Issuu on Google+

Rhea County

FREE

REAL ESTATE GUIDE HOMES, ACREAGE & OTHER PROPERTIES OF THE GREATER Dayton, Spring City, Rhea Co. Area Including Decatur, Ten Mile, Graysville, Sale Creek and Surrounding Areas

New Custom Built "Charleston Row" Style Lakefront Home on Watts Bar Lake!

See Our Ad on Page 8 for More Information on the Cover Home

REAL ESTATE BROKER • Residential • Mountain • Land • Commercial 22576 Rhea Co. Highway • Suite 6 • Spring City, TN 37381 EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Firm #260436

Phone: 423.365.2577 E-mail: info@etwaterfront.com

VOLUME 3, NUMBER 6 Visit Us Online at www.RheaCountyRealEstateGuide.com OR FOR ADVERTISING INFORMATION

CALL: (423) 855-1831 or R4RRPUB@aol.com


“A Leader in Lending”

Opening the Door to Homeownership 100% USDA LOANS AVAILABLE Platinum Financial Funding’s USDA Loan program can make homeownership a reality for you! With 100% LTV availability and less stringent credit score requirements, using the USDA Loan program might be just what you are looking for. HIGHLIGHTS OF THE PROGRAM:

• Loan amounts up to 100% of Appraised Value • First time homebuyers allowed • Credit scores down to 640 allowed with GUS* automated approval • Income & Property restrictions apply • Gift funds are allowed The rates and programs being offered are subject to change without notice. Please contact the loan officer for more detailed information.

Judy McMillon

Joyce Hixson

Mortgage Loan Originator

Mortgage Loan Originator

(office) 423-775-4407

(office) 423-775-4407

(fax) 423-775-4529

(fax) 423-775-4529

(cell) 423-605-8709

(cell) 423-364-6668

(email) judy@platfund.com NMLS #185012

TN LIC #102175

(email) jhixson@platfund.com NMLS #556216 TN LIC #113936

BRANCH #108874


Volume 3, Number 6 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Page 3

Between these two, no one knows this county better!

ROBERSON REALTY UNLIMITED 137 Florida Ave. • Dayton, TN 37321

(423) 775-5666 Email: c21rru@c21rru.com

Hazel R oberson In M emory

Jan. 16, 1938 - Sept. 9, 2012

Joy Shaw

Brittany Shaw

Bob M cElynn

R eba Keylon

Pug M artin

596-5788 joy@c21rru.com

596-5786

834-1447

667-1539

bshaw 0227@gmail.com

rpmarm618@charter.net

rebkeylon@aol.com

596-8195 pugmartinrealty@yahoo.com

Principal Broker

Associate Broker

Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

Associate Broker

Keeping up the Hometown tradition with over 30 years of TRUSTED service!

G TIN LIS W NE

R E-CONDITIONED OLDER HO M E IN CITYNew plumbing, new wiring, new water heater, new C/H/A unit to be installed. Ready to move into complete with some window treatments, new water meter, washer and dryer stay. Seller willing to pay some closing costs. M LS# 20123360 $78,000

Y CIT N O YT DA

335 BLY THES FER RY- 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open floor plan for kitchen, living room and dining, partially fenced-in yard, back very private, concrete driveway, and it is in the city. This great buy qualifies for 100% mortgage. M LS# 20113173 $78,500

G TIN LIS W NE

EW D N N A BR

3434 W ESTSIDE DR IV E- CLEV ELA ND Shade trees grace the lawn of this 2 story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with level lot. Home has a range and dishwasher. M LS# 20122464 $99,000

HISTO R IC 4 bedrooms, 3 bath two-story home on level corner lot in Dayton with absolutely beautiful woodwork and new windows. Convenient to school and shopping. M LS# 20120577 $129,000

W NE

Each CENTURY 21 Office Independently Owned And Operated

ENJO Y the beautiful view of the mountains from this low-maintenance new home! 3BD/2BA, partial brick, landscaped, corner lot, in Mtn. Shadows subdivision in Rhea County! Beautiful new home with all the niceties! M LS# 164674 $165,500

CS 5 A

ED UC D RE

663 JEW ELL R O A D- Beautifully landscaped. 4 bedroom, 2 ½ bath brick home on 5 acres (mostly wooded), partially fenced, year-round creek, 2-car attached garage and a 2-car detached garage, screened porch. $315,000 M LS# 20124306

V ERY PR IV ATE back yard located at this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the city! Hardwood floors, 9 ft ceilings, and large bedrooms. This one is deceiving, must enter to appreciate all the recent updates. M LS# 20123794 $82,500

L CIA R E MM CO

G TIN LIS

1230 BLUEBER RY HILL R O A D- BR ICK HO M E 2023sq. ft. on 3.17 acres. Private out in the city limits; den w/ fireplace, 2-car garage. Spacious home with central vac system and all appliances stay including washer and dryer. M LS# 20125340 $168,500

ED UC D RE

BEA UTIFUL EX ECUTIV E HO M E with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 half baths in exclusive neighborhood. Home has all the fine features of a quality built home for this price. New 30 yr architect shingle roof in 2005, new Lennox heat and air units, new tile in kitchen & sunroom. M LS# 20122763 $384,500

www.c21rru.com

SPLIT FLO O R PLA N - 3BD, 2BA home on large level lot in Frazier School District. Large master BR has walk in closet and a handicapped accessible bathroom. Kitchen upgraded w/black granite countertops and HW floors in dining. Roof has architectural shingles. M LS# 20125038 $139,900

NICE DO UBLEW IDE on 1 acre in Spring City with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Home has screened porch, storage building, and a permanent foundation. M LS# 20121145 $87,500

G TIN LIS W NE

SENTINEL HEIGHTS- 593 Evergreen Drive- View of Mtn. during days- night lights for evenings. Hug living room, 24 x 20 den, dining room w/ fireplace, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 19 x 18 bonus room, brand new kitchen cabinets and countertops, and new kitchen appliances .M LS# 20125111 $159,000

G TIN LIS W NE

48350 ST. R O UTE 30- Own your own business +/- 2500 sq. ft. building with 1+/- acres, office, retail space, storage room, and 2 baths plus kitchen with restaurant equipment. Owner will hold mortgage. Mobile homes on property rented! $175,000 M LS# 20113175

ENTERTA IN your guests and family in this Southern Living Home in popular subdivision with a beautiful landscaped yard and huge back deck. Home is tastefully decorated with custom window treatments and high-end appliances and too many amenities to list. You must see to appreciate all this home has to offer! M LS# 20123418 $272,000 75.4 A CR ES- Ideal for development! Property is mostly wooded. M LS# 20122345 STATE R OUTE 30- Great commercial acre on Hwy 30, Dayton Mountain next door to Restaurant (store and 2 trailers next door are listed MLS# 20113175) Convenience store and/or laundry mat needed in this location. M LS# 20125218 $50,000 4 SECLUDED A CR ES- no restrictions and seller motivated to sell! M LS# 161929 $29,500 R EDUCED 26 A CR ES- Beautiful, level, and mostly cleared farm property located in Frazier area. M LS# 20121392 $169,000 M A PLE SPR INGS R OA D- Alert mobile home owners, unrestricted 2 acres joins TVA; just down street from boat ramp. Buy both acres $21,000 or one acre $15,000. M LS# 20124970 CORV IN R OA D- Approximate 21 acres, level to rolling, we weather creek on property great for development apx. 1 mile off Hwy 27 South. M LS# 20124971 $128,700

W E HAV E M ORE LISTINGS…CALL TODAY!!!

W E CAN SHOW YOU ANY LISTING NO M ATTER W HICH OFFICE HAS IT LISTED. www.discovertnrealestate.com


Page 4 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Volume 3, Number 6

Phyllis Shelton ABR, GRI, e-PRO, GREEN

Cell - 423-664-3425 Email: Phyllis.Shelton@Crye-Leike.com Web page: http://shelton.crye-leike.com

®

5870 Highway 153 • Hixson, TN 37343

(423) 870-5202

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

D L SO HUGE 4 BR HOME with 3 full BAs leaves TON'S of room for the large family. Spaced out so everyone won't be tripping on each other. This home has a new roof and HVAC. Enter to to a large foyer and formal living room...down the hall is the eat in kitchen and formal dining room. Kitchen over looks the den which is GREAT for the busy mom always wanting to keep a eye on the little ones..This room has a wonderful wood burining FP. MLS #1182702.

D L SO AFFORDABLE COUNTY LIVING. 1935 farm home has had a New Transformation, this one of a kind home features old charm with all the new amenities, large master suite w/half bath and walk-in closet. Kitchen w/custom cabinetry. Bruce hardwood flooring, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, tile in the laundry rm and bathroom. New Shaw carpet. New plumbing with burst resistant supply line. MUCH MORE! MLS #20123226. $109,900.

REDUCED

BEAUTIFUL PARCEL OF LAND PRICED BELOW TAX APPRAISAL, located on paved road just off beaten path at foot of Waldens Ridge. Lots of hardwoods on this property and many great building sites. Utilities at street. Views are spectacular on this property. You would be wise to look at this property before you buy. Reduced to $29,900. MLS #20123975

REDUCED

THE LOCATION CANNOT BE BEAT on this one, great lakeview, dining or fishing is only a few steps away from your front door. This all brick home is located just off New Lake road on corner lot is move in ready. New roof, interior/exterior doors, fresh paint, carpet, new diswasher - painted with neutral colors - just grab your bags and come on over. Home is on city water and sewer, and trash pick up. and the lot is flat and over 1/2 acre. MLS #20123582. $78,000.

