Page 1

FREE

VOLUME 10 • NUMBER 6

Presented By The River Counties Association of REALTORS® “Protecting & Promoting the American Dream” S ERVING

THE REAL ESTATE NEEDS OF

BRADLEY, M C M INN , POLK, M EIGS , RHEA & BLEDSOE C OUNTIES

AND THE SURROUNDING AREAS

Call AWARD REALTY • Office: (423) 476-3205 for more information on the cover home! View this magazine online and see more properties at www.rivercounties.com

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Neither the Publisher, Listing Agent/Company nor River Counties Association of REALTORS® will be responsible or liable for misprints, misinformation, typographical errors, etc., contained within this magazine. LIMIT 3 COPIES PER CUSTOMER


BRADLEY COUNTY

OPEN FLOOR PLAN, vaulted ceilings living room, 3 BR, 2 full BA, bonus room upstairs, large kitchen, laundry room, est. 2173 sq. ft. Level property. Very clean & maintained workshop, much more. MLS #156551. Call Estela Liermann, 423-284-4561. R1000 Bender Realty 423-472-2173

REDUCED PRICE! Conv. located to I-75, restaurants, colleges, etc. One level, 3 BR, 2 full BA home is in city, but looks like country. Quiet n’hood. CH&A, trey ceiling, carpet, ceramic tile, full bsmt., dbl. car gar., 1 year home warranty. $149,900. MLS #157063. Call Margie Lynch, 618-4716. R1001 Crye-Leike Realtors 423-473-9545

POPULAR NORTHWEST CLEVELAND: This 4 BR, 3 full BA home w/newly fin. bsmt. has been remodeled. Two master BRs, tile flooring in kit. & baths, new carpet, fresh paint, multi-level decking. Lg. private lot. $159,900. View at www.4REALTYSPECIALISTS.com or call Tammy Thayer, 423-238-7325, 423-645-9621. R1002 Realty Specialists • 423-238-7325

Poultry Contract Now Av a i l a b l e i f A p p ro v e d !

ALL BRICK HOME with new appliances, countertops, roof, central air, shutters, flooring, garage doors & new paint. 3 BR, 2 BA w/lg. bonus room. Private lot close to shopping & schools. Completely updated. MLS #158299. $199,900. Call Kay Free, 718-6967. R1002B

OTHER COUNTIES

Keller Williams Realty 423-303-1200

McMinn County

Polk County

A SHOWPLACE 28 ACRE FARM with a 2500+ sq. ft. country home & two 40x400 poultry houses. Workshop, barns, sheds & inground pool w/pool house. 2/3 of property is open pasture. A perfect home w/income producing business now available with approval. $325,000. Call Phoebe Stepp, 423790-2612. MLS #152797. R1003 Crye-Leike Realty • 423-746-0227

CHECK OUT this lovely 3 BR, 2 BA home w/a big open floor plan, from LR to kit. & out the French doors onto the back deck. Beautiful hdwd. floors, SS appliances in kit., large rocking chair front porch w/view of mtns. A great n’hood. MLS #156726. $129,000. Call Phoebe Stepp, 423-790-2612. R1004 Crye-Leike Realty 423-746-0227

REAL ESTATE REVIEW is published once every month. Neither the Publisher nor the listing agent will be responsible or liable for misprints, misinformation, typographical errors, etc., contained within this publication. All real estate advertising in this magazine is subject to the Federal Fair Housing Act of 1968 which makes it illegal to advertise “any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, or national origin or any intention to make any such preference, limitation, or discrimination”. This magazine will not knowingly accept any advertising for real estate which is in violation of the law. Our readers are hereby informed that all dwellings advertised in this magazine are available on an equal opportunity basis.

Published by: R&R PUBLISHING • 423-855-1831 Pickup a copy of Real Estate Review TODAY & GET ON THE MOVE!

www.RiverCounties.com

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

LISTINGS BY COUNTY • LISTINGS BY COUNTY

LISTINGS BY COUNTY • LISTINGS BY COUNTY

Page 2 - TELL THEM YOU SAW IT IN REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

ABR, CRRS, CNHS, e-PRO, RCC

423-580-4415 Direct 423-894-6762 Office Sam@SamMartinRealtor.com www.SamMartinRealtor.com

Becky Lockwood

+ Customer Service Guaranteed

APhyllis Murphy

REALTOR®

423-443-7321 Direct 423-894-6762 Office

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E

®

E-mail: BeckyLockwood@coldwellbanker.com

Cell 596-7172 Visit My Website: www.phyllismurphy.com E-mail: pmurphy@realtycenter.com

www.realtycenter.com/MLS =158315 BEAUTIFUL 5 bedroom, 4-1/2 bath executive home in Anatole. Finished basement could be separate living area. This home has all the extras. Motivated seller. $569,900. R1032

CLEVELAND NE - Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo in gated community. Upgrades include lighting, FP, appliances & decorating touches. Private patio. Make your appt. & see this one. Move-in ready. Call Sam @ 423-5804415 or Sam.Martin@ColdwellBanker.com. MLS #158357. $171,500. R1028

BENNETT PLACE - LOT 44. Very nice building lot in newer subdivision. Great price!! Lot is near back of subdivision just before cul-de-sac on left. Sign on property. Call Becky @ 423-4437321 or BeckyLockwood@ColdwellBanker.com. MLS #149334. $11,500. R1030

CLEVELAND NE - All brick rancher, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, on large corner lot. Eat-in kitchen, LR/DR combination, great room w/gas log FP, screened porch on rear. New carpet & paint throughout. Move-in ready. Call Sam @ 423580-4415 or Sam.Martin@ColdwellBanker.com. MLS #157955. $165,000. R1029

OOLTEWAH - Very private 3 BR, 2 BA home on 15 acres. Master on main, LR w/FP, DR, sitting area & office area. Sep. 1 BR, 1 BA cottage w/LR, galley kit. & all appliances. There’s even a workshop/strg. bldg. w/carport. Must see to believe. Schedule your appt. today! MLS #1147163. $299,900. R1031

PRYOR REALTY, INC. MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

2125 Hickory Valley Rd Chattanooga, TN 37421

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

w Ne

e ic Pr

w Ne

e ic r P

www.realtycenter.com/MLS=152772 GORGEOUS BRICK 2 STORY in Lakewood has 4 bedrooms, 3-1/2 baths, hardwood & tile, fabulous kitchen, 2 fireplaces, security system, finished basement, could be separate living area. $349,000. R1033

www.realtycenter.com/MLS=149785 MOUNTAIN BROOK BEAUTY! So much space & quality in this 5 bedroom, 4-1/2 bath with finished basement. Triple garage, 3 fireplaces, tile & hardwood. Excellent condition. $479,000. R1034

w Ne

e ic Pr

www.realtycenter.com/MLS=155714 WALK TO THE RIVER! Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home sits on large private lot next to Pinhook Estates gated community. New windows, full basement, walk-in closets. Reduced to $99,900. R1036

www.realtycenter.com/MLS=155188 NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS & GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. Brick/cedar siding ranch w/basement has 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 fireplaces, finished basement, could be separate living area. Huge wooded, private lot. $349,000. R1035

Office 423-899-5943

7522 East Brainerd Road • Chattanooga, TN 37421

Looking for Waterfront Homes & Lots? Go to www.phyllismurphy.com

Samuel D. Martin


Cathy McCracken

Hank Wilson

Judy McCracken

Lacey Martin

Eric Brooks

Managing Broker

Broker/REALTOR®

Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

595-1927

584-1209

650-7054

715-8983

618-5078

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

Pat Bordac

Rickey Brooks

Joe Lewis

Sunny Thatcher

Debby Waddell

Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

Broker/REALTOR®

Affiliate Broker

Affiliate Broker

728-3288

715-7282

596-3855

284-2140

715-3752

490 Central Avenue N.W. • Cleveland, TN

w Ne ting s Li

$99,900...MOVE-IN READY...3 bedroom, 2 bath home,, large lot, carport, easy access to I-75. NW Bradley. R1005

w Ne ting s Li

$125,900...MAKE OFFER...3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large family room with fireplace, full basement with double garage. MLS #156532. R1006

$177,900...DOWNTOWN CLEVELAND. Older home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, wood floors, large rocking chair front porch, NW Cleveland neighborhood, walking distance to Lee University. MLS #158280. R1007

w Ne ting s Li

CHURCH BUILDING...ATHENS, TN...Great location just off Ingleside Avenue. Brick exterior, 2 acre lot with large parking lot. Motivated sellers. Make offer today! R1008

w Ne ting s Li

COVENANT HILLS...Building lots in newer development. NE Bradley. $24,900. R1009

$259,900...GREAT BUY...Like new 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, wood floors & ceramic tile, double garage. Great financing available!! MLS #152359. R1010

$74,900...ROCKING CHAIR FRONT PORCH...3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, needs some repairs. Make offer! SE Bradley. R1011

PRICE REDUCED...$67,900...2 bedroom, 2 bath home, recently updated, large level lot, double garage. R1012

$129,900...TAKE A LOOK at this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, one level home, all kitchen appliances, large lot, quiet dead-end street, nice landscaping. MLS #156739. R1013

$89,900...4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME, convenient location, needs paint & minor repairs. Make offer! MLS #154985. R1014

$92,000...3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH on 5 acres, horses allowed. Great location. MLS #152280. R1015

$57,900...ATTENTION INVESTORS! 2 bedroom, 1 bath in Benton. Needs some repairs, would be great rental. MLS #151690. R1016

$97,900...3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, one level home on 1.25 acres, fenced back yard & garage, ceramic tile, laminated floors. R1017

$79,900...LOCATED JUST OFF HIGHWAY 58, BIRCHWOOD, TN...3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, full basement, fenced back yard. Make offer today! R1018

$175,000...HORSE STABLE...5 level acres, located in SE Bradley on Bates Pike. Motivated seller. Make offer today! MLS #153833. R1019

$999,900...LARGE OFFICE BUILDING. Great location with easy access to APD-40 & I-75. Motivated seller. Great financing available! MLS #153628. R1020

(423) 614-0051 • 490 Central Avenue N.W. • Cleveland, TN

• T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION • T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION • T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION • T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION •

• T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION • T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION • T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION • T HE R EAL E STATE C ONNECTION •

VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 3


Page 4 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Charlie Rapier 423-310-3476

Real Estate Professionals MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

2000 MODEL DOUBLEWIDE on 3/4 acre lot. Four bedrooms, 2 baths, great condition. Financing available. Big bargain at $64,900. ed MLS #158268. Call Charlie or Kara. R1027

c du e g R LD stin O i L S w g Ne in nd e P

MLS

®

1865 Executive Park Place NW Cleveland, TN 37312

(423) 476-7300

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

email: rapierc@yahoo.com

Visit www.charlierapier@remax.net

ed uc d g Re LD stin Li SO w ng Ne di n Pe

ed uc d g Re LD stin O i L S w ng Ne di n Pe

NEED ROOM? This one has 4017 sq. ft. of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. Could be a 5 bedroom using a rec room. It has an extra garage or shop in basement. Lots of house, small yard, great views. d $329,500. MLS #157975. R1021

OWNER TRANSFERRED, selling below appraisal. Some updated. Could be the ticket for you with this low price. Four bedrooms, 4 baths on 1.4 acres, built 1987. $250,000. Call Charlie or Kara. MLS #158037. R1022

BEAUTY INSIDE & OUT. Large den, kitchen, formal dining room, office & laundry on first level. Three bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Private patio & a big back yard. Must see @ $179,000. Call Kara or Charlie. MLS #158454. R1023

HURRY, DON’T MISS THIS DEAL. Three bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, kitchen all updated. Roof & H/A 8 years old. Large deck & porch. Also has a master suite & a large screened-in porch. Possible short sale. MLS #158492. R1024

EXCELLENT CHOICE for buyer wanting a used home in great cond. 3 BR, 2 BA, 1152 sq. ft. 1st level w/1152 sq. ft. bsmt. half fin. w/dbl. drive-in gar., new doors & openers. Ext. brick front w/hardiboard siding. Lot is level, 2 tiered deck & strg. bldg. Call Charlie or Kara, 310-3476 & 762-5933. MLS #156798. R1025

BUILT NEW 2005, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Great location. Single garage goes into the kitchen. A unique plan for a single person or couple. Fenced in back yard with deck. Call Charlie. MLS #158179. R1026

e uc d g Re LD stin Li SO w ng Ne di n Pe

Open House June 27th

NEWLY CONSTRUCTED 3 bedroom, 2 bath on over 5 acres. Fireplace in spacious & open great room. Kitchen opens into great room, breakfast room with access to rear deck. Bonus room over garage, 3 car garage & full unfinished basement. R1625

ALMOST COMPLETE! Stone & siding exterior w/almost acre lot with level back yard. Open flowing floor plan with split bedrooms. Vaulted master with hardwood flooring & tile bath with whirlpool tub. Huge unfinished basement. R1626

O w n e r F i n a n c i n g Av a i l a b l e

Anthony Knight

M U L T I P L E L I S T I N G S E VR I C E

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Affiliate Broker

Cell: 423.596.9000 Ofc: 423.476.7300

NEW CONSTRUCTION, 1 mile to YMCA. Travertine baths, granite & stainless kitchen, 3 car garage, stone & siding exterior, FP in vaulted great room, full unfinished basement, bonus room over garage, vaulted master bath w/sep. vanities, oversized whirlpool & stone shower. R1627

Real Estate Professionals

1865 Executive Park Place NW • Cleveland, TN 37312 Each office is independently owned & operated.


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6- Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 5

R EAL E STATE P ROFESSIONALS 1865 Executive Park Place, Cleveland, TN 37312 (423) 476-7300 MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

®

Whether Buying or Selling, call on a RE/MAX Real Estate Professional Visit our website - Remax.com

Chuck Jones Broker/Owner, ABR 618-3701

Danny Jenkins Affiliate Broker, GRI 593-7495

Bill Stevens Affiliate Broker 284-3460

Rhee Epperson Affiliate Broker 961-3699

Suzanne Akins Aff. Broker, ABR 650-9222

Cheree Knight Affiliate Broker 715-4100

Neko Mantooth Affiliate Broker 716-4841

Yvonne Newman Aff. Broker, SRES, ABR 322-4545

Patricia A. Sosebee Affiliate Broker, GRI 284-5051

Demetra Toomey Affiliate Broker 506-2406

Theresa Brown Affiliate Broker 284-7153

Kara Lawson Affiliate Broker 762-5933

Anthony Knight Affiliate Broker 596-9000

Pamela Hill Affiliate Broker, ABR 596-0190

Markietta Munck Affiliate Broker 504-6980

Charlie Rapier Affiliate Broker 310-3476

Jim Brown Affiliate Broker 987-4501

Dottie Sneed Affiliate Broker, SRES 618-0393

Hanna Kazy Affiliate Broker 303-9619

1865 Executive Park Place NW Cleveland, TN 37312

(423) 476-7300

Danny Jenkins Affiliate Broker, GRI

Mary Norton Affiliate Broker 715-4581

Samantha Davis Office Staff

Carla Davis Office Manager 476-7300

d ce u d Re

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Cell: 593-7495 Toll Free: 877-914-7300 Over 10 Years Experience!

Real Estate Professionals

All available homes can be found at www.clevelandtennesseehomes.com/DJenkins

MOVE-IN READY. This 3 bedroom, 1-1/2 bath home is waiting for you. It has a new roof, paint, central heat & air & gutter guards. Cabinets, countertops & flooring have been replaced. $79,900. MLS #157578. Call Danny at 593-7495 to make appointment. R1043

Each office is independently owned & operated.

w Ne DELIGHTFUL RANCH on 2.02 acres & lots of kitchen space. Also has large family room, hardwoods, stack stone fireplace, extra large 2 car garage & RV carport with water & electricity. 2096 sq. ft. $229,900. MLS #145967. Call Danny at 5937495. R1037

w Ne

g in t s Li

RETURN TO YESTERDAY in this home located in Historic District. This home has 3 bedrooms, 1-1/2 baths, hardwoods, FP, unfinished basement & arched entrance to formal dining room. 1989 sq. ft. $74,000. MLS #158616. Don’t let this slip past you, call Danny at 593-7495 today. R1040

UNIQUE CHARM...this custom built, full brick home is a must see. Vaulted ceilings in bath & LR, trey ceilings in master, custom cabinets, beautiful hardwood floors & lavish landscaping. This ranch has 3 BR & 2 BA, each w/double vanities. $209,900. MLS #151630. Call Danny at 593-7495. R1038

g in r B

g in t s Li

TWELVE UNIT OFFERS POSITIVE CASH FLOW. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, 1-1/2 baths, & washer/dryere hookups. Minutes away from Lee University. At this time no vacancies. $450,000. MLS #158624. Looking for a great deal, call Danny, 593-7495. R1039

r fe f O

LOT

GREAT BUILDING LOT. This property is approved for 12 units & seller will give building plans. MLS #130442. Interested investors call Danny at 593-7495. R1041

IF YOU LIKE PRIVACY, this solid brick, ranch house may sit on 1 acre, but it feels like 10. There is new flooring & paint on the inside. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & large kitchen are part of the 1560 sq. ft. $119,900. MLS #149890. Gather the family & let Danny show you this home (593-7495). R1042


Page 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Neko Mantooth Cell: 423-716-4841

Real Estate Professionals

E-mail: nekomantooth@hotmail.com

Reduced

LAND, LAND & MORE LAND. Yes, this property has a LAKE that is stream fed, & yes, it has 93 acres to make into whatever you desire. There are not very many tracts of land that are as beautiful as this one. Only 3 minutes from the lake! Come sit on the dock & roll up your pants, cast your fishing rod & relax. MLS #155192. $465,000. R1048

MLS

®

423-476-7300

WOW!...is what you will say when you walk into this remodeled home w/new kitchen cabinets & new SS appliances, new hardwood flooring, new bath vanities & more. Home is impressively decorated w/inviting colors & design & has 1670 sq. ft. of living space! Call for a showing & you, too, will be impressed. MLS #156407. $139,000. R1045

New Listing

SIX UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING - Excellent rental income history. 12.7% cap rate. MLS #157807. R1049

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

New Listing

Reduced

THIS HOME IS ABSOLUTELY AMAZING! Step back in time & walk through this Victorian style antebellum home w/over 2650 sq. ft. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home that sits on 24 acres will make you want to stay. Lots of privacy & classic style to this lovely home. Would make a good B&B. Priced to sell quickly, $285,000. MLS #158252. R1046

Reduced

BRING YOUR HORSES & get ready for a cool ride. This classic farm style log home, with wrap around porch & back deck, feels like home the minute you get there. 2700 sq. ft. of open floor plan & oversized rooms. The 4 stall barn, with indoor riding arena, will make you say...SOLD! MLS #155113. $355,000. R1047

New Listing

BEAUTIFUL POLK COUNTY LAND! Public water at road. Small spring running through far corner. Mild restrictions. MLS #158325. R1050

GORGEOUS LOG CABIN near Tellico in Englewood on 5 acres. Four bedrooms, 3 baths, stainless steel appliances, Thomasville cabinets, hot tub, wrap around porch, separate workshop. MLS #158496. R1051

LOT 10, SPRING STREET. No restrictions, manufctured homes welcome. Reduced, $15,500. MLS #157837.

1865 Executive Park Place NW • Cleveland, TN 37312 Office: (423) 476-7300

Dottie Sneed

Affiliate Broker, SRES

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Cell (423) 618-0393 dottiesneed@remax.net

g tin s i L

EXQUISITE custom-built home w/lots of amenities. Solid maple kit. cab. & wood floors. Quartz countertops w/under-mount sink, SS appliances, custom recessed lighting, 9 ft. ceilings, crown molding, on-demand tankless water heater, more. Home sits on a 1.17 acre wooded lot in the Mayfield School zone in the city. MLS #158591. $292,000. R1053

w Ne

E-mail: marynorton@live.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

Real Estate Professionals

w Ne

Cell: 423-715-4581

1865 Executive Park Place NW Cleveland, TN 37312

Reduced

WONDERFUL PRICE on this 1491 sq. ft. home. Great neighborhood with lighted sidewalks. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for a starter home. You will love the open floor plan & 1 acre lot w/huge back yard. Come see this jewel of a home. Ask us about Rural Development Loan for this home! MLS #158289. $118,500. R1044

Mary Norton

IMMACULATE HOME with wrap around porch & pool, large great room, office, formal DR & kitchen, all with hardwood floors. Screened porch leads to large pool area. Kitchen has oak cabinets w/granite & upgraded appliances. Barn w/stable, tack room & loft. MLS #156894. $375,000. R1054

YOU WILL LOVE this beautiful Cape Cod 1-1/2 story home w/million dollar view sitting on 2 lots. 3 BR, 2 BA w/huge bonus rm over dbl. gar. Lg. GR w/beautiful hardwood floors & woodburning FP. Kitchen w/island, breakfast nook, & formal sep. DR make it easy to entertain. Screened porch off the kitchen. $215,000. MLS# 156221. R1055

LIKE NEW RANCH W/BASEMENT. Open floor plan & lots of amenities. Hardwood floors, gas FP, master bath has walk-in closet, double sinks & jetted tub. Basement is studded for expansion, if needed. Large level yard. Take a look at this beautiful home. MLS #157887. $152,000. R1056

CONVENIENT TO LEE UNIVERSITY! Beautiful craftsman style home with character throughout. You will see the charm from the front porch to the 10 ft. ceilings, crown molding, chair rail, etc., through to the back yard & deck. $87,000. MLS #157281. R1058

CLASSIC 1960’S RANCH with beautiful hardwood floors, large kitchen, laundry room & large bedrooms. Nice back yard with a storage building. In the city, close to the By-pass. Priced to sell. $88,000. MLS #155736. R1059

HAVE YOUR OWN PRIVATE RETREAT on this 2.39 acres. This is a 2006 model which is on a permanent foundation & has 3 BRs, 2 BAs, a sitting room in master BR, formal living & dining rooms, family room open to kitchen. Great space for outdoor living. MLS #157529. $155,000. R1060

ice Pr

LIKE NEW! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been remodeled with all new kitchen including cabinets, countertops & appliances. New paint top to bottom, new flooring, lighting & plumbing fixtures. New water heater & heat pump. All you have to do is move in! MLS #157227. $109,900. R1057


CUTE, CUTE, CUTE! Two bedroom, 2 bath home in convenient location. Settled on a large, level lot with tons of room for the kids to play! Priced to sell! $49,900. MLS #158443. R1061

NEWLY REMODELED HOME, convenient to Lee University. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has all new carpet, flooring & paint throughout! Large utility space & a big open kitchen with a formal dining area. $59,900. MLS #157944. R1062

PERFECT FOR INVESTORS! Large family home being sold by original owners with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths & family room in the basement. Large level yard & a storage building out back. $69,900. MLS #158005. R1063

ADORABLE & AFFORDABLE! This home features 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, a full finished basement, gas fireplace, kitchen/dining combo, large back deck. It’s perfect for the family, located in a quiet neighborhood! $96,900. MLS #157788. R1064

ADORABLE NEWLY REMODELED HOME! New carpet, tile floors, cabinets, appliances & paint throughout! Three bedrooms, 1 bath, family room in basement & nice fenced back yard! $99,900. MLS #157544. R1065

CUTE, COUNTRY SETTING is what you’ll get with this 3 BR, 2 BA home. It’s perfect for the family w/large bedrooms, a back deck & great yard! It features a gas FP, wood floors, ceiling fans throughout. $119,900. MLS #157772. R1066

LOVELY HOME SETTLED ON 5.7 ACRES! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has lots of room to grow w/2100 sq. ft. Large kitchen, living room & sep. family room with gas FP. Plenty of storage space w/extra storage buildings & a triple carport! $120,000. MLS #158456. R1067

IT LOOKS LIKE AN HGTV MODEL HOME! Newly remodeled & updated. New carpet, paint, cabinets, counters, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, office, & settled in a very convenient location! You don’t want to miss out! $129,900. MLS #158021. R1068

THIS IMMACULATE HOME features lots of wood floors & a gorgeous kitchen. Large bedrooms throughout the house & lots of living space upstairs. Don’t miss this one, it won’t last long. MLS #157469. $144,900. R1069

WHY GO ANYWHERE ELSE when you can own this beautiful 3 BR, 2 BA home w/hardwood floors? Peaceful, private setting on 2.9 acres. Plenty of room to grow w/full unfinished basement & large kitchen. Don’t miss out! $145,900. MLS #157179. R1070

SUMMER WILL BE HERE before we know it! This home has a community boat dock & a large lot, 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths with lots of room to grow. Large unfinished bonus room & full basement. $149,900. MLS #155118. R1071

ALTHOUGH IT’S NOT ON THE LAKE, you still have excellent views & all the amenities of using the lake without the high price of a lake front lot. This home has 3 BR, 2 BA, FP, screened-in porch & 2 garages! It won’t last long! $149,900. MLS #157079. R1072

THIS HOME has been well maintained by the original owners. Roof, CH&A & hot water heater all within 1.5 years old. The 2 car detached garage also has a 1/2 bath & CH&A. $159,900. MLS #157125. R1073

WHAT A GREAT HOUSE! Open floor plan with lots of room for entertaining! Great view of the mountains & a full unfinished basement with room for the cars & a boat!! $164,900. MLS #155053. R1074

THIS HOME was custom built with 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, a formal dining area & beautiful sunroom. Full unfinished basement with 9 ft. ceilings, ready to expand. $169,900. MLS #156550. R1075

LOVELY, WELL-KEPT HOME in Bradford Place S/D. Three BR, 2-1/2 baths, finished bonus room, gas FP, double car garage, sunroom & deck. Open floor plan with separate formal dining room! $194,500. MLS #157241. R1076

NEWER HOME near the Ocoee in Benton! Three bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2005. Hardwood floors, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, 2 car garage & settled on a large corner lot. $199,900. MLS #158400. R1077

ENJOY THE SPRING SEASON on the rocking chair front porch & screened-in back porch of this home w/3 BR, 2.5 BA & fin. bonus room. Lg., level lot w/2 car gar. Within 2 min. of YMCA. $229,500. MLS #156868. R1078

RECONDITIONED OLDER HOME w/over 5000 sq. ft., 3 BR, 2 BA on main w/GR, FR, formal DR & utility. Lower level has sep. living qtrs. w/1 BR, 1 BA, kit., GR, FR, DR, office & utility. 6.5 acres. $229,900. MLS #147771. R1079

HOME TOTALLY UPDATED, 4 BR, 2.5 BA, MBR w/cath. ceiling, lg. kit., SS appl., open FR, hdwd. flooring in most of home, formal LR & DR, dbl. gar., 2 yr. old roof, new water heater & CH&A. Sep. living qtrs. $299,900. MLS #155682. R1080

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

MY 90 DAY MARKET PROGRAM STILL WORKS, EVEN IN THIS MARKET! I SOLD 71 HOMES IN 2009 AND I’VE ALREADY CLOSED 34 IN 2010! Each office is independently owned & operated.

