Issuu on Google+

Cisco

CODE: 642-770 Exam Name: Cisco Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks (OFCN)

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which two-stage configuration process is correct in Cisco IOS XR Software? A. Enter configuration mode, then make configuration changes. B. Make configuration changes, then enter "commit" to make configuration changes persist. C. Make configuration changes, then enter "copy run start" to make configuration changes persist. D. Enter admin mode, then make configuration changes.

Answer: B Question: 2 Which command displays the target configuration in Cisco IOS XR Software? A. show config B. show running-config C. show config running D. show config merge

Answer: A Question: 3 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


What will happen if a new version of Cisco IOS XR Software is installed and activated, and then the router reloads? A. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0. B. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and only the new version is on disk0. C. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0. D. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and only the old version is on disk0.

Answer: C Question: 4 When is it appropriate to use the commit replace command? A. When you want to replace the existing configuration for an ipv4 address on an interface. B. When you want to replace all configurations under router ospf. C. When you want to replace the entire running configuration with the target configuration. D. The commit replace command does the same as the commit command.

Answer: C Question: 5 Refer to the exhibit.

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


If all else are good, where could the problem be if a user in the 192.168.0.0/16 subnet reports that they are not able to connect to the router using Telnet? A. MPP should be configured as out-of-band. B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space when using Telnet. C. Telnet traffic is going through other interfaces that are not configured in MPP. D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/0 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space. E. SNMP peer is not configured to "allow" on interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 which prohibits Telnet

Answer: C Question: 6 At which SONET layer would you expect to see B3 errors? A. physical B. segment

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


C. line D. path

Answer: D Question: 7 What is a common cause of increasing NEWPTR errors on a POS interface? A. dirty fiber B. incorrect timing C. Tx and Rx swapped D. wrong fiber type

Answer: B Question: 8 What is the range of DLCIs that are available for subscribers to configure on a Cisco IOS Frame Relay subinterface? A. 0-1024 B. 1-2048 C. 0-991 D. 16-1007

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


Answer: D Question: 9 What is the acronym commonly used to identify a prearranged agreement between a service team and an external service provider? A. SLA B. OLA C. UC D. SLM E. CICS

Answer: C

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


Question: 10 According to the ITIL速 v3 framework, a change that has an "approved" status has met which criteria? A. The lab testing and operational assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved and committed to the change scheduler. B. The operational testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved and committed to the change scheduler. C. The business and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved and committed to the change scheduler. D. The lab testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved but is not yet committed to the change scheduler.

Answer: C

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


Cisco

CODE: 642-770 Exam Name: Cisco Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks (OFCN)

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

8

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-770.html

Symantec


642-770 TestsExpert.com