Page 1

YAMAHA YFZ450, Raptor 700 Pro-Am A-ARM GUARDS (Y041420) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Please read these instructions carefully before installation to prevent injury to yourself or damage to your ATV. PARTS LIST: PART 1 2 3 4

DESCRIPTION A-ARM GUARD (LEFT) A-ARM GUARD (RIGHT) MOUNTING HOOK M6 x 16mm HEX BOLT

QTY 1 1 6 6

2

1 3

4

INSTALLATION:

1. Position the left A-Arm guard under the vehicle’s left A-Arm. Wrap (3) mounting hooks over the A-arm tube and fasten them down by installing (3) M6 x 16mm hex bolts through the dimpled mounting points into the threaded mounting hooks securing the A-arm guard to the vehicle’s A-arm. 2. Repeat the procedure for the right A-Arm guard on the vehicle’s right A-arm.

M6 x 16mm BOLT THROUGH A-ARM GUARD INTO THREADED MOUNTING HOOOK

WRAP MOUNTING HOOKS OVER A-ARM TUBE

MAINTENANCE:

Periodically check all mounting hardware for tightness. Re-torque bolts and fasteners when needed. Do not operate the vehicle if any bolts or fasteners are loose or missing. CUSTOMER SERVICE:

For further information, please contact PRO ARMOR at 1-951-343-9270.

Y041420

ProAm_Y041420_YFZ450-Raptor700_AArmArmor_Instructions  

WRAP MOUNTING HOOKS OVER A-ARM TUBE MAINTENANCE: CUSTOMER SERVICE: INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION: M6 x 16mm BOLT THROUGH A-ARM GUAR...

Advertisement