Page 1

Pass Cheat Sheet Netapp NS0-160 Exam ~ CertsTime For More Details: https://www.certstime.com/NS0-160.html In the modern world, globalization has taken over due to which many new things are discovered as well as invented. Same is the case with new fields in industry. If you go back a few years, the information technology didn’t have as many fields as it has right now and the number of fields is growing significantly. All these fields require experts and complete focus of individuals and it is humanly impossible for any individual to get a degree in all these fields, therefore certifications came into being. With the help of Cheat sheet NS0-160 dumps, candidates can now learn and understand the fields of information technology completely and they can get a certified status as well. Due to NS0-160 Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam certifications, candidates get a chance to excel in their professional lives due to added skills, knowledge and information.

Information Cheat Sheet NS0-160 Exam BrainDumps Vendor: Netapp Exam: NS0-160 Exam Name: Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam

It provides them with a competitive advantage over the other non-certified individuals. Companies also prefer NS0-160 certified candidates especially in the field of information technology. However, clearing the NS0-160 exam is not an easy task. It requires a lot of practice, preparation and hard work. But once the candidate is properly prepared, they can clear the Netapp NS0-160 exam in the first attempt. Since the are accepted globally, candidates can get the desired job anywhere in the world.

https://www.certstime.com


Important Tips for clearing the NS0-160 Exam 1. First of all, you must attain the recent Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam exam syllabus and go through it thoroughly. 2. Secondly, you should identify the main points and key concepts in the syllabus. 3. After that, candidates must practice for these points and understand the key concepts. 4. Now take a dummy exam to evaluate your performance. 5. Revise the syllabus again to be double sure. For More Details:Â https://www.certstime.com/NS0-160.html

Preparing for Netapp NS0-160 Exam Over the years, there are many methods used by the candidates for preparing themselves for the NS0-160 exam. Some candidates prefer online tutorials, some candidates prefer solving previous year exam questions and while some candidates prefer using a proper Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam preparation material. The most efficient and effective method is to use proper preparation material. The Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam preparation material is the complete package and it is detailed, thorough and highly relevant to the real Netapp NS0-160 exam. Many online companies are offering relevant preparation material to its customers at an extremely reasonable price. CertsTime.com is one of such companies that are highly reliable, authentic, reviewed and provides relevant and detailed Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam NS0-160 exam preparation material online to its customers at an extremely reasonable price. There are some fraud companies as well that are offering outdated and irrelevant preparation material online at an extremely low price, therefore, you must avoid purchasing from them. CertsTime ~ Cheat Sheet NS0-160 Exam Preparation Material CertsTime offers two different types of Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam NS0160 exam preparation material online to its customers. One is the practice exam software and the other is PDF document. The PDF document contains questions and answers which are highly similar to the real Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam NS0-160 exam questions. Candidates can attempt these questions and match their answers with real answers. It is designed by highly qualified, experienced and skilled individuals by taking the previous year exam questions and latest exam syllabus into consideration. The PDF is extremely easy to use and user-friendly. It can be used on any computer or laptop running a Windows operating system. It can also be used on smartphones and tablets. The second offering is the Netapp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP Exam NS0-160 practice exam software which is the software emulator. It allows running multiple tests and it also

https://www.certstime.com


contains a practice exam. Candidates can attempt this exam multiple times and the result of each attempt is stored in the software and can be viewed later.

Version: 9.0 Question: 1 Click the Exhibit button.

A storage administrator has an existing FAS2554 HA pair. They want to add a new FAS2620 HA pair to the cluster. The SAN protocols are licensed. Referring to the exhibit, after adding the second HA pair, how many more nodes are available to add for future use? A. 4 B. 12 C. 8 D. 2

https://www.certstime.com


Answer: B Question: 2 When a write from a SAN host is received, the information is stored within the controller before it is written to the underlying RAID. In this scenario, which component stores the data? A. HBA B. FlashCache C. Flash Pool D. NVRAM

Answer: D Question: 3 An administrator notices that the applications are running slowly. The administrator wants to determine which component on the ONTAP subsystem is experiencing the most latency. In this scenario, which command would you use to accomplish this task? A. run -node * stats show system::sys_avg_latency B. statistics system show C. run -node * -command sysstat -x 1 D. qos statistics latency show

Answer: D Question: 4 A customer has four or more nodes in a cluster. More than four target ports are being used by the SVMs in any node. The customer wants to limit the number of paths that can be used to access LUNs on the nodes, so that the paths do not exceed the recommended maximum of eight. In this scenario, which three actions will accomplish this task? (Choose three.) A. Use ALUA protocol. B. Use multipathing software. C. Use port sets for iSCSI. D. Use Selective LUN Mapping E. Use FC switch zoning.

Answer: C,D,E Question: 5

https://www.certstime.com


A customer configured CIFS in an ONTAP 9.5 SVM. The customer wants to verify if the “CIFS Server� is accessible from each node of the cluster. In this scenario, which command will accomplish this task? A. vserver cifs session B. vserver cifs connection show C. vserver cifs check D. vserver cifs domain discovered-servers

Answer: C Question: 6 Click the Exhibit button.

An export policy rule for a volume is set by using the command shown in the exhibit. If clients with IP addresses 10.64.19.0 and 10.64.18.20 accessed the export, what is the outcome? A. Neither client is given access. B. Client 10.64.19.0 is given access but 10.64.18.20 is not given access. C. Client 10.64.19.0 is not given access but 10.64.18.20 is given access. D. Both clients are given access.

Answer: D Question: 7 Click the Exhibit button.

https://www.certstime.com


Referring to the exhibit, to where will LIF4 move if you unplug the cable from node02 port e0d? A. node01 port e0c B. node02 port e0c C. node02 port e0d D. node01 port e0d

Answer: D Question: 8 To which three objects on an ONTAP 9.3 cluster would you assign a QoS throughput floor? (Choose three.)

https://www.certstime.com


A. a volume on FAS B. a LUN on AFF C. a volume on AFF D. an SVM on AFF E. a file on AFF

Answer: B,C,E Question: 9 Click the Exhibit button.

You execute the cluster1::> network ipspace show command, and notice that two IPspaces are not able to be renamed or deleted. Referring to the exhibit, what are these two IPspaces? (Choose two.) A. IPspace1 B. Default C. IPspace2 D. Cluster

Answer: B,D Question: 10 A storage administrator has a single-node FAS cluster. The administrator wants to add a second node to convert the FAS storage array into a switchless cluster. In this scenario, what would the administrator do to accomplish the task? A. Add a new AFF HA pair and replace the existing FAS. B. Add a cluster interconnect switch and a second FAS of the same model. C. Add a new single node AFF controller to the existing FAS storage array. D. Add a new single node FAS controller of the same model.

Answer: B

https://www.certstime.com


https://www.certstime.com


Thank You for trying NS0-160 PDF Demo To try our NS0-160 practice exam software visit link below https://www.certstime.com/NS0-160.html

Start Your NS0-160 Preparation [Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your NS0-160 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.certstime.com

Profile for s.tevesbal.eys

Cheat Sheet NetApp NCDA NS0-160 PDF Dumps ~ Exam Real Questions   

Get more information visits it : https://www.certstime.com/cheat-sheet-ns0-160-dumps Certs Time study materials are highly customised as pe...

Cheat Sheet NetApp NCDA NS0-160 PDF Dumps ~ Exam Real Questions   

Get more information visits it : https://www.certstime.com/cheat-sheet-ns0-160-dumps Certs Time study materials are highly customised as pe...

Advertisement