Page 1

HONDA TRX700XX DOMINATOR BUMPER (H085080) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Please read these instructions carefully before installation to prevent injury to yourself or damage to your ATV. PARTS LIST: ITEM 1

DESCRIPTION DOMINATOR BUMPER

QTY 1

2

M8 x 20mm BOLT

2

3

M8 x 25mm BOLT

1

1

2, 3

PREPARARTION: Remove the factory plastic front bumper from the vehicle and discard the mounting hardware. INSTALLATION: 1. 2. 3.

Position the Pro Armor Dominator bumper in place of the un-installed factory plastic front bumper. Align the 3 bumper mounting holes to the 3 mounting points located on the vehicle’s frame, and loosely install (2) M8 x 20mm bolt at each upper mounting point and (1) M8 x 25mm bolt at the lower. With all mounting points located and mounting hardware loosely installed, tighten down the bolts securing the Dominator bumper to the frame of the vehicle.

MAINTENACE: Periodically check to see that all bolts and fasteners are securely installed. Do not operate the vehicle if any bolts or fasteners are loose or missing. CUSTOMER SERVICE: For further information, please contact PRO ARMOR at 1-951-343-9270.

H085080

H085080_TRX700XXDominatorBumper_Instructions  

CUSTOMER SERVICE: PREPARARTION: INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION: PARTS LIST: H085080 For further information, please contact PRO ARMO...