Page 1

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2019 NEW Cisco 400-101: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam, v5.1 Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2019 Braindump2go Valid Cisco 400-101 Exam Preparation Materials: 2019 Latest Dumps:

105Q&As 400-101 PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html New Question Which statement is true about IGMP? A. Multicast sources send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP. B. Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP messages to the RP. C. IGMP messages are encapsulated in PIM register messages and sent to the RP. D. Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to signal their interest to receive traffic for specific multicast groups. Answer: D New Question Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E.

the label forwarding information base the forwarding information base the label information table the IP routing table the adjacency table

Answer: BE Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/switch/configuration/guide/fswtch_c/xcfcef.html

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 400-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 105q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! New Question What does the DIS on a LAN periodically transmit in multicast to ensure that the IS-IS link-state database is accurate? A. B. C. D. E.

ISH CSNP IIH PSNP LIP

Answer: B New Question Which two statements about DMVPN with NHRP are true? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E.

NHRP shortens the configuration of the hub router. NHRP dynamically provides information about the spoke routers to the hub. NHRP disables multicast The hub router uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers.

Answer: AB New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which two options are effects of this configuration when the router is unable to reach the TACACS+ server? (Choose two.)

A. Users cannot log in ti the router B. Users can log in to the router EXEC mode without entering a password. C. Users can log in to the router user EXEC mode with the username cisco1 and the password cisco2. D. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode with the username cisco1 and the password cisco2. E. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without entering a password. F. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without a username and with the password cisco3. Answer: BF New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration must you apply to a router so that it can generate a log

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 400-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 105q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! message in the given format?

A. B. C. D.

service sequence-numbers service timestamps log datetime service timestamps log uptime service alignment logging

Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. When traffic marked as CoS 5 arrives on the switch, what DSCP value does the switch apply?

A. B. C. D. E.

0 32 40 46 48

Answer: B New Question Which feature provides local database policy options that are similar to those of TACACS+ and RADIUS servers? A. B. C. D.

authentication fallback reflexive ACLs AAA attributes 802.1x

Answer: D

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 400-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 105q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! New Question Which two statements about IGMP are true?(Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E.

IGMPv2 supports explicit source signaling. IGMPv3 is the first version of IGMP to support a basic query-response mechanism. IGMPv2 supports IGMP querier election. IGMPv1 supports group-specific queries. IGMPv3 uses 224.0.0.22 as destination address for reports.

Answer: CE New Question Refer to the exhibit. How is voice traffic entering this router on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 being handled by the shown marking policy?

A. B. C. D.

Any traffic matching access-list voice is trusted and marking is not changed. All voice is being set to DSCP 0 All voice is being set to AF21 Any traffic matching access-list voice is set to EF

Answer: A

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 400-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 105q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! New Question Refer to the exhibit. After you configure the given IP SLA on a Cisco router, you note that the device is unable to fialover to the backup route even when pings to 10.12.34.5 fail. What action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Change the ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 200 command to ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 12. B. Change the ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time now command to ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time 00:12:00. C. Change the track 12 ip sla 12 state command to track 12 ip sla 12 reachability. D. Change the frequency 2 command to frequency 12. Answer: C New Question Which IPv6 migration method relies on dynamic tunnels that use the 2002::/16 reserved address space? A. B. C. D.

6RD 6to4 ISATAP GRE

Answer: B New Question Which keychain cryptographic algorithm is supported by the IS-IS routing protocol? A. B. C. D.

HMAC-SHA1-20 HMAC-SHA1-12 HMAC-MD5 MD5

Answer: C

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 400-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 105q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! New Question What feature can a device use to identify other members of the same IPv6 multicast group on a network segment? A. B. C. D.

MLD MSDP source-specific multicast rendezvous points

Answer: A New Question Which two statement about the EIGRP Over the Top feature are true?(Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. F.

EIGRP routers traffic between the PE devices. Traffic is LISP-encapsulated on the control plan The neighbor command must be configured with LISP encapsulation on wach CE devic The network statement must be configured on each PE device to connect separate EIGRP sites. The network statement must be configured on each CE device to connect separate EIGRP sites. Traffic is LISP-encapsulated on the data plan

Answer: CF

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 400-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 105q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

Profile for Ruth Griffith Free Dumps

[2019-December-Version]Braindump2go New 400-101 PDF Dumps Free Share  

1.Download 2019 New 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html 2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 400-101 Exa...

[2019-December-Version]Braindump2go New 400-101 PDF Dumps Free Share  

1.Download 2019 New 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at: https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html 2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 400-101 Exa...

Advertisement