DESIRABLE, ESTABLISHED DAYTON NEIGHBORHOOD in Frazier school district. Sunset Estates Lakefront Comm. Rattan and Donkey Grounds boat launch is just a couple of minutes away. Lot is wooded with hardwoods, dogwoods, and cedars - there is quite a bit of undergrowth - seller will get cleared or drop price to accomodate the work. Buyer to verify all information. MLS #20121395. Reduced to $35,000.

GREAT LOCATION ON DAUGHTERY FERRY RD. - when Detour not in effect - property is 3 miles from Hwy 27 -would make great building site for your dream home - and leave you plenty of room for expansion, garage, garden, etc. Fairly level to gently sloping with good road frontage. Sign on Property, call for questions.. MLS #20123235. $24,000.

REDUCED

ONE OF THE NICEST PARCELS OF LAND on the market in Spring City. If you are looking for privacy but close to town, this might be the place for you. Selling 3 parcels together for a total of 12.7 acres in Kings Hill subdivision. The front of the property is cleared and ready for you to build on, the back of the property has trees, there are expansive mountain views. MLS #20121555. Reduced to $69,500.

REDUCED

ALMOST 28 ACRES OF WOODED LAND at the base of mtn in Spring Ctiy. Property is completely fenced, has rolling hills with lots of hardwood trees. There are many good cleared spots that would make great building sites. Creek that runs through the property, current owner ran cattle on this parcel in the past. A water well has been drilled on the property - there is no pump. Located at the end of Cedar Lane. MLS #164614. $96,500.

APPROX. 3.57 ACRE LEVEL WATERFRONT LOT with 561 ft on water in Melrose Landing. A very nice and serene gated community in Dayton, TN.The perfect place to build your dream home among nice lakefront and lakeview homes. The community has underground utilities and curbed streets. Call Phyllis for your showing. MLS #20122867. $110,000.

REDUCED

D L SO MAGNIFICANT OPEN VIEW OF WATTS BAR LAKE from this lake front lot. Approx. 132 feet of lake frontage. lot has not been cleared and has sparsely scattered large trees throughout lot which would make great building site for the water enthusiast. or great place for home with gorgeous view of lake year round. Lot is approx. 6/10 of an acre. MLS #160505. $129,000.

LARGE BRICK HOME IS IN A DESIRABLE HIXSON LOCATION. Main level has attached garage, LR, Kitchen, 4 BRs and 2 BAs. Gleaming HW flooring in the BRs, main bath was just renovated, all BRs have large windows. A great screened porch is just off the dining area. Downstairs is a huge den/rec room with woodburning fireplace - you could invite ALL your friends to watch those TN football games!. MLS #20123628. $145,000..

RARE FIND in this all Brick home w/2000 SF conveniently located to Dayton, Watts Bar, Cleveland or Chattanooga. Formal living rm w/gas logs and a cathedral ceiling. Formal dining rm, large breakfast area with lots of windows. A nice garden spot is at the back of the home. Double attached garage, detached single garge with attic storage that is finished in Brick to match the home. MLS #20122658.Reduced to $199,000.


An Independently Owned and Operated Member of Coldwell Banker Residential Affiliates, Inc.

Volume 3, Number 6 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Page 5

Pryor Realty, Inc. 3981 Rhea Co. Hwy. Dayton, TN 37321

423-775-4044 • 888-451-6997 Website: www.realestateinfo.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

Debbie Brick 448-0031

Denise Marler 775-4663

Greg Travis 580-4533

Patty Cawood 309-2617

Teresa Evans 435-7461

Dennis Everett 987-8385

Van Marler 775-4663

Cherie Taylor 322-6254

Pat Cobb 802-7217

Teresa Congioloso 421-7852

Suzanne Salley 664-5849

Bob Tumlin 322-6655

Dianne Tumlin 309-1347

Lisa Woody 618-7897

Anneke Wilkey 580-7794

Cindy Yawn 322-6987

Susan Bean 322-0415

Sheila Tallant 770-639-7808

Tilyna Janow 443-1837

Linda Sneed 618-3473

Karen Lhota 239-825-1097

• ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING •

WE ARE PROUD TO ANNOUNCE THE ADDITION OF OUR NEW AGENTS

Linda Sneed 618-3473

Pryor Realty, Inc.

Welcomes

Karen Lhota 239-825-1097

• ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING • ANNOUNCING •


An Independently Owned and Operated Member of Coldwell Banker Residential Affiliates, Inc.

Page 6 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Volume 3, Number 5

Pryor Realty, Inc. 3981 Rhea Co. Hwy. Dayton, TN 37321

THIS BUILDING WAS PREVIOUSLY THE SPRING CITY CHURCH OF GOD. It has HUGE sanctuary, and many many class rooms. The pews and the pulpit remain. There are many many classrooms both upstairs and downstairs. It has a new roof, brick exterior. Call Suzan at 322.0415 MLS 20125076 $59,900

423-775-4044 • 888-451-6997

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

Website: www.realestateinfo.com

LOTS OF ROOM in this 4BR/3BA home on Dayton Mountain. The house sits on 6.20 acres and also comes with an outbuilding/workshop and a barn. Make your offer today! Call Anneke at 580.7794 MLS 20124876 $78,160

HOME HAS ROOF 6 MONTHS OLD; 1 HVAC unit New, and the other has all New components.; NEW Paint; NEW Flooring; Landscaped! Call Suzan at 322.0415 MLS 20125077 $164,900

FABULOUS HOME in well established lake bordering neighborhood. This two story home offers real wood burning fireplace, formal and informal spaces,upgraded appliances, and large laundry. It features a fabulous outdoor area for entertaining, including above ground pool. Call Teresa Congioloso at 421.7852 MLS 20125143 $169,000

BRAND NEW & BEAUTIFUL! Custom built home with exceptional features. Brick, Stone & Vinyl Siding along with a sod front yard and nice landscaping give thisnhome wonderful curb appeal. 3 bedroom 21/2 baths with a finished bonus room that could be 4th bedroom.Call Cindy at 322.6987 or Anneke at 580.7794 MLS 20125171 $239,900

THIS IS AN ABSOLUTELY BREATHTAKING HOME! Beautiful lot in a well maintained neighborhood. Partially wooded for seclusion and privacy yet two minutes from town. Features big spacious bright rooms, custom-maid wooden blinds, beautiful hardwood floors. Bedrooms are huge. Call Tilyna at 443.1837 MLS 1186413 $195,000

CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME on year round deep water, covered dock with electric lift, upstairs has a loft bedroom, main floor has master suite, living room,kitchen and a beautiful view of lake, finished basement has in-law suite that includes kitchenette, full bath, living area. Call Greg at 580.4533 MLS 20122257 $349,000

THIS IS THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR!!!! 26.13 private acres with mature woods, pasture fields, fruit trees, flowers of all kinds, pond, wildlife and plenty of peace and quiet!!! Relax in the sunroom or on the porch with your morning coffee and admire the beauty that surrounds you Call Van or Denise at 775.4663 MLS 20123174 $156,000

ONE OF A KIND!! 10.4 acres with a bluff style view is what you will enjoy from the back deck of this historic 2200+ sq ft home. Built in the 1800's it was oncena girls dormitory for the Grandview Normal Institute. Call Van or Denise at 775.4663 MLS 20124526 $220,000

PERFECT HORSE PROPERTY ON 18.6 ACRES. 3 BD/3BA home features porcelain tile in kitchen, DR and mud room.7600 sq ft barn features 7 stalls, indoor arena 30X60, tack room, full bath, washer and dryer,wash rack with hot water. 7 pastures cross-fenced with high tinsel wire Call Suzanne at 664.5849 MLS 164852 $372.500

PHENOMENAL PROPERTY with something for everyone! Picture yourself on the covered porch, with a spectacular view of Watts Bar Lake. Spacious home with 4 bedrooms, master on main, 4 baths, bonus room. If you enjoy spending time in the kitchen, this one is for you. Call Patty at 309.2617 MLS 20124342 $349,500

CUTE AS CAN BE this 3BR/2BA home has spacious open FP, freshly painted, new flooring, appliances, AC new in 2010, water heater new 2008. W/D & mower negotiable. Low maintenance and utilities. Nice front porch, back deck, level yard and privacy. Call Cherie at 322.6254 MLS 20113391 $110,000

REDUCED


An Independently Owned and Operated Member of Coldwell Banker Residential Affiliates, Inc.