LOG INTO MARKIETTAMUNCK.COM FOR DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE 2010 TAX CREDIT! NO COST, NO OBLIGATION!

LOG INTO MARKIETTAMUNCK.COM FOR DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE 2010 TAX CREDIT! NO COST, NO OBLIGATION!

LOG INTO MARKIETTAMUNCK.COM FOR DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE 2010 TAX CREDIT! NO COST, NO OBLIGATION!


Page 8 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

0 90 , 39 1 $

$139,900 BUY THIS FANTASTIC HOME in the city school zone. Level shaded yard off deck or front porch. Many recent updates including finished family room in basement. Double car gar. in bsmt. has storage. Kitchen offers lots of cab. & newer appliances. MLS #157737. Call Rhee, 9613699. R1081

CRAFTSMAN STYLING & energy efficient make this a smart choice for your new home. First floor w/all hdwd. & tile, huge master suite on main level & 3 more bedrooms upstairs. Superior wall bsmt. has dbl. gar. & room to expand. Over 2200 sq. ft. finished. $214,900. Call Rhee, 961-3699. R1082

BRICK HOME sits on over an acre corner lot. Master suite on main level w/large closet & bath. Almost all laminate & tile flooring. Seller is leaving all appliances in kitchen w/cathedral ceiling. Deck & room to expand in full basement. MLS #156844. $164,900. Call Rhee, 961-3699. R1083

0 50 , 62 $1

TALL CEILINGS & lots of light make this home appealing. Hdwd. floors, formal DR & LR w/vaulted ceilings. Detailed trimwork, gas log FP, & spacious floor plan. Master on main level offers BA w/jetted tub, dbl. vanity & sep. shower. 3 BR upstairs w/Jack & Jill bath. $249,900. MLS #152958. Call Rhee Epperson, 9613699. R1084

ll Ta i n g s il Ce

Each office is independently owned & operated.

00 9 , 49 2 $

D L O S

CUSTOM HOME with granite counters, exquisite tile in kitchen & tile shower. Master suite is on the main level w/2 BR & a huge bonus room upstairs. Enjoy the corner lot & additional lot available for purchase. This home offers formal DR or an eat-in kit. MLS #144643. Call Rhee, 961-3699. R1085

GORGEOUS MOUNTAIN VIEW can be seen from this lovely ranch home w/over 1800 sq. ft. Split BR floor plan w/large master & closet. Huge kit. great for entertaining. Step out onto deck to enjoy private back yard. Extra gar. door in bsmt. for easy strg. MLS #153237. $192,900. Call Rhee, 961-3699. R1086

Real Estate Professionals For SOLD Results Call:

Rhee Epperson

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R 速

MLS

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

E-mail: CBEPPERSON@AOL.COM

Office: 476-7300 Cell: 961-3699

Website: www.rheeepperson.com

THIS 3 BEDROOM HOME offers a full basement for future expansion. Hardwood flooring in the family room with open floor plan, or entertain on your deck this Spring. Convenient location & only 2 years old. Call Rhee, 961-3699. R1087

5 ACRES ON THE NORTH END OF TOWN. The property already has entry gates built & driveway in. Huge 40x40 triple garage built on site. The homesite is beautiful with shade trees & a stream runs along the property. MLS #149425. $97,900. Call Rhee Epperson, 961-3699. R1088 NEW ON THE MARKET at the corner of Paul Huff & Peerless Road. This property has great possibilities. Three bedroom home sits on a level corner lot in the city. Zoned R2. Priced to sell at $99,900. MLS #158020. Call Rhee Epperson, 9613699. R1089 OVER 6 ACRES surround this rustic ranch home. Enjoy the rocking chair front porch overlooking level yard. Lots of wooded acreage in back for your private paradise. Home has 3 BR & a det. garage/barn. $119,900. MLS #155783. Call Rhee Epperson, 961-3699. R1090

Multi-Million Dollar Producer

0 00 , 59 1 $

5

s re c A

0 90 , 9 $9

6

s re c A

GORGEOUS NEWER HOME w/stacked stone & a million dollar view. This home offers 5 acres, but 23 more acres can be purchased. Over 4000 sq. ft. of detailed fin. space. Hdwd. & tile floors. Master on main & 3 more BRs upstairs. $449,900. Call Rhee, 961-3699. MLS #153208. R1091

LOTS AND LAND 2.9 ACRES, NW Bradley County, $37,500. MLS #153508. Call Rhee, 9163699. R1092

BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN VIEW, $31,900. Large lot. MLS #147559. Call Rhee, 961-3699. R1093

GATED COMMUNITY. Level lot, NW area, $35,900. MLS #142112. Call Rhee, 9613699. R1094


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 9

Real Estate Professionals

w Ne

g in t s Li

w Ne

g in t s Li

Chuck Jones Broker/Owner, ABR

Cell (423) 618-3701 Office (423) 476-7300

PEACEFUL & PRIVATE ranch home on 12+ acres with a pond, 2 acre spring-fed lake & 40x40 barn. Other highlights: screened porch w/hot tub, spacious great room w/FP, large formal DR w/bay window, office, mud room, more. This personal retreat is close to town & golf course. $339,900. MLS #158039. R1095

SPLISH SPLASH! Don’t miss the opp. to jump into this 16x32 inground pool w/multitier deck. This ranch home w/rocking chair front porch sits on a 1.75 private acre w/privacy fence & creek.. Bonus room, family room w/FP, new countertops in kitchen. $199,900. MLS #158645. R1096

SPECTACULAR HOME in Mountain Brook S/D. on 1+ acre. Multiple decks, patio, gazebo & overlooks n’hood lake. 5 BR, 4.5 BA, 5 car gar. & in-law suite/studio apt. over garage. Greenhouse, mud room, exercise room, 2 FPs, bonus room, office. Mature landscaping, waterfall. $559,900. MLS #157237. R1097

FANTASTIC NW home in the Ross/Yates School zone. Amenities include: a split BR plan, new hdwd. floors, laundry room, office, play room, & bonus room. Ex-lg. great room highlighted by trey ceiling & open to kit., dining area & back yard. It’s cute, clean & convenient. $159,900. MLS #157741. R1098

CHURCH STREET HOME is perfect for all Lee students, staff, faculty or anyone who wishes to live in the downtown area! Almost 3000 sq. ft. ranch home has formal LR & DR, family room, 3 BR, 2 BA, & spacious kit. Oversized bsmt. bonus room has private ent. Lg. yard & workshop. $325,000. MLS #156050. R1099

PARADISE will be found in this custom log home on 27+ acres. Barn w/pasture & mtn. views. Riverside cabin (2 BR, 1 BA) sitting on 600 ft. on the Ocoee River. Private boat launch, inground pool, 10 person hot tub, 3 car det. gar. Inside: 2 FPs, 5 BRs, 2 living areas, 8000+ sq. ft. MLS #156877. R1100

HISTORIC DOWNTOWN HOME on prestigious Church Street is filled w/a classic character & style. Over 4600 sq. ft., oversized lot, 4 BR, 4 BA, sunroom, formal LR w/FP, formal DR, butler’s pantry, ex-lg. bonus w/private ent. & built-ins, strg. bldg., irr. sys. Conv. to Lee Univ. $450,000. MLS #156035. R1102

IT FEELS LIKE A VACATION when you arrive to this home. Views of mountains & valley from your bedroom, family room, kitchen, & upstairs. Open floor plan, 2 bonus rooms, intercom system, wrap around porch, & convenience to Cleveland, Athens & Dayton. $229,900. MLS #155997. R1103

VICTORIAN STYLE home w/a spectacular wrap around porch, 4 BR (or 3 BR & bonus w/BA). Kit. offers all appliances, pantry, bar, island, bkfst. area & plenty of cab. A formal DR, deck, laundry & FP in great room are just the beginning! $169,900. MLS #156043. R1104

A HIDDEN RETREAT exists in this pristine home on a 1+ acre lot. Rock your cares away from front or screened back porch. It is small in size, but large in features which include: storage, large laundry room, open family room w/FP, kitchen bar & breakfast area. $119,900. MLS #156032. R1105

LEASE PURCHASE available in this immac. 3 BR home in Ross/Yates zone. Open floor plan, specialty ceilings, hdwd. floors in kit. & keeping room. Other amenities: laundry room, FP, att. double gar. w/utility sink, walkin his/her closets, sep. shower, kit. w/appl., large deck, level back yard. MLS #150996. R1106

COUNTRY ESTATE at its finest! Surround yourself with 27 fenced acres overlooking Chilhowee Mtns. from your wrap around porches. Laundry room, pantry, dinette, bar, formal DR, office & 2 BR on main. Two homesites on this property. Full unfin. bsmt. for expansion. FP in great room. $399,900. MLS #154120. R1107

PRISTINE ranch home with a split BR plan for extra privacy. Kit. has ample cab., bar, breakfast area & pantry. All appliances will remain including W/D! 12x12 workshop has shelving & elect. Also FP, strg. space, laundry w/sink, screened porch, deck & fenced area. $164,900. MLS #157537. R1108

SADDLE UP THE HORSE, or bring the dogs to this home on 1.2 unrestricted acres in a neighborhood setting. Outside: hot tub, pool, fenced back yard, deck & 3 stall barn. Inside: open floor plan, kitchen w/all appliances & large bedrooms. A must see at $154,900! MLS #155672. R1109

LOCATION! LOCATION! This fantastic home offers 3 BR & 2 BA w/att. oversized double gar. Large level back yard is fenced & perfect for pets or play. Kit. offers plenty of counter space, pantry & bkfst. area. Bonus room, woodburning FP. Conveniently located to I-75 & Ross/Yates School zone. $144,900. R1110

CUTE! CUTE! CUTE! Three bedroom, 2 bath ranch home in Savannah Estates. Highlights of this precious home include: sunroom, workshop, deck, walk-in closets, screened porch, double att. garage & fenced yard. $114,900. MLS #153573. R1111

STYLISH ranch home that sits on 2 lots in the NW city. Large bedrooms, sunroom, dining room & deck. Oversized den is highlighted by built-ins & stone FP. Spacious kitchen offers ample counters, pantry & all appliances. Open floor plan is perfect for entertaining. $139,900. MLS #157872. R1112

Toll Free: 1-877-914-7300

E-mail: chuckjones@remax.net

Yvonne Newman Affiliate Broker, ABR, SRES

Cell (423) 322-4545 Office (423) 476-7300 Toll Free: 1-877-914-7300

E-mail: yvonne.newman@yahoo.com 1865 Executive Park Place NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

PEACEFUL RETREAT on 1.3 acres overlooking fish stocked lake. Open floor plan, large bedrooms, 10x20 storage building & relaxing deck. Kitchen has new stove & convection microwave. Also offers pantry, bar, plenty of cabinets & counter space. A must see! $159,900. MLS #157809. R1101

w Ne

ice Pr

VISIT Us at chuckjonesproperties.com


Page 10 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Real Estate Professionals

MOBILE

1865 Executive Park Place NW Cleveland, TN 37312

(423) 476-7300

423-715-4100

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

ice d Pr uce d Re

MLS #155171 - 1069 CEDAR SPRINGS ROAD. $425,000. Home built in 1900. Seller will sell tract of land separately .20 acres. Great spot on 3.9 acre tract for modular home. Property does perk. You could build your dream home & have horses, too. R1113

ice d Pr uce d Re

MLS #152554 - 204 THOMAS AVENUE. $230,000. Great location. Gorgeous, all brick home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 separate living quarters. Built-ins, new hardwood, carpet. Mature shrubs & trees. Two car garage. R1117

ss ce y c r A unit e t W a o m ma m p C R MLS #153367 - 14217 BLUFF VIEW. $85,900. Splish-splash, it’s summertime. Two bedroom, 1.5 bath bungalow across the street from the water with fireplace. Gorgeous lake view & access. R1121

e o mc i n g c In du rty o Pr rope P

MLS #158191 - 3705 STEPHENS ROAD. $127,9090. Income producing property. Two 1 bedroom, one 2 bedrooms, off Blythe Ferry Road. R1125

Each office is independently owned & operated.

E-MAIL: knightcheree@aol.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS #156561 - 3505 MICHIGAN AVENUE, $120,000. Great starter home. Three bedrooms, 1 bath in great location. Brick rancher. An additional 12 acres can be purchased. See MLS #156523. Seller says to bring all offers! R1114

e om ing c c In du rty o Pr rope P MLS #152742 - 4939 BLUE SPRINGS ROAD. $949,900. 41.5 level acres on Blue Springs Road. Three homes, 3 chicken houses up & going strong. Call Cheree at 715-4100. R1115

w Ne

g tin s i L

MLS #154827 - $198,000. Calhoun area in McMinn County. 60 undeveloped acres. R1122

w Ne

MLS #154240 - 258 COUNTY ROAD 961. Price reduced, $225,000. Won’t last long. Custom built log home sits on 1.93 private & wooded acres that includes a wrap around porch, pristine hdwd. floors, all SS appl., pantry & laundry room, Italian hickory cab. Also full bsmt. that can be fin. R1116

al rci e mm Co

ed ss ty e r str er Di rop Offe P ng i Br MLS #156610 - 2110 GEORGETOWN ROAD. $173,900. Spacious 1929 sq. ft., sprawling 3 BR, 2 BA brick home on Georgetown Road. Huge kit. w/dark wood cab. w/plenty of stg., hdwd. floors, MBA to die for w/his & hers vanities, marble shower, jetted tub. Lease/Purchase available. R1118

e l o wVa l u e B t e rk a M

SOUTHERN STYLE gorgeous well-maintained 3-4 bedroom, 2.5 bath with all of the bells & whistles. Jacuzzi jetted tub, dual shower heads, double sinks, storage galore. $192,500. MLS #155821 R1119

w Ne

MLS #153017 - 0 BUCHANAN ROAD. $200,000. This 3.4 acres is behind Super Center Walmart. Perfect for retail stores or restaurant. R1120

g tin s i L

MLS #156311 - 138 OLD FEDERAL ROAD. $28,500. This 2.16 level land off Blue Springs Road has plenty of hardwoods to build your new home while it is nestled back in the woods. R1123

MLS #152791 - 112 BROWNWOOD DRIVE. $18,000. Land in subdivision to build your new home. Call Cheree. R1124

g tin s i L

MLS #156523 - 0 MICHIGAN AVENUE ROAD. $380,000. Almost 12 prime acres on Michigan Avenue Road with 2 creeks, ready to develop or your own private estate or farm. R1126

Buy or Sell with Cheree, Use my Truck for 2 days FREE!

You have tried the rest. NOW TRUST THE BEST!


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 11

Suzanne Akins Real Estate Professionals 1865 Executive Park Place NW Cleveland, TN 37312 423.476-7300 MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

100% Club - 2007 • 2007 Top Producer Multi-Million Dollar Producer

Cell:

(423) 650-9222 Website: www.suzanneakinshome.com

182 CLAIRE STREET, $8,500. 1 acre S/D lot. LOT 18, ED KIRKSLEY, 4 acre tract, $18,000. 2313 PARKSVILLE ROAD, MLS #156636, $29,900, .25 acre lot zoned comm. w/12x32 free standing metal bldg. Used as a home based business. 162 CHEROKEE RIDGE DRIVE, MLS #156679, $89,000,1.28 acre bldg. lot w/ panoramic mountain views in the Ocoee Mtn. Club.

New Listing

MAJESTIC MOUNTAIN VIEWS from this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, peaceful 5 acre retreat. Open floor plan offers freedom to move & split BR plan offers privacy. Includes gas FP, hardwood floors, trey ceiling, covered patio & double garage with storage. $219,000. R1127

SUMMER WILL BE HERE BEFORE YOU KNOW IT! This home is in a community with river access & 2 acres. Three bedrooms, 3 full baths with family room, eat-in kitchen & living room with corner fireplace. $189,000. MLS #157108 R1128

Under Contract

COZY LOG CABIN ON 6 ACRES with mountain views from the front porch, 1.5 acre pond stocked with bass & catfish. Partially fenced & a creek borders the back of the property. RV hook-up. $143,500. MLS #156633. R1131

LOTS OF SPACE FOR THE MONEY. Over 1800 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, & a basement bonus room. Built in 2006 with a floor plan, vaulted ceilings & double garage. $129,000. MLS #157065. R1132

THIS HOME HAS IT ALL! Three acres on the river, an inground pool, sunroom, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, formal dining room, breakfast room, eat-in kitchen, living room has hardwood floors, fireplace & wall of windows. $369,000. MLS #152058. R1129

CUSTOM BUILT HOME w/4 BR, 3.5 BA, hdwd., tile & lush carpet, crown molding, vaulted & trey ceilings, open plan, full bsmt. & large lot. MLS #148353. $364,900. R1130

Reduced

SUBDIVISION LIVING with 6 acres of private living. Full brick with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, open floor plan with vaulted ceiling. Large family room, workshop with lots of shelving & cabinets & double garage in basement. MLS #155557. $289,000. R1133

HERE IT IS, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home under $100K. Great neighborhood & additional lot can be purchased. Call for details. TLC required. MLS #157693. $96,000. R1134

QUAINT STARTER HOMES OR GREAT RENTAL PROPERTY.

130 POST ROAD Two bedrooms & 1 bath $24,000 R1135

839 HIGHWAY 163 MLS #157501 • $105,000 Three+ bedroom & 2 bath home R1136

1105 ATHENS PIKE MLS #157502 • $27,900 Two bedrooms & 1 bath R1137

113 GEE CREEK MLS #157507 • $42,000 Two bedrooms & 1 bath R1138

Commercial Foreclosure

2288 PARKSVILLE ROAD MLS #157474 • $54,000 Two bedrooms & 1 bath R1139

1459 & 1463 PARKSVILLE MLS #157476 • $69,000 One bedroom & 2 bedroom duplex with a 1 bedroom house on property. R1140

2017 TELLICO, RELIANCE MLS #157478 • $165,000 18.37 acres w/2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Two 324 sq. ft. cabins on property. R1141

106 SAVANNAH SHORES 3360 sq. ft. commercial building on 200x205 lot w/4 lane hwy. frontage. Used as a restaurant, but has countless possibilities. R1141B


Page 12 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Associate Broker 2407 Chambliss Avenue Cleveland TN 37311

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

GREAT MOUNTAIN VIEWS from this new 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Architectural details from vaulted ceilings to arched doorways. Hardwood & ceramic tile floors. MLS #156193. $199,900. Brenda, 650-1701. R1142

CONVENIENT LOCATION! Units have 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Open floor plan with washer/dryer hookups. Patio great for grilling. Dishwasher, range, refrigerator & microwave. 4 units. $350,000. Brenda, 650-1701. MLS #156734. R1143

Call

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

MLS

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

®

453 Central Avenue, N.W.

LIVE ON ONE SIDE & RENT THE OTHER. Unit has 2 bedrooms & 1 bath on each side, range & refrigerator. Level lot. Tenants rights. $125,000. MLS #156185. Brenda, 423-650-1701. R1144

SPECTACULAR MOUNTAIN VIEWS from this new S/D in McDonald, TN. Start your dream home today & finish in time to sit & enjoy the fall colors. Chattanooga, Cleveland, Ooltewah commuters. Brenda, 650-1701. MLS #152129. R1147

LOTS RANGE IN PRICE from $20,000 to $27,900. Come take a look at the views & you’ll want to stay. Short drive to Chattanooga, Ooltewah or Cleveland. MLS #152130. Brenda Richardson, 423-650-1701. R1145

R E A LT O R ®

(423) 650-1701

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Mike Hodnett Office (423) 472-5421 Home (423) 476-3008 Call us about Rental Property

LOT 5, PEERLESS CROSSING. Commercial & professional lot. Best location in Bradley County. Near Cleveland High School. Large level lot, easy to build on. R1656

PRICE REDUCED!! 416 BROWN AVENUE - Brand new house, ready to move into. Payments like rent. Call for special financing. Two blocks off Keith Street. Three bedrooms, 2 baths. Owner/Agent. R1657

2501 HICKORY. Huge house with large lot 2 blocks off Peerless. Central heat & air, 3 baths, lots of extra rooms for only $119,900. R1658

1273 CHURCH STREET. Brand new home, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, low price. Buy brand new for cheaper price. Call for more information. R1659

COMMERCIAL BUILDING with office & warehouse space. Two garage doors & a showroom. Easy access. 3000 sq. ft. for sale or lease. $1,100 a month rent or $165,000 sales price. Owner/Agent. R1660

1800 CHURCH STREET is a 1600 sq. ft. warehouse building with a garage door. It would be great for auto repair or paint shop. Only priced at $59,900. Owner/Agent. R1661


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 13

Susie Gilbert

June Heath

Darrell Gilbert

479-6529

413-8625

284-4234

Hugh Callaway Lois “Loy” Shepherd 593-5746

715-7196

Lilli Lauster Affiliate Broker

284-1699

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Toll Free 1-877-479-7727 2407 Chambliss Avenue • Cleveland TN 37311 www.gilbertrealestateonline.com

Jack Holloway Garren Looper Patsy Kitchen 716-1362 310-5133 322-6173

Kevin Gilbert 715-1119

Brenda Richardson Associate Broker 650-1701

Bill Houston Affiliate Broker

593-0397

Laura GilbertHarper 310-1360

FULL BRICK sitting on approx. 11 acres with a spring. Home has 3 baths, 2 car garage, spring, 2 fireplaces. Priced at only $139,500. MLS #158368. R1148

PRICED TO SELL! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath has double car garage, family room, & breakfast room. Located on a beautiful corner lot in Magnolia Lea. Priced at $209,900. MLS #143042. R1149

CONDO WITH DOUBLE CAR GARAGE, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, off North Ocoee Street. $129,900. A real must see. MLS #156888. R1150

MAGNIFICENT MOUNTAIN VIEWS explode from this new home. Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with vaulted & trey ceilings, walk-in closet, jetted tub, ceramic tile & hardwood floors. Priced at $199,900. MLS #156193. R1151

FOUR BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, formal dining, great room, game room. Convenient location & Stuart School zone. Priced at $189,900. MLS #156064. R1152

WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN BUY. This condo is 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, close to Cleveland State Community College. $60,900. MLS #156792. R1153

WELL KEPT HOME, walking distance to public pool, recreational area. Home has large kitchen w/2 ovens & island, second kitchenette in mother-in-law qtrs. downstairs w/sep. entry. Large deck & patio, ideal for large family. 3450 sq. ft. $269,900. MLS #156401. R1154

VERY NEAT & well-kept home. Excellent hobby horse farm, fenced & cross-fenced. Several buildings & sheds. Separate shop (heated & cooled). Extra large deck. Horse lovers must see. 3.38 acres. $159,900. MLS #155732. R1155

POOL WITH OUTDOOR BAR & PATIO. Four bedroom, 4 bath home with sunroom, garage, large deck, outdoor theater, inside the city. A real must see. $189,900. MLS #153173. R1156

LOTS / LAND / INVESTMENT

RANCH HOME with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, carport, nice hardwood floors. Priced at $117,900. MLS #156148. R1157

NEWLY REMODELED. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see. It has over 1700 sq. ft., new cabinets & inside city. Priced at only $139,900. MLS #153758. R1158

18 LOT MOBILE HOME PARK, $299,900. 440 12TH STREET SE, 3 units, $69,900. 4381 ELLIS CIRCLE, 4 unit complex, $299,900. Two bedroom, garage, & additional building lot included. 1712 WEEKS CREST DUPLEX, 2 BR, 1.5 BA, $159,900. 1856 22ND STREET - 6 one bedrooms, $169,900. LOTS IN BANBERRY (off Bancroft Road), great views, $20,000 - $27,900. 2001 OHIO AVENUE, Duplex, $97,900. ALMOST NEW DUPLEX, 687 Highland SW, $149,900.

