Page 1

Page 1 of 2

Y044088 YAMAHA RAPTOR 350 SPORT SERIES NERF BAR PARTS LIST: ITEM 1 2 3 8 5 6 7

DESCRIPTION M10 X 90mm Hex Head Bolts M8 X 25mm Hex Head Bolts M8 Nylock Nuts M8 Flat Washers Web Set Frame Web Clip M10 Flat Washer

QUANTITY 2 4 4 8 1 4 2

INSTALL FRONT LEFT NERF BAR WITH WELDED SUPPORT TUBE USING: (1) M10 X 1.25p X 90MM LG HEX HEAD BOLT (1) M10 WASHER (1) O.E.M. M10 NUT REMOVE OEM BOLT AND NUT IN LOWER A-ARM REAR BUSHING. REPLACE WITH ITEM #1 M10 BOLT AND ITEM #7 WASHER. SLIDE LEFT FRONT NERF BAR BRACKET OVER ITEM #1 M10 BOLT ATTACH LEFT FRONT NERF OEM USING M10 NUT REPEAT ABOVE INSTALLATION PROCEDURE FOR RIGHT NERF BAR AFTER FIRST INSERTING LEFT NERF SUPPORT TUBE INTO RIGHT NERF BAR TUBE.

LEFT

RIGHT

ATTACH LEFT REAR NERF BAR TO FOOT PEG USING: (2) M8 X 25mm BOLTS (2) M8 NYLOCK NUTS (4) M8 FLAT WASHERS REPEAT ABOVE INSTALLATION PROCEDURE FOR RIGHT NERF BAR Y044088


Page 2 of 2

WHEN INSTALLATION COMPLETE, TORQUE BOLTS AS FOLLOWS: M8 BOLTS @ 12 FT LBS. M10 BOLTS @ 24 FT LBS.

ATTACH WEB TO TABS AS SHOWN

NOTE: Be sure to secure Web Set frame straps around ATV lower frame using Frame Web Clips (Item #6): see Fig. #3

Fig. 3

Customer service: For further information call Pro Armor at 951-270-0559

Y044088

Y044088_Rap350SportNerfBar_Instructions  

ATTACH LEFT REAR NERF BAR TO FOOT PEG USING: (2) M8 X 25mm BOLTS (2) M8 NYLOCK NUTS (4) M8 FLAT WASHERS REPEAT ABOVE INSTALLATION PROCEDURE...

Advertisement