Page 1

POLARIS PREDATOR NERF BAR INSTALL RIGHT NERF BAR SUPPORT PLATE TO FOOT PEG USING: (2) 1/4-20 X 3/4" LG HEX BOLTS, (2) 1/4-20 WASHERS AND (2) 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUTS. NOTE: TORQUE TO 10 FT-LBS

INSTALLTO RIGHT FOOT PEG USING: (2) 3/8-16 X 1" LG BUTTON HEAD BOLTS NOTE: TORQUE TO 35 FT-LBS

INSTALL FENDER BRACKET TO FENDER USING O.E.M. HARDWARE

INSTALL RIGHT WEB STRAPS TO FRAME USING: (2) WEB CLIPS AS SHOWN. SEE FIG 1

INSTALL RIGHT WEB STRAPS TO WELDED NERF BAR TABS AS SHOWN. SEE FIG 2

SECURE RIGHT NERF BAR TO FRONT MOUNT BRACKET WITH: (1) 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" LG BOLT (1) 3/8 or M10 FLAT WASHER (1) 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT NOTE: TORQUE TO 35 FT-LBS

INSTALL FRONT MOUNT BRACKET, TO FRAME USING: (2) 1/4-20 X 3/4" LG HEX BOLTS (2) 1/4-20 WASHERS (2) 1/4-20 NYLOCK NUTS NOTE: TORQUE TO 10 FT-LBS

fig 1

1. Maintenance: Periodically, check all fasteners for tightness and re-torque to above specs. 2. Care and Cleaning: Use only mild soap and water to clean. 3. Customer Service: For further information contact Pro Armor (714) 520-5390

fig 2

ATTACH FOOT PEG TO BRACKET USING SUPPLIED HARDWARE: (2) ¼-20 HEX HEAD BOLTS (2) ¼-20 LOCK THREAD WEB NUTS THROUGH CLIP AS TORQUE 4.3 Ft Lbs. SHOWN


1) Maintenance: Periodically check all fasteners for tightness and re-tighten as required. Customer service: For further information call Pro Armor at 951-270-0559

P042050

P042050_Predator500ProXCNerfBars03-06_Instructions  

ATTACH FOOT PEG TO BRACKET USING SUPPLIED HARDWARE: (2) ¼-20 HEX HEAD BOLTS (2) ¼-20 LOCK NUTS TORQUE 4.3 Ft Lbs. INSTALL RIGHT NERF BAR SUP...

Advertisement