CALL US ABOUT OUR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 15


Page 16 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

e-mail: philomena@realtor.com E-mail: Philomena@realtor.com

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

WEB: www.JimandPhilomena.com 24/7 LISTING INFORMATION. CALL 423-296-9095 & ENTER THE 4 Priced to Sell! Reduced Price!! New Listing!

LUXURIOUS EXECUTIVE HOME w/2 masters. Main floor expanded & redone in 2008 w/black walnut hdwd. floors, Corian tops, top-of-the-line SS appliances & light fixtures. Open floor plan, 5 BR, 3.5 BA. Priced to sell quickly. Below market value. MLS #156467. R1159

STEP INSIDE...and you will be surprised at what this brick ranch has to offer. Nice hdwd. floors, formal LR, den, 3 BR, 2 full BA on main level. Addl. den down w/full BA, back yard w/playground equip., strg. bldg., garden spot. $149,900. MLS #157697. R1160

New Listing!

$40,000 Price Reduction!

WONDERFUL RANCH w/full finished basement. Inground swimming pool. Nice & private! Live in city, yet enjoy 2+ acre wooded lot. Private fence & nice decks, 4 BR, 3 full BA, 2 gas log fireplaces. Priced to sell quickly. MLS #157705. R1163

MINI-FARM w/14+ acres. Five year old home w/metal roof, all hdwd. floors, tongue & groove ceilings, large kit., 3200 sq. ft., all on one level, 4 BR, 4 full BA. In-law suite w/full BA & workshop. All for only $309,900. CODE #2633. MLS #151366. R1164

NICE & NEAT AS A PIN...totally updated with hdwd. floors, ceramic tile, new windows & fresh paint. Partially fin. bsmt., 3 BR, 1 BA, oversized deck, large back yard. First time buyers, call us, we will get you this home! CODE #3350. $85,900. MLS #155230. R1161

Charm & Elegance!

WOW! What a home! Everything is extra special! Gourmet kit., hdwd. floors, lots of builtins, wet bar, teen suite, privacy, gas log FP, custom built home. 4 BR, 3.5 BA, 3800+ sq. ft. Only $419,900. Built in 2008. CODE #. MLS #151326. R1165

DIGIT PROPERTY CODE.

New Listing! One of a Kind Home!

AWESOME MTN. VIEW...Inground pool, pool house, 4 car gar., screened porch, workshop & deck. Lots of privacy! Pool motor replaced in ‘07, roof 3 yrs. old. Kit. w/oak cab., formal DR, gas log FP, cath. ceil in GR, 4 BR, 3 BA, 3500+ sq. ft. $369,900. CODE #3349. MLS #155315. R1162

Search the entire Cleveland & Chattanooga MLS!! Go to www.jimandphilomena.com New & improved website! See all the homes listed in this book, too!

TO SEARCH ENTIRE MLS, GO TO: WWW.JIMANDPHILOMENA.COM

Max Phillips GRI, CRS

Cell: (423)

596-7173 32 Years Experience

Email: gmaxphillips@msn.com

Jannis Sams GRI

4627 North Lee Hwy Cleveland, TN 37312

Office (423) 473-9545

Search the entire MLS!!!

Cell: (423)

503-2945

www.tenn-realestate.com

16-1/2 Years Experience

Email: jannis.sams@Realtor.com

G i v e Yo u r F a m i l y t h e B e s t . .

L e t N a t u r e B e Yo u r G u i d e . .

Ta k e a S u n d a y S t r o l l . . .

Great Curb Appeal...

C o z y H i d e a w a y. . .

MAGNIFICENT 6 BR, 5.5 BA ranch w/over 7000 sq. ft. Custom 3 yr. old home w/high ceilings, crown moldings, granite countertops, hdwd. floors. 5 acres, pond, deck, more. $489,900. MLS #158266. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, CODE #47689. R1166

TO THIS CHARMING A-FRAME on 3 lots w/river access. Mature landscaping, screened patio, 28x30 det. gar./wkshp. Updated w/newer carpet, CH&A, flooring, roof, paint, gutters. $129,900. MLS #157961. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, CODE #33339. R1167

THROUGH THIS CHARMING NEIGHBORHOOD w/spacious lawns & big trees. Custom 2 story w/plantation shutters, trey ceilings, crown, hdwd. floors, solid surface counters & den off kit. $374,900. MLS #157999. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, CODE #35039. R1168

MATURE LANDSCAPING, corner lot, fenced yard, great location. Home is 3000+ sq. ft. w/formal DR, great room, LR, sunroom, oversized kit., strg. w/closets & strg. in bsmt. $194,900. MLS #158074. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, CODE #46829. R1169

0 DOWN PAYMENT with payments as low as $660 per month plus taxes & insurance. This ranch home w/bsmt. has been updated. Huge owner’s BR, workshop & more. Perfect for 1st time buyer. $114,900. MLS #157711. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, CODE #26529. R1170

New Craftsman Construction

Center City Convenience

Ranch Living...

Charming Beginning...

Complete Remodel in Progress!

NEW CRAFTSMAN...design is cute + STUNNING 5 year old 4 BR home lo- THIS BRAND NEW HOME on large lot MAKE THIS 2 bedroom ranch yours PICK YOUR COLORS & UPGRADES. you get quality construction built for cated among 100 year old estates in can be called anything but boring. today w/cozy kitchen, spacious living Great lot. First time home buyers take low utilities, 3 BR, 2 BA, hdwd./tile downtown Historic Dist. & 2 min. from Cath. ceil., solid surface countertops, room, large BRs, hdwd. floors, & im- note of this better than new 3 BR, 2 BA floors, custom cab., 9 ft. ceil. This is a Lee University. 1.5 story is custom inside wood/tile flooring, 3 BR, 2 BA, unfin. maculate condition. Full bsmt., fenced home w/basement. Expansion area, too! green house. $139,850. MLS & out. Gated comm. $359,900. MLS bsmt., & 100% financing available. back yard & convenient location. Come see today. $99,900. MLS #156479. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, #156981. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, $229,350. MLS #156945. 24/7 Info $118,500. MLS #157828. 24/7 Info #158000. 24/7 Info Line 296-9095, CODE #46069. R1171 Line 296-9095, CODE #47319. R1173 Line 296-9095, CODE #47329. R1174 CODE #30179. R1175 CODE #20149. R1172 For recorded details, please call our 24/7 Info Line @ 296-9095 and enter the Code #.


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 17

®

Cindy Sandlan Chase C ELL : (423) 595-1308

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

4627 North Lee Hwy, Cleveland, TN 37312

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

E-mail: cindy.chase@crye-leike.com EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Website: www.cindychase-realtor.com

Office (423) 473-9545

FOUR BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS...This carriage style of 2 master BR suites. Completely updated w/new stainless appliances, solid surface countertops, new carpets, new lighting, full basement, w/2600+ sq. ft. Call Cindy, 423-595-1308. MLS #157620. R1176

TWO KITCHENS, 3 baths & lots of living area. A spacious foyer is very inviting into this full brick w/large lot. Convenient to Lee University& shopping. Basement offers lots of daylight & the seller says “SELL.” Call Cindy, 423-595-1308. MLS #155994. R1177

3.9 ACRES...3 BR, 2 BA, private setting with large living room, stacked stone double-sided FP to set the mood. Open floorplan w/extra lg. MBR & French doors to porch, 20x20 screened porch offers outdoor living space. Call Cindy, 423-595-1308. MLS #155256. CODE: 47609. R1178

20+ ACRES. Custom Chink style log home. Enjoy the wrap around porch & scenery. Tongue & groove ceiling & walls downstairs w/stone FP. Open floor plan w/oversized picture windows, 3 BR, 2.5 BA w/handicap shower on main level. MLS #146905. R1179

Cherokee Hills

SCENIC VIEW all around your beautiful inground pool on 7+ acres, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, lots of cabinets, large laundry room & extra large master suite. Upstairs offers 2 BR joined by a bath & balcony, hardwood floors & a gas FP. MLS #156176. CODE: 27889. R1180

THREE BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS & hardwood throughout living area. Custom cabinets w/SS appliances & solid surface countertops. Formal dining & breakfast nook. Open floor plan, large finished area in basement on a large lot. Call Cindy. MLS #156916. R1189

NEW CONSTRUCTION w/a view + 3 BR, 2 BA w/custom cabinets of Alder. Vaulted living area. Solid surface in large kitchen w/SS appliances. A great screened in porch to enjoy the outdoors. Located on large lot. Call Cindy for completion date. MLS #156918. R1186

THREE BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, with full basement. MLS #158513. R1183

New Construction THREE BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, hardwood floors & a large kitchen w/custom cabinets, SS appliances & a jet tub in master suite. Trey ceiling & vaulted ceiling in living area warmed by gas log FP. This home has a nice view out the back from the screened in porch. MLS #157876. R1184

NO STEPS INTO THIS ONE. Ranch, 2400 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & screened in porch. Spacious living areas, all located on a great corner lot. Call Cindy. MLS #151317. R1185

LAND

Call me about new construction to begin mid-June. $165,000 to $169,000. Early birds get to pick their colors.

22.5 ACRES, Bancroft, MLS #136696. 7.25 ACRES, SE Bradley County. LOTS 21 & 22, Cherokee Hills.

ONE LEVEL LIVING @ its best, 2 BR, 2 BA, close to shopping, Lee Univ. & YMCA. Brick/stone ext. w/shake accents. Custom cab. & SS appliances w/ceramic tile flooring & hdwd. in living area, carpeted BRs w/WICs. Single car gar. Call Cindy for info. R1188

TWO BEDROOM, 1 BATH CHARMER. Updated kitchen & bath, faux wood blinds throughout & lots of storage space. Exterior building & attic storage also by stairs. Great office area & great location. Call Cindy, 423595-1308. MLS #157658. R1190

10,000 SQ. FT. ON 2.6 ACRES. Road access in back & front. Store front finished area. Some leased storage bins. Good possibilities. Call Cindy for plat & more info, 423-595-1308. MLS #156167. R1187

Call me and tell me what you are looking for. I love to help.


Page 18 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

4627 North Lee Hwy, Cleveland, TN 37312

for all your Real Estate needs! Ofc: (423) 473-9545

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

www.talktotammy.biz

Cell: (423) 595-1319

Tammy Davis Just Reduced

New Listing

A MUST SEE. This fantastic 2 story includes 3 BR, 2.5 BA, family room/den, office/library, unfin. bonus room, FP, both att. & det. double garages, workshop, on level 1 acre lot. Great price of $265,000. Talk to Tammy, 595-1319. MLS #158206. R1196

TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE...This stunning 1-1/2 story home has 4 BR, 3.5 BA, formal sep. DR, breakfast area, office/lib., fin. bonus room, 18x36 pool, pool house & sits on 3.4 level, pristine acres. Only $325,000. MLS #157900. Talk to Tammy, 595-1319. R1197

SELLER LOOKING AT ALL OFFERS.Victorian style is what you’ll have in this historical home w/3 BR, 2 BA, formal sep. DR, orig. hdwd. floors & trim, antique FP, office/lib., sunroom, gar. & sits in great developing location. Just reduced to only $129,900. Talk to Tammy, 595-1319. MLS #154851. R1198

Just Reduced

THE WOW FACTOR...is what you’ll have in this 3 BR, 3 BA home w/large kit., FP, partially fin. basement, attached double gar., screened back porch, workshop, stocked pond on 3.65 acres. $200,000. MLS #158260. Talk to Tammy, 595-1319. R1199

ATTENTION FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS...This charming 3 BR, 2 BA home has large family room/den downstairs, FP, new deck & sits in a convenient, quiet neighborhood. Just reduced to only $129,900. Talk to Tammy at 595-1319. MLS #153955. R1200

LOTS & LAND

THIS IS IT...Great for 1st time home buyers, this charming ranch style home has 3 BR, 2 BA, eat-in kitchen, attached garage, alarm system & sits on great level yard. Priced to move at $115,900. MLS #157279. Talk to Tammy today at 595-1319. R1201

CUTE AS A BUTTON...Come take a look at this cozy 2 BR, 2 BA home that has unfin. bsmt. that could be fin. for more rooms, large deck, buyer’s home warranty & in a convenient neighborhood. Only $124,900. Talk to Tammy at 5951319. MLS #156013. R1202

MOVE IN READY...This cute 3 BR, 2 BA rancher has open floor plan, great appliances, attached double garage & charming curb appeal. Price reduction to $114,900. Talk to Tammy, 5951319. MLS #149768. R1203

LOTS 54 & 55, PEMBRIDGE CIRCLE - Great corner bldg. lots in gated Bentley Park community. Lots sold together at only $116,000. MLS #144839. BATES PIKE - 27.4 unrestricted acres makes this great for livestock or horses. Close to Hwy. 64 & utilities are available. Just reduced to $149,900. MLS #148696. POLK COUNTY - Over 5 acres makes this a great bldg. lot, cleared & utilities avail. w/mtn. views. Reduced to $38,000. MLS #150947.


Visit www.CindiRichardson.com for all your real estate needs.

VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 19

Bringing You Home! 4627 North Lee Hwy, Cleveland, TN 37312 Office (423) 473-9545

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

C INDI R ICHARDSON Cell: (423) 280-1442

Get Up To Date Listing Information 24/7. Call 423-296-9095 & enter the 5 digit property code.

7

LITTLE MAINTENANCE means more time for you! Conveniently located new townhomes. Large bedrooms with private baths, hardwood/ceramic tile floors, specialty ceilings, cherry cabinets, more. MLS #157819. Only $104,900. CODE: 46669. R1205

s re c A

7.4 ACRES IN NW BRADLEY! Great to build your dream home. Gently rolling with a pond & wonderful views of the mountains. Convenient location, only minutes from Target. Only $59,900! MLS#158024. CODE: 34259. R1204

FULL OF SURPRISES! Wait till you see this cook’s kitchen w/custom cab., lg. pantry w/pullout shelves, Five Star Pro range w/6 burner, grill & double ovens. Exceptionally cared for, 3 BR, 2 full BA, sunroom, & large corner lot. MLS #156203. CODE: 27369. R1208

BERYWOOD COTTAGES is a place like no other w/quality constr. & materials. Residents will appreciate attention to detail & custom int. A gated comm. offering city location, greenspace, walking trails & a pavilion. Starting at $139,900. MLS #157935 & #157874. CODE: 46679. R1209

2

WOW! Is all you can say when you see this custom home w/wrap around porch & mtn. views. Open great room w/see-thru FP, formal DR & bonus room in full bsmt. Be the next proud owner for only $239,900. MLS #158535. CODE: 25259. R1221

s re c A

5

2+ ACRES in the country w/rocking chair front porch. Ranch home offers 3 BRs, large LR w/hardwood floor, formal DR, updated cabinets & countertops. CH&A only 3 years old. Many other updates. $109,900! MLS #157738. CODE: 46889. R1206 WONDERFUL MTN. VIEWS! Live the high life in this condo within moments of schools, mall, doctors, more. Screened porch off kit. & deck off BR offers mtn. views. Fresh paint & hdwd, floors make this home move-in ready! $109,900. MLS #158258. CODE: 47929. R1209B

nt e m se a B JUST THE WAY YOU WOULD BUILD IT...this custom built ranch home is just what you have been looking for. Open plan w/stack stone FP, Asian walnut floors, custom kit,. full fin. bsmt. makes home 3000 sq. ft. $299,900. MLS #158300. CODE: 48129. R1211

ol Po

NO VACATION NEEDED! No matter what the season, your family will enjoy this well maintained home. Level yard w/inground pool, large bonus room overlooking private yard, updated kitchen, large rooms, FP, NW city location. $219,900. MLS #157660. CODE: 46369. R1215

WONDERFUL MOUNTAIN VIEWS from every angle! Lots available in this new development conveniently located just off I-75 in Cleveland. Large lots available with underground utilities, city water, cable, & protective covenants. Hurry to choose your lot! MLS #154736, 40-48, 5152. CODE: 17729. R1219

5 ACRES WITH MOUNTAIN VIEWS! This mobile home is only 5 years old w/3 bedrooms, 2 baths & large kitchen with dining area. Nice exterior storage building. Mountain views from every window! $119,900. MLS #155823. CODE: 27729. R1207

d ce u d Re COME HOME TO THE COUNTRY...enjoy waking up in the mornings in this charming Cape Cod on 1 level acre w/strg. bldg. New carpet, hdwd./ceramic flooring, bonus room & office. All this + peace & quiet...for only $167,900! MLS #155985. CODE: 35599. R1210

d ce u d Re

IT’S A BUYER’S MARKET & we’ve priced this one accordingly! Well maintained one owner home, 3 BR, 2 BA, plus bonus on large, level fenced lot. Double garage on main level & double garage in basement. Priced below appraisal! $184,900. MLS #156249. CODE: 34859. R1212

WANT THE BEST OF BOTH WORLDS? Enjoy peace & quiet while being moments from shopping, schools, & all the city has to offer. Almost new home w/hdwd./tile floors, lg. kit. w/lots of cabinets, master on main, lg. bonus upstairs. $229,900. MLS #158336. CODE: 46309. R1213

w ion Ne uct r st n Co

IMAGINE YOURSELF HERE - in this pampered Cape Cod. Hdwd. floors, custom kit. w/built-in desk & natural light! Master on main w/jetted tub, dbl. vanities & WIC. 3 oversized BRs & bonus room. NE Location. MLS #152177. Reduced, $196,900! CODE: 28199. R1214

w Ne

WOW! is what you will say when you see this new home & the mountain views it offers. Located in a new S/D just off I-75 on a level corner lot. Custom details: hdwd., ceramic flooring, cath. ceilings, split plan & bonus room. $239,900. MLS #155385. CODE: 28339. R1216

y ur x Lu

s re c A

LOCATION, LAYOUT, & LOT...are ideal in this elegant home! 3400 sq. ft. of upgraded amenities including custom cab., granite, formal DR, FP, main level owner’s suite, jetted tub, bonus room. Sure to please the pickiest buyers! $299,900. MLS #156120. CODE: 33719. R1217

g tin s Li

4300+ SQ. FT., 5 BR, 5.5 BA full brick home in NW city. Open floor plan w/2 story great room, formal DR, lg. custom kit., bonus room & 4 car garages. Located in a cul-de-sac on a tree lined lot! Room for everyone in this quality home. MLS #157130. CODE: 46489. R1218

Luxur y T ownhomes

NEW CONSTRUCTION IN NE CITY! Over 1280 sq. ft. with luxury amenities! Enjoy low maintenance living! Hardwood/ceramic flooring, granite countertops, large suites, designer colors, & additional storage. Priced at only $99,900! MLS #156809, 12, 13. CODE: 47849. R1220

www.CindiRichardson.com


Page 20 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Call The Allens When Buying or Selling Real Estate!

®

#1 in Tennessee and the Mid-South

Judy Allen

Larry Allen

413-8199

240-8613 EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

2007 REALTOR® of the Year

BRAND NEW...one level ranch with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, is located in the new Mayfield School zone. An early buy decision will allow some color & finish choices. Call to check this one out at the very affordable $82,000 price. MLS #156119. R1224

COZY & CHARMING COTTAGE...has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, gleaming hardwood floors, open plan living/dining/kitchen. Deluxe cabinets, granite countertops in kitchen & baths, excellent trim & detail. Come see it now! $199,000. MLS #157871. R1225

JUST CAN’T MISS!...because it’s better than new with new light fixtures, new granite countertops, new hardwood, new paint, in a 3 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath, 1-1/2 story home with open floor plan, office, bonus room, screened porch & patio, new landscaping & more. Come look now! Reduced to $339,900. MLS #156985. R1227

FULL BRICK CAPE COD...can be yours, so grab the phone! Tomorrow may be too late! It has 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, a corner lot, convenient NW city location, open plan living/dining/kitchen, full masonry fireplace, double carport, patio & more. Come take a look now! $188,900. MLS #157686. R1228

d ce u d g Re LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d n uy g Pe ur B in o t c T s an al Be n u i SETTLE FOR MORE!...don’t compromise. You can have a irtin this great split bedroom plan upscale r Fone level home. It V e features hardwood floors, vaulted n & trey ceilings, jetted tub owners’ bath, patio, covered w porch, fenced back yard & more. O Come see it now! Reduced to $169,900. MLS #158263. R1230

BRAND NEW & NEARLY READY...for you! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1-1/2 story has wonderful size bedrooms, a 3rd full bath roughed in in the basement, double basement garage, laminate floor in living & dining area, bright white kitchen & more. Come take a look soon! $179,900. MLS #157481. R1233

Office: (423) 473-9545 4627 North Lee Hwy • Cleveland, TN 37312

d ce u d g Re LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d y you’re living n you’ll feeluthat BUTLER NOT INCLUDED...but in a g PeYou’ll love urin this B European Manor House! the authentic details in o t T 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with its 2sstory great room, library, opennc lfuture expansion gourmet kitchen, full unfinished Be basementuwillaforconsider na & much more. Call to see it now. Owners aniexect F r utive lease. $650,000. MLS #155360. Vi R1226 ner w O d e c du e g R LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d n WONDERFUL WINDOWeWALL...will welcome &ryour uyranchyou g P Bowman Forest friends into this spacious w/bsmt. u B o DR,It cin t great room,Tformal has 3 BR, 2.5 BA, vaulted ceiling s l screenedan Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, aroom, Be family n porch, extra large lot & it’s in beautifultu condition w/possible Fi r #155643.rR1229 4th BR on lower level. $199,900. MLS i V e wn O

d ce u d g Re LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d y on thisrranch n wantsuoffer NICE & NEAT AS A PIN!...Owner NOT A CLONE...this 4 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath home has spaw/basement, 3 bedrooms, hardwood floors, Pe 1-1/2 baths, u re- ingcious rooms, huge deck, extra large family room, 2 office B o t modeled kitchen, great family room, tremendousT2 level patio, c beautifully landscaped acreage, double driveway, doun areas, es all in tip-top lcondition. Come lots of storage & a great workshop, ble carport, garage with ramp & more. Come take a look a a B n take a look before it’s too late! $140,000.u MLS #146767. R1231 today! $215,000. MLS #156634. R1232 Fi rt i r V e LOTS AND LAND wn O MLS #125854; 3 LOTS OCOEE HILLS SUBDIVISION - $16,000, $17,500, MLS #125848; & $20,000, MLS #156267. HISTORIC DISTRICT, building lot, REDUCED, $46,600, MLS #153225. ETOWAH, DOWNTOWN building lot, REDUCED, $23,500, MLS #153172. LOT 105, GREYSTONE S/D - $32,000, MLS #146476. HIWASSEE RIVER FRONT - Lot, REDUCED, $75,000. MLS #136886. LAKEWOOD SUBDIVISION - Last lot left, $46,500. MLS #153406. 3 DUPLEX LOTS, CHARLESTON - $48,000 each. MLS #153311, 153305, & 153309. 3 PRIVATE LOTS with special restrictions, Ridgewood Subdivision, $100,000, MLS #156375; &$75,000, MLS #156376; & $50,000, MLS #156377.

