Page 1

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2019 NEW Cisco 300-101: Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) Exam Real Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2019 Braindump2go Valid Cisco 300-101 Exam Preparation Materials: 2019 Latest Dumps:

894Q&As 300-101 PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html New Question A router with default RIPv2 settings loses connectivitu to it's next-hop neighbor. How long downs the router wait before removing the route to the next hop from its route table? A. B. C. D.

30 secconds 60 secconds 180 secconds 240 secconds

Answer: D New Question Refer to the exhibit. You notice that traffic from R1 to the 192.168.10.0/24 network prefers the path throught R3 instead of the least-cost path throught R2. What is the most likely reason for this router selection?

A. OSPF prefers external routers over interarea router.

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 300-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 894q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! B. OSPF prefers interarea routers over intra-area routers. C. OSPF prefers external routers over intra-area routers. D. OSPF prefers intra-area routers over interarea routers. Answer: D New Question You want to configure a device to select an OSPF-learned route as the preferred path over an EBGP-learned route Which action must you take? A. B. C. D.

Increase the OSPF cost Decrease the OSPF cost Increase the OSPF administrative distance Decrease the OSPF administative distance

Answer: D New Question What is the maximum number of hops on a router that RIPng advertises as reachable? A. B. C. D.

15 30 99 255

Answer: A New Question Which two statements about the enable secret and enable password commands are true? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E.

If both commands are missing from the global configuration,vtp lines use the console password The enable secret command overrides enable password The enable password command has a stronger encryption algorithm than enable secret The enable secret command is backwards-compatible with more version of IOS The enable secret and enable password commands must be used together

Answer: AB New Question Under which circumstance can TCP starvation occur? A. B. C. D. E.

when DNS and TFTP traffic are transmitted on the same link when TCP traffic is blocked by an ACL when UDP traffic is processed in a policy-map before TCP traffic when Http and Https traffic are transmitted on the same link when TCP and UDP traffic are mixed in the same class of service

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 300-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 894q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: E New Question Which access list used to filter upper layer protocol? A. B. C. D. E.

extended acl standart acl reflexive acl time based acl dynamic acl

Answer: A New Question On a Frame relay, we are unable to ping the remote router, how to solve the problem? A. B. C. D.

DLC is active DLC is not active and deleted Frame Relay map is configured Need and ACL to allow PING

Answer: B New Question OSPF chooses routes in which order, regardless of route's administrative distance and metric? A. Intra-Area (O) - Inter-Area (O IA) - External Type 1 (E1) - External Type 2 (E2) - NSSA Type 1 (N1) - NSSA Type 2 (N2) B. Intra-Area (O) - Inter-Area (O IA) - NSSA Type 1 (N1) - NSSA Type 2 (N2) - External Type 1 (E1) - External Type 2 (E2) C. Intra-Area (O) - Inter-Area (O IA) - NSSA Type 1 (N1) - External Type 1 (E1) - NSSA Type 2 (N2) - External Type 2 (E2) D. Intra-Area (O) - NSSA Type 1 (N1) - External Type 1 (E1) - Inter-Area (O IA) - NSSA Type 2 (N2) - External Type 2 (E2) E. Intra-Area (O) - Inter-Area (O IA) - NSSA Type 1 (N1) - External Type 1 (E1) - NSSA Type 2 (N2) - External Type 2 (E2) F. NSSA Type 1 (N1) - NSSA Type 2 (N2) - Intra-Area (O) - Inter-Area (O IA) - External Type 1 (E1) - External Type 2 (E2) Answer: A New Question Which phase of dmpvn spoke to spoke communications? A. B. C. D. E.

phase2 phase4 phase5 phase6 phase1

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 300-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 894q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: A New Question Which the Valid range for BGP private ASNs? A. B. C. D.

64512-65535 62464-65024 64512-65024 62464-64511

Answer: A

Free Download Braindump2go 2019 Latest 300-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 894q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

Profile for Ruth Griffith Free Dumps

(2019-December-Version)Braindump2go 300-101 PDF Dumps Free Share  

1.Download 2019 New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exa...

(2019-December-Version)Braindump2go 300-101 PDF Dumps Free Share  

1.Download 2019 New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html 2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exa...

Advertisement