Page 1

Pass Cheat Sheet CompTIA 220-1002 Exam ~ CertsTime For More Details: https://www.certstime.com/220-1002.html In the modern world, globalization has taken over due to which many new things are discovered as well as invented. Same is the case with new fields in industry. If you go back a few years, the information technology didn’t have as many fields as it has right now and the number of fields is growing significantly. All these fields require experts and complete focus of individuals and it is humanly impossible for any individual to get a degree in all these fields, therefore certifications came into being. With the help of Cheat sheet 220-1002 dumps, candidates can now learn and understand the fields of information technology completely and they can get a certified status as well. Due to 220-1002 CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam certifications, candidates get a chance to excel in their professional lives due to added skills, knowledge and information.

Information Cheat Sheet 220-1002 Exam BrainDumps Vendor: CompTIA Exam: 220-1002 Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam

It provides them with a competitive advantage over the other non-certified individuals. Companies also prefer 220-1002 certified candidates especially in the field of information technology. However, clearing the 220-1002 exam is not an easy task. It requires a lot of practice, preparation and hard work. But once the candidate is properly prepared, they can clear the CompTIA 220-1002 exam in the first attempt. Since the are accepted globally, candidates can get the desired job anywhere in the world.

https://www.certstime.com


Important Tips for clearing the 220-1002 Exam 1. First of all, you must attain the recent CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam exam syllabus and go through it thoroughly. 2. Secondly, you should identify the main points and key concepts in the syllabus. 3. After that, candidates must practice for these points and understand the key concepts. 4. Now take a dummy exam to evaluate your performance. 5. Revise the syllabus again to be double sure. For More Details:Â https://www.certstime.com/220-1002.html

Preparing for CompTIA 220-1002 Exam Over the years, there are many methods used by the candidates for preparing themselves for the 220-1002 exam. Some candidates prefer online tutorials, some candidates prefer solving previous year exam questions and while some candidates prefer using a proper CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam preparation material. The most efficient and effective method is to use proper preparation material. The CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam preparation material is the complete package and it is detailed, thorough and highly relevant to the real CompTIA 220-1002 exam. Many online companies are offering relevant preparation material to its customers at an extremely reasonable price. CertsTime.com is one of such companies that are highly reliable, authentic, reviewed and provides relevant and detailed CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam 220-1002 exam preparation material online to its customers at an extremely reasonable price. There are some fraud companies as well that are offering outdated and irrelevant preparation material online at an extremely low price, therefore, you must avoid purchasing from them. CertsTime ~ Cheat Sheet 220-1002 Exam Preparation Material CertsTime offers two different types of CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam 220-1002 exam preparation material online to its customers. One is the practice exam software and the other is PDF document. The PDF document contains questions and answers which are highly similar to the real CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam 220-1002 exam questions. Candidates can attempt these questions and match their answers with real answers. It is designed by highly qualified, experienced and skilled individuals by taking the previous year exam questions and latest exam syllabus into consideration. The PDF is extremely easy to use and user-friendly. It can be used on any computer or laptop running a Windows operating system. It can also be used on smartphones and tablets. The second offering is the CompTIA A+ Core 2 Exam 220-1002 practice exam software which is the software emulator. It allows running multiple tests and it also contains a practice exam.

https://www.certstime.com


Candidates can attempt this exam multiple times and the result of each attempt is stored in the software and can be viewed later.

Version: 13.0 Question: 1 SIMULATION A user has installed two new drives in one of the computers in the computer lab and has been unable to format Disk1 from the command prompt. The lab requires that Disk1 be a dynamic disk configured with two partitions. The first partition must be 256,000 MB in size and mapped to drive F. The second partition must be 512,000 MB in size and mapped to drive G. The new partitions must be formatted to ensure that user’s files can be secured from other users and that the disk must be configured to account for future redundancy. Make sure to maintain a consistent file system. INSTRUCTIONS: Conduct the necessary steps within the Disk Manager to accomplish these tasks. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.