Volume 3, Number 6 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Page 7

Pryor Realty, Inc. 3981 Rhea Co. Hwy. Dayton, TN 37321

4 ACRE MOBILE HOME PARK ON WATTS BAR LAKE.

423-775-4044 • 888-451-6997

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

Website: www.realestateinfo.com

INVESTORS TAKE NOTE! 2 Triplexs on Dayton Mountain with approx 3 acres of property. Each unit has 2 Bedrooms and 1 bath. Furnished with refrigerator,range and dishwasher. Current owners have partially remodeled and updated. This is in Bledsoe County, has a Dayton address. Call Cindy at 322.6987 MLS 20120684 $179,500

DESIRABLE 2.2 ACRES with 320 feet facing north of bluff view property overlooking picturesque valley. Property just surveyedand marked very well. Lots of privacy. Rare find. Can't find a house on the bluff to buy, then build your own on this beautiful piece of heaven . Call Debbie at 448.0031 MLS 20125089 $62,400

EXCELLENT PROPERTY: Extensive road frontage on this 14 acres, zoned commercial with residential and agricultural possibilities on the back. Lots of standing timber. Owner financing can be provided with 20 thousand dollar down payment, with 10 year pay off. Call Dennis at 987.8385 MLS 20124930 $79,500

APPROX. 100 FEET FRONTAGE AND 500 FT DEEP, various business opportunities, retail, office, warehouse and/or garage bays. So many possibilities. Call Teresa Congioloso at 421.7852 MLS 20125029 $375,000

UNIQUE FIND IN RHEA COUNTY!! 382.80 acres on the Tennessee River. This productive farm wtih river bottom soils, corn, soybeans and wheat holds endless opportunities. The tract could also be subdivided into 64 5acre lots with several waterfront lots. Call Anneke at 580.7794 MLS 20125108 $3,200,000

ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY! Features cherry wood custom cabinets and an open flowing floor plan. Beautifully designed to admire the tranquility of the water from the livingroom and kitchen/dining rooms. Call Tilyna at 443.1837 MLS 1185873 $380,000

BEAUTIFULLY WOODED BUILDING LOT Ready for your Home Plans. Adjoining Lot also Available. Call Lisa at 618.7897 MLS 20110197 $19,500

WHAT A FIND!! This home has more than most starting with 22 kitchen cabinets in the kitchen,skylight for more light on the great room,basement is plumbed and studded with a walk-out. Not to mention gutter guardian for low to no maintenance on the gutters, also some of the windows are new argon gas Call Pat at 802.7217 MLS 20123633 $145,000

CHARMING HOME in picturesque neighborhood has fenced back yard with storage building, recently replaced flooring. Sellers offering home warranty. Call Teresa Evans at 435.7461 MLS 20124118 $114,900

BRING OFFERS! Country setting, 1.65 acres, fenced on three side, plenty room for a garden, 3 bdr/1 bath, large eat in Kitchen open to family room, laundry room, covered front porch, fruit trees, 2 car carport. Home convenient to Pikeville and Dayton. Call Sheila at 770.639.7808 MLS 1185539 $78,000.

NATURAL LIVING! Cozy updated home. Remodeled kitchen. Property joins state protected area Cumberland Trail. Must see deck-great for relaxation and entertaining. Freezer and dryer stay with property. Seller to pay up to and not exceed $2500 of buyer closing costs with full price offer. Call Dianne at 309.1347 or Bob at 322.6655, MLS 20122208, $114,900.

Property features 13 rental mobile homes with one of those currently serving as an office. Recent improvements include asphalt street, water lines and a new maintenance building. Call Cindy at 322.6987 MLS 20123129 $229,000


Don’t put your dream on hold...For more listings visit our website: www.etwaterfront.com

Page 8 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Volume 3, Number 6

REAL ESTATE BROKER • Residential • Mountain • Land • Commercial 22576 Rhea Co. Highway • Suite 6 • Spring City, TN 37381

Lynda Moore

Gina Luhn

(423) 762.0283

(610) 357.2848

Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Firm #260436

Phone: 423.365.2577 E-mail: info@etwaterfront.com

! ION AT C LO

! GE EA R AC

VERY DESIRABLE ACREAGE on TN River/Watts Bar Lake! What a find….7.4 gentle acres in a cul-de-sac, perfect setting to have privacy & seclusion for your home or compound! Small dock & owner will leave their "camping" mobile home while you build. CALL LYNDA!

THIS HOME IS SO WELL MAINTAINED, you can move in today, no cleaning needed! So many extras, huge covered deck, flecked floor paint in the garage, new counter tops, freshly painted nice level manicured lawn. MLS # 20122871 $134,500 CALL LYNDA (423) 762.0283

D CE DU IN! E R A AG

SOME IMPROVEMENTS HAVE BEEN COMPLETED to this home in the Arrowhead Comm. Great location for quick access to the lake with community ramp nearby as well as a very nice marina with restaurant. MLS # 20113020 $25,900 CALL LYNDA (423) 762.0283

! NT RO F KE LA

D UN -RO ! R A R YE TE WA

Robbin Rothwell Glenda Bostian Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

(423) 298.4604

(423) 368-0113

! IAL RC E MM CO

TWO WELL MAINTAINED BUILDINGS with a total of 44 units & potential for expansion. Land is level and partially fenced but fence could be extended for added buildings or carports. Off US Hwy 27/Rhea Co. Hwy. MLS #20121263 $150,000 CALL LYNDA (423) 762.0283

T! ON FR E K LA

COVER HOME! NEW CUSTOM BUILT "Charleston Row" style lakefront home on Watts Bar Lake! Nothing was missed in the construction & design of this home w/dock & seawall on deep year-round water. Top of the line appliances, cabinetry, etc. Gently sloping lot, views!! CALL GINA (610) 357.2848

IMMACULATE WATERFRONT 3 BR/3 BA home. Bright & cheerful w/concrete path going through landscaped backyard to dock. Lots of ammenities including irrigation system & hot house. MLS #20122858 $329,900 CALL GINA (610) 357.2848

D! ! CE T DU RON E R F R TE WA

NICE DOUBLEWIDE in a quiet neighborhood, one year old central heat & air and water heater. MLS #20120366. $90,000. CALL GINA (610) 357.2848!

BEAUTIFUL PARK-LIKE SETTING with dock on Watts Bar Lake! Level lot with mature shade trees & home, just right for relaxing & enjoying the lake! MLS #163891. Priced at $195,500. CALL GINA (610) 357.2848!

N! TIO CA O L

CUSTOM TIMBER BUILT 3 BR/2.5 BA house w/3rd plumbed in basement. Custom built,including cabinetry in kitchen & baths.Loft for office or additional sleeping. feature too many to list. Lakeview & lake access. MLS #20123073 $245,000 CALL GINA (610) 357.2848

T! ON FR E K LA

COZY two bedroom, two bath waterfront cabin in Spring City, nestled in a quiet cove in Apollo Shores. Two level wrap-around deck with amazing view of main channel. Furnishings negotiable. Dockable. MLS #20124094 $325,000 CALL GINA (610) 357.2848

D! CE DU ION! E R T CA LO

NICE BRICK RANCH in Family neighborhood North Spring City. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, includes lot behind house. MLS #20120383, $97,000. CALL GINA (610) 357.2848!

LOVELY & PRIVATE!! Peaceful tranquility is yours with this home. Situated in private lake community on double lot loaded with hardwood trees for shade. Take a look & you'll want it for your own! MLS #20120014 $105,000 CALL ROBBIN (423) 298.4604

E AG RE ED! C C A DU RE

N! TIO CA O L

BEAUTIFUL three bedroom, two bath home located in a quiet neighborhood close to hospital & downtown Dayton. MLS #20124084 $110,000 CALL GLENDA (423) 368.0113

SCENIC VALLEY VIEWS from this piece of paradise! 442± wooded acres including a creek! Call Gary to schedule your appointment today to view this rare find. CALL GLENDA (423) 368.0113

BUYERS LOOK at this lovely & affordable home located within minutes of downtown Dayton. Home is immaculate & completely updated, both interior & exterior. Private deck for entertaining; MLS #20111550 $122,400 CALL ROBBIN (423) 298.4604!

W! VIE E K LA

2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME with extra lot across the street for lake access. Dock permit on file. Priced below market value! MLS #20122863. $239,900. CALL GARY (423) 508.5025!

AMAZING LAKEFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/a dock & private ramp. Quality workmanship building this home w/attention to details. Gently sloping lot, easy maintenance. Enjoy the sunrise w/your coffee on the deck. MLS #20122765 $350,000 CALL GINA (610) 357.2848

D! ! CE S DU CES E C R A KE LA

NICE 2 bedroom, 1 bath cabin in Apollo Shores with wrap-around porch & oversized 2 car garage! MLS #20110616. $134,900. CALL GINA (610) 357.2848!