NO EARTHLY REASON...to accept second best when you can own this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 living area home with all of its deluxe features: gleaming hardwood flooring, soaring ceilings, tile floors in kitchen, breakfast , keeping room & baths, beautiful trim & detail work throughout. Come see it soon! $439,000. MLS #157917. R1234

VISIT OUR WEBSITE: theallenteam.crye-leike.com


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW- Page 21

ed c du g Re LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d OWNER SAYS MAKE OFFER...on this 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath SPECTACULAR VIEW...of NC, TN & GA mountains can be GRAB THE PHONE...tomorrow may be too late! This 3 bedenin a great neighborhood. uy Itufeatures r home with loads of charm room, 2 bath home has a beautiful new sunroom, open floor gyours here! This 1-1/2 story home on 8.4 acres features a big P B n hardwood flooring, formal living t & dining rooms,olarge open plan, it’s in great condition, & has easy maintenance, in a i covered/screened front porch, inground swimming pool, 3 c T s family room w/woodburning e FP, open kitchen, sunroom, largen bedrooms, 2 baths with a full, unfinished basement for fuconvenient, NE city location. Come see it soon! $139,900. l a park-like yard, garden, gazebo, ture expansion, & 2 large barns. Come take a look. $240,000. alandscaping.inMLS d R1237 MLS #150426. B & excellent u #151600. $179,900. R1235 MLS #156181. R1236 ce F rt u i V er ed n g R w ed LD stin O c Li SO du e w g R g Ne in LD stin d Li SO en uy P ur B w ng i o e t g c n N es can’tabelieve, l T but it’sanmagic, the di HOUSE...with REMEMBER GRANDMOTHER’S hardwood STEP INSIDE...and be surprised at what this traditional 1ABRA CADABRA!...you B n hardwood y n u floors, rich wood paneling, 1/2 story offers your family: hardwood floors, gas log firepastoral view, tthe all brick ranch, e corn-poppingufireplace &ua rbeauFi thetract...you’d gwonderful r a 1.18 acrer wooded i n tiful yard? We have itP for you in this 4Bbedroom, 2 bath brick place, large open kitchen/dining area, full unfinished floors, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, i V than thenasking t e price for this counranch in one of Cleveland’s best ToCall to see nc expect to pay a lot more basement, 1st floor owners’ suite w/jetted tub & sep. sneighborhoods. e l a it now! $179,000. MLS #151590. R1239 w shower, extra large bonus room & more. Come see it soon! try quiet setting & its features. $110,000. MLS #158387. a B O u in $269,000. MLS #154558. R1238 R1240 t F r Vi er n w O

NEED SPACE?...for a large family, in-laws, home business, or just room to stretch out, we have it: 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, large living room with full masonry fireplace, formal dining room, sunroom, patio, screened porch, inground pool & more. Come take a look today! $225,000. MLS #150775. R1241

LOOKING FOR...a private, wooded lot on a quiet cul-de-sac? Look no more. This brand new ranch has that & more: vaulted ceilings, hardwood & ceramic tile floors, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, private deck & you’ll love the reasonable price. $145,000. MLS #154887. R1244

IMPECCABLY KEPT!...So move right in & enjoy this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home at once. All the decorating & maintenance have been done for you. You’ll love the spacious rooms, including an extra-large family room & beautiful condition of everything! Hurry to see it soon! $209,900. MLS #150995. R1242

EASY TO LOVE...in an instant, you’ll fall for this wonderful split bedroom plan - one level home with vaulted ceiling living room, trey & vaulted ceilings in its bedrooms, hardwood kitchen & dining area, in a great, established northwest city location. Come take a look at the plans & watch it as the hammering progresses. $189,900. MLS #154507. R1243

EXCEPTIONAL QUALITIES...mark this 2 story, 4 BR, 3.5 BA home overlooking private lake & wooded 5.71 acres. New hdwd. floors, formal LR & DR, gourmet kit., bkfst. room, office, sunroom, bonus room & unfin. 3rd floor attic w/strg., 3 car gar., fin. barn/office w/loft, patio, outdoor FP & other amenities. $850,000. MLS #156352. Also available w/differing acreages, see MLS #156370 at $775,000 & #156372 at $825,000. R1245

d ce u LOTS AND LAND d g Re LOTS 54 & 55, BENNETT PLACE SUBDIVISION - $27,000 each. MLS d e #142617, #142614 LD stin c DUPLEX LOT - In town, REDUCED, $12,000. MLS #137128. Li du SO MCDONALD AREA - A tract of unrestricted land: 17.31 acres at $91,900, e w g R MLS #124515. ng Ne LD stin BENTLEY PARK - Lot #10, superb building site, REDUCED, $84,500, i O d MLS #153039. Li S en uy 8 LOTS, HORSE CREEK FARMS, #’s 26, 29, 34, 37, 39, 56, 57 & 76, w P ur B ng $31,900 to $34,000 per lot. e i g o t c n N LOT 27 KINGWOOD - Ready to build on with retaining wall added, REes come home lT dithis 3 bedroom, antri-level! It GONE TO HEAVEN?...No,nbut 2 bath captiTURN THE KEY...and to this special DUCED, $65,300, MLS #153108. a B y n u i ucountry onu2+racres 2.45gACRES, MOSS BOAT DOCK ROAD, DECATUR, TN - River access, vating Cape Cod traditional has 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, formal living & dining rooms, Fa double Pe home inBthe n MLS #153289. irtcondition,eplus comes close. It features 1-1/2 story open plan living, dining i$49,900. family room, all in great garage & r o t c V T s & kitchen, gas log fireplace,eloft/family room, deluxe own-n 123 WOODED ACRES, COPPERHILL, TN. - North & South of road may double carport on an extra large lot, located just minutes n l a ers’ bath & more. Come separately. $585,000, MLS #157212; N. 91+ acres, $458,350, from Hamilton Place. $158,000. w MLS #158540. R1247 B look today! ua $179,900. inMLS beMLSsold#157238; O #137171. R1246 S. 31+ acres, $156,650, MLS #157240. F rt i V er n w “THE TEAM THAT WORKS” O


Page 22 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Call The Allens When Buying or Selling Real Estate!

®

#1 in Tennessee and the Mid-South

Judy Allen

Larry Allen

413-8199

240-8613

d ce u d g Re LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d n uy Pe ur B ng i NEAT...NICE...NEW...& you’ll love this 4 BR, NO EARTHLY REASON...to acceptosecond t c T custom n 2.5 BA, 2 story home w/its sown this beautiful best when you can gleaming hdwd. e l a built 4 BR, 3.5 BA brick home a in Windcrest floors, LR w/vaulted ceiling, bright white B n u i S/D. It features lots of hdwd. floors, ceramic kitchen w/ceramic tile floor, double garage, ceF irt w/2 efull-service tile baths, 2 living areas r ramic tile bath floors & spacious rooms. V kitchens, gorgeous inground pool. $599,000. Owner will consider lease-purchase. Come see n MLS #158642. R1252 w it now! $179,900. MLS #149515. R1253 O

17 EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES...in the new ALDERS GLEN development, range in size from slightly under an acre to 5+ acres, feature a surrounding private reserve, gate house, with architectural assistance available for each property. Priced from $97,500 to $325,000. MLS #s 156505 - 156522. R1254

investors take note! Buy!

d

ce • Cleveland, TN 37312 4627 North LeeuHwy

du ed g R g Re LD stin L D stin Li SO Li SO w w g Ne ng Ne in i d n nd uy r e uy r g Pe uwith B ng P u B n i o WARNING! CONTAGIOUS!...If you see it, CLASSIC CRAFTSMAN STYLE...marks this QUESTION:...where can you find a home i t o c t T room? n T room nca million $ view,efulls basement,lbonus you’ll be infected, it’s as simple as that. This one level bungalow esw/extra large l bonus a ANSWER: thisBis it, a bricku&avinyl 4 BR, traditional 1-1/2 story lives big on a big lot. It over its garage, 3 BR, 2 BA w/unfin. basement, a na B n i2.5 uplus an additional i t has 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, a 1st floor own2 car garage on main level BA home w/vaulted & rtrey ceilings, split BR F t F r features:r lots of plan, hardwood floors, ers’ suite, hardwood floors in living, kitchen & garage in basement. Deluxe VilogsolidFP surface ercounterVi tile baths, etrim & de- tops in kitchen, gas breakfast areas, screened porch, more. hdwd. flooring, ceramic &nmore, all for n $239,900. MLS #157284. R1249 tail. $269,900. MLS #158399. $209,900. MLS #158516. R1251 w wR1250 O O EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

FANTASTIC MOUNTAIN VIEW...can be yours from this log home on 11 acres. It has 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, office, family room, open plan, 2 story great room with stone & gas log fireplace, pine floors & more. You’ll love it all. Come take a look today! $325,000. MLS #152252. R1248

d 2007 REALTOR® of c theeYear

Office: (423) 473-9545

! Buy

Buy!

d ce cial u r d Re me m Co OFFICE OR PROFESSIONAL SPACE...located on main federal highway route. Stone exterior & it has a full finished lower level. Owners will finance with appropriate down payment. Formerly used as a branch bank. $340,000. MLS #153689. R1255

d ed ed c c ce u u u d ed ed g g g R Re R D in LD stin LD stin L t s O i Li real investment op- INVESTSINO Li SO TENANTS PAY MORTGAGE...while you bank IMAGINE FINANCIALLINDEPENDENCE!...It 4 UNIT S APARTMENT....a YOUR FUTURE...and become the some income. Duplex w/2 BR & 1 BA ea. side can be yours if you invest wisely. Take a look portunity is yoursw here. Each unit is 1 BR, 1 landlord. This duplex has two 2 BR units, ea. w w e e g e g g w/a full brick ext. for low maint. DW, range & at this duplex, & ea. has bath. Good rental close-in w/1 BA, range, N history, construction. nhookups. Both N2 BR, 1 BA ea.inside, N refrig., W/Di$110,500. in convenient refrig., W/D hookups, & a spec. concession main level gar., DW, range, refrig. & W/D SW city location, all brickd Come rented at $425 per side. MLS d d y n today. $127,000. y y n w/buyeruclosing. from seller on financing. $120,000. MLS hookups. Owner will assist take a look at these units #153651. Also see MLS n#154176. R1256 e u e e r u r g g #151424. See also MLS #154179. R1257 $109,900. MLS #151417. P P R1258B u B u MLS #154659. ur B n P n R1259 i i o o o t t t c c ci T T s T s s n n n e l e l e l a a a a a a B in in in d B rtu d B rtu d tu F F F r e e e i c c V Vi Vi er uc er er n du d n du n e e e w gw gw g R R R O LD stin O LD stinO LD stin O i Li rental history, TWO STORY DUPLEX...w/good rental history, ONE LEVEL Li side with 2 BR, 1 SODUPLEX...each SO 5 UNITS APARTMENT...w/exc. 6 UNIT APT....w/five 2L BR, 1 BA units & one w w w gross rents currently at $1,585/mo. Incl. four conv. NE county location, but close to city 3 BR, 1 BA unit & gross mo. rent totaling over bath, good rental history, convenient NW city e& one 1 BR,n1 gBA unit. Take shopping. Vinyl siding for low maint. Each location can N e e be an investor g& let a mort- 2 BR, 1 BA units $2,300. You could be yours to live n in g & let another N n N i i i a look at what your savings are earning ea. side has 2 BR, 1-1/2 BAs, DW, range, refrig. gage be paid by tenants. $254,000. MLS tenant help with your mortgage. Investors take d d d n R1260uy & consider a rentals W/D hook ups. $145,000. MLS #154176. #154897. (Also see MLS en return!B$214,100. e#154169. uy en#154962, anuy8 unit urmo. r&(Also g#156431 at $120,900 w/3 BR note. $112,100. MLS gR1262 MLS #154468. see MLS apt. at $313,000. P Owner will giveB$300/mo. P P u ur B n n i i o o o second c side.) R1263 assistance for 1 year.) R1261 t t t ci c T T T s s s n n n e e l l e l a WORKS” a a B B ua THAT ua in in ua in “THE BTEAM t t t F F F r r r Vi Vi Vi er er er n n n w w w


Sherlin’s Buy Back Guarantee!

Wayne Sherlin Wayne@WayneSherlin.com 423-614-7656 ext. 15

Buy a home & if you’re not happy within the first 18 months, we will buy it back!!

Daniel Sherlin dksherlin@realexecs.com 423-614-7656 ext. 37

Dustin Sherlin dasherlin@charter.net 423-614-7656 ext. 21

For FREE Report call 1-800-707-6188 ID# 7301 or visit www.Sherlinsbuybackguarantee.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

www.SherlinTeam.com

TALK TO NO AGENT! FREE RECORDED INFORMATION! 24 HOURS A DAY! CALL TOLL FREE 1-800-611-0680, AND THEN ENTER THE ID NUMBER BELOW THE PROPERTY TO HEAR A RECORDED MESSAGE!

w Ne

g in st i L

• 5 BEDROOMS • Granite Countertops • Travertine, marble & hardwood floors • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #4101 • R1264

How has the market affected your home’s value. www.Clevelandhomepricing.com

• 3 BEDROOM RANCH • Walk-in closet • Level lot • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3321 • R1270

ed uc d Re

ed uc d Re

• 3 BEDROOM RANCH • Tree fringed street • Fenced yard • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3041 • R1265

• 2 STORY • Walk-in closet • Double carport • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3231 • R1266

w Ne

g in st i L

• TWO STORY • Sunroom • 20x40 RV garage • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3421 • R1268

• 1.4 ACRES • Dual CH&A • Screened porch • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3311 • R1269

• 45 ACRES • Mountain view • Level acreage • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #4051 • R1271

• UPDATED ONE LEVEL • Newer kitchen • Large sunken den • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3391 • R1272

w Ne

g in st i L

• CUSTOM BUILT • Jack & Jill Bath • Stainless steel appliances • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3471 • R1267

MLS HOME SEARCH www.FreeClevelandMLS.com

• 15.8 ACRES • Full basement • Workshop • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3451 • R1273

FORECLOSURE CENTER View ALL foreclosures at www.ClevelandRepos.com w Ne

g in st i L

• FULL BASEMENT • Large hall bath • Brick/siding • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3051 • R1274

w Ne

g tin s Li

w Ne

• FORMAL DINING • Walk-in closet • Bonus room • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3121 • R1275

g tin s Li

• 3.4 ACRES • Above ground pool • 3200 sq. ft. • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3201 • R1276

w Ne

g tin s Li

• 3100 SQ. FT. • Cathedral wood ceilings • Inground pool • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3481 • R1277

STOP FORECLOSURE If you have received a Foreclosure notice or are in pre-foreclosure, then it is critical that you call us as we may be able to help. Call 1-800-707-6188, ID #9011 4245 N. Ocoee Street • Cleveland, TN 37312 Each Office Independently Owned and Operated

•OVER 5 ACRES • Log cabin • Beautiful views • FREE Recorded Message, 1-800-611-0680, ID #3181 • R1278


Page 24 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

RENNER REALTY 472-3285

Visit us at: uced d e R www.tnclevelandhomes.com

D SOL g stin i L New ding Pen

ked Stoc d Pon

4 ACRES OF PEACE & QUIET IS PLENTIFUL in this gorgeous 3 BR, 2-1/2 BA home in Walker Brow S/D. Great open floor plan, great room w/FP, formal dining, hdwd. & tile floors. Large deck overlooking this 1 acre stocked pond. Double garage + fabulous workshop in basement. $259,900. R1279

uced Red D SOL g istin L w Ne ding Pen

CLOSE TO CITY LIVING, BUT THE FEELING OF THE COUNTRY. Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home with double garage & level yard. Formal living & dining is easy on entertaining. Priced to sell at $142,000. MLS #158341. R1282

WOW!...IS WHAT YOU WILL SAY when you enter this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Walker Valley School zone. Great open floor plan with formal living & dining. Master bath with jetted tub, large walk-in closets, double garage with nice landscaped yard. $174,900. MLS #158169. R1280

uced d e R D SOL ng Listi w e N SPECIAL FINANCING ON THIS 1 YEAR OLD HOME. Gorgeous ing hardwood & tile floors, room with open balcony, cathedral ndgreat ceilings, formal room, plus full basement with double Pedining garage. Over 2000 sq. ft., master bath with jetted tub. $169,900. MLS #155933. R1283

d Stuart Road 860 uce Red Cleveland, TN 37312 D SOL g stin i L New ding Pen

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

FULL BRICK HOME HAS LOW MAINTENANCE! Recently remodeled bathroom & kitchen. Great open floor plan, 3 spacious bedrooms with 1-1/2 baths. Great for the retired couple or first time home buyers. All this on one level plus triple carport. $117,900. MLS #15898. R1281

VINTAGE BRICK HOME IN A HIGH DEMAND NEIGHBORHOOD. East brainerd, Chattanooga. Three BR w/hardwood floors, 1-1/2 BA w/ceramic tile. Large walk-in attic, great for strg.. Owner will provide a one year warranty. Gar. in bsmt., great curb appeal w/beautiful landscaped yard. $169,900. R1284

Visit Us @ http://www.realtor.com/Cleveland Tn/ • www.rivercounties.com • E-Mail us @ dmrenner@bellsouth.net

Award Realty

Amy McClain

THE HARDIN TEAM www.AwardRealty.org

240-3704

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

E-mail: amcclain1968@yahoo.com

Helen Riden (423) 284-3131 E-mail: hriden@charter.net

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

2075 North Ocoee Street • Cleveland, TN 37311 Ofc: (423) 478-2332 • Toll Free 1-877-934-SOLD (7653)

1009 Keith Street • Cleveland, TN 37311 • Ofc: (423) 476-3205

THIS IS IT! If you feel like the Brady Bunch lives at your house, you’ve got to see this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath. Everyone will have their own space, plus almost an acre of level lot. Only $185,000. MLS #153365. R1285

ed uc d Re

MONEY MAKER. 21 lot mobile home park, 14 currently developed. Gross $3,200 per month with potential for $6,300 per month. Owner financing available, up to $225,000 with full price offer. $299,900. MLS #156142. R1286

LOCATED IN BEAUTIFUL LENOX HILLS, this home features hardwood flooring, beautiful antique FP mantel, granite countertops, 4 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, large semi-finished den in basement & private back yard. Reduced, $249,900. MLS #156999. R1287

SINGLE LEVEL LIVING ON 7.6 ACRES. Three bedrooms, 1 bath, large den with hardwood floors & bay window. Land is mostly wooded & level. MLS #156012. $134,900. R1288

BEAUTIFUL RANCH HOME with sep. living qtrs. in basement & detached 2 BR, 1 BA apartment. 1900 sq. ft., heated rec room, inground pool, screened porch. Fenced pasture with horse stall, 1500 sq. ft. workshop, sitting on 2.5 private acres in NW Bradley. $284,700. MLS #156876. R1289


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 25

RENNER REALTY 472-3285

Visit us at: www.tnclevelandhomes.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

®

860 Stuart Road Cleveland, TN 37312

BRUCE D. RENNER M: 423-421-7407 423-336-5007

ce Pri nge a Ch

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide mobile home nestled on 2 wooded acres. Open floor plan with formal living & dining, family room with fireplace. Over 1700 sq. ft. of living space, 6 car garage, ideal for RV or boat storage. $114,900. MLS #158165. R1290

CUSTOM-BUILT WATERFRONT LOG HOME on the ocoee river. You can use as rental/investment or personal residence. Custom-built kit. w/granite countertops & glass cab. doors. Jacuzzi tub in master bath. Stone foundation w/car storage under house. Deck overlooks river. $319,000. MLS #156861. R1291

OLDER, BUT GOOD! This 3 bedroom home has lots of charm. Hardwood floors, large kitchen, screened porch, central heat & air. Detached garage with workshop. $99,900. MLS #157068. R1292

DELLA M. RENNER M: 423-421-7409 423-336-5007

AL FINE 423-479-7348

ATHENS, TN - Large family needed for this 4 bedroom split level home situated on large, level lot. Central heat & air, outside storage area, plus double carport. Great buy at $94,500. MLS #157160. R1293

MOVE-IN CONDITION! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a large level lot with spacious deck & double garage. Efficient kitchen with all appliances. Priced below appraisal value. $159,900. MLS #157561. R1294

OPEN LIVING AREA WITH FIREPLACE. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has never been lived in. Below appraisal value. Handyman’s dream basement & spacious kitchen. $179,900. MLS #157560. R1295 DANAH STEWART 596-0675

SELLER WILL HELP BUYER WITH CLOSING COST ON THIS 2 BEDROOM HOME. Hardwood & tile floors, central heat & air, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, plus carport. $49,900. MLS #157736. R1296

GREAT PLACE TO BEGIN. Three bedrooms, 2 baths, full basement. Completely fenced back yard. $99,900. MLS #157202. R1297

CONVENIENT TO WATTS BAR LAKE...What you have been waiting for! Three bedroom, 2 bath mobile home. Over 2000 sq. ft. in Decatur. Situated on approx. 1.29 acres. $118,000. R1298

BECCA WHITMIRE 423-284-1388 becca@beccaweb.com

KEN KENDRICK H: 423-479-7572 Cell: 584-2287

THIS NEW 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath home has lots of amenities. Great open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings, hardwood & tile floors. Sellers will help with buyer’s closing cost. Not only is the house green on the outside, with this is a green efficient home. $136,900. Owner/Agent. MLS #154298. R1299

CUTE AS A BUTTON! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home awaits a loving & caring family. Situated on a nice corner, level lot in the Stuart School zone. Large sunny rooms. $99,550. MLS #151587. R1300

EXTREME CUSTOM BUILT! Three BR, 2 BA manufactured home on 2 level acres. Range, DW, microwave & refrig. included. Custom drapes, stone FP plus 8x12 cov. porch & 10x28 deck. Less than one year old. $149,900. MLS #148054. R1301

RESIDENTIAL BUILDING LOTS

HORSE LOVER’S HAVEN! 8 stall barn w/wash rack, shaving area & bathroom. Regulation dressage arena, 24x32 carport/equip. bldg. Added bonus, fabulous 3 BR, 3 BA home with stone FP, private deck & yard with running creek. Situated on 6 gorgeous acres. $295,000. MLS #154024. R1302

3 NICE BUILDING LOTS on Will Lewis Drive SW, $18,900 - $24,900. O/A. FRONTAGE ROAD. Great for Rural Development. O/A. $17,900. 16 GORGEOUS LOTS! Tree House @ Ocoee, panoramic view & access to the river. Price: $39,900 to $59,900. 3 LOTS, RIVERBEND TRAIL. Just minutes to the river. $24,000 - $28,000. 6 ACRES on Old Federal Road, $58,000. MULTI-FAMILY BUILDING LOT, Westover Drive, $27,500. MOBILE HOME LOT AVAILABLE. Possible owner financing available, $18,000. O/A. PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY off APD-40 By-pass. Approx. 1.3 acre with sewer & water available. $349,900. HIGHWAY 58, HAMILTON COUNTY - 12+ acres, $105,000.

JUDY DODSON Cell: 790-2853

ROGER KENNARD 423-650-0630

Visit Us @ http://www.realtor.com/Cleveland Tn/ • www.rivercounties.com • E-Mail us @ dmrenner@bellsouth.net


Page 26 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Award Realty THE HARDIN TEAM E-mail: info@awardrealty.org

Marcia Hardin-Botts Cell 400-1042

Barbara Dallanegra Cell 322-6677

MHBotts @aol.com

barbar @dnet.net

Genelle Hardin 472-0020

Helen Riden 284-3131

genellehardin @aol.com

hriden @charter.net

OFFICE: (423) 476-3205 1009 Keith Street • Cleveland, TN 37311

www.AwardRealty.org

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Members of the Chattanooga & Georgia Boards.

Ben Ronca 584-0111

Claudette Thompson 584-0041

Gary Blackwell 413-8861

Benamino_2000 @yahoo.com

Claudette.7 @netzero.net

Gary2151 @aol.com

Jacqueline Caffrey Cell 310-8887

Heath Davis 618-5857

Denys Novokev 503-1565

CALL US FOR ALL YOUR REAL ESTATE NEEDS!

SO MUCH TO SEE in this beauty of approx. 3000 sq. ft. Tastefully decorated, completely updated, stone FP w/gas starter, hardwood, tile, a kitchen to die for with 2 ovens (1 convection), top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, silestone & quartz countertops, extraordinary screened porch, formal dining room, 1200 sq. ft. barn, all on 4.67 acres. Four multifamily lots on front acreage. A great place to raise horses. Only owned by 2 owners. $379,000. MLS #153566. Call Marcia, 400-1042. R1303

HAVE YOUR OWN MINI-FARM. Level land, great for horses with barn & electricity. Convenient to city. $48,000. MLS #155419. Call Marcia, 400-1042. R1304

LARGE LEVEL LOT with a few trees, mountain views, storage building, partially fenced, private, just waiting for your dream home. $54,000. MLS #156529. Call Marcia, 400-1042. R1305

BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME with a view of the mountains on this partially cleared 15 acres. ZERO down. Owner financing available. Call TODAY! $87,900. MLS #151121. Call Marcia, 400-1042. R1306

ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING. PRICED BELOW TAX APPRAISAL! Ready to sell, owner needs offer. Large spring on property. $169,900. MLS #152246. Call Marcia, 400-1042. R1307

GORGEOUS PROPERTY in NW Bradley County. Level, mostly cleared, pond, mountain views, all utilities available, lots of road frontage. Ten acres presently used for hay. $465,000. MLS #157718. Call Marcia, 400-1042. R1308

THIS IS IT! The PRIVATE 5 acres you have been looking for in the country, yet close to shopping, schools, etc., and the Price is Right. Don't miss out on this one. ZERO down and Owner financing available. Call today! MLS #150244. R1308B


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 27

Cleveland, Tennessee...a great place to be... for all your real estate needs RESIDENTIAL, COMMERCIAL, PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Search for homes at

www.bender-realty.com

A WORKMAN COMPANY

For over 40 years...Where customers send their friends. EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Bender Realty • 425 25th Street • Cleveland, TN 37311 “Where Customers Send Their Friends” EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Brent Clayton 715-0798 E-mail: brentclayton@charter.net

Website: www.bender-realty.com

425 25th Street, Cleveland, TN

w Ne

2711 OAKDALE AVENUE Location, Location, Location 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Fenced Yard MLS #157747 $65,000. R1315

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! Five bedroom, 4 bath brick home has lots of room for everyone & everything. Beautiful hardwood & ceramic tile floors, master suite w/jetted tub, sep. shower on main, 2nd BR & full bath on main. Full unfinished basement. $374,900. MLS #156244. R1309

g in t s Li

NEW LISTING! Rare find! Tri-plex in Benton, 1 block off Highway 411 on Welcome Valley Road. Each unit is 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with laminate & tile floors. Unfinished basement plumbed for additional bath & 2 more rooms. Single garage in basement. Sits on a large corner Commercial lot. $325,000. MLS #157744. R1310

5473 WATERLEVEL/64 HWY. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Lots of space MLS #156886 $149,900 • R1311

d ce u d Re

JUST MOVE IN! Completely remodeled 3 BR, 1 BA ranch w/full bsmt. New appliances, cab., flooring, windows, H/A, plumbing & new roof. Arched-panel doors & oil rubbed bronze hardware & fixtures are just a few of the extras. Owner/Agent. $89,900. MLS #153392. R1312

CAREFREE LIVING in downtown Chattanooga! Two BR, 2 BA condo near UTC. Step out your back door & through the private gate onto the River Walk. Covered parking, community pool, large open floor plan w/lots of windows & skylights. $199,900. MLS #151297. R1313

2135 HIGHWAY 411 .5 Acre, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Permanent Foundation MLS #155842 • $29,900 • R1314


Page 28 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 • FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551

Pam Becktold , CRS, GRI psbecktold@hotmail.com

“Where Customers Send Their Friends” 425 25th Street • Cleveland, TN

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

(423) 364-0551 OR (423) 472-2173

Low interest rates still available with payments less than rent!

