Page 1

IBM 00M-608 00M-608 : IBM Retail Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 (000-M608) 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.selfexamprep.com/00m-608.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other 00M-608 products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at 00M-608 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.00M-608.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@00M-608.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, 00M-608 reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@00M-608.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-2-


www.00M-608.com Q: 1 What is a primary benefit to using the IBM Retail framework, for IBM's anchor account planning process?

A. Better coordination of IBM's resources across company divisions and brands B. Provides better software pricing C. Assists with complex deal negotiations D. Assists with a better customer understanding

Answer: D www.00M-608.com Q: 2 Which of the following trends is most dramatically affecting retailers' use of media for marketing?

A. The internet is a rapidly growing online medium B. There are more than 5500 magazines in which to advertise C. The iPhone has emerged as a new communication platform D. Consumers pay more attention to other consumers' opinions than retailer's ads

Answer: A www.00M-608.com Q: 3 What functionality does IBM WebSphere Commerce product deliver to the client?

A. Web applications Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-3-


B. Scenario analysis C. Business intelligence D. Financial services

Answer: A www.00M-608.com Q: 4 Which of the following capabilities is a part of driving Operational Excellence?

A. Merge workforce and task management B. Empower store associates with product knowledge C. Embed intelligence into client interaction D. All of the above

Answer: D www.00M-608.com Q: 5 Which of the following is a key Technology challenge faced by Retailers?

A. Retail Blurring of Segments and Channels B. Private Label Proliferation C. Pervasive Connectivity and Mobile Devices D. Urban population is greater than rural population for the 1st time in human history

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-4-


Answer: A www.00M-608.com Q: 6 Which of the following issues costs retailers over one billion dollars worth of lost sales opportunity?

A. Choosing the wrong supplier B. Not hiring the right sales people C. Not having the right product in stock D. Improper store management techniques

Answer: D www.00M-608.com Q: 7 Which IBM product allows the customer to view supply chain and implement business rules management in their systems?

A. MDM B. ILOG C. Maximo D. SPSS

Answer: B www.00M-608.com Q: 8 Which framework component provides a prepackaged foundation for many store-based solutions?

A. Java

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-5-


B. Linux C. Open source D. WebSphere Remote Server

Answer: B www.00M-608.com Q: 9 What Percentage of consumers are Influenced by Social Networks and Blogs when they make a purchase decision?

A. 11% B. 23% C. 47% D. 60%

Answer: B www.00M-608.com Q: 10 Which of the following is not one of the 6 Retail Industry Framework Domains?

A. Store and Channels B. Merchandising and Product Management C. Supply Chain D. Web Sales

Answer: D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com

-6-


Selfexamprep 00M-608 Exam - IBM Retail Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 (000-M608)  

Selfexamprep offers IBM 00M-608 questions and answers for your IBM Retail Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 (000-M608) exam preparati...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you