Page 1

COGNOS BI0-150 Cognos 8 BI Technical Specialist 5 Q&A

Version DEMO

http://www.selfexamprep.com/bi0-150.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Are you an: A. IBM Customer B. IBM Partner C. IBM Employee

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM personnel for project staffing?. A. Yes B. No

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Which of the following is true when Cognos 8 gateway receives a request? A. B. C. D.

Requests are passed directly to the Cognos content manager. A connection is created to the database server. The requests are directed to Access Manager. Passwords are encrypted to ensure security.

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 Which of the following is true about Cognos 8 dispatchers? A. Requests can be routed to specific dispatchers based on packages or user group requirements. B. Each Java Virtual Machine (JVM) can have multiple dispatchers. C. The administrator must register a new dispatcher manually. D. Dispatchers cannot be managed as part of a folder set.

Answer: A Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-3-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 What is a portlet? A. B. C. D.

The routing subsection of a listener port. A mechanism for displaying web content as part of a portal page. A credential that is stored on the Web server. A credential that is stored for the session only.

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-4-


COGNOS BI0-150 Cognos 8 BI Technical Specialist 5 Q&A

Version DEMO


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Are you an: A. IBM Customer B. IBM Partner C. IBM Employee

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM personnel for project staffing?. A. Yes B. No

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Which of the following is true when Cognos 8 gateway receives a request? A. B. C. D.

Requests are passed directly to the Cognos content manager. A connection is created to the database server. The requests are directed to Access Manager. Passwords are encrypted to ensure security.

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 Which of the following is true about Cognos 8 dispatchers? A. Requests can be routed to specific dispatchers based on packages or user group requirements. B. Each Java Virtual Machine (JVM) can have multiple dispatchers. C. The administrator must register a new dispatcher manually. D. Dispatchers cannot be managed as part of a folder set.

Answer: A Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-3-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 What is a portlet? A. B. C. D.

The routing subsection of a listener port. A mechanism for displaying web content as part of a portal page. A credential that is stored on the Web server. A credential that is stored for the session only.

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-4-

selfexamprep BI0-150 Exam - Cognos 8 BI Technical Specialist  

selfexamprep offers COGNOS BI0-150 questions and answers for your Cognos 8 BI Technical Specialist exam preparation. Download BI0-150 free s...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you