Page 1

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2018 NEW Cisco 200-355: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2018 Braindump2go Valid Cisco 200-355 Exam Preparation Materials: 2018 Latest Dumps:

566Q&As 200-355 PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html QUESTION 518 Which two organizations are regulatory domain governing bodies? (choose two) A. B. C. D. E.

ETSI ICAN FCC IANA IPS

Answer: AC QUESTION 519 A client wants to implement an enterprise WLAN solution with the minimum hardware deployed onsite. What solution fulfills this requirement? A. B. C. D. E.

Cloud Coverged Autonomous Centralized Flexconned

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 200-355 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: E QUESTION 520 Why would you deploy multiple access points in an office area? A. B. C. D.

To improve wireless security To deploy multiple SSIDs To implement seamless roaming between access points To avoid channel overlap

Answer: C QUESTION 521 What is the theoretical EIRP when using 10 meters of cable with 0.5-db/m signal loss to connect a 21 dbi dish antenna to an access point with the transmit power set to 50mW? A. 200 mW B. 100mW C. 1000mW Answer: C QUESTION 522 Refer to the exhibit. A company added a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to the network and converted all APs to lightweight APs. What is the hop order of the data packets when traveling from Client A to Client B. if the APs are local mode?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 200-355 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

A. B. C. D.

Monitor Local FlexConnect SE-Connect

Answer: C QUESTION 523 What regulatory body approves a Wi-Fi device before it can be sold in the US? A. B. C. D.

FCC O ITU-R IEEE WiFi-Alliance

Answer: A QUESTION 524 A customer is using a "guest" VLAN at a remote site to provide access for onsite guests or visitors to access the Internet, while prohibiting them from accessing internal sites. Which network technology isolates guest traffic while utilizing the existing corporate network? A. frame relay

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 200-355 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! B. vPC C. DMVPN D. GRE tunnel Answer: C QUESTION 525 While designing a highly resilient infrastructure, which layer is typically port of failure? A. B. C. D.

Distribution WAN Internet access

Answer: D QUESTION 526 Which way to upgrade the image on RexConnect access points is the most efficient? A. Unified access points operating in FlexConnect mode download the new software image from the controller designated as "masters" B. Unified access points operating in FlexConnect mode download the new software image from the controller designated as "secondary". C. Unified access points operating in RexConnect mode download the new software image from access points designated as "slaves" D. Unified access points operating in FlexConnect mode download the new software image from access points designated as "masters'* Answer: D QUESTION 527 Which element is most useful to gather data from using the client troubleshooting tool? A. B. C. D.

MAC address of the AP SSID MAC address of the client IP address of the client

Answer: C QUESTION 528 You have created a new WLAN. However, no clients can connect and the SSID does not appear on the available wireless networks Which cause of the issue is true?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 200-355 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! A. B. C. D.

The WLAN is disabled The WLAN has the wrong NAS ID The WLAN controller needs a restart for the new configuration to take effect The WLAN is mapped to an incorrect interface or interface group

Answer: D

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 200-355 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 566q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html

(2018-12-New)Braindump2go 200-355 VCE and PDF Dumps 566Q Free Share(Q518-528)  

1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF...

(2018-12-New)Braindump2go 200-355 VCE and PDF Dumps 566Q Free Share(Q518-528)  

1.2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html 2.2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers PDF...

Advertisement