L! CIA R E MM CO

A GREAT AREA FOR A FAMILY FUN AND INTERNET BASED CAFE. Must see to appreciate. Many items will remain with sale. Owner to supply list upon request of contract. MLS #20124617. $299,900. CALL GLENDA (423) 368.0113

! IEW A-V T A WH

MILLION DOLLAR VIEW OF WATTS BAR LAKE and the mountains. Split bedroom design w/extra large master suite. MLS # 20112734 $189,000. CALL GARY (423) 508.5025

Check out our videos on-line. Go to www.etwaterfront.com for details


Don’t put your dream on hold...For more listings visit our website: www.etwaterfront.com

Volume 3, Number 6 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Page 9

Jeremy Bivens

Bob Lamb

Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

Cell:

Cell:

(423) 506.1452

(423) 454.9066

! NT RO F R TE WA

Gary Venice Principal Broker

REAL ESTATE BROKER • Residential • Mountain • Land • Commercial

Firm #260436

! IAL RC E MM CO

LIKE NEW HOME on Watts Bar Lake with boat slip, boat ramp and swimming area. Large garage, in a good residential area. MLS #20124165. $279,000. CALL BOB (423 454.9066

! ED UC D RE

LOCATED NEAR WATTS BAR LAKE, this commercial property is close to the Dollar Store, post office, bank and restaurants and is ready for you to move in & start your business. Plenty of paved parking. MLS #20123934 $89,900 CALL JEREMY (423) 506.1452

D ! CE DU RONT E R RF TE WA

COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Custom built large home on 5 acres. Private yet close to Athens; A great place for your family! $429,000. MLS #20122337. CALL BOB (423) 454.9066

GREAT WATERFRONT HOME!! Everything is like new with upgrades. Large dock, decks, patios for outdoor living and detached garage with extra room. Private gated driveway!! $585,000 MLS # 20122766. CALL BOB (423) 454.9066 OR JEREMY (423) 506.1452

T ON FR R ! TE WA V I L L A

! ED UC NT! D RE EFRO K LA

LAKE HOME ON WATTS BAR LAKE in established community. Sea Wall, dock, large lot at end of cove. A great weekend place to enjoy the lake. MLS # 20121874. $199,900. CALL BOB (423) 454.9066

LAKEFRONT TUSCAN VILLAGE! Private compound w/2 residences in place & prepped for the 3rd, boasts an apt complex w/office space & showroom, a guesthouse/model home and pavillion that is perfect for wedding receptions or any private party! MLS 20122821. CALL JEREMY 423.506.1452

! ED IST L ST JU

! ED IST L ST JU

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY near Watts Bar Lake!! Rental house on property and camper spaces in place, this makes a perfect investment property. 5-6 camper spaces alone make this an excellent opportunity, add the rental house and it’s a win-win. CALL GARY 423.508.5025

Cell:

22576 Rhea Co. Highway • Suite 6 • Spring City, TN 37381 EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

THIS PARTIALLY SURVEYED SUBDIVISION located in Dayton on Chickamauga Lake offers a unique investment opportunity. Several lakefront lots already platted which are dockable with TVA approval, this 125 acre tract can be developed in a variety of ways. CALL GARY (423) 508.5025

(423) 508.5025

Phone: 423.365.2577 E-mail: info@etwaterfront.com

N! TIO A C LO

WHY PAY RENT when you can own this home that is just a fifteen minute drive from Watts Bar Lake. With an open floor plan and master suite on main level, this home sits on adouble lot with a 20 x 36 garage. MLS #20124113 $105,900 CALL JEREMY (423) 506.1452

! IAL RC E MM CO

AN UPDATED BUILDING with new plumbing, electric, roof, etc. Located in Ten Mile across from post office, bank and other businesses. This is a property that is ready to house your business. $110,000 MLS #20124262 CALL BOB (423) 454.9066

! IAL RC E MM CO

BRICK COMMERCIAL BUILDING located on Hwy 304. Previously used as a bank & business office, this building is perfect retail space or great rental potential!! MLS #20113296 $92,000 CALL BOB (423) 454.9066 OR JEREMY (423) 506.1452

! NT ME T ES INV

INVEST TODAY and purchase this mobile home park off Hwy 68 in Spring City. Just minutes away from Watts Bar Lake and TVA! CALL GARY (423) 508.5025!

! ED IST L ST JU

5 ACRE TRACT IN SPRING CITY overlooking Watts Bar Lake and the Piney Bay. Land below has a large pond that attracts wildlife. You will not find a better view with the secluded feel this close to town!! MLS #20125315 $54,000 CALL GARY (423) 508.5025

PALM HARBOR DOUBLEWIDE on nice level lot, close to Watts Bar Dam, 2nd doublewide on same lot. 2 spetic systems. MLS #20113213. $87,000. CALL BOB (423) 454.9066 OR JEREMY (423) 506.1452

! ED IST L ST JU

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME IN SPRING CITY with views of Watts Bar Lake! Home has upgraded appliances, attached two car garage, laundry room complete with waher & dryer to remain. This is a must see! MLS #20125027 $169,000 CALL GARY (423) 508.5025

for

RENT LOOKING TO TURN YOUR PROPERTY INTO RENTAL INCOME? Let us manage it for you... Contact us @ 423.365.2577

LOTS AVAILABLE IN GOODFIELD LANDING ON CHICKAMAUGA LAKE!!! LOTS AVAILABLE IN HARBOR CREST FORMALLY ESPALIER BAY!! CALL FOR OUR COMPLETE LIST OF LOTS & ACREAGE…. LAKEFRONT, LAKEVIEW AND OFF WATER LOTS AVAILABLE! Check out our videos on-line. Go to www.etwaterfront.com for details


Page 10 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Volume 3, Number 6

D CE DU E R MLS #20124105

$95,900

COUNTY LIVING AT ITS BEST. This 3 bedroom and 2 bath home on an acre of land on Dayton Mountain . Has a porch to sit on and watch the sun come up in the morning and a sun room if it is to cool to sit on the porch. Home sits back off the road with lots of flowers and land scaping .

MLS #20123709

$159,600

LIVE IN THE COUNTY, This home offer 3 bed room and 2 1/2 baths on a full unfinished basement. that would make a great workshop or finish it and make it a man cave. On a corner lot and is approx. 2 acre in size. Well maintained home in a great neignborhood. Spring City area.

ES CR A 35± MLS #20124316

$319,900

LAND & LOTS

80 ACRES OF LAND w/ 3 BR, 3 BA home in a private and secluded setting w/view of the Sequatchie Valley. Abundent wildlife and no neighbors. if you are looking for privaticy this is it.call for a tour today would make a great hunting lodge with bowater property all around. gas fire place in the living room and also in the den.

MLS #20125256

MLS #20125324

$139,900

UPDATED HOME in a quite neighborhood. Numerious updates such as new heating and air conditioner, fresh coat of paint, more insulation in attic and the floors. Laminiant floor in LR and BR. Room divider from LR to the DR. Deck in rear of house. Chain link fence around the back yard. Vinyl fence around front yard. 3 BRs and 2 BAs on a large lot

MLS #159972

$1,600,000

WOW! A rare find, approx.104 acre farm on level to gently rolling land. Over 4000 sq. ft. all brick home w/inground pool & deck. Home is a 3 or 4 BR, 2.5 BA, formal DR, great room w/gas log FP, tongue & groove wood on cath. ceiling, hardwood floors, ceramic tile. Master bath has jetted tub, sep. shower & tile floors. Farm fenced & cross-fenced. Additional house.

ED UC D RE $170,000

HOUSE SETS BACK OFF THE ROAD in a valley by itself next to the foot of the mountain. This place is close to town but the setting will make you think you are in a world of your own. This property offers a 3 bed room 2 bath manufactured home and another manufactured home you could rent and help on expences. Use as farm or just enjoy.

MLS #20121178

$249,900

HOME OFFERS 4 OR 5 BRS, 2 1/2 BAs on 2.55 acres, fenced and cross fenced. Over 3300 SF and the bsmt. would make a great storm shelter, finished and outside enterance. Sunking lLR w/ Buck stove in the FP. The master could be on the main level instead of using that room as a Great room.

MLS #20120083- UNRESTRICTED LAND 2.53 acres that you can build a house on or put a manufactured home on. Evensville area on paved road. Has a well but sellers are not sure of condition. City water at road, utilities are at road.$21,900. MLS #20112721- LEVEL LOT in a nice development with a view of Watts Bar lake. The lot size is approx. 1 acre . It has small trees that could be removed very easy the get ready to build your new home on. approx. 185 feet of road frontage. Property is located in the Spring City area. call today for more details. $16,500. 77 ± ACRES. HUNTERS, INVESTORS, ANYONE WISHING TO ESCAPE TO YOUR OWN UTOPIA...Ever dream of that perfect, affordable, personal getaway with long range views, a bold stream and TOTAL seclusion bordering state protected forests? Not many out there, but here it is! Parcel is being sold as one unit.

Jim Monday Affiliate Broker

167 3rd Avenue Dayton, TN

718-2682 jmonday54@gmail.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E

(423) 365-2515 See Our Listings www.homesbybest.com

Affiliate Broker, Million Dollar Producer

Cell: 423-802-7515

Sue

Susan (Sue) Crockett 129 W. Rhea Avenue, PO Box 1112, Spring City, TN 37381

“call”

Hm: 423-775-2631 • Cell: 423-667-2087 Ofc: 423-775-1920

775-1920 • 1-800-231-7853

Now with the “Best” Team ®

$109,900

Visit our website: www.HomesByBest.com

Thank you for your business in 2012 and may you have a blessed 2013!

TOMMYE ANN ALLISON

MLS #20120993

RANCH STYLE HOUSE, 3 bedroom ,2 bath with a car port and a large 25X40 work shop in rear . on an extra large lot in Graysville.

