Issuu on Google+

HP CODE: HP0-D20 Exam Name: HP Architecting the HP Matrix Operating Environment

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What are the defined levels of storage support for CloudSystem Matrix? (Select two) A. Matrix Supported B. Insight Software Support Matrix C. IS/IM Support Matrix D. Vendor Supported E. Matrix Certified

Answer: A, B Question: 2 What does a building a converged infrastructure enables an enterprise to do? A. Shift resources from operations to innovation B. Manage data growth and complexity with minimal cost C. Focus IT on operations D. Customize server settings and add-ons

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: http://hp.sharedvue.net/sharedvue/resources/Instant-On-CI-Brochure.pdf

Question: 3 What is the primary HP application for managing Virtual Connect environments across the data center? A. Systems Insight manager B. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager C. Insight Control D. Virtual Connect Agents

Answer: B Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html

Symantec


Explanation: Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/blades/components/ethernet/vcem/index.html (overview, third paragraph)

Question: 4 Name two ways to achieve a converged infrastructure. (Select two) A. Outsource IT resources to focus on operations B. Standardize, virtualize, and automate C. Buy as CloudSystem or VirtualSystem D. Access virtual resources through a self-service portal E. Migrate, consolidate, and configure F. Buy configure-to-order (CTO) components

Answer: B, E Question: 5 What does Insight Remote Support Advanced provide that Insight Remote Support Standard does not? (Select two) A. Detailed problem resolution information B. 24x7 remote monitoring C. Warranty/contract information D. No licensing fees E. Fault analysis

Answer: A, C Explanation: Reference: http://h18000.www1.hp.com/products/servers/management/insight-remotesupport/supportpack/index.html (model comparison, see remote capabilities)

Question: 6 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html

Symantec


Which technology enables you to know how much time it takes for data to travel back and forth across an Ethernet network? A. Energy Efficient Ethernet B. Simple Network Time Protocol C. Network Time Protocol D. Precession Time Control

Answer: B Question: 7 Which technology reduces power consumption by automatically adjusting energy use on actual traffic among network devices in real-time? A. 3D Sea Sensors B. Thermal Logic C. Energy Efficient Ethernet D. Dynamic Power Capping

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://www.coastalcopy.com/hp-plays-key-role-development-new-energy-efficient-ethernet-standard (see second sentence)

Question: 8 How does HP defines a balanced virtual machine system architecture? A. Industry recommended best practice combination of 3.5 GB of memory and 400MG of I/O per virtual machine B. A redundant combination of extended memory, I/O, storage, and virtual machines in each enclosure C. The combination of computer power, I/O and storage that yields the best return on investment

Answer: C Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html

Symantec


Explanation: Reference: http://h30507.www3.hp.com/t5/Eye-on-Blades-Blog-Trends-in/Keys-To-Extend-VirtualInfrastructure-with-HP-BladeSystem-and-HP/ba-p/95351 (balanced architecture, first sentence)

Question: 9 What is BladeSystem environment with virtual Connect Ethernet and Fibre Channel modules? A. Virtual Connect Fibre Channel B. Virtual Connect domain C. Virtual Connect network D. VCEM Repository

Answer: A Question: 10 Which business obstacle do customer typically face in a traditional network connection environment? A. Third-part Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches are not compatible with a converged infrastructure B. The blade switches must be small, resulting in a large number of switches C. The system administrator must add all new network connections, resulting in an increased management burden D. Application workloads must be spread across several servers for redundancy

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html

Symantec


HP CODE: HP0-D20 Exam Name: HP Architecting the HP Matrix Operating Environment

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-337

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-336 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-D20.html

Symantec


HP0-D20 Test Certification (PDF)