25 Years Experience working for you!

25

NEW ON MARKET! Newly constructed condominiums with 2 or 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths for less than $124,000! Large kitchen with tile floors, custom cabinets, on private culde-sac. Two bedrooms, $109,900; 3 bedrooms, $124,900. MLS #157307 - 157310. R1316

REDUCED! Seller will assist with closing cost! Three bedroom rancher in excellent condition, hardwood floors, tile baths, large level yard, screened porch, carport, CH&A & gardening shed. All this for $99,900. MLS #154669. R1317

CUSTOM HOME with a view, gardens, extra parking, unfin. bsmt. w/gar. door & walking dist. from shopping & school! 3 BR rancher w/dbl. sided FP & wrap around built-in bookshelves. Sitting room off owner’s ex-lg. BR & BA, hdwd. in kit., den, GR & DR. Call Pam, 364-0551. MLS #158295. R1318

THIS VINTAGE HOME is built like no other for its price! Three BR, hardwood floors throughout, attic fan, 1+ acre, det. garage w/workshop, partially finished basement w/hobby room, CH&A, & new interior paint. $119,900. Extra 7 acre connecting lot for $19,900. MLS #154630. R1319

10% DISCOUNT IN PRICE FOR CASH OFFER! A hunting paradise! 13.1 acres within 3 miles of the Tennessee River, bordered by two paved roads. Unrestricted, timbered, almost level with cleared site for a home. Call for copy of plat. MLS #156383. R1320

MAKE AN OFFER TODAY! Three bedrooms, 2 baths on acreage off Highway 60. Perfect for country lovers working in Cleveland or Chattanooga. Great room with built-in shelves, large deck, laundry room, garden spot & horses allowed! $139,900. MLS #157967. R1321

WRAP AROUND PORCH is just one of the pluses of this one level home on 2 acres. Large kitchen with oak cabinets, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, master bedroom has jetted tub, 3 bay detached garage. Perfect location for Georgia employees. New on market! $159,900. MLS #157910. R1322

FOUR UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING in the city with positive cash flow! Each unit has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Excellent condition, extra parking for guests, no additional fees. $195,000. MLS #158388. R1323

FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 • FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551

• FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 • FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 • FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 •

• FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 • FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 • FREE 24 HOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION 364-0551 •

I HAVE BUYERS WHO MAY WANT YOUR HOME. Up to $90K - North or South area. Up to $220K - North or South - 4 BR or 3 BR w/bonus. Up to $300K - Home on 5+ wooded acres. Up to $300K - North - Separate living area.

Call me to get yours sold easily.

Fran Bible, GRI, SRES EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Cell: (423) 618-7490

Email: FranBible@bellsouth.net 425 25th Street • Cleveland, TN

• 472-2173

• Your Friend in Real Estate • New Listing

• 41+ Acres • 5 Year old home • Immaculate 3 BR, 2 BA • Spring-fed creek • Extra building • Beautiful land - partially wooded • Great workshop • $399,900 • MLS #158459 • R1324

150 Acres w/Lake May Be Divided

• $650,000 • 150 Acres • 2000 sq. ft. home • 3 Acre lake • Fenced & cross-fenced • Great for retreat, deer camp, etc. • Lots of great building sites • MLS #153702 • R1328

Impeccable Inside!

• Cul-de-sac • 4 BR, 3.5 BA • Basement home office w/outside ent. • Possible sep. living qtrs. • Approx. 3600 sq. ft. • Brazilian hardwood • $317,000 • Granite countertops • MLS #154627 • R1325

In Cul-de-sac

• $330,000 • NW City • 4 BR plus office • Finished basement • Solid surface counters • Over 3400 sq. ft. • Inground saline pool • MLS #155209 • R1326

New Listing

Inground Pool

• 6 Year old Condo in gated community • NW City • 3 BR, 3 BA • 2 Bedrooms, 2 baths on main level • Great room with FP • MLS #158542 • Walk-in closets & lots of strg. • $272,000 • Stairmaster (chair lift) stays • R1329

• NW CITY • 4 BR, 3 BA • Full finished basement • Over 3300 sq. ft. • Inground pool • Gorgeous hardwood floors • Wooded back yard privacy • $230,000 • MLS #157178 • R1330

Picture Perfect

• $112,500 • Spacious kitchen • 3 bedrooms, 2 baths • Immaculate inside & out • Large yard w/storage building • MLS #153364 • R1327

W o w ! To t a l l y U p d a t e d

• 3 Bedrooms plus bonus room • 2-1/2 Baths • NE County • Totally updated • Gas fireplace • Gorgeous kitchen w/granite counters • Large level back yard • MLS #157458 • $188,800 • R1331


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 29

Office (423) 472-2173 425 25th Street, Cleveland, TN

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

“Where Customers Send Their Friends”

Donna Mason

Marty D ABBS

ABR, Multi-Million Dollar Producer 2009 President’s Club

Affiliate Broker, Multi-Million Dollar Producer

CELL: (423) 284-4454

CELL: (423) 618-5705

martydabbs@bender-realty.com

dmason@bender-realty.com

OUTSTANDING CRAFTSMANSHIP & quality in this custom-built brick/stone 4 BR, 4-1/2 BA home on large private lot in Bentley Park! Features gourmet kit., formal LR, music room, GR w/FP, den w/FP, wood flooring, deck, screened porch, d more. ce$639,000. MLS #155615. R1332

du e g R LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d n Pe WHAT A WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY! This 5 bedroom, 4 bath home is situated on 4 acres in the city. Home is totally refreshed & has a very private back yard. $229,000. MLS #158312. R1336

OUTSTANDING, quality, price & location. Homes like this don’t come along often. Home is in pristine condition. Beautiful brick w/bsmt., 4 BR, all w/private BAs, 2 half baths. Owner’s suite on main, 2 car gar., 3rd gar. in bsmt., screened porch. $399,000. MLS #154354. R1333

LOOKING FOR A HOUSE IN A GREAT LOCATION FOR A GREAT PRICE? Here it is! This immaculate 1.5 story has master on main, gas log fireplace, jetted tub & lots of storage. $219,900. MLS #156756. R1337

d ce u d g Re LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d n Pe

d ce u d g Re LD stin Li SO w GORGEOUS PROPERTY &gPRIVACY Ne in home on come with this 3 BR, 2 BA ranch d 4+ acres. The inside enhas an open floor plan bonus roomP & 2 gas log fireplaces. Outside is a workshop with running water & electricity. $169,000. MLS #155652. R1340

FEELS LIKE HOME! With 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, full unfinished basement, 2 driveways & totally refreshed, it’s move-in ready. $109,000. MLS #157446. R1344

ed c du g Re LD stin Li SO w e QTRS.nOR g NEED SEP. N LIVING i 4 BR,A LARGE HOUSE? This one’s for you! BA, d nden, screened2.5porch formal LR & DR plus e P

& just across hall a 2 BR, 1.2 BA apt. w/kit. & LR. $269,900. MLS #152030. R1334

ed c du g Re LD stin Li SO w e g MOTIVATED N SELLERS!! Vacation inpool &at home in your beautiful inground avoid d the traffic. This 3 BR,e2nBA home has been P

completely updated, has lots of strg. & sits on 1.5 acres. Price of $194,500 includes washer/dryer & lawnmower. . MLS d #155602. ce R1338

du e R

CHARM, PRICE & LOCATION describe this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. Enjoy the warmth this home offers with its great yard & patio. $169,900. MLS #158010. R1341

d ce u d g Re LD stin Li SO w gfixer-upper. GREAT POTENTIAL!...in this Ne in1400 Four bedrooms, 1 bath, d over ft., n hardwoodsq. dining room, living room, floore P

ing throughout, great level back yard. Near Lee University & Deer Park. Only $52,900. MLS #154802. R1345

ROUGH waiting for your special touch inside. HVAC & roof only 2 years old, freshly painted outside. Priced under tax appraisal, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in a well established neighborhood. $159,900. MLS #158499. R1342

Web Site- http://www.bender-realty.com

STORAGE & PRIVACY! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on 10.8 acres & has 2 non-operational chicken houses that could be used for storage. Come take a look soon! $189,900. MLS #151412. R1339ed

c du e g R LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d n Pe

g LD stin Li SO w g Ne in d n Pe SELLER SAYS IT’S A DIAMOND IN THE

The time is RIGHT Some of the BEST BUYS ever! Today’s interest rates are unbelievable. Give us a call today to take advantage of this amazing opportunity.

LOOKING FOR A PRIVATE RETREAT? Or just privacy? Three bedrooms, 2 baths with large porch, sitting on 10 beautiful acres with stocked pond. Partly cleared & some wooded. At a “Dream come true” price of $219,500. MLS #155881. R1335

SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a sunroom, workshop, gas log FP, a great yard & a basement that is partially finished. The in-town location is another plus. $139,900. MLS #158007. R1343 ENJOY YOUR SUMMER sitting on the deck or screened porch rather than doing yard work! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo has garage with storage & an unfinished basement. $114,900. MLS #157681. R1347


Page 30 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Linda Kaylor, Affiliate Broker, GRI 15 Years Real Estate Experience, Working For You!!!

Cell: 423-331-6161 • Office: 423-472-2173 Email: lindakaylor@att.net • Website: bender-realty.com www.rivercounties.com • Look for Virtual Tours online

WATERFRONT PROPERTY WHERE EVERYDAY’S A VACATION...Enjoy living right on the Hiwassee River. Over 3 acres, magnificent river & mountain views. 4200+ sq. ft. of living space. Large stacked stone fireplace, separate apartment with own entrance, beautiful fish pond & 3 car garage. cruise down the river from your own floating dock or use the community boat launch, breathe in the quiet country fresh air. You’ll be nurtured by your surroundings as you enjoy life on the river! Call Linda TODAY for your own private showing! MLS#157953. R1349

ing t s i L New

ing t s i L New

WATERFRONT PROPERTY is located in a peaceful & quiet secluded neighborhood. Over an acre on the Hiwassee River. Relax in privacy, enjoy fishing from your own river bank. Lots of wildlife. Two story home w/over 1900 sq. ft., only 15 min. from I-75. Priced lower than tax appraisal! Call Linda for more info. $269,900. MLS #158510. R1350

NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE IN. Immaculate 3 BR, 3 BA ranch style home w/full basement. Large screened porch covers entire back of home + rocking chair front porch. Kitchen/dining combo w/all appliances to remain. Handicapped accessible. Located just outside the city. $139,900. MLS #157113. R1353

SMELL THE COUNTRY AIR...Over an acre level corner lot just outside the city. Low maintenance brick & vinyl exterior, split foyer home, 3 BR, 2 full BA, kit./DR combo, all kit. appliances to remain, + screened porch. Full unfin. bsmt. for expansion. Great neighborhood for walking! Call Linda for private showing! Only $149,900. MLS #157965. R1351

PRICED TO SELL...NEED QUICK ACTION on this 3 BR, 2 BA tri-level located off Dalton Pike close to Walmart. All brick & vinyl with nice level treed yard, plus strg. bldg. Possible sep. living qtrs. in bsmt. w/full bath. A little TLC would make this a wonderful place to call home. Only $114,900. Call Linda today for showing. MLS #157931. R1354

YOU’LL BE HAPPY in this cottage style home w/full unfinished basement, high ceilings, arched doorway, beautiful hdwd. flooring, cherry cabinetry, SS appliances to remain, sep. laundry room, owner’s bath w/jetted tub, sep. shower & ceramic tile. Only min. to shopping, schools, etc. Call Linda for more info. $164,900. MLS #158512. R1352

Commercial Listing

Commercial Listing

LOTS OF POTENTIAL FOR THIS PROPERTY ZONED C2. Located on Spring Place Road. High traffic area. Great for mini-warehouses, flower shop, beauty shop, retail shop, lots of possibilities. 262 ft. of road frontage. Older home on property. Almost 4 acres, 2 septic tanks, 2 strg. bldgs. Only $199,900. Call Linda today. MLS #158001. R1355

CLOSE TO EVERYTHING...Zoned C2, located on Highway 60 with 230 ft. of road frontage, plus great traffic flow. Older home could be remodeled for office, plus an outside strg. bldg. Lots of possibilities for car wash or retail shops. Call Linda today for additional info. Only $149,900. MLS #157487. R1356

NOW PRE-SELLING! BUILD TO SUIT! YOU CHOOSE! Meet the builder, make your selection & participate in the Pre-Construction meeting. Relax & watch your dream constructed, within 120-180 days, you move in! Get pre-qualified today!

TO BE BUILT! TWO STORY HOME, close to Windcrest Subdivision. Full unfinished basement, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2000 sq. ft. of living space, master on main level, keeping room off kitchen area, great location. Call Linda today for copy of floor plan! MLS #156156. Only $249,900. R1357

TO BE BUILT! SPLIT-FOYER HOME with full unfinished basement, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1400 sq. ft., wooded cul-de-sac lot, all appliances provided. N.W. Bradley County area. Call Linda today & get started on that NEW DREAM HOME! Priced at $149,500. MLS #156155. R1358

TO BE BUILT! TWO STORY HOME with full unfinished basement in beautiful Mountain Brook S/D. 1.5 acres, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 3000 sq. ft. of living space, close to I-75. Priced at $375,000. Call Linda today for copy of floor plan, or pick your own! MLS #156153. R1359

TO BE BUILT! RANCH STYLE HOME with full unfinished basement, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1200 sq. ft., wooded & private lot, close to APD-40. Enjoy city conveniences & city schools. Priced at $114,900. Call Linda today for additional info. MLS #156157. R1360


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 31

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

425 25th Street Cleveland, TN 37311

www.bender-realty.com

BEAUTIFUL TENNESSEE RIVER HOME. Exceptional condition throughout home & yard. Split ranch floor plan, vaulted ceil. in great room, MBA has jetted tub & sep. shower. Screened porch overlooks river, 2 tier dock w/upper & lower sitting area, 2 boat lifts, 2 Wave Runner docks, irr. sys. $585,000. MLS #158046. Owner/Agent. R1361

Brian Workman 618-0900

BEAUTIFUL HOME IN COVENANT HILLS. Master on the main, 2 family areas, great kitchen, 2 car attached garage & 2 car detached garage with storage overhead. Great opportunity. MLS #158048. $349,900. R1362

GREAT BUILDING LOT IN EAGLE CREEK. Close to Walker Valley High School & new Wacker Chemical Plant. MLS #154050. $33,900. R1377

BUILDER’S DREAM. Nice in-town lot at a great price. Located in Sequoia Grove Subdivision. $15,000. MLS #158060. R1378

BACK YARD OASIS. This wonderful home features hardwood & tile, open great room, kitchen with fireplace, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus bonus room. Exceptional rear covered porch, deck & inground pool. MLS #154735. $332,900. R1363

ELEGANCE ABOUNDS! Hdwd., vaulted ceil., kit. w/granite, extra cab., sunroom, owner’s suite on main w/huge BA, WIC, 3 BR upstairs w/closets & strg. Workshop. Buyer’s incentive pkg. w/accept. contract by June 1, 2010. Over $5,000 incl. CC, W/D, ref. allow. MLS #154737. $329,900. R1364

ed uc d Re

CUSTOM-BUILT BUILDER’S HOME. 3 BR & 2.5 BA w/office on main level & 2 bonus rooms upstairs, one being finished. Beautiful wood work & high tech lighting technology throughout. Master on main. Don’t miss your chance at this beautiful home. MLS#158180. $275,000. R1365

AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE is a newly constructed bungalow in the historic district of Cleveland, TN. Home was finished in 2008. Efficient design offers comfortable living w/conv. of being downtown. Interior: Built to Energy Star specs., custom cab. in kit. & BAs, granite in kit . MLS #158452. $269,900. R1366

HIGH STYLE! Lovely home features vaulted ceilings, trey ceilings, lots of crown molding, fenced yard, quaint patio & deck area, sitting area in owner’s suite & tons of storage. $229,000. MLS #155878. R1367

SPOTLESS RANCHER! This home boasts NEATNESS! Extra nice sunroom overlooks back yard, nice kitchen with large breakfast/dining area & great room. MLS #154117. $169,900. R1368

SEARCHING FOR SERENITY? This is it! Situated on 1.8 acres, well maintained, fresh updates make this house a home. Four BR, 2.5 BA, screened porch, possible sep. living qtrs., outbldg. w/power, view of mountains, pasture & pond. $159,900. MLS #155642 R1369

GREAT DUPLEX IN NE LOCATION. Well kept with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths on each side. Rents are $525 & $550. Tenant occupied. MLS #153682. $137,900. R1370

SPACIOUS HOME with 3 large bedrooms, 3 full baths, living room & separate den, large corner lot, single car garage & additional basement storage. A great value! $119,900. MLS #157687. R1371

STYLE & CHARM! Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with full unfinished basement. Hardwood floors & ceramic tile in great room & kitchen, large pantry, neat & clean. MLS #154702. $109,900. R1372

FOR SA LE

FOR SA LE

STONEWOOD SUBDIVISION. Exceptional views from this lot! Build your dream home & be in the city & close to town. $39,900. MLS #156346. Owner/Agent. R1375

GREAT LOT IN STONEWOOD FOREST SUBDIVISION. Right across the street from Fletcher Park. $35,000. MLS #142238. R1376

ed uc d Re

GREAT DOWNTOWN HOME! Wonderful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Updates throughout the home. Appliances will stay with an accepted offer. Do not miss this chance to live right on the greenway! MLS # 157423. Only $89,900. R1373

7.59 ACRES that is currently zoned FAR, which would allow for multi-family or single family uses. Acreage is estimated only - lot lines are being redrawn - so lot lines & acreage are subject to change. MLS #154472. $99,900. R1374


Page 32 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Considering selling? Please consider us! Call us for your Seller’s Confidential Counseling! Donna Smith

Carlene Redmond 991-1772

ABR, SRES

284-0314

redmondcs@yahoo.com www.carleneshomes.com

BuzzDonna04@yahoo.com www.DonnaSmithSells.com

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

r ou T l tua r i V

ur To l tua r i V

NE BRADLEY. SECLUDED & VERY PRIVATE, 6+ acres, wildlife in the back yard, small creek, charming 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, full basement. Take a sneak peek at www.donnasmithsells.com or www.carleneshomes.com. MLS #157535. $167,000. R1379

CONVENIENT TO DALTON, Chattanooga & Cleveland! Three bedrooms, 2 baths, 1534 sq. ft., 2 car garage, trey ceilings! Log on to www.donnasmithsells.com or www.carleneshomes.com. MLS #153778. $155,900. R1380

ur To l tua r i V

ur To l tua r i V

FOR THE DISCERNING BUYER, immaculate 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, granite, hardwood, carpeting, ceramic floors, 2 car garage, full basement! $349,500. 2495 finished sq. ft. MLS #156280. Log on to www.carleneshomes.com or www.donnasmithsells.com. R1381

w Ne

FOXFIRE SUBDIVISION. Unique floor plan with 4th bedroom & 2nd 1/2 bath on third level. Large, level corner lot. Private showing! Check it out: www.donnasmithsells.com or www.carleneshomes.com. MLS #153515. $185,900. R1383

NEW PRICE, $99,000. Three bedrooms, 1 bath, CH&A, new paint, single car attached garage, large level lot, partially fenced. NW Cleveland. MLS #157499. Call Donna, 2840314 or Carlene, 991-1772. R1384

ur To l tua r i V

g tin s i L

NEW PRICE! $99,000. MLS #155644. Private, fabulous & secluded building site! 15.11 acres, water & electric on property, small creek & pond. $99,000. Call Donna at 284-0314 or Carlene at 991-1772! R1382

w Ne

COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY. 50,000 sq. ft. warehouse. Excellent location! Easy access to I-75. Large warehouse w/office areas, work rooms & storage areas. Additional covered storage 18x150, new metal roof. Bonus - $385,000. MLS #158183. Call Donna, 2840314 or Carlene, 991-1772. R1385

g tin s i L

THREE BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, full basement, large yard. $119,900. Owner relocating. MLS #158184. Call Carlene, 991-1772 or Donna, 284-0314. R1386

r ou T l tua r i V

UNIQUE CONTEMPORARY! 4 BR, 2.5 BA, Gold Series SS appliances in kitchen, each BR has its own balcony, multi-level decks. Fabulous landscaping. Soaring ceilings. Log on to www.carleneshomes.com or www.donnasmithsells.com! $189,900. MLS #156189. R1387

THREE LOTS AVAILABLE, one with dock in place. All are waterfront on the Hiwassee. Less than 3 miles from interstate. Gorgeous views all year. Curbed streets, community dock & pavilion. Priced from $49,000 - $160,000. MLS #157535, #148371. R1388

ATTENTION INVESTORS, PRICE REDUCED. Two bedroom, 1 bath, level lot. MLS #143807. $23,900. R1389

POLK COUNTY - 14 acres fenced! Four bedroom, 2.5 bath brick ranch, formal living room, den, spacious kitchen, large closets, attached & detached 2 car garage. Too much to list. MLS #143553. $369,000. Don’t overlook this gem! R1389B

11.5 ACRES, pasture & wooded, $88,000, MLS #155787. 1/2 ACRE, Sloans Gap, Ocoee, Ocoee Mountain Club, $33,900. 3/4 ACRE, Sloans Gap, Ocoee, $42,500, Ocoee Mountain Club. GATLIN ROAD, NE Bradley, $46,500. HORSE CREEK FARMS, underground utilities, $28,000. RIVER POINTE S/D, Dockable 1.48 acres, new price, $129,900. BENTON PIKE, corner lot, rural, manufactured homes OK, MLS #147764, $14,000. 4.9 ACRES, multi-use, 200 ft. heavy industrial use, 397 ft. road frontage, MLS #143291, $200,000. SE area, .2 mile to APD-40.

2075 North Ocoee Street • Cleveland, TN 37311

*

(423) 478-2332


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 33

Happy Father’s Day from all AGENT OF of us here at Century 21. THE MONTH MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

Teresa Vincent Broker/Owner

Denise Bevins 715-2617

MLS

Vickie Vernon

2075 North Ocoee Street • Cleveland, TN 37311 Ofc: (423) 478-2332 • Toll Free 1-877-934-SOLD (7653)

Karen Auday 478-0095

Lee Tate 364-2085

Herb Lacy 593-1508

®

Patsy Harris 472-8293

Marie Varnell 280-2955

Vickie Vernon 432-3556

David Vincent 595-1958

Amy McClain 240-3704

Justin Kennedy 595-4509

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Lynn Coffey 478-2332

Chuck Martin 503-5315

Carlene Redmond 991-1772

Donna Smith 284-0314

Jason West 284-3463

Tod Beckner 316-8040

Paul Bowman 303-0633

Kathy Carter 715-7805

Teresa Vincent LOTS, LOTS, & MORE LOTS! David Vincent Lots from Cleveland to Cell: 595-1959 Chattanooga, gated & on water! Cell: 595-1958 Call David for more details. Office: 478-2332 EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

2075 North Ocoee Street • Cleveland, TN

MOWERY ESTATES - MLS #154966 - This dream home has it all! 4 BR, 3-1/2 BA, & 1+ acres! 8675 sq. ft. under roof, has 1700 sq. ft. in front & back porches & 1000 sq. ft. att. triple gar.. 1200 sq. ft. triple det. gar. w/H/A & 1/2 BA. Master has 1200 sq. ft. & NEW inground pool . Call David. Owner/Agent. R1390

COUNTY ROAD 6 - MLS #155675 - Say hello to your summer home! This beautiful lake home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a full finished basement & over 4000 sq. ft. Separate living quarters & beautiful views on the main channel of the Hiwassee River. Has electric boat lift, drive-on jet ski dock, 2 large decks with views that you only dream about. You will have to see to believe! Call David to schedule your private tour today! Owner/Agent. R1391

ed uc 0 d Re ,90 4 $8 MOUSE CREEK - MLS #156804 - Beautiful 3 BR, 2.5 BA home, centrally located to shopping & I-75. Just remodeled w/new plumbing, new vinyl windows, hdwds. thru whole house, new cab. & lg. MBR! Call David. $179,900. R1392

HOMESTEAD CIRCLE - MLS #156023 - Cute as a dollhouse! Remodeled w/new arch. roof, vinyl windows, new SS appl. including micro & fresh paint. Call David to schedule appt. & get $8,000 off of already low price of $97,900! R1393

OLD CHARLESTON ROAD - MLS #147837 - REDUCED! Owner says sell, so let’s make a deal! Perfect for first-time home buyer, qualifies for $8,000 tax credit rebate! 3 BR, 1-1/2 BA w/strg. bldg. on a private property! Call David. $84,900. R1394

EACH OFFICE IS INDEPENDENTLY OWNED AND OPERATED.