E-mail: hotpropertysusan@bellsouth.net

HANDY MAN SPECIAL

3 FENCED LOTS- REDUCED

HANDYMAN’S DREAM SPECIAL! Investors & builders wanted! 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen, living room with woodburning fireplace, dining room, large utility room, screened porch, level yard. $35,000. MLS #20123851

VERY NICE BRICK RANCH has so much to offer. New HVAC, new storm door, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, spacious kitchen with separate dining, hardwood floors, front/back covered porch, attached/ detached garage, 3 lots & fenced. $114,000. MLS #20124152

A F F O R D A B L E WAT E R F R O N T

N E W WAT E R F R O N T L I S T I N G

AFFORDABLE LAKEFRONT ON WATTS BAR LAKE. Basement ranch with many updates. Bright new sunroom overlooking water front. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, double garage. LR, spacious, eat-in kitchen, large family rm w/FP. Lg. sundeck great for entertaining. $249,900. MLS #20123822

COZY WATERFRONT CABIN on Watts Bar Lake. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, new kitchen, sunroom/laundy room. 2 slip boat dock, level, short walk to the water. Covered back deck. Only $179,900. MLS #20124859

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E

®

E-mail: tommyeann@aol.com Pending

1173164-FARM TIME! This 12+-property was part of the number one Standard Bred horse farm in the world. Imagine racing buggies harnessed behind super fast horses. It all happend and was run from this 4/2 brick home which was custom built and lovingly maintained by the owners. $189,000

1182259- SUPER NEIGHBORHOOD, SUPER PRICE, SUPER HOUSE! Easy living 3/2 has full partially finished basement for super family gatherings. Large master and extra bedrooms, u shaped kitchen with formal dining area and bar. Basement garage can hold 2 cars. $129,000

Reduced

New Listing

1184714-NICE REMODELED SINGLE WIDE sits pretty and may be better than new. Additional lots with potential for more homesites are included in this price. Great location! Affordable! Lots of possibilities. $44,900

1186107- HISTORIC APPEAL IN A BIG PACKAGE. This home is officially 2 bedrooms but also offers 3 bonus rooms that have lots of possibilities. Floor plan could offer great expandable space with kitchens and baths on both levels. Nicely remodeled and well maintained. $99,900

129 W. RHEA AVENUE, PO BOX 1112, SPRING CITY, TN 37381


Volume 3, Number 6 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Page 11

Affiliate Broker, Million Dollar Producer

129 W. Rhea Avenue, PO Box 1112, Spring City, TN 37381 MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

(423) 365-2515

E-mail: hotpropertysusan@bellsouth.net

COMMERCIAL

N E W L I S T I N G - D E C AT U R

INVESTORS WANTED!! Unlimited possibilLOCATION, LOCATION - Downtown Spring ities OLDER with these 2 in metal buildings on 1.4 City, currently a Resale/Consignment Shop. GREAT HOME downtown Spring City. 3 bedrooms, acres 4th on aorcorner in Spring City.dining Current much potential for this 1700 sq. ft. possibly office,lot 2 baths, formal room,So gorgeous incometoofupstairs. $4,900. per month. Paint building. staircase Large corner lot booth, w//detached garage,MLS #155295. $125,000. retail,& warehouse, etc. $374,900. MLS carport, workshop. $124,900. MLS #164667 #20112413.

2 LARGE WAREHOUSES and large storage barn w/350 ft of Highway 58 frontage in the Decatur city limits on nearly 3 level acres. So much potential- Apt. & rental income. MLS #20124706. $299,900.

COMMERCIAL

COMMERCIAL

See Our Listings www.homesbybest.com D R A S T I C A L LY R E D U C E D

Cell: 423-802-7515

Sue

Susan (Sue) Crockett

“call”

Now with the “Best” Team

G R E AT S TA R T E R H O M E

BEAUTIFULLY RECONDITIOND OLDER HOME in downtown Spring City. 3 BR, 2 full BA, large detached garage/workshop. Lg master suite w/jetted tub that opens to a private back deck. $114,900. MLS #20122745

ADJOINING LAKE LOT INCLUDED

VIEWTIFUL MAKE OFFER

C O U N T RY C H A R M EVENSVILLE

D R A S T I C A L LY R E D U C E D

UNBELIEVABLE SUNRISES/SUNSETS from this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath split foyer brick home with so much to offer. Sunroom overlooking Watts Bar Lake, 2 car garage, storage shed. $199,900. MLS #153157

SPECTACULAR MAIN CHANNEL/MTN VIEW from this amazing 4 BR custom built home overlooking Watts Bar Lake. The perfect house for entertaining inside or out. Large kitchen, formal DR, great room w/FP, 3 BR on main level, . $399,900. MLS #20112865.

CHARMING STARTER HOME. Updated older home with 3 BR, 2 BA, cozy gas log fireplace, energy efficient windows, beautiul remodeled kitchen. Large back deck, storage building, level yard. Only $89,900. MLS #20120413

MILLION $ VIEW two for the price of one. 2 BR, 2 BA ranch basement with sunrooms & deck. 1 BR, 1 BA guest house with oversized garage. 2 sunrooms & deck with 2 covered porches. A Must See! $190,000. MLS #20122326.

S H O RT S A L E - R E D U C E D

ACREAGE - LAKE VIEW

2+ ACRES W/CREEK

NEAR WHITE’S CREEK

UPDATED Spring City Tri-level home with 3-4 bedrooms, 2 baths. Large eat-in kitchen with appliances including washer/dryer. Screened porch, sundeck, level fenced yard with 2 storage buildings, carport. MLS #20122019. $95,000.

WATTS BAR MAIN CHANNEL VIEW from this 3 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide on a permanent foundation. Stone fireplace with gas logs, 30x50 garage & double carport on 8+ acres. $210,000. MLS #156638.

PRIVACY & SECLUSION in this 3-4 BR ranch, basement style home with 2+ acres on lovely Coal Creek. Cozy great room w/woodburning FP & a lg. sunroom overlooking nature, the serene sounds of tranquil flowing water. So much to offer for $159,900. Call for appt. today. MLS #20122165

BEAUTIFUL WELL MAINTAINED HOME in the great lake community of Newport Resort/Lakeside Marina. 3 BR, 2 1/2 BA, spacious split floor plan, Lg kitchen w/bar & separate dining area. 2 car garage, Lg back deck, storage shed & gazebo. Double corner lot. $137,500. MLS #20111736

2 + A C R E S N E A R WAT T S B A R

S TA R T E R H O M E - WA R R A N T Y

NEW LAKE ROAD- REDUCED

BRICK BSMT RANCH

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH RANCH STYLE HOME, only 5 minutes to Watts Bar Plant. 2+ unrestricted acres. New updates have been made. Storage building, partially fenced. $99,000. Hookups for mobile home or RV. MLS #163537

AFFORDABLE, great starter home. Move-in ready. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, lving room, kitchen/dining combo, sep. laundryroom w/washer & dryer. Single attached carport,picnic table, storage building. $99,900. MLS #20124259

LOCATION & LEVEL. This cheerful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home has so much potential for a starter home or investment. So close to town & Watts Bar Lake. 3 lots are included for only $99,900. MLS #20123796

LOVELY BRICK BASEMENT RANCH in Spring City, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, with living room, eatin kitchen, large screened porch. Cozy den with woodburning fireplace & separate laundry room. Front covered porch, fenced back yard. MLS #20122106. Owner/Agent. Home Warrannty. $129,900.

• LOTS & ACREAGE • LOT 18, SPRUCE DR., Spring City $17,000. MLS #20112282 5+ ACRES, w/Bluff View. MLS #20112447. REDUCED $79,900. 10 ACRES, Dawn Drive, Lakeview, $89,900, MLS #156177. 70 ACRES, Grandview on Possum Trot, $195,000, MLS #128100. LOT #6, LAKEWOOD VILLAGE, cleared, REDUCED $7,900, MLS #143224. 100+ SCENIC ACRES, Toestring Valley Road, $349,900. MLS #158242 COMMERCIAL - 1.8 ACRES of high visibility & accessibility. Corner lot in Spring City. Utilities avail. $375,000. MLS #158673. 22+ ACRES, Toestring Valley Rd. Will subdivide, REDUCED TO $170,000. MLS #20111103 310 ACRES, Cumberland County, off Hinch Mountain Road, REDUCED TO $499,500. MLS #160146.

V IEW

US

• WARE FARMS •

WATERFRONT LOTS - NANCY POINT - Two deep, year-round water lots on cul-de-sac. $159,900. Owner financing. MLS #153268. LAKE TRANQUILECHEE - Three lots for $8,500 each, on a 45 acre crystal clear lake. MLS #155279, 155281 & 155283. 7+ ACRES of Meigs County river front property. MLS #20122054. $199,900. WATERFRONT LOT with dock in very nice S/D, S.C. No restrictions. $169,700. MLS #20124227. 5 ACRES of deep, year-round waterfront w/dock permit. Reduced to $199,900. MLS #20122382. LOTS 429 - 430, Scenic Lakeview Dr., $23,000, MLS #20120440. LOT 56, HARBOR DRIVE.LAKEVIEW. Level, cleared, $24,900, MLS #20123168.

