Issuu on Google+

SUZUKI LT-R450 BULLY FRONT BUMPER (S061067) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Please read these instructions carefully before installation to prevent injury to yourself or damage to your ATV. PARTS LIST: ITEM 1

DESCRIPTION BULLY FRONT BUMPER

QTY 1

2 3

FRONT BUMPER PLATE M6 x 20mm BOLT

1 8

4

M6 NYLOC NUT

8

1

2

3

PREPARARTION:

1. Remove the factory front grab bar from the vehicle and retain the (4) OEM mounting bolts. 2. Assemble the front plate onto the front bumper by installing (1) M6 bolt and (1) M6 nut at each of the (8) mounting points. See fig. Below.

4

3

INSTALLATION:

1. Position the Pro Armor Bully Front Bumper in place of the factory front bumper aligning its mounting holes to the mounting points on the frame of the vehicle. 2. Loosely install the (4) retained OEM mounting bolts. 3. With all mounting points located and hardware loosely installed, tighten the mounting bolts securing the Bully Front Bumper to the frame of the vehicle. MAINTENACE:

Periodically check to see that Bully Front Bumper is securely installed. Re-torque bolts when necessary. Do not operate the vehicle if any bolts or fasteners are loose or missing. CUSTOMER SERVICE:

For further information, please contact PRO ARMOR at 1-951-343-9270. S061067


S061067_LTR450-LTZ400-KFX400-DVX400_BullyBumper_Instructions