Page 34 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

KAREN AUDAY 2007 TOP PRODUCER

CELL:

423-505-7904 2075 North Ocoee Street Cleveland, TN 37311

PATSY HARRIS CELL: 595-4444 HM: 472-8293

E-Mail: KAuday@aol.com Website: Century21.com

E-Mail: PRuthH@aol.com Website: Century21.com

STUNNING! Executive brick home in desirable NE location. Immaculate 3 BR, 2.5 BA home w/decorator touches, designer kit., hdwd. floors, deluxe master suite & luxury BA. Lg. room sizes, lg. private deck, prof. manicured lawn. Priced to sell! Owner relocating! $239,900. Call Karen Auday, 505-7904. R1395

INCREDIBLE MTN. VIEWS from rocking chair front porch! Immaculate & stunning home w/all the bells & whistles! 4 BR, 2.5 BA, soaring cath. ceilings & trey ceilings, hdwd. floors & builtins. Open floor plan for entertaining! Highly desirable NE location, manicured lawn. $239,900. Call Karen, 505-7904. R1396

ACREAGE!! A rare find mini-farm! Magnificent mountain views from every angle of this full brick rancher! 4 BR, 2.5 BA, & approx. 2200 sq. ft. of living. Amenities galore. Well maintained farm has almost 12 acres of land, huge barn, stocked pond, pool & all fenced. Owner transferred. $299,900. Call Karen. R1397

EXTRA NICE brick rancher on 1 acre! Recently updated 3 BR, 1.5 BA home offers fresh paint, newer appliances, Jacuzzi tub, vinyl flooring & carpeting. Spacious room sizes & view of pond! One acre corner lot. Full unfin. basement for future expansion. NE location. Only $99,900. Call Karen, 505-7904. R1398

BEAUTIFUL FARM IN HOPEWELL AREA! Country home offers approx. 3000 sq. ft. of living space, 4 BR, 2.5 BA, screened breezeway & views. Approx. 8 acres w/creek w/year round water, fenced pastures & open grazing areas. Small barn/shed. Very peaceful setting. Only $269,900. Call Karen, 505-7904. R1399

INVESTOR’S DELIGHT! Great opportunities here! Full brick rancher w/approx. 1600 sq. ft. of living w/3 BR, 2 BA. Would be a great home to flip. Priced below tax appraisal. Hdwd. under carpet. Needs some TLC, but could be a real gem. Home comes w/2 addl. lots. $119,900. Call Karen, 505-7904. R1400

THREE BEAUTIFUL RESIDENTIAL building lots w/surrounding mtn. views. City water, underground utilities, & reasonable restrictive covenants. Peaceful setting & only 10 min. to Ocoee River & Chilhowee Mtns. Priced for quick sale! $21,900 each. Plat on file @ office. Call Karen, 505-7904. R1401

INCOME $$ PRODUCING DUPLEX! Walking dist. to Lee Univ.! Full brick. Each unit is updated w/2 BR, 1 BA, appliances & newer HVAC units. Lg. private yard w/shade trees. Well maintained. City amenities. A steal at $99,900. Call Karen for details, 505-7904. R1402

VACATION RETREAT LIVING year around in this spacious log-sided home with 6.07 acres for maximum privacy. Four large BR, 3-1/2 BA, great room w/mtn. stone FP, vaulted ceilings, hdwd. & tile floors throughout most of house. rec room on lower level. MLS #157902. $443,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1403

1.83 ACRES with nice rustic one level home, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, barn, fully fenced. Property has a nice singlewide home that is included. No restrictions on property. MLS #157758. $129,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1404

4.9 ACRES with newer manufactured home, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, on permanent foundation. Property also includes an older mobile home that rents for $300 per month. Calhoun area. MLS #156159. $89,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1405

HOME OR LOTS ON THE RIVER. Nice mobile home on the beautiful Chickamauga. Three bedrooms, 2 baths, like new. Florida room & outbuilding. MLS #151442. $139,900. Also additional lots can be bought for $69,900. MLS #156871. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1406

ENTER IN & BE AMAZED. Flowing floor plan, great room w/gas log FP, kit. island w/JennAire, bay windows & private porch for morning coffee. Landscaped yard, water garden, in desirable neighborhood w/sidewalks & natural settings. MLS #147955. $179,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1407

ACREAGE: Newly remodeled home in the country, yet minutes to town. 2.71 acres, small barn, storage, oversized garage & very level lot, big garden spot. MLS #150420. $169,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1408

ACREAGE: Lovely older Cape Cod in excellent condition, 4 bedrooms, basement, detached garage, warranty. All this on 10 acres. MLS #152925. $159,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1409

ACREAGE/LAKE: Sit on the dock & fish from your own lake or simply enjoy the privacy & view from oversized deck. Beautiful, almost new home with lots of oak cabinets, full basement with high ceilings, hardwood floors. All this & 8+ acres. MLS #151003. $259,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1410

ENJOY CITY LIFE in this cute cottage bungalow, 3 BR, 2 BA. Character & charm. Level & private back yard. Wood floors & lots of built-ins. Private MBR & BA suite or could be sep. living qtrs. MLS #156422. $109,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen to see if you qualify for up to $8K tax money. R1411

ACREAGE: Conv. to everything, older home in immac. cond., like new hdwd. floors, fin. gar. could be 3rd BR, 2 BA, 1 car gar., carport, workshop, outbldg., park-like yard, approx. 1 acre lot w/trees. MLS #152954. $97,500. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1412

ACREAGE: Small farm on approx. 4.5 acres. Large home with separate living quarters. Small barn, fenced, creek on property, country at its best. Black Fox area. MLS #151081. $172,900. Ask for Pasty or Karen. R1413

ACREAGE: Almost new home with formal dining, great room with corner FP, screened porch, sunroom, full basement, detached 2 car garage/workshop & double carport. Fenced, level yard on 4.63 acres. MLS #155451. $189,900. Ask for Patsy or Karen. R1414

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY


Log on to our company website: hamiltoncoldwellbanker.com for a virtual tour of these listings.

VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 35

Alison Hamilton

Tammy Johnson

Boyd Williams

Joy Lane

Lamar Arp

Mary Jo White

Faye Buckner

Margie Keller

Kathy Rohsenberger

CRB, Managing Partner 476-5532

Associate Broker 476-5532

Associate Broker, GRI 580-4422

Affiliate Broker 596-2374

Affiliate Broker 618-4639

Affiliate Broker, ABR 479-1335

Affiliate Broker 614-7868

Managing Broker Hixson Office 843-2112

Affiliate Broker 504-4773

Brittany Mowery Admin. Astn. 476-5532

w Ne

Kathy Lee

Patti Angelle

Affiliate Broker 595-2838

Afl. Broker, ABR, GRI 618-2738

g in t s Li

IMMACULATE HOME in NW city on quiet street. New roof, new carpet, hardwood floors, beautifully landscaped with sun porch. Manicured lawn & outbuilding. Buyer bonus! Seller will pay up to 3%! Call Alison for details, 991-7932. MLS #158223. $159,900. R1415

w Ne

w Ne

w Ne

w Ne

Carolyn Presswood

Jennifer Browning

Erin Hale

Affiliate Broker 650-2789

Affiliate Broker 244-1167

Admin. Astn. 476-5532

g in t s Li

w Ne

g in t s Li

w Ne

g in st i L

w Ne

g in t s Li

g in t s Li

g in t s Li

PLENTY OF ROOM FOR YOUR FAMILY! This 2428 sq. ft. home features 4 BR, 3 BA, hardwood floors, tile, attached double garage & nice fenced lot! Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Call Lamar, 618-4639. MLS #158225. $245,000. R1430

1008 Executive Drive Hixson, TN 37343

Hamilton & Associates E-Mail: thebest1@coldwellbanker.com LICENSED IN TENNESSEE & GEORGIA

An Independently Owned & Operated Member Of Coldwell Banker Residential Affiliates

g in st i L

We never Stop Moving®

2650 Peerless Rd. Cleveland, TN 37311

(423) 476-5532 1-800-476-5632

g in t s Li

THIS ONE’S A CREAM PUFF! Totally renovaed 2 BR, 2 BA w/new roof, plumbing, electrical, baths, kitchen, carpet, siding & paint. A definite doll house. Sits back from road & is on over 3/4 of an acre. Lg. strg. shed included. Call Kathy Rohsenberger, 423-504-473. R1426

w Ne

SITUATED ON APPROX. 2 ACRES, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home can be purchased for a little as 3% down! Sold “AS IS.” Detached double garage. Call Lamar for details, 618-4639. MLS #158234. $150,000. R1429

g in t s Li

RANCH HOME on large level lot with lots of upgrades to include: Hunter ceiling fans, rocker switches & dimmers throughout, custom cabinetry, Whirlpool appliances to include refrigerator, security system & more! Call Kathy Lee, 595-2828. MLS #157998. $159,900. R1422

w Ne

g in st i L

g in t s Li

STEP INTO IMMACULATE SOUTHERN HOME! Open floor plan w/LOTS of extra storage space. Beautifully landscaped private back yard w/extra large fenced lot in Lenox Hills! Recently updated kitchen w/granite countertops. MLS #158511. $295,000. Call Kathy Lee, 595-2828. R1418

w Ne

GORGEOUS 4 BR, 2 BA home that’s priced to sell! Situated in a cul-de-sac w/over 4/5 of an acre. Cath. ceilings, gas FP, sunny breakfast area & sep. kitchen alcove. MBA has jetted tub, dbl. vanities, private john & private deck. Call Kathy Rohsenberger, 504-4773. MLS #158493. R1425

w Ne

PARADISE...view of the Hiwassee River. Sunroom, screened porch, fish cleaning house, garden house, large porch, community boat ramp. Just listen to the quiet nature! Home offers BR, BA & sitting area on each level! Call Patti Angelle, 618-2738. MLS #158205. $199,900. R1428

w Ne

MUST SEE! Full unfinished basement for expansion or extra storage! Owners have refinished the master bedroom & installed walk-in closet, installed hardwood floor in foyer, purchased kitchen island, tile flooring in kitchen & many more updates! Call Kathy Lee, 595-2838. MLS #158232. $194,900. R1421

w Ne

IT’S LIKE LIVING IN A WONDERFUL TREE HOUSE! This elegantly rustic 4 BR, 2 BA home has plenty of strg., 3 car gar., 2.4 acres, sunroom & multi-level decks incl. a private master deck. Both baths have been gutted & re-built. MLS #158457. $274,900. Call Kathy Rohsenberger, 504-4773. R1424

g in t s Li

THIS HOME COULD BE YOURS FOR ONLY $115,900! Great buy for First Time Home Buyer, Lee University, Cleveland State students or investors! Zoned for new Mayfield Elem. School. Fenced back yard, great lot! Hurry, won’t last long! MLS #157987. Call Joy Lane, 596-2374. R1417

w Ne

STEP INTO THIS IMMACULATE HOME. Wide plank pine flooring, antique newel posts & light fixtures, skylights in owners/upstairs bedrooms, sunken owners bedroom & family room! Must see to appreciate all the details & extras of this beautiful home! MLS #158283. $272,500. Call Kathy Lee, 595-2838. R1420

g in t s Li

THIS ONE’S A CREAM PUFF! Totally renovated with new roof, plumbing, electrical, baths, kitchen, carpet, siding & paint. A definite doll house. Home sits back from road & on over 3/4 of an acre. A large storage shed is included. Call Kathy Rohsenberger, 504-4773. MLS #157951. $189,999. R1427

Donna Carson Broker , ABR, GRI 595-1972

THREE BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME ON LEVEL LOT. Excellent curb appeal. Ross/Yates School zone. A great buy! $79,900. MLS #158446. Call Alison, 9917932. R1416

g in t s Li

WONDERFUL BRICK HOME in convenient location with lots of sq. ft. throughout. Basement has extra unfinished sq. ft. for walk-out workshop, plus lots of finished areas for many various uses! Gorgeous cul-de-sac lot! Call Kathy Lee, 595-2838. MLS #158229. $314,900. R1423

595-68267

w Ne

g in t s Li

GREAT RANCH HOME w/updated plumbing, 5 year old metal roof, hardwood floors, screened porch & new kitchen floor! Convenient location! A must see at a great price! Call Kathy Lee, 5952838. MLS #158468. $134,900. R1419

Teletha Callihan Woody Afl. Broker, Habla Espanol

(423) 843-2112 1-866-350-4695


Page 36 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

g tin s i L w e N

w Ne

CONVENIENT ONE LEVEL LIVING! Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with great wood flooring, sunroom & a private lot. Must see! Call Lamar, 618-4639. MLS #158235. $89,900. R1433

ing t s Li

THREE BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME with attached double garage. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing. Call Lamar Arp, 618-4639. MLS #158226. $76,500. R1434

We never Stop Moving®

g tin s i L w Ne EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Hamilton & Associates E-Mail: thebest1@coldwellbanker.com

2650 Peerless Rd. • Cleveland, TN 37311 NICE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with wood floors, tile, gas log FP, screened porch & more! (423) 476-5532 • 1-800-476-5632 ceramic Sold “AS IS” w/buyer having 1% earnest money (10% if cash deal) & pre-approval letter. Seller 1008 Executive Drive • Hixson, TN 37343 to contribute up to 3.5% in closing cost. Call (423) 843-2112 • 1-866-350-4695 Lamar, 618-4639. MLS #158393. $210,000. R1435

We Never Stop Moving®

Hamilton & Associates 2650 Peerless Road Cleveland, TN Office 476-5532 EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

LAMAR ARP

BOYD WILLIAMS

Cell 618-4639 Office 476-5532

Cell 580-4422 Office 476-5532

www.LamarArp.com

bbwilliams@coldwellbanker.com

WON’T LAST LONG! Three bedrooms, 1 bath, sold “AS IS” with $500 earnest money (10% if cash deal)! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down. Call Lamar, 618-4639. MLS #158236. $84,900. R1436

REDUCED! Like new in Benton! This ranch home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laminate flooring, open floor plan. Reduced to $97,900. Sold AS IS. Call Lamar. MLS #155475. R1443

INVESTORS WANTED! Duplex, each side 2 BR, 1.5 BA, carpet, CH&A, great condition. Brick & vinyl siding, built in 1996. Excellent rental history. $13,200 annual income. MLS #152422. 3117/3119 Willow Springs Drive NE. $125,000. Ask for Boyd, 423-580-4422. R1437

GET READY FOR SUMMER! Hiwassee River log home, quality throughout. Andersen windows, 2 BR, 1 BA, built in 2005. Great views off wrap-around deck, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings. MLS #156527. 625 Lakehaven Circle. $209,900. Ask for Boyd, 423-580-4422. R1438

REDUCED! Make offer on this great investment opportunity. Three bedrooms, 1 bath, sold “AS IS” with seller paying up to 3.5% in closing. $66,900. MLS #157090. R1439

DOWNTOWN, 2 bedrooms, bath, needs paint, & carpet torn out to show hardwoods. Could be a gem! $70,000. Sold AS IS with seller paying up to 3.5% in closing. MLS #157436. R1440

AWESOME 9.4 ACRES with barn & pond! This doublewide features 2100 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, den with FP. There is a separate garage & pad that is ready for another mobile home. Sold AS IS. $109,900. Call Lamar. MLS #156747. R1441

REDUCED! Great home in Hunters Run! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, with finished bonus room, huge kitchen with breakfast area, dining, living & den with FP. Needs some TLC. $149,900. Sold AS IS. Call Lamar for more info. MLS #155475. R1442


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 37

We Never Stop Moving®

Partnering to Better Serve You

Hamilton & Associates 2650 Peerless Road Cleveland, TN

Office (423) 476-5532

JENNIFER BROWNING

KATHY LEE

jennifer.browning@coldwellbanker.com

kathy.lee@coldwellbanker.com

Mobile 244-1167 Office 476-5532

Mobile 595-2838 Previews Luxury Home Specialist Multi-Million Dollar Producer

2006, 2007 & 2009 Top Sales Producer

Visit Us Online at: www.kathyleerealestate.com

New Listing

GORGEOUS SETTING with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths & over 3500 sq. ft. Main level owner’s suite w/walk-in closet & jetted tub. Full finished basement w/workshop & more rooms to customize. Private fenced in back yard w/deck & 2 screened in porches. Call Kathy Lee today! $314,900. MLS #158229. R1444

LUXURY LIVING in this spacious home w/4 bedrooms, 3 full baths & 2 half baths. Custom home includes full finished basement, Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, vaulted & trey ceilings, SS appliances, granite & over 4000 sq. ft. Price reduced to $399,900. Call Kathy Lee today! MLS #154694. R1463

New Listing

BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPING surrounds this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath traditional home. Many amenities including wide plank pine flooring, a walk-in closet in every bedroom, a sunken owner’s bedroom & living room. Features a relaxing screened porch, deck & flagstone patio. $272,500. MLS #158283. Call Kathy. R1445

DESIGN WITH DISTINCTION! A view of mtns. surrounds this Preview Luxury 2 story home w/bsmt., 5 BR & 4 BA. Main level owner’s suite w/French doors to screened porch. Den in bsmt. Gourmet kit. MLS #148845. $625,000. Call Kathy. R1446

RELAX ON THE TN RIVER in this Preview Luxury Home. 3 BR, 2.5 BA w/addl. sep. living & 2 triple gar., on 3+ acres! 2 docks, screened porch & gazebo. Extra details: granite counters, custom cab. MLS #156974. $1,150,000. Call Kathy.R1447

PREVIEW LUXURY HOME on main channel of TN River on over an acre w/2 slip dock w/boat lift & deck. 3 BR, 3 BA home built in 2007 w/4000+ sq. ft. in gated comm. of Riverplace. Hdwd., granite. $1,499,000. MLS #151919. Call Kathy. R1450

BENTLEY PARK COURTYARD HOME w/4 BR, 5 full BA & a powder room, all in over 4000 sq. ft. Preview Luxury Home has a recently renovated kit., sunroom, gas FP, comm. tennis. Call Kathy Lee. MLS#156044. $539,000. R1451

New Listing

LOTS OF UPGRADES in this ranch home including Hunter ceiling fans, rocker switches & dimmers throughout, custom cabinetry, extra insulation for low utilities, security system, & more! Three bedrooms, 2 baths on large level lot. priced at $159,900. Call Kathy Lee today! MLS #157988. R1448

LOTS OF AMENITIES! Four bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, wooden countertops & stainless appliances in kitchen, 2 story great room with gas fireplace. Main level owner’s suite w/jetted tub. Full unfinished basement for room to expand. Priced at $299,900! MLS #152350. Call Kathy. R1449

New Listing

GORGEOUS SOUTHERN STYLE HOME w/5 BR, 3.5 BA. Beautifully landscaped private back yard w/extra large fenced in lot in Lenox Hills. Open floor plan w/lots of extra storage throughout. Recently updated kitchen w/granite countertops. Call Kathy Lee before this one gets away! $295,000. MLS #158511. R1452

New Listing

RENOVATED GOURMET KITCHEN with granite countertops, stainless appliances, vaulted ceiling & skylight. Three bedroom, 2.5 bath home w/lots of hardwood, gas FP, & private fenced in back yard w/cozy patio area for entertaining. Over 1900 sq. ft. for only $174,900. MLS #151852. Call Kathy. R1453

RANCH WITH FULL UNFINISHED BASEMENT for expansion or extra storage. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath has an updated master bath w/jetted tub & walk-in closet. Kitchen includes an island & new tile floors. New roof installed February 2010. Call Kathy Lee to see today! $194,900. MLS #158232. R1454

CONVENIENT LOCATION, close to Fletcher Park. Immaculate brick home with 3 spacious bedrooms, all w/trey ceilings, plus 3 baths, 2 great kitchens with granite & 2 double garages w/2 separate driveways. Updated light fixtures & dimmer switches. Priced at $349,000. MLS #148884. Call Kathy. R1455

BEAUTIFUL BRICK HOME, located on 3.31 acres, has a private dock to Hiwassee River w/year round water & community dock/ramp access. Four BR, 3.5 baths w/covered back porch, open patio area w/hot tub & privacy fence. Fin. basement w/new carpet, large den & wet bar. Many amenities to offer! MLS #148963. $474,900. Call Kathy. R1457

FOUR BEDROOM, 3.5 BATH BEAUTY w/gorgeous hdwd. floors. Convenient location on a corner lot in city limits. Gourmet kit. equipped w/Italian porcelain tile countertops, custom cabinetry & 5 star range oven. Relaxing features include indoor lap pool & courtyard patio. $475,000. MLS #136774. Call Kathy. R1458

UNIQUE, FRESHLY RENOVATED HOME with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, new paint & carpet. Has some great original features including cork floor, custom built-ins & woodwork throughout. On a large acre lot in convenient NE city location. Over 4200 sq. ft. for $279,900. MLS #154104. Call Kathy. R1459

READY TO MOVE IN! 2600 sq. ft. of spacious living in this 3 BR, 2.5 BA home. Updated w/new carpet, fresh paint & new garage doors. Large deck for entertaining & relaxing w/huge fenced in yard. Great closet space! Call Kathy Lee. $209,900. MLS #156624. R1462

4 LOTS IN GATED BENTLEY PARK, located in NW Cleveland city, ranging from $41,500 - $75,000, up to 1.06 acres. MLS #135354, #135357, #123827, #151411. Call Kathy. WATERFRONT LOT ON HIWASSEE RIVER in Meigs County. Build your dream home in Windmill Estates. Lot beside a wildlife refuge. Listed at $120,000. MLS #141164. Call Kathy.

New Listing

RANCH WITH SCREENED-IN PORCH & peaceful back yard. Three bedroom, 2 bath home w/new kitchen floor, new carpet in den, 5 year old metal roof w/50 year warranty, & updated plumbing. Convenient location at a great price of $134,900. Call Kathy Lee to see this one before it gets away! MLS#158468. R1456

RESIDENTIAL LOTS

NEW ROOF, beautiful wood floors, level lot in this lovely ranch style home. Three bedrooms, 2 baths with over 1300 sq. ft. of living. Gas log ventless fireplace in family room. Includes 2 story storage/outbuilding. Priced right at $84,900. Call Kathy Lee! MLS #156885. R1460

SPACIOUS LIVING in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home w/huge back yard & extra lot included. Corner lot w/long drive & double attached garage. Features include formal dining room, screened porch, sunken living room, hardwood floors, FP, more! 2300 sq. ft. for $179,900. MLS #154886. Call Kathy. R1461


2650 Peerless Road, Cleveland, TN

Page 38- TELL THEM YOU SAW IT IN REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

lots Hamilton & Associates Mary Jo White EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Broker, ABR

Cell 423.479.1335 Ofc 423.476.5532 maryjo.white@coldwellbanker.com

CB Buyer Bonus still in effect. $8,000 Credit ‘til 7/31.

LOVELY 4 BR with gourmet kitchen. Great deck overlooking wooded back yard. Oversized great room w/cathedral ceiling,, formal DR, banquette seating in kitchen w/large middle island. Ready to view today. Call Mary Jo White to set up an appt. $310,000. MLS #156480. R1652

w Ne

“For Every Move You Make”

Cell (423) 310-7923 Ofc (423) 303-1200 Website: www.CindyShaw.com Email: Cindy@CindyShaw.com MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E

®

650 25th Street, NW, Suite 300 Cleveland, TN 37311

HOME SEARCHING? Let me help. Access the entire MLS www.cindyshaw.com. Get up to the minute listings 24/7!

Reduced! Motivated! Hiwassee River Views f r o m Yo u r F r o n t Ya r d !

5 Bedrooms! Vintage Restored Home!

R e d u c e d $ 10 , 0 0 0 Deal of Deal! 27 Acre Private Paradise! M a ke O f f e r ! !

LOVELY HOME has views of Hiwassee River from front yard. 3 BR, 2 BA, vaulted ceil. in GR, vaulted ceil. in kit., DR, lg. master w/sitting area, his/her WIC, spacious laundry, great kit, tons of cab. space, island, 2 car gar. & 1 car gar. Tour @ www.cindyshaw.com. MLS #153277. $199,900. R1628

TOTALLY REMODELED 1948 vintage home w/orig. hdwd. floors, 5 BR, 2.5 BA, LR w/FP, kit., formal dining, study, sunroom & new master on main w/private steam shower & walk-in closet. This home is spacious, lovely & well done! MLS #152852. $255,000. Tour this home at www.cindyshaw.com. R1629

GREAT COUNTRY HOME ON 27 ACRES, w/2 streams, wildlife. Rocking chair front porch, nat. stone FP, lg. kit. & laundry, 3 BR, 2 BA, MBR & lg. BA, full bsmt. w/workshop, pole bldg. for tractors, etc., 4 car gar. Rolling terrain, clearing for pasture. Bradley Co. MLS #154602. $315,000. Make offer! www.cindyshaw.com. R1630

Anatole! Lovely F amily Home!

Beautiful Home on 3.3 Acres with Pool!

Restored Historic Country Home!