ONLINE

AT

:WWW

DAWN DRIVE - 5 ACRES, $15,000, MLS #145219. PENDING LOT 1, 5.18 ACRES, $15,540, MLS #145220, LOT 2, 8.13 ACRES, $24,390, MLS #145222. LOT 3, 5.22 ACRES, $15,600, MLS #145223. LOT 4, 5.70 ACRES, $17,100, MLS #145224. LOT 5, 5.2 ACRES, $15,600, MLS #145225. KIMBERLY DR, 7.48 ACRES, $44,500, MLS #148447. 5 ACRES, $39,500, MLS #148446. 8.6 ACRES, Tammy Trail, Sherwood Sholes, $35,000, MLS #164136. 17+ ACRES w/lg. barn, pond, fenced, $80,000, MLS #164926. LOT 1, WARE FARMS RD. (Lakeview), Reduced, $19,900, MLS #20111007. 3.54 ACRES, Corner of Spruce Dr & Ware Farms Rd. $12,000. MLS #20112324 6.19 ACRES Beautiful view & large trees. REDUCED $29,900. MLS #20120905

.HOMES B Y B EST . COM


Page 12 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Volume 3, Number 6

Happy New Year! JimPrincipal Baldwin Broker MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E

®

129 W. Rhea Ave., Spring City, TN 37381

See My Listings www.jimbaldwin4homes.com GCAR.net • Rivercounties.com ChattanoogaMLS • www.Realtor.com

Cell: 423-322-5693 Ofc: 423-365-2515

LAKE HOUSE

LAKE HOUSE

LAKE HOUSE

LAKE HOUSE

20122129 - KEYS OF THE LAKES- Beautiful lake home with cathedral ceilings, glass wall on lake side. 3 BRs, 3 BAs, LR, den, office, full finished bsmt, wood burning FP, solid surface countertops. .62± acre, 2 car attached, 24x24 workshop under garage, screened porch with glass inserts for sunroom. More! $389,000.

20122559 - YEAR ROUND DEEP WATER- Beautiful waterfront home on main channel TN River & Watts Bar Lake. 3 BRs, 2 BAs, LR, kitchen/dining rm combo, office, utility room. Lots size 107x213 irreg., 2 car attached garage, screened porch & deck. Metal roof & dual heat pumps. Dock. MUST SEE!! $429,900.

20124340 - BEAUTIFUL LAKE HOUSE in Sable Hills S/D. LR, DR, kitchen nook. Kitchen has solid surface counter tops, 2 pantries. 3 BRs, 2 1/2 BAs, laundry rm. Huge master suite has walk in closet and bath. Walk out bsmt. has 728 sf finished & 1012 sf unfinished. Owner to verify. Dock has great view. $399,900.

20121985 - CUSTOM BUILT LAKE HOME with 24x38 greatroom, hardwood floors 5 years old, separate formal dining area. 3 bedrrooms, 2 baths. Master has separate bath & access to deck. Open deck & level lot. Three level dock on Watts Bar Lake. $279,900.

LAKE HOUSE

REDUCED

REDUCED

84.2 WOODED ACRES

20124777 - WATTS BAR LAKE COTTAGE- LR, kitchen combo, utility rm, 1 BR & BA. Summer water, sea wall, gazebo in fenced backyard w/great view of the main channel of the TN River. Water at end of 25x6 dock in winter. Electric heat in master & bath. Kozy World Glass sunroom w/view. 10x9 shed. $145,900.

20122853 - RHEA COUNTY HIGHWAY- Remodeled older home with full basement. Approx. 2 acres with 3 stall barn fenced. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, dining room, kitchen. Home has new carpet over hardwood. New appliances & water heater. 2 car detached garage has full bath. Electronic gate. $109,900.

20123280- ONE OF A KIND CEDAR CABIN IN SECLUDED WOODS NEAR WATTS BAR LAKE includes all furniture, appliances & fixtures. Living room, kitchen, 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Carpet & vinyl floor coverings, AC wall units, detached double carport, storage building. $60,000.

20123241 - SECLUDED 84.2± ACRES with partially completed house off of Holloway Ridge, two sheds & two wells. Great location for hunt club or just to get away. Cellar has partially collapsed earthen roof. Sellers will entertain all offers. $129,900.

KEMMER HILL

TRI-LEVEL

NICE RANCH

LEVEL LOT

164378 - ALL BRICK RANCHER that needs a family again! Three bedrooms, 3 baths, den with fireplace insert, attached garage, separate garage & workshop. Beautiful trees but needs someone to take over & make it their own. $155,000.

20123243 - LARGE REMODELED TRI-LEVEL- 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, living room, dining room combo, kitchen, family room is in partially finished basement. Security system, single carport attached, above ground pool, storage building. Mountain view, landscaped. $129,900.

20111348 - NEARLY NEW RANCH HOME with kitchen, great room, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large laundry room, rear deck, covered front porch & winter view of Watts Bar Lake. Close to town yet far enough out to be quiet enjoyment! $119,900.

161338 - BEAUTIFUL RANCH HOME on large corner lot in quiet subdivision w/3 bedrooms, 2 baths, trey ceilings in family room & master suite, ceramic tile in all baths, carpet in all bedrooms, rear deck. REDUCED to $136,900.

IN C O M E P R O P E RT Y

COMMERCIAL

SPRING COVE

SABLE HILLS

20123994 - 8.22 ACRES income producing property located on Hwy. 68, five miles from Watts Bar Dam. On-site landlord residence is 16x80 Legend mobile home. Furnished apt. with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, with 3 roll-up garage doors, 13 furnished campers w/full hookups. Furniture & appl. to remain w/all units. 100% utilization. Barn, city water & two wells. $300,000.

159904 - FOR SALE OR LEASE! Great business location on Front Street in Spring City. 5000 sq. ft. building. Second building has 2 separate offices, one with kitchen, bath, 2nd with bath. Lots of storage. Asking price $199,000. Lease - $1,100 per month.

160376 - SPRING COVE. Great lake lot with gentle slope to water. Mostly cleared, has septic, dock & riprap approval. Water intake for irrigation, proposed underground utilities for water & electric to dock. $125,000.

20122150 - SABLE HILLS- Build your cabin and enjoy lake living in Sble Hills. Lot has electric lines running through it. Seller has staked lot showing area for building. .68± acres. $85,000.

LOTS & ACREAGE • LOTS & ACREAGE • LOTS & ACREAGE • LOTS & ACREAGE • LOTS & ACREAGE • LOTS & ACREAGE • LOTS & ACREAGE

130502 - .59± ACRE, Parcel 1, Spring Street, $9,000. 131372 - LOT 23, Sunset Circle, 1.7 acre, Spring City, $17,000. 132442 - PART OF LOT 24, Sunset Circle, $14,000. 143669 - PART OF LOT 1, Trotter Road, $14,900. 143605 - LOT 5, Parcel 005.00, Trotter Road, $14,900. 143606 - LOT 4, Parcel 004.00, Trotter Road, $24,900. 146333 - 3.6± ACRES, Highway #27 & #68, $100,000.- REDUCED 158938 - LOT 418, Oak Tree Drive, $8,995. 160376 - SPRING COVE LANE, Waterfront, $125,000. 164428 - 424 PAINT ROCK ROAD, Philadelphia, 2± acres, $15,000. REDUCED 164817 - 304 EUROPA, 2.19± acres, $24,900. REDUCED

V I EW

US ON LI N E AT :

20110062- LOT 31 STUMP HOLLOW, Waterfront $130,000. REDUCED 20110084- 217/233 DOGWOOD LN, .67± acre, Lake view. $28,000. PENDING 20110875 - LOTS 72, 73, 74, Little Bedford Road, $14,000. 20111786 - LOT 33, PINEVIEW RD, $19,900. REDUCED 20112597 - PARCEL 21,SPRUCE DRIVE, .48± acres, 101x251 irreg., $6,200. REDUCED 20121650 - LOT 7 JUNE LANE, $29,500. 20122150 - WATERFRONT- 1.2 acres- Sable Road. $85,000. 20123062 - LAKE ACCESS Lot 1 Toestring Cove Rd. $16,500. 20123065 - LAKE ACCESS Lot 2 Toestring Cove Rd. $16,500. 20123241 - 254 BROWNS HOLLER, 85 acres & house. $129,900. REDUCED 20124827 - 74± ACRES, Kari Drive. $9,900.

www.jimbaldwin4homes.com


Volume 3, Number 6- SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Page 13

(423) 775-1920

ED UC D RE

Visit our website: www.HomesByBest.com

Debra Norton Coulter Associate Broker

MLS #20123392

$268,500

WATER FRONT LIVING- Watts Bar Lake Area! Bring your boat and jet ski to enjoy the boat dock with double boat slips. Make time to see this lovely 3 BR, 2.5 BA home on Lenore Lane. Lots of decking and a patio to take in the lake view. Appliance stay. Gas log FP. Great Price.

ED UC D RE

802-0123

167 3rd Avenue Dayton, TN

debra@homesbybest.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

D CE DU E R

MLS #20122862

$44,900

PRICE REDUCED TO $44,900. This 2 bedroom home offers a dining room & large front porch. Stove & refrigerator stay. Seller will pay up to $1,700 of buyer closing costs on a full price offer, as allowed by lender.

MLS #20121112

MLS #20123099

$86,800

$249,000

RUSTIC LOG HOME ON 4.7 ACRES in Savannah Est.! 3 or 4 BR, 2.5 BA w/attached double garage. Open floor plan w/cathedral ceiling and floor to ceiling stone FP. 2nd floor would be great area for 4th BR, den and/or office, has a full BA. Mostly level yard, landscaped. Priced under tax appraisal. $249,000.

