Page 1

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KAWASAKI 750 BRUTE FORCE FRONT SKID PLATE INSTALL USING: (4) M6 20 HEX HEAD BOLTS (4) M6 WASHERS TORQUE TO 6 FOOT POUNDS

NOTE: TO HELP REDUCE OR ELIMINATE ANY RATTLES, USE (2) SUPPLIED 12" ADHESIVE BACKED RUBBER STRIPS BETWEEN FRAME AND SKID PLATE. 1. Maintenance: Periodically, check all fasteners for tightness and re-torque to above specs. 2. Care and Cleaning: Use Scotch Brite Pads to restore finish. (Rub in grain direction) 3. Customer Service: For further information contact Pro Armor at (951) 270-0559 K051121

K051121_BruteForce750MidChasis_Instructions  

INSTALL USING: (4) M6 20 HEX HEAD BOLTS (4) M6 WASHERS TORQUE TO 6 FOOT POUNDS NOTE: TO HELP REDUCE OR ELIMINATE ANY RATTLES, USE (2) SUPPLI...