Issuu on Google+

Hitachi

CODE: HH0-260 Exam Name: Hitachi Data Systems Implementer-Hitachi Content Platform Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html

Symantec


Question: 1 A customer has an existing HCP 500 consisting of four storages nodes. They have just purchased an additional HCP 500 and you are informed that you will be performing the replication setup. What is the requirement prior to setting up replication? A. trusted replication server certificates B. replication link C. outbound link name D. inbound link name

Answer: A Question: 2 You are adding two more volumes into each node of a HCP 500 DL. The storage administrator informs you that all SAN volumes have been created, zoned and presented to the HCP. Which LUN number presented to the HCP will cause a problem? A. 5 B. 128 C. 130 D. 131

Answer: B Question: 3 Which three statements are true about encryption on a HCP? (Choose three.) A. Once enabled, encryption cannot be disabled. B. The encryption key is accessible through the system management console. C. Encryption can only be enabled at the time of installation. D. The encryption key must be written down and given to the customer. E. The encryption key is displayed several times during the installation process.

Answer: A,C,D Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html

Symantec


Question: 4 You have performed an upgrade on a customer's HCP. You complete the upgrade and verify that all the nodes are online and then give the system back to the customer. A few minutes later, the customer complains that they can read existing content but they cannot create new content on the HCP. Which step was missed? A. The install user password was changed. B. The upgrade was not committed. C. The rollback was not performed. D. The system management console is disabled.

Answer: B Question: 5 How should the RAID group(s) and logical volume(s) be configured on a HCP 300 node? A. three RAID groups each with three logical volumes B. three RAID groups each with a single logical volume C. a single RAID group with a single logical volume D. a single RAID group with three logical volumes

Answer: D Question: 6 What is the required zone configuration of a SAN fabric to support a HCP 500? A. one global zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and the storage ports B. one zone per HCP node containing two members: World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA port and the storage port C. two mirrored zones; one containing the even numbered World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA port and the storage port; the other containing odd numbered ports D. two zones: one zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and the second zone containing all the storage ports

Answer: B Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html

Symantec


Question: 7 A customer expects to store 4 billion objects with an initial HCP configuration. Search is not required at this time. Which configuration will meet the requirements for this customer? A. HCP 300 with ten storage nodes B. HCP 500 with two storage nodes C. HCP 300 with four storage nodes D. HCP 500 with eight storage nodes

Answer: A Question: 8 You are establishing a replication link between two HCP platforms. You set the performance level as part of the configuration options. What does this setting indicate? A. the server priority rate for nodes associated with that replication link B. the amount of bandwidth made available for replication on the link C. the number of concurrent replication operations that can occur on each node D. the data transfer rate associated with each tenant namespace

Answer: C Question: 9 Which three tenant management console permissions does the security role have on a HCP? (Choose three.) A. View namespace access protocol configurations. B. View tenant log messages about security events. C. View tenant overview. D. Monitor replication. E. Modify tenant management console security settings (HCP tenants only).

Answer: B,C,E Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html

Symantec


Question: 10 A customer wants to ingest around 1 million files residing in several Windows 2003 and RedHat Linux servers into three newly created HCP tenants and namespaces. Which two procedures do you recommend? (Choose two.) A. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Linux. B. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Linux server. C. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Windows. D. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Windows server.

Answer: A,C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html

Symantec


Hitachi

CODE: HH0-260 Exam Name: Hitachi Data Systems Implementer-Hitachi Content Platform Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HH0-260.html

Symantec


HH0-260 Questions and Answers