Page 1

IBM

CODE: 000-G40 Exam Name: IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering? A. disaster recovery B. virtual machine provisioning C. hybrid cloud integration D. iSeries operating systems

Answer: A Question: 2 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem? A. submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal B. registering the problem with its IBM account representative C. sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team D. opening a ticket with its internal help desk

Answer: A Question: 3 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.) A. Raleigh, North Carolina B. Tokyo, Japan C. Ehningen, Germany D. London, UK E. Boulder, Colorado

Answer: A,C Question: 4 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM). Which option should the sales professional adjust?

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html

Symantec


A. European Union labor adder B. number of virtual machines C. virtual private network (VPN) D. data center location

Answer: A Question: 5 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access. The customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN). Which networking element should the sales professional recommend? A. virtual firewall B. virtual load balancer C. virtual network hub D. virtual intrusion detection server

Answer: A Question: 6 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer question regarding security roles and responsibilities? A. Security (ISeC) Agreement B. Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC) C. International Agreement D. Security Services Contracts Online (COL)

Answer: A Question: 7 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html

Symantec


A. storage B. application C. hypervisor D. operating system

Answer: D Question: 8 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+? (Choose two.) A. System z B. System p C. System i D. System x

Answer: B,D Question: 9 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)? A. add memory B. change the operating system C. move to a different physical server D. export to its on-premise environment

Answer: A Question: 10 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+? A. time in days versus weeks B. the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center C. use of mainframe technology D. the ability to use a private image

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html

Symantec


Answer: A

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html

Symantec


IBM

CODE: 000-G40 Exam Name: IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-G40.html

Symantec

000-G40 questions and answers  
Advertisement