Page 1

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SUZUKI LTA700/450

FRONT A-ARM GUARD CV JOINT GUARD 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

Front A-Arm Guard - Left Side Front A-Arm Guard - Right Side Hook (PA 240) Hex Head Bolt M6 x 1.0 X 16mm Hook (PA 479)

1 1 4 8 2

. Up to 2006 Model Year(Item #5 not required)

Insert two item #4 supplied Bolts through two holes located on (front upright side) of A-Arm Guard and loosely attach to ATV frame. From the top side of A-Arm Guard, position two item #3 supplied hooks over the frame tubing. Loosely attach A-Arm Guard to hooks by inserting two item #4 Bolts through two holes located on (bottom side) of A-Arm Guard. 2007 and up Model Year-

Insert two item #4 supplied Bolts through two holes located on (front upright side) of A-Arm Guard and loosely attach to ATV frame. One Item #5 hook will be required. From the top side of A-Arm Guard, position two item #3 supplied hooks over the frame tubing. Loosely attach A-Arm Guard to hooks by inserting two item #4 Bolts through two holes located on (bottom side) of A-Arm Guard. Repeat steps 1-2 for the opposite side. Torque bolts to 4.5 ft-lb (6 N.m.) when complete. Customer service: For further information call Pro Armor at 951-270-0559

S051120

S051120_KingQuadFrontAArmArmor_Instructions  

Insert two item #4 supplied Bolts through two holes located on (front upright side) of A-Arm Guard and loosely attach to ATV frame. From the...

Advertisement