Answer: Please review explanation for detailed answer. Please review explanation for detailed answer. Right click on disk 1, click on initialize Choose disk and option as MBR. Hit ok.

https://www.certstime.com


Again, right click on disk 1 and choose convert to dynamic disk. Now right click on disk 1 and choose new simple volume. Specify storage as 256000 and assign a drive letter F and choose file system as NTFS and click finish. Do the same thing for rest of space of disk 1, assigning 512000MB and using Disc G Here are the screen shots showing this process:

https://www.certstime.com


https://www.certstime.com


https://www.certstime.com


https://www.certstime.com


https://www.certstime.com


https://www.certstime.com


https://www.certstime.com


Question: 2 A technician arrives on site to find that two users who have the same model on Android smartphone are having the same issue with a specific application. Whenever they attempt to launch the application, it fails and gives an error message. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST? A. Reinstall the application B. Roll back the application to the earlier version C. Clear the application cache D. Update the OS of the smartphones

Answer: D Question: 3 A technician is working on a Windows 10 PC that is running slowly. Which of the following commands should the technician use to correct this issue? (Select two.) A. dir B. chdsk

https://www.certstime.com


C. dism D. ipconfig E. format F. diskpart

Answer: B, C Question: 4 An administrator is setting up a Windows terminal server. Which of the following settings should the administrator modify to increase server security? (Select two.) A. Change the default access port B. Enforce password complexity C. Put the terminal server into the router’s DMZ D. Disable logon time restrictions E. Block all unused ports on the LAN smart switch F. Use the local client certificate for server authentication

Answer: C, E Question: 5 A company has hired a new IT firm to manage its network switches and routers. The firm is geographically separated from the company and will need to able to securely access the devices. Which of the following will provide the ability to access these devices? A. Telnet B. SSH C. RDP D. VNC

Answer: B Question: 6 A small office’s wireless network was compromised recently by an attacker who brute forced a PIN to gain access. The attacker then modified the DNS settings on the router and spread malware to the entire network. Which of the following configurations MOST likely allowed the attack to take place? (Select two.) A. Guest network B. TKIP C. Default login D. Outdated firmware

https://www.certstime.com


E. WPS F. WEP

Answer: C, F Question: 7 A client wants a technician to create a PC naming convention that will make the client’s PCs easier to track and identify while in use. Which of the following naming convention formats should the technician follow? A. Domain name, location, IP address B. Domain name, location, asset ID C. Asset ID, MAC address D. Location, RFID

Answer: C Question: 8 Which of the following provide the BEST security for a server room? (Select two.) A. Badge reader B. Bollard C. Biometric lock D. Cable lock E. USB token F. Privacy window shades

Answer: A, C Question: 9 Which of the following threats uses personalized information in an attempt at obtaining information? A. Whaling B. Impersonation C. Spoofing D. Spear phishing

Answer: D Question: 10 A technician receives an invalid certificate error when visiting a website with port 443 enabled. Other

https://www.certstime.com


computers on the same LAN do not exhibit this symptom. Which of the following needs to be adjusted on the workstation to fix the issue? A. Date and time B. UEFI boot mode C. Logon times D. User access control

Answer: A Question: 11 A department in an organization set up a proxy server to manage its Internet stage. A technician is configuring the Windows workstations to use the new proxy server. Which of the following Control Panel utilities should the technician use to configure the setting? A. Internet Options – Advanced B. Internet Options – Connections C. Internet Options – Security D. Internet Options – Content E. Internet Options – Privacy

Answer: B Question: 12 Which of the following is the amount of memory a user is limited to with a 32-bit version of Windows? A. 2GB B. 4GB C. 8GB D. 16GB

Answer: B

https://www.certstime.com


Thank You for trying 220-1002 PDF Demo To try our 220-1002 practice exam software visit link below https://www.certstime.com/220-1002.html

Start Your 220-1002 Preparation [Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your 220-1002 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.certstime.com

Profile for s.tevesbale.ys

Cheat Sheet CompTIA 220-1002 PDF Dumps ~ Exam Real Questions   

Get more information visits it : https://www.certstime.com/cheat-sheet-220-1002-dumps Certs Time study materials are highly customised as p...

Cheat Sheet CompTIA 220-1002 PDF Dumps ~ Exam Real Questions   

Get more information visits it : https://www.certstime.com/cheat-sheet-220-1002-dumps Certs Time study materials are highly customised as p...

Advertisement