Issuu on Google+

POLARIS RZR XP (P111041) ALUMINUM REAR BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Please read these instructions carefully before installation to prevent injury to yourself or damage to your vehicle. PARTS LIST: ITEM DESCRIPTION 1 FRONT BUMPER HARDWARE KIT: ITEM 2 3

DESCRIPTION M8 x 20mm BOLT M8 NUT

QTY 1

1

QTY 6 6

PREPARATION: 2

UPPER MOUNTING POINTS REMOVE FACTORY SCREWS

3

INSTALLATION:

LOWER MOUNTING POINTS

INSTALL (1) M8 BOLT AND (1) M8 NUT AT EACH UPPER MOUNT

POSITION THE REAR BUMPER IN PLACE AND INSTALL THE SPECIFIED HARDWARE

INSTALL (2) M8 BOLT AND (2) M8 NUT AT EACH UPPER MOUNT

MAINTENANCE:

Periodically check to see that the rear bumper is properly installed. Re-torque mounting bolts when necessary. Do not operate the vehicle if any bolts or fasteners are loose or missing. CUSTOMER SERVICE:

For further information, please contact Pro Armor at 1-951-343-9270

P111041


P111041_RZRXP-XP4_RearBumper_Instructions