Issuu on Google+

HyperionSolutions 00M-640 00M-640 : IBM Enterprise Content Management Sales Mastery Test v2 (00M-640) 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.selfexamprep.com/00m-640.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other SelfExamPrep products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at SelfExamPrep and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.SelfExamPrep.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@SelfExamPrep.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, SelfExamPrep reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@SelfExamPrep.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-2-


www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 1 The Information Governance Reference Model provides a responsible model for stakeholders for efficient information governance and management. Which of the stated Information Governance steps are MOST important?

A. Hold, Discover B. Retain, Archive, Dispose C. Store, Secure D. All of the above.

Answer: D www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 2 Solutions that enable precise holds and IT transparency, targeted collection, and internal culling, review and assessment, can reduce costs by the following ways EXCEPT:

A. Avoiding unnecessary data accumulation and collection with confidence B. Improving case strategy, reduce collected volume and enterprise burden C. Facilitating production and presentation of evidence to courts D. Reducing high processing and outside review costs

Answer: C www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 3 Pre-configured Datacap Capture solutions are available for the following applications:

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-3-


A. Import/export and accounts payable B. Medical claims and student survey processing C. Accounts payable and medical claims D. Accounts payable and human resources

Answer: C www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 4 How does Production Imaging Edition (PIE) compare against competing solutions from Kofax, Documentum, Open Text, etc?

A. PIE is the only complete solution, comprising capture, content management, workflow, and viewing / annotation / redaction B. PIE is the only solution sold as one part number C. PIE is the only solution that can be extended to Case Management, Lifecycle Governance, Content Analytics, and more D. All of the above

Answer: A www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 5 What is the best description for defensible disposal?

A. IT is able to track disposed information B. Legal has visibility into what information IT has disposed of C. IT can dispose of information in compliance with preservation and retention policy

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-4-


D. RIM disposes of paper records held in storage for more than 10 years

Answer: C www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 6 IT has the data, but often does not execute on the retention schedule because:

A. Backup tapes are recycled on a regular basis. B. IT likes to keep everything anyway. C. They have no actionable view of global policy and legal holds that apply to their information assets. D. All of the above.

Answer: C www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 7 Why will your customers care about Content Manager OnDemand?

A. Because it helps them provide better customer service B. Because it generates a fast and significant ROI by reducing print and storage costs C. Because it provides a replacement for outdated report management systems D. All of the above

Answer: B www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 8 What does Advanced Case Management provide?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-5-


A. A single integrated platform for intelligent imaging B. Solution sets for legal, IT and RIM stakeholders to lower cost and risk C. An integrated user experience and powerful analytics for better outcomes D. Ability to search, assess and analyze large volumes of text in order to understand and determine relevant insight quickly

Answer: C www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 9 What does Information Lifecycle Governance provide?

A. Solution sets for legal, IT and RIM stakeholders to lower cost and risk B. Ability to search, assess and analyze large volumes of text in order to understand and determine relevant insight quickly C. Collaborative, open document creation and management D. A single integrated platform for intelligent imaging

Answer: A www.SelfExamPrep.com Q: 10 Why will your customers care about Production Imaging Edition (PIE)?

A. PIE helps them cut the cost of managing paper B. PIE helps them become more efficient by creating workflows to manage the throughput of document images

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-6-


C. PIE helps them provide better service to their internal and external customers D. All of the above

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-7-


selfexamprep 00M-640 Exam - IBM Enterprise Content Management Sales Mastery Test v2