Issuu on Google+

SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C-EPMBPC-70 : SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.selfexamprep.com/c_epmbpc_70.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other C_EPMBPC_70 products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at C_EPMBPC_70 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.C_EPMBPC_70.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@C_EPMBPC_70.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, C_EPMBPC_70 reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@C_EPMBPC_70.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-2-


www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 1 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?

A. Via Work Status B. Via Business Rules C. Via Distributor and Collector D. Via Audit

Answer: A www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 2 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver?

A. Save the Excel workbook locally. B. Enable comments in the Application parameters. C. Assign a keyword. D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.

Answer: B www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 3 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?

A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-3-


B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension. C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member. D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.

Answer: D www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 4 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?

A. Category B. Account C. Time D. Entity

Answer: A www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 5 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Changing documents type but not document subtype B. Activating but not deactivating auditing C. Adjusting the version number of a report template D. Setting up file types

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-4-


Answer: C, D www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 6 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without entering the required parameters?

A. Warnings B. Nothing C. Crashes D. Errors

Answer: B www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 7 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?

A. At Appset level in Admin Console B. At Appset level in Web Admin C. At Application level in Admin Console D. At Application level in Web Admin

Answer: D www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 8 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-5-


A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved

Answer: C, D www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 9 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?

A. BPF User B. BPF Manager C. BPF Owner D. BPF Reviewer

Answer: C www.C_EPMBPC_70.com Q: 10 What actions are possible with work status? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-6-


D. Launching it from the content library

Answer: B, D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-7-


selfexamprep C_EPMBPC_70 Exam - SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Planning