Issuu on Google+

Juniper CODE: JN0-355 Exam Name: Juniper Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA)

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which two statements are correct regarding the MAG6611 Junos Pulse Gateway in an active/active cluster configuration? (Choose two.) A. Virtual IP (VIP) is available. B. It supports up to two devices. C. It supports up to four devices. D. External load balancing is preferred.

Answer: C, D Question: 2 What is the function of the smart caching setting within a Web caching policy? A. to send the cache control compress header to the client B. to remove the cache control headers from the origin server C. to not modify the cache control header from the origin server D. to send the appropriate cache control header based on Web content.

Answer: D Question: 3 You have configured RADIUS authentication on the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service. Users report that their authentication is rejected. The RADIUS administrator reports that the RADIUS server requires a specific attribute that identifies the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service on the RADIUS server. In the Admin UI, which configuration parameter will address this issue? A. Name B. NAS-Identifier C. RADIUS Server D. Shared Secret

Answer: B Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

Symantec


What are three benefits that resource profiles provide over resource policies? (Choose three.) A. Resource profiles provide automatic mapping of users to roles. B. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for creating bookmarks and resource policies. C. One profile can be assigned to multiple roles. D. Resource options can be customized for each profile. E. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for configuring applications such as VPN tunneling.

Answer: B, C, D Question: 5 You must deploy VPN tunneling using Network Connect to multiple Microsoft Windows devices. Due to access restrictions, the users do not have permission to install WSAM. Which component resolves this issue? A. Juniper Installer Service B. Host Checker C. third-party integrity measurement verifier D. Windows Secure Application Manager scriptable launcher

Answer: A Question: 6 You want to use ESP for your VPN Tunneling transport mechanism. Which port must you have open on your firewall to the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service in a default configuration? A. UDP 500 B. TCP 500 C. UDP 4500 D. TCP 4500

Answer: C Question: 7 Users report that they cannot download a PowerPoint presentation when accessing a Web site using

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

Symantec


basic Web access. Which resource policy in the Admin UI will resolve this issue? A. Selective Rewrite Policy B. Web Caching Policy C. Web Proxy Policy D. Single Sign-On Policy

Answer: B Question: 8 Which two access transport protocols are used with Junos Pulse for an Apple OS X computer? (Choose two.) A. ESP B. SSH C. SSL D. IKEv2

Answer: A, C Question: 9 What would be used to configure the management port on the MAG4610 Junos Pulse Gateway? A. USB port B. custom scripts C. serial console D. Admin UI

Answer: D Question: 10 What are three ways a Junos Pulse connection is initiated to a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service? (Choose three.)

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

Symantec


A. The connection is initiated when the Web browser requires that a VPN tunnel be established. B. The connection is initiated after the user signs in to the PC. C. The user manually initiates a connection. D. The connection is initiated after the PC starts. E. The connection is initiated only if application acceleration is enabled.

Answer: B, C, D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

Symantec


Juniper CODE: JN0-355 Exam Name: Juniper Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA)

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

Symantec


JN0-355 TestsExpert.com