Issuu on Google+

HP

CODE: HP0-D23 Exam Name: Architecting HP CloudSystem Solutions - Delta

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


Question: 1 A QA department expecting to test a new application in the next quarter. Which low-cost solution can the cloud administrator take to help reduce the performance impact on other departments? A. Block out dates for the QA department exclusive access to the cloud resources by moving the server resources server over to a QA only server pool. B. Use the IO Calendar tab to find projected low cloud utilization periods the QA department cloud schedule for their test. C. Review SiteScope records to find what times of the day utilizations lowest and recommended the QA department test them D. Plan and order additional servers and storage to add the cloud resources pools prior to the planned testing.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://www8.hp.com/us/en/software-solutions/software.html?compURI=1174244#.UMh1Q3NetU4 (HP SiteScope monitor types, first paragraph)

Question: 2 A QA department wants to have an account that can build templates for their own people to use, without needing to go through administrative processes to configure them. To provide this level of access, which user group does this account need to be added? A. HPIO_Users

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


B. HPIO_Architects C. HPIO_Administrators D. HPIO_Designers

Answer: B Question: 3 A customer needs a service that consists of a physical server with one NIC that uses multiple VLANs. Which IO Designer template feature addresses this need? A. VLAN multi-tenancy B. Load-balanced network C. Network template D. Network trunk

Answer: A Question: 4 What does this icon represent in the IO Designer interface?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


A. A network trunk B. An iSCSI network C. A single VLAN D. A pair of physical networks

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: http://h10032.www1.hp.com/ctg/Manual/c03326771.pdf (page 65)

Question: 5 There are a number of preconfigured discovery jobs displayed in the Discovery pane. What is the recommended first job to be run? A. Physical servers B. CMS and its management processors C. Onboard Administrator D. Management processors

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


Answer: B Question: 6 Which tool is used to register Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager? A. HP OO B. HP IO C. HP IC D. HP VMM

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/servers/management/ice/index.html (See usage scenarios, 4th heading)

Question: 7 What are Central Management Server (CMS) best practices? (Select two) A. License and manage CMS as a logical server. B. Install the CMS on a virtual server. C. Configure CMS to boot from SAN with redundant boot volumes.

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


D. The CMS and vCenter should share the same physical server. E. Do not license and manage CMS as a logical server.

Answer: C, E Question: 8 A template is being created for a Microsoft clustering environment. When deploying the nodes for a cluster, the Cluster Wizard gives an error that it is not able to create the cluster. What is the probable cause of this error? A. The OS disks are not set to bootable. B. Disks are not set up with redundant paths. C. Data disks are set up with different RAID levels. D. Data disks are not shared between the servers in the group.

Answer: B Question: 9 A customer has a c7000 enclosures with 16 ProLiant BL460c G7 server blades. Ten of the server blades are VMware ESXi 5 hosts and the remaining six are Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 servers. The windows servers need to be virtualized to allow all 16 servers to became ESXi 5 hosts. Which licensing is required to perform Physical to Virtual (P2V) migrations? A. HP RDP for ProLiant servers B. HP Insight Dynamics for ProLiant

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


C. HP Insight Control for BladeSystem D. HP iLO Advanced for BladeSystem

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c01658940/c01658940.pdf (Page 9, HP ProLiant HP Server Migration Pack – this software is used for P2V migrations)

Question: 10 Which HP software product enables IT organizations to provision compute resources consistently and automatically, from pools of shared resources using a self-service portal? A. HP System Insight Manager B. HP Operation Orchestration C. HP Insight Control Server Deployment D. HP Insight Orchestration

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02015836/c02015836.pdf (page 6, provision infrastructure consistently)

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


HP

CODE: HP0-D23 Exam Name: Architecting HP CloudSystem Solutions - Delta

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

8

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D23.html

Symantec


HP0-D23 TestsExpert.com