Issuu on Google+

IBM 00M-604 00M-604 : IBM Government Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.robocert.com/00m-604.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other RoboCert products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at RoboCert and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.RoboCert.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@RoboCert.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, RoboCert reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@RoboCert.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.RoboCert.com

-2-


www.RoboCert.com Q: 1 What tools are smart governments empowering staff and field workers with while safely securing physical environments?

A. Video surveillance and mobile devices B. Transportation and communications C. Manpower surveillance and mobile devices D. Internet and mobile surveillance devices

Answer: C www.RoboCert.com Q: 2 What does a pre-integrated and pre-tested stack of software products address in each project or solution in the Government Framework?

A. A set of products B. The pain points C. A set of standards D. A set of goals

Answer: A www.RoboCert.com Q: 3 What can the IBM Government Industry Framework foundation platform also be used for?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.RoboCert.com

-3-


A. Other objectives B. Other training programs C. Other industries D. None of the above

Answer: D www.RoboCert.com Q: 4 What type of possible approach results in enterprise-wide smart SOA platform for government?

A. A framework approach, one project at a time B. A framework approach, multiple projects at a time C. A group approach, one project at a time D. A timed, steady approach taking one or two projects at a time

Answer: B www.RoboCert.com Q: 5 What do smart governments need to find from a budget standpoint?

A. New revenue streams and more employees B. New resource streams in order to lower expenses C. New revenue streams and lower expenses D. New investment opportunities

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.RoboCert.com

-4-


Answer: B www.RoboCert.com Q: 6 What is the most impactful action that smart governments are doing across organizations and with all partners and constituents?

A. Perpetually collaborating B. Perpetually looking at new ways to communicate C. Perpetually holding information D. Perpetually requesting new data

Answer: A www.RoboCert.com Q: 7 Which one of the following is not one of the critical issues being faced in the world today?

A. Global supply of goods and services B. Global supply chains for fresh water C. Global supply of computer hardware D. Global need for qualified workers

Answer: C www.RoboCert.com Q: 8 What is the mission of the industry framework and what attributes of the industry framework help clients improve the effectiveness and efficiency of their business processes?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.RoboCert.com

-5-


A. Architecting inexpensive SOA best solutions B. Architecting single-use SOA best solutions C. Architecting repeatable SOA best solutions D. None of the above

Answer: D www.RoboCert.com Q: 9 What is happening between governments of the world that allows for opportunities for the government industry framework?

A. Governments are educating their staff on best practices. B. International systems are being put into place for communicating between governments. C. Local systems are being developed by governments that will help with international communication. D. None of the above

Answer: B www.RoboCert.com Q: 10 What are some of the things governments are trying to address with the IBM framework?

A. Complex supply chains and "empowered citizens" B. Simple supply chains and empowers consumers C. Complex bookkeeping and empower consumers

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.RoboCert.com

-6-


D. Simplified communications and empower consumers

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.RoboCert.com

-7-


Robocert 00M-604 Exam - IBM Government Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam