Page 1

Avaya

CODE: 7303 Exam Name: Avaya CallPilot(TM) Implementation Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html

Symantec


Question: 1 A technician is installing a 600r, and notices that the server boots to the Windows screen then starts booting again. It is stuck in a boot. What is the first step that should be taken? A. Re-image the server. B. Open a case requesting a replacement server. C. Replace the hard drive. D. Verify the SCSI terminator or tape drive is properly connected to the server.

Answer: B Question: 2 A technician has completed the configuration and programming for an implementation of a new Avaya CallPilot system. When the Avaya CallPilot is rebooted, over which local Area Network (LAN) connection does the Communication Server 1000 communicate with the Avaya CallPilot voicemail system? A. DSO B. CLAN C. ELAN D. SLAN E. TLAN

Answer: C Question: 3 A company is planning to install a new Avaya CallPilot RIs. 5.0 system. They need a high availability system that will allow a standby server to lake over in case the primary server fails. Which hardware platform should be delivered on-site? A. 703t B. 600r C. 1006r D. 1002rp E. 2250

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html

Symantec


Answer: C Question: 4 A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot with the NTRH40CA MBP96 CAT5 board and two NTRB18DA Mgate cards. When cabling the NTRB18DA Mgate cards in a Communication Server 1000S Media Gateway, which statement describes the cabling configuration that is the most valid? A. Attach the customer supplied RJ-45 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and then to the MBP96 card. B. Attach the customer supplied RJ-45 cables to the backplane of the Media Gateway or Media Gateway expansion cabinet and then to the MBP96 card. C. Attach NTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and route them outside the Media Gateway. Then couple the customer supplied RJ-45 cables from the NTDU0609 to the MPB96 cards. D. Attach the NTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and take them outside the Media ay lo a customer supplied Ethernet hub. Attach RJ-45 cable from the hub to the MPB96 cards.

Answer: C Question: 5 Which two additional software packages are installed during the Avaya CallPilot Reporter installation? A. Adobo Acrobat B. Crystal Repots C. Application Builder D. a Sybase database

Answer: B,D Question: 6 When installing Avaya CallPilot Reporter, what is a valid installation option? A. Client PC B. Avaya CallPilot server C. Administrator PC D. Customer provided Web server

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html

Symantec


Answer: D Question: 7 A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot system on a customer site. After running the Setup Wizard and the Configuration Wizard 'he technician has verified the server operating system settings are correct for the site and has rebooted the server to place the system into operation. After the reboot is complete and the technician has logged hack on to the server, which process verifies that the Avaya CallPilot server is able to receive incoming calls? A. Print the Control DNs. B. Print the Virtual Agents. C. Ping the ELAN connection. D. Dial the Voice Messaging DN as defined in the Configuration Wizard.

Answer: D Question: 8 Working as a team, the Project Manager has just finished programming the agents in the PBX, while technician configured them in Avaya CallPilot. When Avaya CallPilot hoots into service, all channels come up except for one. Prior to the replacement of hardware, it is decided to look into the Event log. Which event below gives a possible clue us to what the problem is? A. Dialogic Event Management system initialization failed. B. IMA received a disk full event. C. Event from Blue Call Router: All Port Busy Indication. D. TN/DN mismatch.

Answer: D Question: 9 The Avaya CallPilot 600r server has one MPM96 card. The PBX it is connecting to will require MGate cards. How many MGate cards are needed to support 80 voice channels?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html

Symantec


A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4

Answer: C Question: 10 A technician is preparing for an Avaya CallPilot installation and is reviewing site survey information. The customer wants to implement the desktop messaging feature, but on the survey there is no mention of desktop messaging seats. Where is it confirmed that desktop messaging seats were ordered? A. on the shipped packing list B. on the keycode certificate C. in the Avaya CallPilot system after implementation D. in the configuration wizard during implementation

Answer: B

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html

Symantec


Avaya

CODE: 7303 Exam Name: Avaya CallPilot(TM) Implementation Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/7303.html

Symantec

7303 Questions and Answers  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you