Page 1

EXIN,Inc ex0-102 braindumps

ex0-102 braindumps EXIN,Inc EXIN Inc Certification ex0-102: Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF Practice Exam: ex0-102 Exams Exam Number/Code: ex0-102 Exam Name: Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF Questions and Answers: 74 Q&As ( EXIN Inc Certification ) "Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF", also known as ex0-102 exam, is a

E x a m : ex0-102

EXIN,Inc certification. With the complete collection of exam questions, test1pass has assembled to take you through 74 Q&As to your ex0-102 exam preparation. In the ex0-102 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in EXIN,Inc Certification helping to ready you for your successful EXIN,Inc Certification. The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for EXIN,Inc EXIN Inc Certification ex0-102 (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF) examination of original title complete coverage. ex0-102 exam questions help you pass the exam. test1pass ex0-102 Feature: * High quality - High quality and valued for the ex0-102 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your ex0-102 exam and get your EXIN Inc Certification certification. * Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about ex0-102 exam. * Cheaper - Our test1pass products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed EXIN Inc Certification resources, you will minimize your EXIN,Inc EXIN Inc Certification cost and be ready to pass your ex0-102 exam on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! * Free - Try free EXIN Inc Certification demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.test1pass.com. test1pass Guarantee: test1pass provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the ex0-102 exam at the first time, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE! Free ex0-102 Demo Download test1pass offers free demo for EXIN Inc Certification ex0-102 exam (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for EXIN,Inc EXIN Inc Certification ex0-102 examination of original title complete coverage.ex0-102 Questions & Answers help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund. VUE/Prometric Code: ex0-102 Exam Name: Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF( EXIN Inc Certification ) Questions and Answers: 74 Q&A Update Time: 2010-09-23


EXIN,Inc ex0-102 Test belongs to one of the EXIN Inc Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the EXIN Inc Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the EXIN Inc Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related EXIN Inc Certification certified subject of examination. test1pass professional provide EXIN Inc Certification ex0-102 the newest Q&A, completely covers ex0-102 test original topic. With our complete EXIN Inc Certification resources, you will minimize your EXIN Inc Certification cost and be ready to pass your ex0-102 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

test1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam test1pass.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : EXIN EX0-102 Title : Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF

1. Which of the following is a key requirement for planning service solutions? A. a managed IT environment B. a milestone-driven implementation process C. take the perspective of end-to-end services D. understanding of the business and the operational requirements Answer: D 2. What is the relationship between releases and changes? A. A change includes both changed hardware and software components and components that were not changed. A release only includes changed hardware and software components. B. Changes are incorporated into the IT environment by releases. C. Releases and changes are incorporated into the IT environment independently of each other. D. Releases are incorporated into the IT environment by changes. Answer: B 3. What ITIL process maps to the optimizing quadrant? A. Change Management B. Incident Management C. Security Administration D. Service Level Management Answer: D 4. Which steps in the MOF Risk Management Process follow each other immediately? A. Analyzing and Prioritizing Risks - Planning and Scheduling Risk Actions B. Analyzing and Prioritizing Risks - Tracking and Reporting Risks C. Identifying Risks in Operations - Planning and Scheduling Risk Actions D. Identifying Risks in Operations - Tracking and Reporting Risks Answer: A 5. Which of the following is a key element of the Job Scheduling Service Management Function? A. Batch architecture B. Directory types C. Fault Management D. Infrastructure optimization Answer: A


6. Which Role Cluster has a portfolio of business-aligned IT services as a quality goal? A. Operations B. Partner C. Service D. Support Answer: C 7. Which of the following describes the concept of Service Management Functions (SMFs)? A. a model for measuring the performance of the process B. a model for organizing IT staff C. organizational units that support IT operations D. processes, procedures and policies to deliver and support IT service solutions Answer: D 8. Which Service Management Function (SMF) has Network hardware configuration as a key concept? A. Configuration Management B. Infrastructure Management C. Network Administration D. Security Management Answer: C 9. Which Service Management Function (SMF) needs to ensure that efficient incident detection and recovery tools and processes are in place to handle any service outages that do occur? A. Availability Management B. Release Management C. Service Desk D. System Administration Answer: A 10. What is a goal of Security Administration? A. accessibility B. confidentiality C. connectivity D. interconnectivity Answer: B 11. Which Service Management Function deals with the day-to-day activities and tasks related to maintaining and adjusting the IT security infrastructure? A. Availability Management B. Security Administration C. Security Management D. System Administration Answer: B 12. Within the operations life cycle, which Operations Management Review follows the Changing Quadrant? A. Change Initiation Review B. Operations Review C. Release Readiness Review D. Service Level Agreement (SLA) Review Answer: C 13. Which of the following is one of the main inputs and outputs of the steps in the Risk Management Discipline? A. Availability Plan


B. Capacity Plan C. Retired Risks List D. Security Risks List Answer: C 14. In what way does Capacity Management contribute to improving IT Service Management? A. By identifying the major technology components, infrastructure, people and processes that underpin the end-to-end delivery of service B. By preventing interruptions to IT services as well as recovering services after an interruption occurs C. By planning and monitoring the job scheduling process according to the requirements in the Operational Level Agreements (OLAs) D. By planning the implementation of business requirements for IT Services so they are in place when the business needs them Answer: D 15. Which of the following is a responsibility of the Operations Role Cluster? A. detecting intrusions and protecting against viruses B. managing business-to-business trading interfaces C. managing IT-procurement and purchasing functions D. prioritizing service improvement requests and identifying gaps for future functionality Answer: B ex0-102 Braindumps

Related ex0-102 Exams EX0-101

ITIL Foundation v.3

EX0-100

ITIL Foundation Certificate In It Service Management(Exin)

EX0-105

Information Security Foundation b ased on ISO/IEC 27002

ex0-102

Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF

ex0-103

ISO/IEC 20000 Foundation

EX0-107

SCNP Strategic Infrastructure Security

EX0-106

SCNS Tactical Perimeter Defense

Other EXIN,Inc Exams EX0-100

EX0-107

EX0-105

ex0-103

EX0-106

ex0-102

EX0-101

Test1pass ex0-102 braindumps free download  

ex0-102 questions and answers,ex0-102,ex0-102 exam,free ex0-102 example,Test1pass ex0-102 braindumps

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you