Page 1

Microsoft MB6-826 AX 2009 Product Builder 10 Q&A

Version DEMO

http://www.prep2pass.com/mb6-826.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 You are a Product Designer responsible for creating a table constraint. Now it is time to add it to the product model. How can you accomplish this? A. Add the table constraint to the model as one of the validation rules. B. Attach the table constraint to the model from the Table constraints form. C. Add the table constraint to the Table constraints tab and then add related modeling variables to the Modeling variables tab. D. Add the table constraint to the Table constraints tab. Related Table variables are added to the model automatically. WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 You are a Product Designer responsible for creating product models. Your task is to create a model for a home theater. The home theater dimension calculation you plan to implement in the modeling tree is rather complex and depends on a number of factors. If this calculation fails, you want the user to view an error message and to abort the configuration. What must you implement to abort the configuration if the calculation fails? A. Create an Action rule. B. Create a Constraint rule. C. Create a Message node of the error type. It automatically aborts the configuration. D. It is not necessary to implement anything. In case some calculation fails the configuration is always aborted and a standard error message is displayed. WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 You are a Product Designer in the Contoso Company. You create a product model for a home theater. The theater has the following options: Television: CRT, LCD, Plasma Number of speakers: 2, 3, 5 Speaker height: 30.5, 45.5, 50.5 Which type of variables do you use to make each option available in the Product Builder configuration form?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


A. Enumerated text variable for the first option, Integer for the second, and Real for the third B. Enumerated text variable for the first option, Real for the second, and Integer for the third C. Enumerated text variables for the first and third options, and Real for the second D. Enumerated text variable for the first, second, and third options WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 You are a Product Designer in the Contoso Company. The company opens a new subsidiary in Russia. The Product Builder configuration forms must be translated to Russian to be used by local employees. How can you make the Product Builder configuration forms available in Russian? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Add Russian to the Available languages in the Product Builder parameters form. B. Type the translation in the form that opens after clicking Language texts in the Modeling variables form. C. Type the translation in the Translation table located under Product Builder > Setup. D. Type the translation in the form that opens after clicking Language texts in the Variable group form. WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: B, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 You are a Product Designer in the Contoso Company responsible for creating a model for a configurable projector. You want projector options to display on two separate tabs in the Product Builder configuration form. General projector options must be displayed on the General tab, and options for the projector lamp - on the Lamp tab. How can you achieve this? A. Create two variable groups, name them accordingly and then add them to the model. B. Use the template variable groups and name them General and Lamp when adding them to the model. C. Open the Product Builder configuration form in the AOT, create and name tabs there. D. Click Test model and edit the form that opens. WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 For which of the following purposes can you use the Description field in the Variable groups form? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


A. To have its content displayed as a tab name in the Product Builder configuration form. B. To have its content displayed as a help text in the Product Builder configuration form. C. To hold product model designer's comments about the modeling variable. D. To hold notes to the Production Department about how the item is to be produced. WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 What are the mandatory steps to take to make the user profiles functional? Choose the 2 that apply. A. B. C. D.

Attach user profiles to employees. Assign user profiles to variables. Attach user profiles to Microsoft Dynamics AX users. Activate user profiles in the Product Builder parameters form. WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: A, B www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 For what purpose do you create global rules? A. B. C. D.

To use them as templates when creating rules for the model. To make them available for all the users, regardless of user profiles. To be able to attach them to several product models. To be able to automatically apply them to all the models created. WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 You are a Product Designer in the Contoso Company responsible for creating product models. Among the customers of the company, the most popular configuration of a home theater item is the one with LCD television and five speakers. You are asked by the Order Processor to make the "LCD" and "five" values default for the Television and Speakers variables. You added these variables to the Default values form and now must fill the Valid for (Customer relation) and Valid for (Item relation) fields for each variable. What must you select in these two fields for each variable?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


A. B. C. D.

Table and All All and Table All and All Table and Table WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 For which of the following options can you set up default values in a product model? A. B. C. D.

all modeling variables all modeling variables and all calculation variables all variable groups only item groups WCalibriTahomaZ

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-

Prep2pass MB6-826 Exam - AX 2009 Product Builder  

Prep2pass offers Microsoft MB6-826 questions and answers for your AX 2009 Product Builder exam preparation. Download MB6-826 free sample to...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you