JUST IMAGINE! Over 5000 sq. ft., 6 BR, 4.5 BA, home theatre room & 2 family rooms, trey ceil. DR, gourmet kit. w/warming room, MBR & BA w/jetted tub & TV, dbl. steam shower, screened Lanai & deck, 3 car gar. MLS #155785. $549,000. Tour this home at www.cindyshaw.com. R1631

THIS GEM sits on 3.3 acres w/over 3300 sq. ft. home & inground pool. Hdwd. floors, granite gourmet kit., GR w/French country FP, dining, sunroom w/pool & mtn. views, master w/granite BA, lg. guest BRs w/granite BA, bonus w/ office & sitting area. Deck & gazebo! MLS #156411. New Price: $329,000. www.cindyshaw.com. R1632

AMAZING HISTORIC HOME on 4.5 acres, brought back to its orig. beauty! Orig. hdwd. floors, foyer, staircase, 3 BR, 2 BA, classic LR (parlor), FR/den, kit. & bkfst. Potential for B&B w/historic value! Barn, blacksmith shop & family cemetery. Current owners have complete history. MLS #156552. $339,000. www.cindyshaw.com. R1633

19 . 3 A c r e s W i t h Beautiful Farm House! Just Reduced!!

Te r r i f i c H o m e o n 18 . 9 A c r e s . TN River Views!

Just Reduced!! Motivated Seller!

BEAUTIFUL refurbished 1900 farm house on 19.3 acres. Great room w/FP, custom glazed cab., hdwd. floors, 4 BR, 3 full BA, family/media room, master w/private BA & Jacuzzi tub. Wrap around deck. Min. from Hiwassee River. Wrought iron gated entry. New Price: $369,000. MLS #157262. Tour this home at www.cindyshaw.com. R1634

THIS HOME has panoramic views of the TN River! Great 5 year old home w/3 BR, (all WICs), 2.5 BA w/gorgeous vanities. Kit. w/quartz counters, custom cab., SS appl., hdwd. floors, wrap around porch, decks, above ground pool, screened porch. Unfin. bsmt. MLS #157263. Tour this home at www.cindyshaw.com. R1635

FARMINGDALE! Cute as can be ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, great room, kitchen w/breakfast, dining area, master suite w/spacious master bath & jetted garden tub, 2 car garage & enjoy a neighborhood pond & wooded area just off back of home. MLS #158006. New Price: $139,900. Tour this home at www.cindyshaw.com. R1636

Elegant! Covenant Hills!

Short Sale! Covenant Hills!

g tin s Li

NEWLY PAINTED & carpeted 4 bedroom with finished basement. Plenty of storage, great location. Zoned for North Lee Elementary. Near ball fields & YMCA. Call Mary Jo for viewing appointment, 284-4488. MLS #158584. $164,900. R1653

w Ne

COVENANT HILLS LOTS, REDUCED FOR FAST SALE! LOT #55, $18,000. LOT #43, $38,000 cul-de-sac, wooded .75 acre.

g tin s Li

UNIQUE FLOOR PLAN in this 1960’s 2 story with 3 bedrooms & office area. Family room is upstairs with master bedroom. Your own private 2nd floor patio overlooking wooded yard. Newly painted & decorated w/new roof. Call Mary Jo for viewing appt., 284-4488. $165,000. MLS #158684. R1654

d ce u d Re

ROOM TO ROAM in this 3 story brick home in Lakewood. Over 4900 sq. ft. w/2 great rooms, 4 BRs, office, exercise room, hdwd., granite, tile, screened porch & well cared for. Tons of strg., 3rd gar. in bsmt. Owner moving & needs offer. $385,000. Call Mary Jo. MLS #157531. R1655

ELEGANT HOME, coffered ceiling DR, gorgeous granite kit. w/commercial gas stove, double drawer dishwasher, work island, custom cab., great room w/FP, gathering room, sunroom, master suite, guest BRs, laundry & heated & cooled garage. Fine amenities. MLS #158055. $364,900. Tour @ www.cindyshaw.com. R1637

OVER 3500 SQ. FT. beautiful 3 year old home, marble foyer, 2 story staircase, formal DR, LR w/FP, GR w/FP, gourmet kit., master w/FP, spa MBA, 2nd story w/2 full BA, 2 BR, study/office or 3rd BR, bonus. Full bsmt. w/roughed in elect. & heating. All offers subject to lender approval. MLS #158507. $349,000. www.cindyshaw.com. R1638

Log Home & Lodge MAGNIFICENT 5 year old log home & fully operating lodge. Sleeps 100 on Ocoee River! A rare find! Call me for a personal tour. $2,000,000.


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 39

Anthony Horn EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

423.650-9700 423.303.1200

650 25th Street, NW • Suite 300 Cleveland, TN 37312

1940 VAN DAVIS ROAD $265,500 • Reduced, $255,5000 Peace & quiet w/beautiful view - .83 acre lot. Brand new 1-1/2 story, 2300+ sq. ft. home has 3 BR, 3.5 BA & lg. bonus room. First floor owner’s suite. Eat-in kit. w/lots of cab. & granite tops. Formal DR, deck & private back yard. More acreage available. R1640

5182 CREEK BEND COURT • $164,900 It’s doll house perfect & room for the whole family. Beautiful 3 BR, 3 BA home is fresh & ready for a family needing a quiet n’hood close to schools. LR has FP & lower level den is large. Beautiful yard w/screened porch & deck. Don’t miss this one! R1641

6357 BENTON PIKE NE • $379,900 This spacious 4 BR, 3 BA home is perfect for the family looking for their own private getaway. Ten acres of pasture, a great barn w/2 stalls, tack room & hay loft. Pasture is fenced & has large exercise ring. Large pool is a custom T design. MLS #134822. R1642

LOT 1, ANATOLE COURT $80,000 • Reduced, $72,000 This fantastic lot is located in one of Cleveland’s finest Subdivisions. Your family will enjoy privacy & convenience in your dream home on this terrific lot. MLS #149166. R1643

4629 MARLIE CIRCLE $156,200 If you want 4 bedrooms, 3 baths & a fenced yard in the Ross/Yates School District, then this is the home your family will enjoy. Owner/Agent. MLS #134186. R1644

1360 PEOPLE STREET $130,000 Attention investors and/or parents of Lee students. Duplex directly behind Lee University. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. Downstairs, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. MLS #157659. R1645

1535 JORDAN AVENUE $134,900 Attention investors and/or parents of Lee students. Duplex only 3 blocks from Lee University. Upstairs, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, fireplace & small office. Downstairs, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. Large lot. MLS #157858. R1646

259 COUNTY ROAD 756, RICEVILLE, TN $208,000 Dollhouse perfect. This exceptional 4 BR, 2 BA home sets on 5+ acres w/privacy. Many recent upgrades. Owner’s suite on 1st floor Lg. eat-in kit., full unfin. bsmt. & great view of Starr Mtn. from front porch. MLS #158171. R1647

1015-35 WESTSIDE DRIVE $56,500 Excellent building site on approx. 1.6 acres. Lots of mature trees & flowering shrubs. Great location. MLS #150971. R1648

2533 GEORGETOWN ROAD $375,000 • $349,900 Searching for an office bldg. with great exposure? All brick, 4000 sq. ft., exceptionally well maintained bldg. has all kinds of possibilities. Beautifully decorated bldg. is available for $349,900. Call me for your private tour. MLS #152194. R1649

1441 GUTHRIE DRIVE NW • $865,000 You will not find another property like this one for only $865,000. This easily accessible, spacious office building has over 13,000 fin. sq. ft. & an addl. 2500+ sq. ft. of warehouse space in bsmt. The former “Spirit Sound” studio can be included w/this property. MLS #152202. R1650

2400 OAKLAND DRIVE $250,000 Location, Location! This building is zoned Professional/Institutional. Fabulous for the professional looking for large offices & easy access for your customers. Large corner lot directly behind Skyridge Hospital. MLS #156416. R1651


Page 40 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

MEMBER OF THE CHATTANOOGA, RIVER COUNTIES AND KNOXVILLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®

TRIPLE EXPOSURE! WHEN LISTING YOUR HOME FOR SALE!

Dana Connors Cell: (423) 595-4855 Office: (423) 303-1200

Want opportunity to knock? Talk to Doc!

“Doc” Carbaugh Affiliate Broker • Charter Member 2007 E-mail: doccarbaugh@kw.com

Cell 423-618-9774

650 25th Street, NW, Suite 300 • Cleveland, TN 37311 MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

MLS

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

®

Office 423-303-1200 Each Office Independently Owned and Operated.

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Email: dana.connors@att.net

Enjoy Acreage & Privacy!

Check out: www.DanaConnorsHomes.com Energy Efficient! BEAUTIFUL HOME on 5 acres that backs up to a creek, 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths & 2 half baths, woodburning FP, den in basement, rocking chair front porch, garden spot, screened in porch & deck. Close to Wacker. Call “Doc.” $254,900. MLS #157719. R1492

New Construction, New Price, One Level

DO YOU WANT TO SAVE MONEY ON UTILITIES? Can’t miss on this w/all NEW vinyl siding, roof, gutters, shutters, garage door w/remote opener. Energy efficient at its finest. 4 BR, 2 BA Cape Cod, main level BRs + 1 upper level BR & bonus, full unfin. bsmt. $148,200. MLS #157098. Call Dana, 423-595-4855. R1500

Historical Charm

YOU OWE IT TO YOUR FAMILY to see this Laurel Ridge Home. Remarkable strg., 5 BR, 3 full BA, 2 half BA, main level master, laundry room, 1000+ sq. ft. mother-in law qtrs. 2 sunrooms, 2 FPs, 2 kitchens, formal DR, dbl. gar. 1.99 acres. Priced at $359,900. Call Dana at 423-595-4855. MLS #157897. R1501

HISTORIC OLDER HOME close to elem. school. If you enjoy the charm of days gone by, then this is for you. Fenced yard w/Pecan & Black Walnut trees & several garden spots. Home has 3 BR, 1 BA, double att. gar. The price is right! Call “Doc.” $104,900. MLS #157429. R1494

L e a s e - P u r c h a s e Av a i l a b l e

DOWNTOWN ATHENS Zoned Residential/Business District. Four bedrooms, 3 baths, over 1900 sq. ft. of living space, living & dining room combo, FP, main floor laundry, built 1920. Great for office space, just behind Madison Carpets. Priced $119,900. MLS #151598. Call Dana at 595-4855. R1503

NEW CONSTRUCTION on NW side of town, close to mall & shopping. 3 BR, 2 BA, large yard, att. double garage & deck on back side of home. Nice large lot that backs up to wooded area. One year builder’s warranty! Great location & price for a new home! Call “Doc.” $139,500. MLS #157849. R1493

SELLER IS RELOCATING! Delightful living room, new kitchen cabinets, so many updates done, you just have to see everything for yourself. Three bedrooms, 1 bath, family room, large laundry room, storage building, fenced yard, corner lot for $99,900. MLS #150322. Call Dana at 5954855. R1502

Downtown Athens

Investment Opportunity

INVESTORS, this is a well maintained, tenant occupied duplex in NE Cleveland. Each side has 2 bedrooms & 1-1/2 baths. Stove, refrigerator & dishwasher included. Washer/dryer hook-ups. Close to Lee University. Call “Doc.” $139,900. MLS #156128. R1495

Make an Offer

RUSTIC CABIN IN THE WOODS on 3.3 secluded acres w/3 BR & 3-1/2 BA, along w/2 bonus rooms. Bring your growing family to this home. Avg. utility bill is $110. Full bsmt. w/workshop, 1/2 bath lots of space. Price is $199,900 & qualifies for Rural Dev. What a steal! Call “Doc.” MLS #150792. R1496

North Creek NW Bradley County

Each Office Independently Owned and Operated.

THERE’S NO TIME LIKE THE PRESENT! Your loss is someone else’s gain when you miss this great location nearby I-5 between Exit #27 & #33. Great level lot w/3 BR, 2 full BA, bright kitchen, fenced level lot, great master double vanity sinks, jetted tub, sep. shower & WIC. Dbl. att. gar. MLS #150101. $149,900. Call Dana. R1504

LOTS FOR SALE COMMERCIAL LAND, CHARLESTON - MLS #158688. 10 acres, Highway 11. Priced at $195,000. NW BRADLEY CO. - QUILL DRIVE - Unrestricted lot, $24,900. Great for basement house. MLS #139377. OLD FORT - TWO LOTS, side by side, unrestricted. Only new manufactured homes. No singlewides. MLS #142318, $18,900, .56 acre; MLS #142317, $21,900, .87 acre.

650 25th Street, NW, Suite 300 • Cleveland, TN 37311

Great View & Privacy

BEAUTIFUL LOG HOME on 1.2 acres w/great view! Home features: 4 BR, 2-1/2 BA, FP, great room, dbl. H/C units, workshop, dbl. gar. & carport! Enjoy the privacy, but be close to town! Call “Doc.” $245,000. MLS #157152. R1497

B u i l d Yo u r Dream Home

Owner Financing Av a i l a b l e

WONDERFUL .32 ACRE LOT at the back of Eagle Creek Subdivision. Perfect location to build your dream home. Near Walker Valley High School & the Wacker Plant. Call “Doc.” $33,000. MLS #155350. R1498

GOOD INCOME POTENTIAL w/this mobile home community on just over 15 acres. Enough land for more sites or an RV park at back of property. Be close to Wacker & interstate! Now priced at $540,000. Call “Doc.” MLS #151910. R1499


y dl n ie Fr me o o Ec H

n er al h ut ion e Soadit Hom Tr o w R 3 BR. 3 BA southern traditional row home in Spring Creek Commons. Kit. w/granite tops & SS appliances, island & pantry, crown, FP, white oak floors, WICs & wood deck. $275,000. MLS #158278. Call Kay. R1505

SPRING CREEK PRESENTS another 4 BR, 3 BA Eco-Friendly home w/Andersen Low-E windows, 18 SEER H/A, tech shield roof sheathing, James Hardy siding, Nu-wool Cellulose Ins., etc. $284,900. MLS #15822. Call Kay. R1506

e o mS e l l H t ea d to r G ice Pr THREE BEDROOM, 2 BATH RANCH with large yard, double car garage, deck, trey ceiling in master suite & all kitchen appliances. A must see. $139,000. MLS #158244. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1508

w Ne

g in t s Li

CUSTOM BUILT HOME w/hdwd. & ceramic tile flooring, solid surface counters, crown molding, vaulted ceilings, open plan, screened porch, fenced area, SS appliances. $269,000. MLS #157124. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1509

d ce u d Re

ALL NEW! Just what you are looking for! Three BR, 3 BA with all new flooring, paint, kit., baths, den, office & utility! 1 acre lot. HVAC, water heater & roof only 3 years old. $149,900. MLS #154599. R1511

n w io Ne ruct t ns o C NEW CONSTRUCTION! 3 BR, 3.5 BA, Brazilian cherry flooring, spiral staircase, 20 ft. ceilings. Spacious great room, FP, modern kitchen & huge owner’s suite w/high-end fixtures & materials. You have to see this before it’s too late! $375,000. MLS #144656. R1515

l e ifu pac t au S Be oor td Ou ENJOY THE BEAUTIFUL TREES & outside living. Three bedrooms, 3 baths w/covered back deck & front porch, fire pit, arbor & much more. Over one acre in quiet neighborhood. MLS #152108. $139,900. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1519

e rg s La om Ro

LARGE BEDROOMS a requirement? Then this house may be for you! 3 BR, 2.5 BA, dbl. gar., extra lg. master on main, bonus room. Lg. back yard has deck & clean slate for a creative landscaper. See it today! $184,900. MLS #156333. R1523

y Bu ood t s w Be Ben in

KayFree1 MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

E-mail: KayFree1@ Comcast.net Website: www.KayFree.com

3 BR, 2 BA HOME w/brand new Bamboo floors, fresh paint, new HVAC system, insulated vinyl windows, shingle roof, fenced back yard, street lights & sidewalk. $139,900. MLS #158173. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1507

w Ne

MLS

g in t s Li

HARDWOOD FLOORS, granite countertops, formal dining, lg. MBR & BA w/trey ceil. & WIC on main level, screened porch, deck & laundry. 2nd level BR, bonus & BA. MLS #157652. $299,900. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1510

ic or ict t s Hi istr D

WOW...look at this home in downtown Cleveland. 4 BR, 2 BA home. Enjoy the summer swimming in your back yard w/large deck & pool. One year old Republic home. Warranty. $210,000. MLS #141817. R1512

d ce u d Re

BREATHE THE FRESH AIR in this home in the trees w/privacy, close to I-75 & near schools. Priced to sell. New windows, fresh paint & lg. kit. w/hdwd. floors & all appl. MLS #151283. $125,000. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1516

e id ce s k a ee e Sp r C ic f Of OFFICE SPACE in desirable location. Creekside is the place to be, over 1700 sq. ft. w/break room, conference room, foyer, 2 baths, 5 offices, & plenty of parking. Ready to move into. Call Kay, 7186967. $275,000. MLS #154252. R1520

ice Pr 000 w , Ne 148 $ 100% FINANCING AVAILABLE & seller will pay up to $3,000 toward closing costs for qualified THDA or REDA buyer. This ready to move in home has SS appl., hdwd. floors, master on main & lg. kit. w/bkfst. bar. Call today. MLS #155880. $148,000. R1524

d ce l u d el Re o S t GREAT LOCATION...Walk to Stuart School. This 3 BR, 2.5 BA has a den w/woodburning or gas log FP, formal DR & screened porch for drinking coffee. New windows. $174,900. MLS #150028. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1513

y Pa o r t 000 g e ll , n Se $3 losi C THIS SWEET HOME is on just less than 1/2 acre, 3 BR, 2 BAs, fenced back yard, open floor plan manufactured home on permanent foundation in a residential area. Call Kay, 718-6967. $77,900. MLS #153876. R1517

d ce u d Re

CHECK OUT this wonderful ranch home on a wooded, double lot, in an established neighborhood! 3 BR, 2.5 BA, & ready to move in! House is in great shape. Buy it today & update with your own style! MLS #153370. $199,900. R1521

e Se

e id s In

$8000. FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS and 100% Financing if you qualify. This home is setting on 2 lots with a workshop. Put your own touch to this home. MLS# 157243. $124,900. R1514

t on r F er t a W LAKE FOREST ESTATES, Hiwassee River in your back yard. 3 years old w/large back deck & lots of rm for outdoor living. Walk down to the river without steps. 1 BR on main, & 2 BR on 2nd level. Only $259,900. MLS #152432. Kay, 718-6967. R1518

s om hs o dr at Be .5 B 4 /3 w LARGE HOME w/4 BR, 3.5 BA, bonus rm, office, separate living quarters if needed, plenty of storage, nice backyard w/wood play set and storage bldg. Double heating & air units. MLS #147037. $229,000. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1522

n l to cia y r Da me m Co PRIME LOCATION! Put your business on this property! Great for any drive-thru business including restaurant, bank, convenience store, etc. The possibilities are endless! AS IS. MLS #157081. R1525

GREAT SINGLEWIDE, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, fireplace, garden tub, large master suite & all window blinds. Very clean & ready to move into. MLS #149593. $89,000. Call Kay, 718-6967. R1525B

• Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free •

• Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free •

• Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free •

• Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free • Call Kay Free •


Page 42 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Page 42 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ES-

STEPHANIE Tatum

Cell: 423.605.8025 650 25th Street, NW, Suite 300 Cleveland, TN 37311 423-303-1200

LOVE LENOX HILLS...4 BR, 3 BA, pristine condition. Built 1995. Kit. updated w/granite tops, formal DR, sep. bkfst. room, LR w/gas FP, BR on main used as office. MBR w/updated BA, bonus over gar., unfin. bsmt. Zoned Ross/Yates. MLS #155216. R1538

stephanietatumhomes.com

www.StephanieTatumHomes.com E-Mail: stephsellshomes@yahoo.com

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

Keller Williams Cleveland 2009

Top Selling Agent • Overall Top Producer w Ne

ROCKING CHAIR FRONT PORCH...is a great place to unwind & enjoy some quiet time. This 3 BR, 2 BA brick ranch, with 2052 sq. ft., on 5+ acres in Riceville, has mountain view. Built in 2005. MLS # 155845. R1526

View Tours at:

ice Pr

LARGE FAMILY? LOTS OF COMPANY? This 4 BR, 2.5 BA on 2 acres is perfect! Living room, family room w/woodburning FP, rec room, kitchen, dining room & wonderful outside living area. MLS #151936. R1527

•COMMERCIAL• •INVESTMENT• r fe ed f O nt a W CONTEMPORARY DUPLEX...priced to sell! Located in the NW city, each side offers 2 bedrooms, 1-1/2 baths, fireplace, storage, vaulted ceilings & an open floor plan. Excellent rental history. Only $99,000! MLS #152531. R1541

s ou r i x e An ell S TRULY A STUNNING HOME! 4 BR, 4.5 BA, brick home in Summerfield S/D has 4980+ sq. ft., prof. decorated, great floor plan, gourmet kit., sunroom, GR w/vaulted ceil., cov. patio, 3 FPs, 3 car gar., bonus room w/sep. ent. MLS #153408. R1528

OPERATING RESTAURANT & land for development on Hwy. 411 are available. This is an ideal investment opportunity for income & your new business location. An extra lot is available. Just reduced to $148,000. The seller wants an offer! MLS #150086. R1542

d te a tiv ller o M Se BE YOUR OWN BOSS! This brick & masonry building has 4200 sq. ft. of sales floor / strg. It has lots of potential - currently a motorcycle sales & service, which can be purchased. MLS #154931. PRICE JUST REDUCED TO $199,000! SELLER WANTS OFFER! R1543

CLOSE TO LEE...& perfect for students is this 3 BR, 3 BA home w/split floor plan & 2300+ sq. ft. Oversized living room, sep. living qtrs. in bsmt. Room in bsmt. used as 4th BR. Easy to sep. for rental income. Built 2007. Move-in ready. MLS #151521. R1529

NEVER RUN OUT OF ROOM...Mtn. Pointe S/D. Full brick w/6 BR, 4.5 BA. Open floor plan, great room w/vaulted ceil. & FP, lg. MBR on main, 2nd BR on main. Upstairs: 3 BR, full BA & office. Fin. bsmt. w/BR, BA & rec room. MLS #155178. R1530

LOCATION, LOCATION...This 3 BR, 2 BA home has updated kitchen, newly renovated master bath, office w/French doors, vaulted ceiling, built-in bookcase, extra strg. in garage. Must see inside, professionally decorated. MLS #155968. R1531

d 0 ce ,90 u d 9 Re $8 ly On

y wl ated e N ov n Re EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY! This auto repair shop/tire store has lots of potential for you - the owner/operator. It incl. real estate & equip./inventory & existing maint. contracts. $285,000. Seller wants offer - owner financing possible! MLS #145681. R1544

CUTE AS CAN BE... is this 3 BR, 1 BA home in South Cleveland. Full brick ranch, remodeled kitchen. Nice corner lot with storage building. Convenient to Georgia & downtown Cleveland. MLS #150290. R1532

UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Craftsman style home on partially wooded lot. 1.5 story home has 3 BR, 2.5 BA & dbl. gar. MBR on main, open plan w/hdwd. & tile floors, full unfin. bsmt. w/sgl. gar. door. Rocking chair front porch. MLS #157699. R1533

AT THE TOP OF LENOX...this 4+ BR, 3.5 BA home w/over 4000+ sq. ft. Kit. open w/den, formal DR & LR, master on main, hdwd. floors. Upstairs: 2nd MBR, sep. living area. Bsmt.: FR, BA. WO bsmt. w/patio, MLS #154611. R1534

ly at ed e Gr duc Re SMART BUYER, invest in the future. With the extra low interest rates, this brick duplex will be a moneymaker! It has been totally renovated w/new windows, roof, paint, decor, appl., & CH&A. Each side has 2 BR, BA, & open LR/DR area. REDUCED TO $89,900! MAKE OFFER! MLS #152016. R1545

r r lle Offe e S ts an W JUST OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS...3 BR, 2.5 BA immaculate home with over 2000+ living space. Built in 2004 with hardwood flooring, kitchen has corian countertops, large master on main. View of mountains from deck. MLS #151669. Priced to sell. R1535

GREAT LOCATION...This charming brick Tudor in Annandale Park has 3 BR, 2.5 BA, formal LR, family room off kitchen has gas FP, formal DR. Very private wooded lot. Master bath updated. Plantation shutters. MLS #158004. R1536

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN WINDCREST. 3 BR, 3.5 BA, open floor plan, hdwd. floors. Private wooded back yard. Kit. w/bkfst. area & sunroom, formal DR, laundry room, bsmt. fin. w/sep. family room, BR & 1.5 BA. MLS #154071. R1537

Call Stephanie about Spring Creek!

INVESTORS TAKE NOTE! This 4-unit, one level, all brick apartment building is offered at a NEW PRICE OF $129,000! Renovated with new CH&A units, vinyl trim & decor, all units are rented & has excellent rent history. MLS #146012. R1546


NOW

IS

THE

VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 43 TIME TO BUY! MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

R E A LT O R ®

& LAND

Robert Praytor

MLS

®

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Broker, GRI, CRS Cell: 423-504-1268 Email:

robpraytor@aol.com 650 25th Street, NW, Suite 300 Cleveland, TN 37311

Visit KW.com to view more properties.

