Issuu on Google+

SOA_Certified_Professional IBMSPSSMPRO IBMSPSSMPRO : IBM?0?0?0?3 SPSS?0?0?0?3 Modeler Professional Certification 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.unicerts.com/ibmspssmpro.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Which key items must be identified before a data mining project is started? (Select all that apply)

A. A business problem or question B. Data quality problem C. Available data D. Available expertise on the data and business

Answer: A, B www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 Which nodes are best suited for revealing relationship between categorical (nominal, ordinal) fields? (Select all that apply)

A. Means node B. Matrix node C. Distribution node D. Table node

Answer: A, C www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Which Model nodes can have a categorical target field? (Select all that apply)

A. Discriminant node Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


B. Linear node C. Neutral Net node D. C & R Tree node

Answer: A, B www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 In a derive node, which expressions will produce a continuous data type rather than a string? (Select all that apply)

A. ¡°2001-04-23¡± B. To_date(¡°12/01/2050¡±) C. ¡°03/15/2009¡± D. Datetime_date(2008.05.22)

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 Which mode is not available In the Auto Numeric node?

A. Chaid B. Logistic C. Neural Net D. Regression

Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 When using the algorithm method to replace missing values in data audit output, which algorithm is used?

A. Neural Net B. C5.0 C. C & RT D. Cox Regression

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 Which of the following is not a part of Business Understanding phase of the CRISP-DM (Cross industry Standard Process for Data Mining) Methodology?

A. Determining Business Objectives B. Determining Data Mining Goals C. Initial Data Collection D. Producing a project Plan

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 To score new data using an existing model, the user must:

A. Change the data source and develop a new model for that data.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


B. Not change the data source and develop a new model for that data. C. Change the data source and rename the fields as needed to match the names of the in original file. D. Change the data source and rename the fields so they do not match the names of the fields in original file.

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 What is the function of the Ensemble node?

A. Combining models together to produce higher accuracy B. The development of additional fields to improve accuracy C. Transferring the existing values to improve accuracy D. None of the above

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 Consider the Filer node where age of respondent is stored as a string. What operations will the replace with: expression accomplishes?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-


A. Converts numeric values to integers and leaves the non-numeric as is. B. Converts numeric values to integers and converts non-numeric values to $null$ value. C. The expression is not a valid operation. D. Users @ FIELD to create a new field.

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-7-


Prep2Pass IBMSPSSMPRO Exam - Associate Exam