Issuu on Google+

HP HP2-B84 HP2-B84 : HP Document Workflow Technical 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.prep2pass.com/hp2-b84.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 What is a current hardcopy market trend?

A. More printing is being done on high capacity centralized printers. B. The market is moving from a "print and distribute" model to a "distribute and print" model. C. More of the information received each day is being printed D. The market is moving from a "distribute and print" model to a "print and distribute" model.

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 What is the most efficient method for communicating in business, as measured by document speed, cost, and quality?

A. email B. mail C. fax or LAN fax D. courier

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Which type of costs makes up only 10% of the total cost associated with creating a typical document?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


A. Hard costs B. Labor costs C. Outsourced costs D. Soft costs

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 One market trend is that fax users are shifting to which service?

A. Email B. Courier services C. LAN fax D. DL fax

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 What is a major benefit of digital sending versus fax?

A. Better paper quality B. Guarantees that a document is read C. Original output quality D. Used by everyone

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 Ideal target customers for HP Digital Sending solutions are often part of which industry?

A. paper-intensive B. retail C. mobile technology D. high-tech

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 What is often the reason for document management?

A. to help with staff reductions B. to meet government regulations C. to utilize carbonless paper forms D. to reduce scanner usage

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 What are business benefits of digital sending? (Select two.)

A. similar cost as using fax B. lower network usage Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


C. faster access to information D. better quality E. less use of color printers

Answer: C, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which statement is true about the impact of information availability in daily business?

A. Most of people's time is spent trying to find the right information B. People spend very little time trying to find the right information. C. Storing information is a complex process that can be performed only by a CRM solution. D. The way a user files information does not impact the availability of the information.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 What is an advantage of selling MFPs using HP Advanced Digital Sending?

A. It makes formatting of booklets easy. B. It is compatible with Apple OS X. C. It costs less than using HP Simple Digital Sending. D. It works in conjunction with HP MFP Digital Sending Software.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-


Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-7-


Prep2Pass HP2-B84 Exam - HP Document Workflow Technical