Page 1

IBM CODE: LOT-911 Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html

Symantec


Question: 1 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social networking features from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the built-in Lotus Connections portlets package? A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings

Answer: C

Question: 2 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is necessary to configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces framework to the same portal page? A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification C. No additional steps are required D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries

Answer: C

Question: 3 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of the profile using web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal? A. By means of the remote portal search service B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html

Symantec


Answer: B

Question: 4 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each other? A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other. B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events. C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters. D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.

Answer: B

Question: 5 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods init() and establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method establishAuthLevel() returning null? A. A null pointer exception is thrown. B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page. C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden. D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.

Answer: D

Question: 6 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with WebSphere Portal V8.0? A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html

Symantec


Answer: D

Question: 7 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating portlets. What options best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets? A. Basic, Empty, and Faces B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework

Answer: A

Question: 8 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational Application Developer? A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server

Answer: B

Question: 9 Which of the following options is not a valid Java 5 annotation tag defined by the Java Portlet Specification? A. @ProcessEvent(qname=<event name>) B. @ServeResource(name=<resource name>) C. @RenderMode(name=<portlet mode name>)

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html

Symantec


D. @ProcessAction(name=<action name>)

Answer: B

Question: 10 Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within the render method? A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope, portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: LOT-911 Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-337

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-336 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LOT-911.html

Symantec

LOT-911 TestsExpert.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you