Page 1

KAWASAKI TERYX 750 FRONT HITCH RECEIVER (K082018) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Please read these instructions carefully before installation to prevent injury to yourself or your vehicle. PARTS LIST: ITEM

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

FRONT HITCH RECEIVER

1

2

HITCH PIN

1

3

HITCH PIN CLIP

1

4

M10 x 20mm FLANGED BOLT

4

5

M10 FLANGED NYLOC NUT

4

2 1 3 4 5

INSTALLATION: 1.

POSITION THE FRONT HITCH RECEIVER OVER THE VEHICLE’S FRONT WINCH MOUNTING PLATE WITH THE LONGER END OF THE SQUARE TUBING FACING FORWARD AS SHOWN.

2.

ALIGN THE FRONT HITCH RECEIVER’S (4) MOUNTING HOLES TO THE (4) MOUNTING POINTS ON THE WINCH MOUNTING PLATE. INSTALL THE SPECIFIED HARDWARE SHOWN IN THE DIAGRAM BELOW. HITCH PIN CLIP

HITCH PIN

M10 x 20mm BOLT

M10 NUT

MAINTENANCE: PERIODICALLY CHECK TO MAKE SURE THAT THE FRONT HITCH RECIEVER IS SECURELY INSTALLED. WHEN USING A TOW HITCH MAKE SURE THAT THE HITCH PIN IS LOCKED IN PLACE BY THE HITCH PIN CLIP. CUSTOMER SERVICE: FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, PLEASE CONTACT PRO ARMOR AT 1-951-343-9270

K082018

K082018_TeryxFrontHitch_Instructions  

CUSTOMER SERVICE: INSTALLATION: FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, PLEASE CONTACT PRO ARMOR AT 1-951-343-9270 PARTS LIST: K082018 M10 NUT M10 x 20mm B...

Advertisement