Page 1

ADOBE

9A0-039 Adobe After Effects 6.0 Professional ACE

http://killexams.com/exam-detail/9A0-039


Answer: B

QUESTION: 100

Auto-orient rotation is used to _____.

A. B. C. D.

constrain the rotation of a layer item to a specified angle allow a layer item to rotate automatically along a motion path make a layer item automatically rotate and point toward another moving item automatically orient the rotation of a layer to a vertical position at all times while in motion

Answer: B

QUESTION: 101 You want to assign the transformation properties of one layer to the transformation properties of other layers. What should you do?

A. B. C. D.

use parenting use null objects choose Layer > Auto Trace choose Animation > Keyframe Assistant > Sequence Layers

Answer: A

QUESTION: 102

You want to change the default formatting of text layers. What should you do?

A. B. C. D.

choose Edit > Preferences make changes in the Character palette with no text selected highlight text in another layer while making changes in the Character palette select multiple text layers of text while entering changes in the Character palette

Answer: B

QUESTION: 103 33


Which statement about creating masks for text layers is true?

A. B. C. D.

They must be created in a pre-composition. You can create them in the Composition window. Only RotoBezier masks can be used with text layers. You must use the command Layer > Create Outlines before masking.

Answer: B

QUESTION: 104 You want to animate the opacity of a text string gradually from the first character to the last character in the text string. Which Timeline window property should you keyframe?

A. B. C. D.

End Start Offset Opacity

Answer: A

QUESTION: 105 You want to animate the space between lines in a text layer. For which text feature should you create keyframes?

A. B. C. D.

Leading Vertical Scale Adobe Everyline Composer Adobe Singleline Composer

Answer: A

QUESTION: 106

Which text feature lets you control the spacing between a range of selected text characters?

A. Kerning 34


B. Leading C. Tracking D. Horizontal Scale

Answer: C

QUESTION: 107

Which window should you use to analyze, trim, and insert footage into a composition?

A. B. C. D.

Layer Project Footage Timeline

Answer: C

QUESTION: 108

Which statement about frame rates in After Effects is true?

A. B. C. D.

Frame rates are set at the project level. Composition frame rates override project frame rates. Compositions in a project can contain different frame rates. Frame rates are set for the project in the render module of the Render Queue.

Answer: C

QUESTION: 109

Which option describes how NTSC video displays fields?

A. B. C. D.

29.97 fps interlaced 3:2 pulldown progressive scan

Answer: B 35


QUESTION: 110 Which statement about using Adobe Illustrator or Adobe Photoshop paths as masks in an After Effects composition is true?

A. B. C. D.

Paths can be open or closed. Only a single path can be used. Paths must have no fill applied in Illustrator or Photoshop. The paths must be dragged and dropped from Illustrator or Photoshop.

Answer: A

36


For More exams visit https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list

Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

Profile for Richerd Mie

Here is best quality dumps to pass 9A0-039 exam  

killexams.com propose you to must attempt its free demo, you will see the common UI and besides you will surmise that its easy to change the...

Here is best quality dumps to pass 9A0-039 exam  

killexams.com propose you to must attempt its free demo, you will see the common UI and besides you will surmise that its easy to change the...

Advertisement