SELLER WILL PAY $2,800. TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS, as allowed by lender, on a full price offer! This UNIQUE Torbett Road home offers 3 BR, 2 BA and sits on 3 lots, approx. 1 acre, 2 storage buildings. Stove, DW and Ref. remain. Reduced to $86,800

Y NT OU C E AN RO

EX PL ED U D UC D RE

MLS #158971

$103,800

DUPLEX on Blythes Ferry Road. Live in one side & rent out the other! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher & washer & dryer hook-up. CH&A. Reduced to $103,800.

MLS #20120932

$229,900

MLS #20125268

APPROX. 40 ACRES on Hwy. 27 N. of Rockwood. This property corners Hwy. 27 and Breedlove Road offering road frontage on both roads and goes to railroad right-of-way at the back of the property. Zoned for mobile home park.

$279,900

START YOUR NEW YEAR off right in prestigious Riversound! Enjoy the spectacular view of TN River from this 3 BR, 2.5 BA home. Gourmet kitchen w/huge work island &prep sink, walk-in pantry. Plantation blinds, pocket and French doors, stacked FP. Take in the view from large back deck with hot tub. Landscaped.

• Land •

ED UC D RE

MLS #20124190

$298,775.

INVESTORS/DEVELOPERS - This 6-plex, duplex & 2 trailers are located off of New Lake Road on approx. 2 ACRES. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, refrigerator & stove. Convenient to Spring City Boat Dock, in city limits.

MLS #20113459- TWO WATER VIEW LOTS on Torbett Road. Reduced to $54,500. MLS #20124269 -- APPROX 61 ACRES South of Dayton, offers a PANORAMIC VIEW of the Tennessee River and the mountains. $309,000. 148669 - 6.6± ACRES on Walnut Grove Church Road. $36,100. J & J SUBDIVISION - 3 Lots, approx. 1 acre each. PRICE REDUCED $13,100 to $15,100. Hamilton County- Doublewides allowed.

The Best Team “The Difference Between For Sale and SOLD!”

Teresa Young Owner/Principal Broker, GRI,, e-Pro, Green Designation, Multi- Million Dollar Producer

Cell: 595-0309 E-mail: tk0727@aol.com

HOME-SITE IN THE UPSCALE SPRING COVE S/D offers, breathtaking views of the water and mtns, year round water and a perfect spot to build your dream home. Located just minutes to local shopping and dining. Within an hours drive to a major airport. Build your home here!! $197,400. MLS #159792

V I EW

Angela Blevins SERVING SOUTHEAST TENNESSEE 167 3rd Ave. 129 W. Rhea Ave. 225 2nd St. N.W. Dayton Spring City Cleveland 423-775-1920 423-365-2515 423-790-1610 www.homesbybest.com • 1-800-231-7853

APPROX 266.07 FEET ROAD FRONTAGE on Old Dixie Hwy. Mostly cleared. Entrance into property. $309,400. MLS #138463

REALTOR®, Affiliate Broker, CTG, Multi-Million Dollar Producer

Cell: 421-4851 MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

E-mail: AgentBlevins@aol.com

O W N E R F I N A N C I N G AVA I L A B L E

O W N E R F I N A N C I N G AVA I L A B L E

BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT LOT in Summerfield, one of Dayton's most prestigious waterfront subdivisions, makes the perfect building site for your new home! Premier year-round water lot with 190 +/- feet of prime water frontag. Located in desirable Frazier school district $169,800. MLS #1180803

BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT LOT in Summerfield, one of Dayton's most prestigious waterfront subdivisions, makes the perfect building site for your new home! Premier year-round water lot with 81 +/- feet of prime water frontage and spectacular views of the Chickamauga Lake! $99,800. MLS #1180802

US ON LI N E AT : WWW.H OM ES B Y B EST. COM


Page 14 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Volume 3, Number 6

The Best Team “The Difference Between For Sale and SOLD!”

Teresa Young

Angela Blevins

Owner/Principal Broker, GRI, REALTOR ® Affiliate Broker, CTG e-Pro, Green Designation SERVING SOUTHEAST TENNESSEE Multi- Million Dollar Producer Multi-Million Dollar Producer 167 3rd Ave. 129 W. Rhea Ave. 225 2nd St. N.W. MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E

®

Cell: 595-0309 E-mail: tk0727@aol.com

Dayton 423-775-1920

Spring City 423-365-2515

Cleveland 423-790-1610

Cell: 421-4851

www.homesbybest.com • 1-800-231-7853

E-mail: AgentBlevins@aol.com G TIN LIS W NE

LOOKING FOR A NICE HOME IN THE COUNTRY? Remodeled 3 Bedroom home on large, level lot just waiting for you! Convenient to Dayton or Spring City. Eat in Kitchen, Separate family rm, storage building and partially fenced level yard. Priced to sell, so sold as is. Your payment could be less than what you are paying in rent. MLS #20124053. $59,500.

WHAT A BARGAIN!!! 3 BR, 2 and 1/2 BA home w/SEPARATE living quarters for family or RENTAL!!! This home has a large level yard, with mature landscaping, covered deck for family gatherings, sun room, open living area, gas log fireplace, storage shed and as an extra bonus a separate living quarters. Use the separate quarters for quests. Owner will consider a Lease/Purchase. MLS #20112868. $124,900.

ED UC D RE

DEAL!! DEAL!! DEAL!! Brick home on 1+/- acres on Dayton Mtnn!!! This well maintained country charmer offers 2 BRs and 1 BA, CH&A that is less than 5 years old, wood burning FP, tons of cabinet space, large utility room. Outside offers a 16 X 24 detached garage, a workshop, garden spot, fruit trees & a creek touching the back of the property. MLS #20124899 $75,000.

LOCATION!! SPACE!! AND VIEW!! All come with this immaculate 4 BR, 2 BA home in Five Points S/D. Home offers a split floor plan, w/large master BR and BA. Kitchen w/plenty of cabinet space, open and airy living rm, large utility rm, a deck for entertaining, a full covered front porch to enjoy the mtn views and a large level front and back yard. MLS #20121477. $128,800.

GE EA R AC OOL P

THIS IMMACULATE 3BR/2.5BA home sits on a level, corner lot in Spring City. The kitchen offers beautiful granite counter tops and custom made cabinets. Not only does this home have a spacious living room but also a very roomy family den w/attached half bath. Owner will do a 1 year Lease/Purchase. $165,900. MLS #20122491

WELL MAINTAINED, brick home on 7.9+/- acres w/sep. formal dining area, lg. kit. w/DW, range, refrig., pantry, tons of cab.space, w/bar seating & bkfst. area, LR & 3 BR & one full & one half bath up. Fin. bsmt. offers a lg. strg. or work area, BR, extra large great room with brick FP & utility room and a half bath & a two car garage. MLS #20111111. $199,000.

E AG RE C A

E AG RE C A

3 BR, 2 BA, Double Garage, Full Bsmt. Home on 44.37 +/-acres!!! This immaculate home offers beech HW and ceramic tile floors throughout, split BR floor plan, large master bedroom has trey ceilings, master bath and large walk in closet, large open living rm, offers cathedral ceiling, gas log FP, double doors to deck and Inground pool, MLS #20123098. $375,000.

IMMACULATE LOG HOME on 11.79 +/- acres, w/ panoramic view. Spacious open living area, separate living quarters, beautiful gleaming wood ceilings and floors, the upstairs kitchen w/cabinetry galore, stainless steel appliances, tiled countertops, a working island with lifted tiled area for bar stool seating. Large utility room. MORE! MLS #20111515. $485,000.

V I EW

THIS MOUNTAIN STONE 4 BR, 2 BA home is on 2.11 acres. New roof & vinyl, CHA is 2 years old, all electric (gas is available for family rm). New carpet to be installed in BRs; laminate to be installed in living room, hall & den. Utility room in hall bath. Fenced around home. Extra lot has electrical hook-up and sewer. $124,900. MLS #20123320

SPACIOUS HOME w/main level living w/3 BRs, 2 baths,LR, dining rm and kitchen on the main floor. Finished bsmt. has an additional den/playroom, bathroom and bonus room for use as a 4th BR or office. Back deck, 2-car attached garage and outdoor storage building. Convenient location in Frazier school district. $109,000. MLS #20125227

NT RO F R TE WA

G TIN LIS W NE

AFFORDABLE, 3 BR, 2 BA water front home with dock!! Beautiful view of Lake Chickamauga from screened in porch. Like new home in move in condition. Bluewater Marina/campground less than 1/4 mile from here w/bait shop, picnic area and boat ramp. Perfect weekend getaway or permanent home. Home warranty is also included. MLS #164518. $148,000.

