Page 1

Cisco CODE: 350-029 Exam Name: Cisco CCIE Service Provider Written exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Refer to the exhibit

Which Cisco IOS feature does this algorithm illustrate? A. OSPF exponential back-off B. IP event dampening C. partial SPF D. EIGRP DUAL E. the Cisco MPLS traffic engineering path recalculation

Answer: B Question: 2 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


What is the encapsulation format of an MPLS Multicast VPN (MVPN) packer? A. IP unicast in IP unicast B. IP multicast in IP anycast C. IP anycast in IP anycast D. IP multicast in IP unicast E. IP multicast in IP multicast F. IP unicast in IP multicast

Answer: E Question: 3 What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payfoad packet? A. UOP port 50 B. IP protocol 51 C. TCP port 51 D. TCP port 50 E. IP protocol 50 F. UDP port51

Answer: E Question: 4 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


Refer to the exhibit

Which IPv6 deployment feature is displayed? A. MPLS 6PE B. MPLS 6VPE C. 6 to 4 Replay Service D. native IPv6 over MPLS E. 6 to 4 Tunnel

Answer: B Question: 5 What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS- 1 system? A. one route processor (RP) Card and one modular services card (MSC) B. one distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC) C. one line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


D. one route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC) E. one line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)

Answer: C Question: 6 How many bits does EXP occupy in the MPLS label header? A. 8 B. 4 C. 3 D. 1 E. 2

Answer: C Question: 7 Which three of these can be a forwarding equivalence class? (Choose three) A. IPsec tunnel B. routing equivalence paths C. traffic engineering tunnel D. bridge or switch instance

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


E. groups of IP addresses

Answer: C,D,E Question: 8 You are about to design a very fast convergence time on a service provider network. Which feature would you utilize to declare a link failure within less than two seconds of the fault on a link? A. fast convergence SFP B. MTU discovery C. redundancy links D. keepalive E. carrier delay

Answer: A Question: 9 What is the default BGP scanner time? A. 10 minutes B. 5 minutes C. 120 seconds D. 60 seconds E. 30 minutes

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


Answer: D Question: 10 Which statement about standard STS-1 SONET farming is true? A. 8 rows by 64 bytes B. 6 rows by 64 bytes C. 10 rows by 96 bytes D. 8 rows by 128 bytes E. 9 rows by 90 byte

Answer: E Question: 11 In the Carrier Support Carrier (CsC) feature, which two protocols run CSC-PE and CSC-CS (Choose two) A. EBGPv4 with a sending community B. IGP and LDP C. EBGPv4 with a sending label D. IGP and EBGPv4 E. IGP and RSVP

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


Answer: B,C Question: 12 Which three are optional extensions of the Frame Relay Local Management Interface specification? (Choose three) A. switched virtual circuit B. virtual circuit status C. simple flow control D. multicasting E. permanent virtual circuit

Answer: B,C,D http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/internetworking/troubleshooting/guide/tr1918.htm #wp1020573lLMI ExtensionsIn addition to the basic Frame Relay protocol functions for transferring data, the consortium Frame Relay specification includes LMI extensions that make supporting large, complex internetworks easier. Some LMI extensions are referred to as "common" and are expected to be implemented by everyone who adopts the specification. Other LMI functions are referred to as "optional." A summary of the LMI extensions follows:•Virtual circuit status messages (common)— Provide communication and synchronization between the network and the user device, periodically reporting the existence of new PVCs and the deletion of already existing PVCs, and generally provide information about PVC integrity. Virtual circuit status messages prevent the sending of data into black holes—that is, over PVCs that no longer exist.•Multicasting (optional)—Allows a sender to transmit a single frame but have it delivered by the network to multiple recipients. Thus, multicasting supports the efficient conveyance of routing protocol messages and address resolution procedures that typically must be sent to many destinations simultaneously.•Global addressing (optional)—Gives connection identifiers global rather than local significance, allowing them to be used to identify a specific interface to the Frame Relay network. Global addressing makes the Frame Relay network resemble a local-area network (LAN) in terms of addressing; Address Resolution Protocols, therefore, perform over Frame

Microsoft

8

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


Relay exactly as they do over a LAN.•Simple flow control (optional)—Provides for an XON/XOFF flow control mechanism that applies to the entire Frame Relay interface. It is intended for devices whose higher layers cannot use the congestion notification bits and that need some level of flow control.

Question: 13 Which two models are the models of DiffServ-Aware Traffic Engineering? (Choose two) A. Policy-based Model B. Class based Model C. Russian Doll Model D. Global Tunnel Model E. Maximum Allocation Model

Answer: C,E Question: 14 Refer to the exhibit

Microsoft

9

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


If the SP network is configuring Remotely Triggered Black Hole filtering to protect hosts on the 152.68.19.0/24 network, which router should be configured as the black hole activating router? A. F B. C C. D D. L E. A F. K

Answer: D Question: 15 Microsoft

10

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


Which type of AAL does ATM utilize to deliver CBR traffic? A. AAL2 B. AAL 4 C. AL 5 D. AAL 1 E. AAL 3

Answer: C Question: 16 Which statement about VPLS is true? A. All CE devices emulate a bridge B. All provider devices emulate a bridge C. Hierarchical VPLS reduces signaling overhead D. Each PE device emulates a bridge E. Each CE device emulates a bridge

Answer: D Question: 17 All secure domain routers (SDRs) have shared attribute and resources. Which three resources are shared all SDRs? (Choose three)

Microsoft

11

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


A. privilege-level configuration B. fabric cards C. SNMP traps D. admin- level configuration E. exec- level configuration

Answer: B,C,D Question: 18 When an MPLS Layer 2 VPN runs in the- hub-and-spoke model, where is QoS implemented? A. hub and spoke B. PE C. CE D. hub E. spoke

Answer: D Question: 19 Which two statements about VPLS are true? (Choose two) A. STP runs in the core

Microsoft

12

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


B. Only L2TFV3 can be used for pseudowrie establishment C. There is a full mesh of pseudowries. D. There is a partial mesh of pseudowries to save resources E. There is a split-horizon mechanism to avoid loops

Answer: C,E Question: 20 Which two statements about 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GE) are true? (Choose two.) A. 10 Gigabit Ethernet does not support VLAN definition B. 10 Gigabit Ethernet full duplex links, but does not support half duplex links. C. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports unshielded or shielded twisted-pair cable connections D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports Carrier Sense Multiple Access with Collision Detection (CSMA/CD). E. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports optical fiber connections in single mode only. Mufti mode is not supported.

Answer: B,C

Microsoft

13

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


Cisco CODE: 350-029 Exam Name: Cisco CCIE Service Provider Written exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

14

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-029.html

Symantec


350-029 TestsExpert.com  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you