Page 1

HP

CODE: HP2-H25 Exam Name: Selling HP Personal Systems Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Q&A

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What are the sub brands of HP business Notebook PCs? A. HP, HP ProBook, HP UltraBook. B. HP Presario Notebook, HP Windows 7 Notebook, HP Business Notebook PC C. HP Halfdome, HP Superdome, HP Super Elite, HPUX D. Compaq Presario Notebook, HP Compaq Elite Series, HP Workstation

Answer: A Question: 2 What is usually the first part of a sales approach? A. the trial close B. addressing objections C. a discovery sales call D. qualifying the customer

Answer: C Question: 3 What is the best approach to selling whether you are offering Commercial Managed IT or anything else? A. Tell the customer what they need since you are the expert. B. Ask questions and listen to the answers. C. Prepare a thorough detailed lecture about the product or service you are selling D. Show videos and provide sales and marketing materials to educate your customer.

Answer: D Question: 4 What should you expect a purchasing or finance person to care the most about?

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html

Symantec


A. ease of security settings management B. quality of casing construction C. making sure that each computer has MS Windows 7 operating system D. factors that affect total cost of ownership and return on investment

Answer: D Question: 5 HP Commercial Managed IT serves commercial customers by providing what? (Select two.) A. software developed for specific commercial customers to help with their daily business activities and to provide them with advantages in their industries B. hardware that is pre-configured with operating systems and software applications that meet the needs of commercial customers C. low-cost highly disposable hardware that meets the needs of fast-paced industries with high turnover D. hardware that is pre-configured with technology such as processors, memory, and disk storage that meet the needs of commercial customers

Answer: A Question: 6 What types of questions should you ask your customers to get the best information about their needs? A. open-ended questions that prompt the customer to provide better information about their needs B. personal questions to enable you to analyze the types of people they are C. financial questions to make sure they can afford your product D. questions that require yes or no answers to keep the question and answer period brief

Answer: A Question: 7 What type of contact should you seek when approaching a business sales opportunity? A. only the CEO for the best opportunity to sell to the entire business B. highest level contact for a better chance of influencing the buying decision

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html

Symantec


C. mid-level end users to learn the needs of the average end user D. lowest level end users for the best opportunity to learn their needs

Answer: B Question: 8 What are the two categories in which objections usually fall? A. legal objections and semantic objections B. excuses and unanswered questions C. impasses and pleas for help D. semantic objections and impasses

Answer: A Question: 9 What is unique about HP EliteBook Folio 9470p computers? A. low cost alternative to higher-priced notebook computers B. HP's thinnest notebook and has a large 14" display C. 3 USB ports for extensibility D. connects to wireless broadband networks

Answer: B Question: 10 What is a key message for HP Compaq Pro Series PCs? A. performance, reliability, processing power, and state-of-the-art graphics capabilities of a portable workstation at a price that is surprisingly affordable B. enhanced Intel Xeon workstation performance in a very affordable package with industry leading reliability and backed by HP's premier warranty C. mainstream technologies from Intel, the latest AMD business class processors, basic manageability agents, image stability, and an All-in-One option D. HP's premier business PC line for corporate, enterprise, and public sector customers with the latest Intel technology, widest range of performance, and competitively priced

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html

Symantec


Answer: C Question: 11 What is a reason to choose an HP Compaq Pro 6300 All-in-One PC? A. powerful PC for customers who require top performance in graphics B. light-weight mobile computer C. heavy-duty, durable commercial PC D. space-efficient, commercial-class all-in-one PC

Answer: D Question: 12 Who is the ideal customer for HP ProBook s series computers? A. small to medium business customers who want mobile computers that are easy to use and manage with strong security features B. military personnel who require common criteria-certified mobile hardware with powerful graphics capabilities to work in highly-secure networks C. professionals who need high performance notebooks with high-definition displays, and a focus on portability, robust design, and image stability D. mobile professionals who want ultra-thin computers, excellent sound quality, connectivity features, and dual pointing devices

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html

Symantec


HP

CODE: HP2-H25 Exam Name: Selling HP Personal Systems Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H25.html

Symantec

HP2-H25 Questions and Answers  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you