Page 1

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2019 NEW EC-Council 312-50v10: Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2019 Braindump2go Valid EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Preparation Materials: 2019 Latest Dumps:

802Q&As 312-50v10 PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html New Question Which mode of IPSec should you use to assure security and confidentiality of data within the same LAN? A. B. C. D.

AH permiscuous ESP confidential AH Tunnel mode ESP transport mode

Answer: D Explanation: When transport mode is used, IPSec encrypts only the IP payload. Transport mode provides the protection of an IP payload through an AH or ESP header. Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) provides confidentiality (in addition to authentication, integrity, and anti-replay protection) for the IP payload. Incorrect Answers: B: Authentication Header (AH) provides authentication, integrity, and anti-replay protection for the entire packet (both the IP header and the data payload carried in the packet). It does not provide confidentiality, which means that it does not encrypt the data. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc739674(v=ws.10).aspx New Question Which of the following act requires employer's standard national numbers to identify them on standard transactions? A. SOX

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 802q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! B. HIPAA C. DMCA D. PCI-DSS Answer: B New Question In Wireshark, the packet bytes panes show the data of the current packet in which format? A. B. C. D.

Decimal ASCII only Binary Hexadecimal

Answer: D New Question _________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar attacks types. A. B. C. D.

DNSSEC Resource records Resource transfer Zone transfer

Answer: A New Question PGP, SSL, and IKE are all examples of which type of cryptography? A. B. C. D.

Hash Algorithm Digest Secret Key Public Key

Answer: D Explanation: Public-key algorithms are fundamental security ingredients in cryptosystems, applications and protocols. They underpin various Internet standards, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL),Transport Layer Security (TLS), S/MIME, PGP, Internet Key Exchange (IKE or IKEv2), and GPG. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Public-key_cryptography New Question Which of the following is considered as one of the most reliable forms of TCP scanning? A. TCP Connect/Full Open Scan B. Half-open Scan

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 802q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! C. NULL Scan D. Xmas Scan Answer: A New Question Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet? A. B. C. D.

ICMP Echo scanning SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments ACK flag probe scanning IPID scanning

Answer: B New Question Which of the following is the BEST way to defend against network sniffing? A. B. C. D.

Restrict Physical Access to Server Rooms hosting Critical Servers Use Static IP Address Using encryption protocols to secure network communications Register all machines MAC Address in a Centralized Database

Answer: C Explanation: A way to protect your network traffic from being sniffed is to use encryption such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) or Transport Layer Security (TLS). Encryption doesn't prevent packet sniffers from seeing source and destination information, but it does encrypt the data packet's payload so that all the sniffer sees is encrypted gibberish. http://netsecurity.about.com/od/informationresources/a/What-Is-A-Packet-Sniffer.htm New Question You perform a scan of your company's network and discover that TCP port 123 is open. What services by default run on TCP port 123? A. B. C. D.

Telnet POP3 Network Time Protocol DNS

Answer: C New Question Based on the below log, which of the following sentences are true? Mar 1, 2016, 7:33:28 AM 10.240.250.23 ?54373 10.249.253.15 ?22 tcp_ip A. SSH communications are encrypted it's impossible to know who is the client or the server B. Application is FTP and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 802q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! C. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server D. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the server and 10.249.253.15 is the server Answer: C New Question You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5. You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly. What is the best nmap command you will use? A. B. C. D.

nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24 nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24 nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24 nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24

Answer: B Explanation: command = nmap -T4 -F description = This scan is faster than a normal scan because it uses the aggressive timing template and scans fewer ports. https://svn.nmap.org/nmap/zenmap/share/zenmap/config/scan_profile.usp New Question ........is an attack type for a rogue Wi-Fi access point that appears to be a legitimate one offered on the premises, but actually has been set up to eavesdrop on wireless communications. It is the wireless version of the phishing scam. An attacker fools wireless users into connecting a laptop or mobile phone to a tainted hotspot by posing as a legitimate provider. This type of attack may be used to steal the passwords of unsuspecting users by either snooping the communication link or by phishing, which involves setting up a fraudulent web site and luring people there. Fill in the blank with appropriate choice. A. B. C. D.

Evil Twin Attack Sinkhole Attack Collision Attack Signal Jamming Attack

Answer: A New Question DNS cache snooping is a process of determining if the specified resource address is present in the DNS cache records. It may be useful during the examination of the network to determine what software update resources are used, thus discovering what software is installed. What command is used to determine if the entry is present in DNS cache? A. B. C. D.

nslookup -fullrecursive update.antivirus.com dnsnooping -rt update.antivirus.com nslookup -norecursive update.antivirus.com dns --snoop update.antivirus.com

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 802q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: C New Question You are working as a Security Analyst in a company XYZ that owns the whole subnet range of 23.0.0.0/8 and 192.168.0.0/8. While monitoring the data, you find a high number of outbound connections. You see that IP's owned by XYZ (Internal) and private IP's are communicating to a Single Public IP. Therefore, the Internal IP's are sending data to the Public IP. After further analysis, you find out that this Public IP is a blacklisted IP, and the internal communicating devices are compromised. What kind of attack does the above scenario depict? A. B. C. D.

Botnet Attack Spear Phishing Attack Advanced Persistent Threats Rootkit Attack

Answer: A New Question Which of the following is an adaptive SQL Injection testing technique used to discover coding errors by inputting massive amounts of random data and observing the changes in the output? A. B. C. D.

Function Testing Dynamic Testing Static Testing Fuzzing Testing

Answer: D New Question Some clients of TPNQM SA were redirected to a malicious site when they tried to access the TPNQM main site. Bob, a system administrator at TPNQM SA, found that they were victims of DNS Cache Poisoning. What should Bob recommend to deal with such a threat? A. B. C. D.

The use of security agents in clients' computers The use of DNSSEC The use of double-factor authentication Client awareness

Answer: B New Question In which of the following password protection technique, random strings of characters are added to the password before calculating their hashes? A. Keyed Hashing B. Key Stretching

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 802q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! C. Salting D. Double Hashing Answer: C

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 802q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

Profile for Ruth Griffith Free Dumps

[2019-December-Version]New Braindump2go 312-50v10 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share  

1.Download 2019 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 312-50v...

[2019-December-Version]New Braindump2go 312-50v10 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share  

1.Download 2019 New 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at: https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html 2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 312-50v...

Advertisement