Page 1

   

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-M64

Title

:

IBM Lotus Sametime Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Which Server based toolkit builds java components that add or extend Sametime services? A. Telephony Conferencing SPI (TCSPI) Toolkit B. Database and Directory Access Toolkit C. Community Server Toolkit D. Monitoring and Statistics Toolkit Answer: C

2. Which of the following is NOT one of the administration tasks you can perform on a Sametime Meeting Server? A. Configuring the web client meeting plugin for voice and video B. Update Sametime Meeting Server connection properties C. Monitoring meeting room statistics D. Backing up user data for Lotus Sametime meeting rooms Answer: A

3. Which extension point do you extend for shelf view applications? A. org.eclipse.ui.shelfViews B. com.ibm.rcp.shelfViews C. org.eclipse.ui.AbstractMiniApp D. com.ibm.rcp.ui.shelfViews Answer: D

4. Which of the following is NOT one of the available monitoring tools from the Sametime Administration Tool? A. Server Start & Stop B. General Server Status C. Meetings and Participants D. Logins For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M64, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! 3

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: A

5. What is the key goal of the Sametime System Console? A. To run all of the Sametime services B. Centralized deployment coordination and administration C. Provide instant messaging capabilities D. To display the status of all Sametime services within a console window Answer: B

6. Which of the following types of Sametime deployments CANNOT be upgraded to version 8.5? A. Sametime Entry v8.0 B. Sametime v7.5.1 C. Sametime v7.0 D. Sametime Standard v8.0.1 Answer: C

7. Which is used for provisioning plug-ins within Sametime? A. Eclipse Update Sites B. Smart Upgrade C. Expeditor Server D. Expeditor Client Management Answer: A

8. Which of the following versions of the Domino Server are supported with Sametime 8.5? A. Domino 8.x B. Domino 7.x C. Domino 6.x D. Domino 5.x For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M64, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! 4

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

   

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: A

9. Which of the following provides collaboration capabilities that act as instant messenger and presence awareness infrastructure? A. Lotus Sametime Advanced B. Lotus Sametime Proxy Server C. Lotus Sametime Standard D. Lotus Sametime Gateway Answer: C

10. Which of the following has NOTHING to do with what makes Eclipse Rich Client Platform (RCP) extensible? A. Plug-ins B. OSGi Service Framework C. Java language D. Extension Points Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

IBM 000-M64 exam real test  

Exam : IBM 000-M64 Version : Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Ex...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you