Issuu on Google+

SAP C_BOWI_30 C-BOWI-30 : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.x (C_BOWI_30) 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other C_BOWI_30 products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at C_BOWI_30 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, C_BOWI_30 reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools,

-2- Q: 1 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)

A. Rebuild the filters. B. Click the Undo button in the Query panel. C. From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator. D. Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.

Answer: A, D Q: 2 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?

A. Right-click thetable block and select "Turn To" B. Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart" C. Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart" D. Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"

Answer: A Q: 3 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools,


A. Drag the queries together B. Drag the query filters to the Group panel C. Select the filters, right-click and select Group D. Select the filters,then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar

Answer: A Q: 4 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?

A. In the cell B. In the document C. In the Metadata Cube D. In the Central Management Server (CMS)

Answer: B Q: 5 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)

A. Order Breaks B. Vertical Breaks C. Crosstab Breaks D. Horizontal Breaks

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools,


Answer: B, D Q: 6 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use to aggregate the number of cars sold?

A. Sum B. Detail C. Measure D. Dimension

Answer: C Q: 7 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)

A. Min B. Max C. Count D. Count All

Answer: A, B, C Q: 8 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)

A. Query Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools,


B. Report C. Active X D. Slice and Dice

Answer: A, B, C, D Q: 9 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?

A. Dimension - Detail B. Measure - Measure C. Dimension -Measure D. Dimension - Dimension

Answer: D Q: 10 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?

A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation" B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation" D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools,


Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools,


Selfexamprep C_BOWI_30 Exam - SAP