Issuu on Google+

IBM

CODE: 000-598 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html

Symantec


Question: 1 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the client for node EPED associated with Session 4? A. Query actiog orig = “ (NODE:4)” B. Query actiog search = “(FRED: 4)” C. Query actiog search = “(SESSION: 4)” D. Query actiog session = “(CLIENT: 4)”

Answer: C Question: 2 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an administrator or client node is how many days? A. 30 B. 45 C. 60 D. 90

Answer: D Question: 3 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server? A. query log B. query logdir C. query logfree D. query logspace

Answer: A Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html

Symantec


Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network attached storage file was generated? A. FILEDATE and FILETIME B. CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME C. FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME D. GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME

Answer: B Question: 5 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages? A. tar B. zip C. exp D. auto-deploy

Answer: C Question: 6 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3? (Choose two.) A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server E. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server

Answer: B, C Question: 7 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.) A. It is supported for HP clients.

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html

Symantec


B. It is available for supported Windows clients. C. It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal service process. D. It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal service process. E. It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 journal service process.

Answer: B, E Question: 8 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client? A. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm B. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\hold C. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config D. \Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient

Answer: C Question: 9

Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool? A. COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname> B. COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname> C. COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname> D. COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>

Answer: D Question: 10 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html

Symantec


A. A policy set must be activated before use. B. Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain. C. A policy set can only contain one management class. D. There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time. E. There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.

Answer: A, E

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html

Symantec


IBM

CODE: 000-598 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-598.html

Symantec


000-598 Questions and Answers