Office: 423-303-1200 Each Office Independently Owned and Operated.

49 GORGEOUS ACRES...mostly pasture, partially wooded, pond & fabulous views. Also included is a large doublewide mobile home, a custom built workshop/barn w/ an apt & storage & a partially prepared home site w/a panoramic view. MLS #155394. R1562

l ifu tes t au Si Be me Ho WELCOME VALLEY POINTE...Come home to serene & beautiful views. Acreage tracts, level & gently rolling, underground utilities & reduced prices. 3 to 9 acre tracts. $35,000 to $74,000. SELLERS WANT OFFER! R1563

ed at r v ti le Mo Sel

Website: www.robertpraytor.com to view all area properties & visual tours

th wi y n bi ac Ca Priv

s ou l bu om Fa ust me C o H BEST VALUE - QUALITY CONST....7000 sq. ft., 4 BR, foyer, GR, FR in bsmt., kit. & FL rm, DR, hdwd. & tile flrs., deck & patio. 2.6 ac. w/lake. Too many extras to put in this ad. Visit robertpraytor.com. REDUCED AGAIN TO $699,000. SELLER MOTIVATED, WANTS TO NEGOTIATE. MLS #137303. R1548

AN UNCOMMON FIND..situated in the Cherokee National Forest on 16.6 acres is this totally refurbished cabin/lodge. Cedar interior walls, wood floors, large master suite, loft bedroom, 2 fireplaces, screened porch, creek, all furnishings. Only $227,500. MLS #153484. R1547

ew r Vi e Fo A i D to

r r le ffe l Se ts O an W

d ce u d in Re Aga

Make Offer

A PIECE OF HEAVEN...This 260 acre tract has unbelievable views, vistas, & wildlife. This property is ideal for development, or for your personal estate. Priced at only $4,500/acre - $1,170,000. SELLER WANTS OFFER! MLS #148435. R1564

SIMPLY UNBELIEVABLE...for mtn. & valley views. Atop Shinbone Mountain, you’ll find this 4 BR home w/custom features, 4 BA, 2 gas log FPs, 2 living areas, custom master, wrap deck, fully furn. REDUCED TO $284,500. MLS #153944. R1549

ry ed Ve v a t r ti lle o M Se

BEAUTIFUL LOG HOME on 5-3/4 acres, located NE of Cleveland. New 3 BR, 3 BA home w/open floor plan & full bsmt. Hdwd. & tile floors, cath. ceilings, whirlpool tub, all appl. & level acreage. REDUCED AGAIN TO $186,900! SELLER WANTS AN OFFER! MLS #147762. R1550

r fe ed f O ed Ne

BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM LOG HOME...w/ bsmt. & a sep. 2 BR cabin. Ideal for a cabin rental business or sep. living qtrs. Log home custom built, 3 BR, wood floors, open plan, huge deck w/hot tub, 5 private & wooded acres. Only $379,000. Reduced to $359,000. MLS #153548. R1551

& ed ed c du ivat e R ot M Repo

MOUNTAIN VISTAS & VIEWS...6 acres with creek frontage, adjoins Cherokee National Forest, perfect for your weekend cabin. $58,000. MLS #155234. 10+ acres of privacy, nice views, lightly restricted. Motivated seller wants offer. $39,000. MLS #143821. R1565

w Ne

THE DEAL YOU’RE LOOKING FOR Hiwassee River is at your back door for your enjoyment. This 1 yr. old quality home offers 3 BR, 2 BA, open floor plan, hdwd., carpet, tile, heat pump & gar. REDUCED TO $129,000. SELLER WANTS TO NEGOTIATE! MLS #149973. R1552

OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Setting on a 1 acre level lot, this 3 BR, 2 BA brick ranch is ideal for family living or your business. It is zoned commercial & fronts on Hwy. 411 with excellent visibility. Unfin. basement. $160,000. Reduced to $155,000. MLS #153409. R1553

l ea ion d I at c Lo

g in t s Li

VERY SPACIOUS, CUSTOM QUALITY. This 4 bedroom ranch style home offers large rooms throughout & extras galore. Features: 3-1/2 baths, huge great room with cathedral ceilings, family room in basement, 2 fireplaces, formal dining room, private office, hardwood & tile floors, custom kitchen, 3 car garage, private pool area & much more. Modestly priced at $435,000. MLS #156574. R1555

r fe ed f O nt a W

e ag e r Ac SPACE, GRACE, & UNLIMITED POSSIBILITIES...is here at this beautiful home on 7.8 acres. Amenities: 3 large bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, large eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, great room w/FP, unfinished basement, garages, carports, barn, fenced & a view. Only $395,000. MLS #156034. R1558

HOME OR OFFICE...Located on a busy main highway is this 2 bedroom ranch style home, ready to be redecorated to your taste. All appliances, carport, storage building. Lots of potential. MLS #154946. REDUCED TO $99,000! Owner financing possible! R1559

REMODELING COMPLETE & READY FOR YOU! This spacious ranch style home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large eat-in kitchen w/upgraded appliances, sep. family room w/FP, fresh decor, private yard. Excellent! $159,000. MLS #154843. R1556

r fe d Of nte a W SELLER MOTIVATED! Excellent interest rates & financing options make this ranch style home very affordable. Features: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large living room, spacious kitchen, hardwood floors, extra large level lot. $110,000. MLS #155664. R1560

DUE TO ILLNESS, this B & B is now offered at a REDUCED PRICE. Built in late 1930’s, it has orig. hdwd. floors & plaster walls, FP, 4 BR, 4 BA, DR & brick ext. View of mtns. Ideal family home w/great floor plan & level yard. Reduced to $299,000. MLS #149473. R1554

w Ne

g in t s Li

PRICED TO SELL AT ONLY $84,900! Completely remodeled, this 3 BR ranch style home offers a lot. Spacious kit./dining combo, full unfin. basement, ideal for storage or extra living space, new heat pump, flooring, light fixtures, etc. SELLER WANTS OFFER! R1557

e al om e Id r H rte a St A REAL CHARMER! This cute 1 level home has lots of potential. It offers 3 ample-sized bedrooms, spacious living room, eat-in kitchen, & a Florida room. Low maintenance exterior & a beautiful view. Only $67,000. MLS #153163. OFFER WANTED! R1561

EXCELLENT RATES AND HOME PRICES!


Page 44 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6

Michael Smith Cell: (423)

715.0625

Josh Brewer Cell: (423)

464.2367

650 25th Street, NW, Suite 300 • Cleveland, TN 37311 • Office:

423-303-1200

MLS #150076 - BEAUTIFUL RIVER FRONT LOT with dock included! Don’t let this one get away before SUMMER is over! Over 1 acre! Additional lots available. Call Michael today! $125,000. R1566

MLS #156231 - GREAT RANCH HOUSE IN FARMINGDALE! This one is priced to sell at $147,000! Custom upgrades & over 1500 sq. ft. Call Michael or Josh today! R1567

MLS #157419 - LOOKING FOR SPACE with PRIVACY & ACREAGE? This home has it ALL! Over 2000 sq. ft. on ONE LEVEL, & over 3 ACRES of wooded land! $164,000! R1568

MLS #149510 - MAKE AN OFFER TODAY on this large home w/4 bedrooms & 3 full baths plus an oversized finished bonus room! Large lot w/privacy wooden fence, located in BENJAMIN CREST! Only $219,000! R1569

MLS #149265 - LARGE HOME IN LENOX HILLS! This home boasts over 3700 sq. ft.! Four car garage for all the toys! What a deal at only $339,700! R1570

MLS #156104 - GORGEOUS ONE LEVEL custom home in WESTON HILLS! Open layout w/huge kitchen, SS appliances, hardwood floors, the list goes on! Call today & seller will throw in 42 in. Sony flat screen TV! $209,400. Seller wants offer! R1571

650 25th Street, NW • Suite 300 • Cleveland, TN 37311

Tamara Brown A STONE’S THROW AWAY...from the Ocoee River & Reynold’s Bridge. 3.47 acre wooded tract w/approx. 500 ft. of road frontage. Desirable & affordable at $39,900 w/water, electric & phone. Tamara 423-395-5773. R1580

ng isti L New

ADORABLE HOME behind North Cleveland Baptist Church. Priced to sell at $87,900. MLS #155939. R1572

WONDERFUL HOME in great location, close to Cleveland Middle. Great family home, listed at $139,900. MLS #155898. R1574

GREAT HOME, great location, recently updated & ready to move into. Priced to sell at $123,900. MLS #151272. R1573

BEAUTIFUL LOT in Keystone Ridge with a great view. $44,900. MLS #154269. R1575

GREAT VIEWS from this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 2.6 acres! Double garage on main level & single garage in basement. The perfect country home for your family & even a horse or two. MLS #157815. R1576

er Off e k Ma

ACREAGE WITH VIEWS! 4 BR, 3 BA home, all on one level & sitting on 10.84 fenced acres. Smartly designed kitchen w/bar island. Partially wooded w/small barn & pasture. $259,000. MLS #154982. Call Tamara. R1578

423.595-5773 423.303.1200 TamaraBrown@kw.com TamaraBrownRealEstate.com

ng isti L New

GORGEOUS full brick home with convenient location! 3 BR, 2 BA w/lots of updates & partially fin. bsmt. Main living area has open floor plan. Carport on main level & garage in basement. $109,900. MLS #158259. Call Tamara. R1577

LD SO

ENDLESS SUMMER DAYS POOLSIDE in this eye appealing stack stone home with 3 BR, 2.5 BA, lots of covered porches! Double garage on main level & single garage in basement. MLS #157070. R1579


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - Tell them you saw it in REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 45

2005 RCAR “REALTOR® of the Year” 2008 KW Cleveland Top Producer

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Victoria Tilley

Rhonda Vest McClure

Affiliate Broker

Broker, ABR, CRS, GRI Cell: 423-618-8575

Cell: 423-618-5023 Email: victoria.tilley@gmail.com Website:

650 25th Street, NW, Suite 300 Cleveland, TN 37311

Office: 423-303-1200

victoriatilley.yourkwagent.come.com

Email:

rvmcclure@aol.com

Website:

RhondaVestMcClure.com

Each Office Independently Owned and Operated.

o de i V

ur To w Ne

• 5 BR, 4 full BA, 2 half BA • Wood floors • Large kit. w/all the extras • 3 FPs • Bonus & media rooms • 2 Kitchens • 1.63 Acres in Mountain Pointe • Terrace level has sep. living qtrs. • $799,900 • MLS #152547 • R1581

o de i V

ur To

• Ranch • 3 BR, 1.5 BA • Fresh paint • New hardwood floors • New HVAC unit • Large utility room • New counters • Washer/dryer & all appliances stay • Large, level, fenced back yard w/deck • MLS #154928 • $103,000 • R1585

o de i V

ur o T

• 3 BR, 2 BA ranch home • Back deck • Split bedroom floor plan • Great room with gas log FP • Utility room • $169,900 • Landscaped lot w/irrigation system • MLS #154687 • R1589

o de i V

ur To

• 4 BR plus office & workout room • 4 full baths, 2 half baths • 5891 sq. ft. • Full fin. bsmt w/sep. living quarters • Screened porch, patio • Over 1 acre lot • Gas log FP in great room • $392,700 • MLS #152850 • R1593

g tin s Li

• 3 BR, 2.5 BA Ranch • 1600 sq. ft. • New flooring throughout home • Warranty program offered • Finished basement w/den & half bath • Cul-de-sac location • $115,000 • MLS #158378 • R1582

o de i V

ur To

• 1.96 Acres • Subdivision input to Ocoee River • 3 BR, 2 BA • Hardwood floors • Gas log fireplace • Vaulted Ceiling • $224,900 • MLS #148354 • R1586

s ie f i al 00% g u Q r 1 cin fo nan Fi • Qualifies for 100% Financing • Back deck • 3 BR, 2.5 BA • Farmingdale S/D • Hdwd. floors • Custom Backsplash in kit. • Custom tile • Home Warranty • Split floor plan, MBR on main • $139,900 • Call Victoria for more info. • R1590

• 3 BR, 2 BA • 1768 sq. ft. • Vaulted ceiling • Patio • Large walkout basement • Fenced back yard • Storage building • All appliances stay • HVAC 5 yrs. old • MLS #156072 • $99,800 • R1583

o de i V

ur To

• 3 BR, 2 BA • Built in 2007 • No carpet, all hdwd. & ceramic tile • Large master suite w/jetted tub • Fenced back yard • Cul-de-sac • Ranch, double att. garage • $170,000 • MLS #150634 • R1587

o de i V

ur o T

• Lovely home in Cleveland’s Historic Dist.! • 3 BR, 1 BA,1470 SF • Wood floors • Formal dining room • Spacious kitchen • Storage building • MLS #151900 • Great level landscaped lot w/shade trees • $120,000 • R1591

GREAT WATERFRONT LOT on the Hiwassee River with dock! MLS #154949. $100,000. R1594

• 3 BR, 2 BA plus LR, office & bonus room • Completely remodeled baths • Large kitchen, new paint, molding & trim • New flooring, screened porch • Fenced back yard • Warr. program avail. • $139,900 • MLS #155830 • R1598

o de i V

u r • 2 BR, 1.5 BA To • All appliances stay

• Large kit. & MBR • Lots of closet space • New hot water heater • Plantation blinds stay • Owner/occupied for 18 yrs • $89,000 • MLS #154953 • R1584

e ic Pr our w T Ne eo d Vi • Stunning 3 BR, 2.5 BA home • Master on main • Large sunroom • Family room w/FP • Formal DR • Large kitchen • Bonus room up • Fenced back w/deck • Lots of storage • MLS #153340 • $202,000 • R1588

e ic r r u P w To e N eo d Vi • Qualifies for 100% Financing • 3 BR, 2 BA • Lg. GR w/vaulted ceiling • Formal DR • Bkfst. area • Split BR floor plan • MBA w/jetted tub • .43 acre lot • Fenced back yard, deck, 2 car gar. • MLS #157769 • $145,000 • R1592

! es r r A c To u 6 12 deo Vi

t on r f er t a W

s ie f i al 0% Qu r10 cing fo an n Fi ONE ACRE LOT in McMinn County, 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus office, sitting room, formal dining. Fireplace in great room. Double front porches. $210,000. MLS #151016. R1597

o de i V

ur To

GREAT CLEARED, LEVEL LOT in beautiful Cumberland Way Subdivision in NW city. Call Rhonda for plat & restrictions. MLS #149929. $33,500. R1595

o de i V

ur To

• 6 BR, 3.5 BA • Formal DR • Granite counters in kitchen • Master BA has jetted tub, dbl. sinks • Walk-in closet • Irrigation system • Fenced back yard • $529,000 • MLS #152664 • R1599

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH RANCH HOME in excellent condition, open living area, formal dining plus breakfast area, large back deck, attached garage, plus carport. 126 acres of beautiful land, creek runs through property plus 2 ponds. MLS #157782. $590,000. R1596

Search the entire MLS for FREE on my website rhondavestmcclure.com


EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

650 25th Street, NW , Suite 300 Cleveland, TN 37312

423.303.1200

• $219,000 • 5 BR, 2 BA • Inground pool • 4300+ sq. ft. • Rolling Hills Subdivision • Finished basement • 2 Woodburning stoves • Living room, great room & den • MLS #157822 • R1600

• $295,000 • Approx. 3900 sq. ft. • Media room w/theatre seating • 4 BR, 3-1/2 BA • 3 Garages • 2 Car detached carport • Cath. ceilings • Full finished basement • MLS #154128 • www.JenniferDouglass.com • R1601

• 2 Ponds & 7 Acres • $149,000 • Perfect for building • New 2 car garage • 3 car detached carport • Beautifully landscaped • Basement garage • MLS #156659 • www.JenniferDouglass.com • R1602

• $87,900 • Vaulted ceilings • Extra large great room • Excellent location • Double cul-de-sac • Open floor plan • Cute, adorable & move-in ready • New kitchen floor • Priced right • MLS #155455 • R1603

• Custom-built brick home • 3 BR, 2.5 BA • Oversized garage • Irrigation system • SS Appliances • Gas log fireplace • Water softener • MLS #157542 • $329,000 • R1606 • Video tour @ www.JenniferDouglass.com

• $178,000 • 5.01 Acres • 2 Great rooms • 2 Kitchens • 3 BR, 3 BA • Formal DR • 2 offices/extra rooms • 30x90 workshop • MLS #156386 • www.JenniferDouglass.com • R1607

• $289,900 • Master suite on main • Great room w/FP • Finished bonus room • Extra large lot • Beautiful hardwood flooring • Gourmet kitchen • MLS #153664 • www.JenniferDouglass.com • R1609

• $70,000 • New HVAC system • New flooring • New carpet • Partially fenced • Approx. 1 acre • Newer storage building • Many updates • MLS #155674 • R1610

ts Lo ale 2 S r fo

• $479,900 • TN log home • Approx. 32 acres • View of the water • Deer & turkey on property • Granite & Corian countertops • MLS #151954 • R1604 • See video tour at www.JenniferDouglass.com

• Lot 9, Leatha Lane, priced at $67,000. • Lot 10 Leatha Lane, priced at $65,500. • Mountain Creek Subdivision • Call Jennifer for plat • MLS #152795 & #152794 • R1605

Land & Acreage

• Approx. .94 Acre • 3 BR, 2 BA • Completely fenced • Storage building • Gas log fireplace • Garden spot • Well maintained • MLS #156100 • Only $59,900 • www.JenniferDouglass.com • R1608

MLS #155386 - LOT 2, WESTSIDE - Duplex lot in Cleveland! Only $25,900. MLS #139872 - Only $23,000, 3.4 acres. MLS #153621 - Lot, $37,500, Dry Valley Pointe Subdivision. MLS #154885 - 153 Acres on Starr Mountain (million dollar view!) $1,529,000.


VOLUME 10, NUMBER 6 - TELL THEM YOU SAW IT IN REAL ESTATE REVIEW - Page 47

Go to my website & have access to MLS Free.

(423) 303-1200 650 25th Street, NW • Suite 300 Cleveland, TN 37312

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVI E ®

Go to my website & have access to MLS Free.

Cell: (423)

Cell: (423)

Cell: (423)

595-7348

421-6587

595-0199

Lorie Puckett

Joe Manning

Melody Smith

Email: lpuckett@KW.com Website: www.loriepuckett.com

Email: joemanning@kw.com Website: www.joemanning.com

Email: melodysmith@kw.com Website: MelodySmithHomes.com

• 3 Large Bedrooms • 2 Full Baths • Mtn. stone fireplace • Double carport • Approx. 2000 sq. ft. • $279,900 • Full unfinished basement • 15.5 acres next to river • MLS #156692 • R1611

• 3 Bedroom doublewide • 2 Full Baths • Separate dining • Woodburning FP • Large eat-in kitchen • Screened porch • 11+ Wooded acres • View of river • $119,900 • MLS #157467 • R1612

• Full Brick Rancher • 1977 sq. ft. • Hardwood floors • EL Ross School zone • Level fenced back yard • R1613

• 1.5 Baths • Double garage • All one level • MLS #153771 • $122,900

• Ready to move into • 2 Bedrooms • New carpet & vinyl • Level lot • Central heat & air • Fenced back yard • Priced right at only $47,900 • MLS #154860 • R1614

• 1 Level 3 bedroom home • Brick • 1.5 Baths • Over 1250 sq. ft. • Wooded lot • Carport • Asphalt driveway • Close in locale • Near Waterville School • MLS #157447 • Priced @ $94,900 • R1615

• Like new rancher • 3 BR, 2 BA • 1560 sq. ft. • Large master • Hardwood floors • Wooded lot • Full unfinished basement • Screened porch w/view • $169,900 • MLS #155724 • R1616

• JUST LISTED! • Built in 2006 • 3 BR, 2 full BA • Woodburning FP • 1740 super clean sq. ft. • Lots of cabinets • Garden tub • Deck • Nearly 2 acres • $154,900 • MLS #158323 • R1617

• Tri-level home • 3 BR, 2 full BA • New windows • Hardwood floors • Partially finished basement • Level lot • New deck • Single carport • $114,900 • MLS #155653 • R1618

• 7 Unit apartment building • 1 & 2 Bedrooms • Cash flows • Recently painted • New roof • Great location • $249,900 • Good occupancy rating • MLS #155657 • R1619

• JUST REDUCED! • $159,000 • Located near Bradley Mall • Over 1900 sq. ft. • 3 Bedrooms • New kitchen • Hardwood floors • Fenced back yard • 20x25 Workshop • MLS #157293 • R1620

• Cute as a button • New paint • New roof • New CH&A • New carpet • 3 BR, 1.5 BA • Partial finished basement • Covered back deck • Good location • $99,900 • MLS #158541 • R1621

• Totally remodeled ranch • $109,900 • 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths • Finished full basement • Stainless appliances • Hardwood flooring • MLS #155789 • R1622

d te a tiv ller o M Se

ed at r v ti le Mo Sel • Move-in ready • 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths • Large kitchen • Family room • R1623

• $93,900 • 2400 sq. ft. • Outbuilding • MLS #146628

• Beautiful Cape Cod • $169,900 • 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths • Full basement • Stainless appliances • Granite countertops • Large fenced back yard • MLS #156101 • R1624

LOT #73 (1.04 ACRES) - NW Hiwassee Drive. MLS #148748. River community with boat ramp! REDUCED, $26,900. LOT #9 (.63 ACRE) - NW Riverview Drive. MLS #157332. River community with boat ramp! Close to I-75. REDUCED, $29,900. 20.11 ACRES - NW Francisco Road. MLS #152929. Wooded, cleared, level, gently sloping & privacy. Only 5 miles to I-75.

Clearview Farm

For Sale in Dayton, TN

UNBELIEVABLE VIEWS! Words can’t describe this development! Grand stone entrance with fencing & 100 year old trees. Opportunity to build your dream home & enjoy the serenity with views & privacy. Bring your horses/cattle & build a farm or mini-farm, if you desire. Call Melody Smith for details.

LOTS & LAND LOT 88, CHARTERWOOD LANE Great residential building lot. Reduced to $29,900, MLS #131171. LOT 44, UNION ROAD - 7.32 cleared, level acres with lots of road frontage, $49,900, MLS #128903. DEAN DRIVE - 5 acre tracts, cleared & level w/public water & lots of road frontage, $54,900 $59,900. NO PONE VALLEY ROAD 2B - 9.26 acres with great view, well water. $47,500. MLS #147900. NO PONE VALLEY ROAD 2A 17.91 private acres with city water. Terrific view. Paved road frontage. $89,900. MLS #147881. SOUTH LEE HIGHWAY - 5 acre commercial lot. Lots of possibilities. Great view, too! $399,900.


ACCORDING TO THE 2010 SWANEPOEL TRENDS REPORT, KELLER WILLIAMS

J.D. POWER AND ASSOCIATES CUSTOMER SATISFACTION AWARD

WAS RECOGNIZED AS THE NUMBER ONE TRENDSETTER OF THE YEAR!

“IN 2009, KELLER WILLIAMS, AGAINST THE GENERAL TREND, OUTPERFORMED THE INDUS-

AWARDED KELLER WILLIAMS “HIGHEST OVERALL SATISFACTION FOR HOME BUYERS AMONG NATIONAL FULL SERVICE REAL ESTATE FIRMS” IN THE 2008 & 2009 HOME BUYER/SELLER STUDYTM

TRY BY ADDING MORE AGENTS DURING A TOUGH REAL ESTATE RECESSION...WELL DONE,

KELLER WILLIAMS INTERNATIONAL. YOU

ARE

THE CURRENT CROWN PRINCE OF THE REAL ES-

Each Office Independently Owned & Operated

TATE BROKERAGE INDUSTRY.”

Patti Gates 423.584.2004

Judy Digennaro 423.505.1281

Susan Ledford 423.580.2840

Tricia Cox 423.618.2431

Kay Free 423.718.6967

Victoria Tilley 423.618.5023

Tamara Brown 423.595.5773

Charles Shirley 423.290.3994

Jan Shirley 423.479.2024

Curtis Crumbley 423.716.7983

Paul Avratin 423.303.6520

Johnny Johnson 423.887.4089

Tim Mazzolini 423.303.6634

Becky Bailey 423.505.3997

Melody Smith 423.595.0199

Nick Headrick 423.303-1200

Chip Davis 423.584.1131

Josh Brewer 423.464.2367

David Woodard 423.716.5212

Steve Black Operating Principal 423.595.7300

Nathan Brown Team Leader 423.595.1257

Cindy Shaw 423.310.7923

Doc Carbaugh 423.618.9774

Robert Praytor 423.504.1268

Michael Smith 423.715.0625

Jaime Alderman 423.715.2002

Anthony Horn 423.650-9700

Carla Metzger 423.304-0304

Jennifer Douglass 423.645.3360

Lorie Puckett 423.595.7348

Joe Manning 423.421.6587

Stephanie Tatum Rhonda Vest McClure 423.605.8025 423.618.8575

Office: 423.303.1200 • Fax: 423-303-1201• 650 25th Street, NW • Suite 300 • Cleveland, TN 37311

Real Estate Reivew June 10  

Real estate magazine for Bradley County TN

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you