THIS IMMACULATE 3 BR 2 BA, 2 car garage home was built in 2006 and is located in the sought after Edgewater Crossing community. You have the convenience of shopping, dining and medical centers, only minutes away. This lovely home offers a split bedroom floor plan, large open living room with cathedral ceilings. $159,500. MLS #20124122

E ED UC HAS D RE URC E/P AS LE

CHICKAMAUGA LAKE HOME!! Immaculate beauty has 3 BRs with the ability to convert the downstairs to a fourth, 2 1/2 BAs, a single attached garage and a 24' X 36' triple detached garage and workshop. The home has tons of updates and amenities. Remodeled kitchen offers all stainless steel appliances. New carpet and HW flooring. $199,900. MLS #20124447

T ON FR R TE WA

RARE FIND!! 3+/- acres of year round waterfront property with dock and YES horses are allowed!!! Home has separate living quarters, upstairs offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, kitchen, utility room, great room with 2 story, stone wrap-around fireplace. Downstairs offers, a storage room, 2 bedrooms, great room, kitchenette. $280,000. MLS #164352

E AG RE C A

3 BR, 2 BA, Double Attached Garage on 1+/- Acre, in Hidden Hollow S/D!! Immaculate home, offers a split BR floor plan, gorgeous kitchen, plenty of cabinets and pantry, working island, range, DW and refrigerator, large laundry rm w/cabinets, open kitchen and living room area, screened in sun rm, wood floors, two heat sources, landscaped lawn, chain link fence around the back yard, and more!! MLS #20125231. $134,500.

ENJOY TOTAL PRIVACY AND SERENITY!! In this 3 bedroom 2 bath home, with 51.52 +/- secluded acres. There are mature hardwoods on the property ready to harvest. Wildlife is abundant !!! Deer, Turkey, Boar, etc.!! Owner will sell additional adjoining acreage. Great Bargain for home and 51.52 +/- acres for only $197,600. Take a look before someone grabs it. MLS #20120714.

US ON LI N E AT : WWW.H OM ES B Y B EST. COM


Volume 3, Number 6 - SAY YOU SAW IT IN THE REAL ESTATE GUIDE - Page 15

NT RO F R TE WA

ALL BRICK WATERFRONT HOME on approx. 2.1+/level landscaped acres. 4 BR 2 BA home w/fabulous floorplan w/master options on either level. Open kitchen w/island, granite countertops, tile backsplash, & comes complete w/cooktop, wall oven, microwave, dishwasher & brand new refrigerator! Crown & chairrail mouldings; gas log FP w/mantel; custom-made built-in cabinetry; 10' ceilings;Covered boathouse dock MLS #1175570. $595,000.

L CIA R E MM CO

IAL RC E MM CO

YOU WANT TO START A DAYCARE OR OTHER BUSINESS CLOSE TO LAZBOY AND NEW APARTMENT COMPLEX, look no further. This commercial building is the perfect location to attract the traffic from the surrounding industries. Need a little help getting your new business going, the owner will consider doing a lease/purchase for you. MLS #158630. $159,899.

R NE OW

ING NC A FIN

IAL RC E MM CO

ESTABLISHED SERVICE STATION/ CONVENIENCE STORE, w/225+/- ft of Hwy. 27 road frontage, with extra building that could make a great sports bar. Station has 3 underground 10,000 gallon tanks 1 -3,000 gallon Kerosene above ground tank. Store offers beer and lottery. Numerous commercial possibilities. MLS #20111359. $350,000.

CONVENIENCE STORE with gas pumps and above ground tanks. Building includes all equipment, coolers, kitchen fully equipped, tables, fuel pumps, above ground tanks, covered canopy, etc. It is on 1.04 +/acres. Seller will work with buyer on financing with terms acceptable to seller. $165,000. MLS #20124692.

GREAT COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL LAND!! Volkswagon Vendors, take a look at this property. Perfect location, just off Hwy 27 in the Industrial area, across from Lazy-Boy Manufacturing. Per Seller, property has recently been zoned Industrial and Good Industrial Land is a hard find, take a look before it is gone!! $999,900. MLS #20111258

FANTASTIC BUILDING LOT IN EDGEWATER ESTATES!! Lot is 90 X 215 and has road frontage. Perfect location for your home. Convenient access to shopping and dining. Land is in the City Limits!!. $15,000. MLS #20124142

IAL RC E MM CO

HIGH RESIDENTIAL TRAFFIC AREA supported this C-store. The store is closed, but offers, 1,000 gallon Off Road Diesel Tank, 1,000 gallon Kerosene Tank, Two 2 -500 gallon Regular Tanks ALL ABOVE GROUND!! Full kitchen & seating area. 4 RV hook ups in the back of the property 2 are rented now for $300. per mo. MLS #20124691. $165,000

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY, approx. 11,508 sq. ft. building w/loft living area. 3645 sq. ft. office space, 7290 sq. ft. retail space & 573 sq. ft. warehouse space. Very good condition, central heating & cooling, sprinkler system, elevator, located in a strip center. 3rd floor upscale loft offers a large master BR, BA, open kitchen & living room. MLS #163693. $598,800. Dayton.

L CIA R E MM CO

FANTASTIC BUILDING LOT in Edgewater Estates!! Lot is 80 X 200, cleared and has road frontage. Perfect location for your home. Convenient access to shopping and dining. Land is in the City Limits!! $15,000. MLS #20124141

10 ACRES!!! on Ideal Valley Road in Spring City. Gently rolling, wooded and breathtaking panoramic, scenic views from the top. Just don't let this Opportunity pass you by!! At 2500.00 an acre this could move quickly. Owner will consider owner financing with 20% down and Owner will subdivide. MLS #20125182. $25,000

THE SERENITY OF NATURE: This beautiful tract of land offers, community equestrian and hiking traiils, a picnic area to relax and enjoy the scenery, a continuous creek of flowing water and gorgeous scenic views. It also offers the convenience of being minutes from shopping and dining and underground utilities. $44,849. MLS #160284

RARE FIND!! HOT LOCATION!! Seller says beer can be sold at this location 24 hours a day Seven days a week. Located on Hwy. 27, just before you cross the Rhea County Line. High visibility and high traffic count. Seller will do a land lease or some owner financing. Don't let this opportunity pass you by! Seller will pay buyer's closing costs!!!! MLS #156200. $119,000.

50 ACRES!!! on Ideal Valley Road in Spring City. Gently rolling, wooded and beautiful panoramic, scenic views from the top. Seller says there are several building sites on property. Several Opportunities are available to you. At 2500.00 an acre this could move quickly. Owner will consider owner financing with 20% down and Owner will subdivide. $125,000. MLS #20125181

HUNTERS PARADISE!! This 50+/- acres is presently a tree farm with a portion ready for harvest. Property would make for a great get-a-way, with total privacy or a great place for hunter's, with the abundant wildlife, such as deer, turkey, wild boar, etc. There is additional adjoining acreage for sale. MLS #20120712. $130,000.

100 ACRES!!! on Ideal Valley Road in Spring City. Gently rolling, wooded and beautiful panoramic, scenic views from the top. Seller says there are several building sites on property. Several Opportunities are available to you. At 2500.00 an acre this could move quickly. Owner will consider owner financing with 20% down and Owner will subdivide. $250,000. MLS #20125180

44.2+/- ACRES of beautiful gentle rolling farm land with a scenic mountain view!!! Property is almost completely fenced, majority is cleared and pasture land and in certain locations on a clear day you can see the Smoky Mtns. Easy access to Hwy. 27. Must see this property to appreciate the beauty and serenity it offers!!! $189,900. MLS #20124171

CORNER WATER VIEW HOME-SITE IN UPSCALE SUMMERFIELD COMMUNITY!! This home-site is 318.77 X 230.31, level and ready for your home. It is located in a waterfront community with protective covenants. A boat ramp and dock are located at the park entrance. Before you build, take a look at this location!! MLS #20124369. $38,900.

LOOKING FOR A PLACE TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME? Come take a look at this beautiful, level home site in the upscale Summerfield Community. The owner states that TVA will allow you to clear the underbrush at the water line, so you could walk to the water from your back yard. This community has a public park with playground and a dock for fishing and a boat ramp. MLS #20112993. $46,900.

524 WATERFRONT ACRES DEVELOPERS DREAM!! 524+/- ACRES OF WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON THE TENNESSEE RIVER!! Centrally located between Cleveland and Chattanooga, you have just a short drive to I-75, hospitals, fine dining, entertainment, shopping and a major airport. The property has road frontage on Highway 60 and 5800+/- of waterfront on the right side of Hwy. 60 and TVA approval for a Marina on the Southwest side. Property is partially cleared, level, gently sloping to the water and offers spectacular views of the mountain and Tennessee River. A rare and unique opportunity!! MLS #20124917. $7,500,000

V I EW

US ON LI N E AT : WWW.H OM ES B Y B EST. COM


Start Your New Year off Right in Prestigious Riversound START YOUR NEW YEAR off right in prestigious Riversound! Enjoy the spectacular VIEW of the Tennnessee RIver from this 3 BR, 2.5 BA home. Gourmet kitchen is a must see offering a huge work island with prep sink and walkin pantry. Plantation blinds, pocket and french doors, stacked stone fireplace are among the many See Debra Coulter’s ad on page 13 amenities. Enjoy the view from the large for more information on this listing! deck with hot tub. Nicely landscaped. $279,900. MLS #20125268

Happy New Year from

The Best Team, Serving Southeast Tennessee 167 3rd Ave. Dayton, TN 423-775-1920

129 W. Rhea Ave. Spring City, TN 423-365-2515

225 2nd St. N.W. Cleveland, TN 423-790-1610

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

View us online at: www.HomesByBest.com


Rhea County Real Estate Guide v3n6