{' '} {' '}
Limited time offer
SAVE % on your upgrade

Page 1

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2020 NEW CWNP CWNA-107: Certified Wireless Network Administrator Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2020 Braindump2go Valid CWNP CWNA-107Exam Preparation Materials: 2020 Latest

CWNA-107

PDF Dumps and Dumps:

CWNA-107

VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html New Question What feature was introduced in the 802.11h amendment in order to uphold regulatory requirements for 5 GHz operations. A. B. C. D.

256-QAM Distributed Coordination Function (DCF) Transmit Power Control (TPC) Radio Resource Management (RRM)

Answer: C New Question You are deploying a WLAN with the access points configured for 10 mW of output power on the 2.4 GHz radios and 20 mW of output power on the 5 GHz radios. Some semi- directional antennas are also in use. What kind of deployment is described? A. B. C. D.

High density SOHO Standard office Residential

Answer: A New Question You are using a tool that allows you to see signal strength for all APs in the area with a visual

Free Download Braindump2go 2020 Latest CWNA-107 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! representation. It shows you SSIDs available and the security settings for each SSID. It allows you to filter by frequency band to see only 2.4 GHz networks or only 5 GHz networks. No additional features are available. What kind of application is described? A. B. C. D.

Site survey utility Protocol analyzer Spectrum analyzer WLAN discovery tool

Answer: D New Question What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless network? A. WPA2 is specified in the 802. 11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs. C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates device correctly implement CCMP/AES. D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP Instead of WEP. Answer: C New Question You are troubleshooting a client issue on a Windows laptop. The laptop can see and connect to 2.4 GHz APs, but it does not even see 5 GHz APs. While evaluating the issue, you determine that this problem is happening for all of the laptops of this model in the organization. Several other tablets connect on channel 48 and channel 52 in the same work areas. What is the likely problem? A. B. C. D.

The clients are configured to use WPA and 5 GHz channels only support WPA2 The antennas in the laptops have insufficient gain to detect the 5 GHz signals The access points are configured to disallow 5 GHz The client drivers are faulty and should be upgraded

Answer: D New Question An IEEE 802.11 amendment is in the draft state. What impact does this draft amendment have on the 802.11 standard? A. No impact: Until an amendment is ratified, it does not become part of the standard. B. Devices will be released based on the draft amendment and the draft amendment features are part of the standard. C. The standard is changed to reflect the new capabilities as soon as amendment enters the draft stage. D. No impact: Draft amendments do not become part of the standard until a working group is formed. Answer: A

Free Download Braindump2go 2020 Latest CWNA-107 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! New Question What can an impedance mismatch In the RF cables and connectors cause? A. B. C. D.

Fewer MCS values In the MCS table Excessive VSWR Increased amplitude of the RF signal Increased range of the RF signal

Answer: B New Question You manage a WLAN with 100 802.1lac access points. All access points are configured to use 80 MHz channels. In a particular BSS, only 40 MHz communications are seen. What is the likely cause of this behavior? A. B. C. D.

The short guard interval is also enabled The clients are all 802.11n STAs or lower The AP is improperly configured to use only 40 MHz of the 80 MHz allocated bandwidth All clients implement single spatial stream radios

Answer: B New Question What item is essential for performing a manual RF site survey for a warehouse facility? A. B. C. D.

A facility map with an explanation of applications used in each area I-Beam mounting kits for hanging temporary access points Low-gain omni antennas for APsmounted high on warehouse ceilings Predictive site survey software that supports highly directional antennas

Answer: A New Question Option 43 must be configured to allow access points to locate controller. In what network service should this option be configured? A. B. C. D.

DHCP LDAP DNS RADIUS

Answer: A New Question A WLAN is implemented using wireless controllers. The Aps must locate the controllers when powered on and connected to the network. Which one of the following methods is commonly used to locate the controllers by the Aps?

Free Download Braindump2go 2020 Latest CWNA-107 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! A. B. C. D.

DHCP GRE NTP SNMP

Answer: A New Question What statement about 802.3. Clause 33 Power over Ethernet is true? A. B. C. D.

Only midspan PSEs are supported. The lowest voltage drop is achieved when using CAT6 cable instead of CAT5 or CAT5e. Only endpoint PSEs are supported. When using CAT5 cabling, you increase the maximum draw available to the PD over that available with CAT6.

Answer: B

Free Download Braindump2go 2020 Latest CWNA-107 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html

Profile for Ruth Griffith Free Dumps

[Full-Version]2020 Latest Braindump2go CWNA-107 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share  

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go CWNA-107 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2g...

[Full-Version]2020 Latest Braindump2go CWNA-107 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share  

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go CWNA-107 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2g...

Advertisement