Page 1

YAMAHA RAPTOR700 Pro-Am FRONT BUMPER (Y063481) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Please read these instructions carefully before installation to prevent injury to yourself or damage to your ATV. PARTS LIST: PART 1

DESCRIPTION FRONT BUMPER

QTY 1 2

HARDWARE KIT PART

DESCRIPTION

QTY

2 3 4

M8 x 20mm HEX BOLT M8 x 16mm BUTTON HEAD BOLT 8mm WASHER

2 2 2

3

1 4

PREPARATION:

1. Remove the factory front bumper from the vehicle. Discard the mounting hardware. INSTALLTION:

1. Position the ProAm front bumper in place of the OEM front bumper aligning the (4) mounting points on the frame to the mounting points on the front bumper. 2. Loosely install (2) M8 x 20mm hex bolts and (2) 8mm washers at the upper mounting points. Loosely install (2) M8 x 16mm button head bolts at the lower mounting points. 3. With all (4) mounting points located and hardware loosely installed, tighten down the mounting bolts securing the front bumper to the frame of the vehicle. MAINTENANCE:

Periodically check to see that the front bumper is securely installed. Re-torque bolts when necessary. Do not operate the vehicle if any hardware is loose or missing. CUSTOMER SERVICE:

For further information, please contact PRO ARMOR at 1-951-343-9270.

Y063481

ProAm_Y063481_Rap700FrontBumper_Instructions  

CUSTOMER SERVICE: INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PREPARATION: INSTALLTION: For further information, please contact PRO ARMOR at 1-951-343-9270. P...