Issuu on Google+

SAP C_TERP10_60 C-TERP10-60 : SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 (C_TERP10_60) 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.prep2pass.com/c_terp10_60.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (chooseall that apply):

A. Leveraging existing IT assets B. Reducing total cost of ownership C. Increasing time to implementation D. Maximizing agility

Answer: A, B, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 MySAP Business Suite includes (choose all that apply):

A. MySAP ERP B. MySCM C. MyCRM D. Netweaver E. MySAP SRM

Answer: A, B, C, D, E www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system? (Choose all that apply)

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction

Answer: A, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 The information integration component of NetWeaver include which of thefollowing (pick one):

A. SAP EP B. SAP BI C. SAP XI D. Microsoft.Net E. SAP PLM

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include (choose all that apply):

A. Integration broker B. Collaboration C. Portal infrastructure D. Multi-channel access Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


Answer: B, C, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 The basis functions in SAP are provided by (choose the correct answer):

A. SAP XI B. SAP EP C. SAP Web AS D. SAP BI

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 A purchasing group (choose all that apply):

A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization B. Represent a individual or group of buyers C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities D. Are assigned in the material master data

Answer: B, C, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 Material master records must be maintained for consumable materials.(True/False)

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


A. True B. False

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumablematerials? (Chooseall that apply)

A. COGS B. Cost center C. Project D. Profit Center E. Asset F. Sales order

Answer: B, C, D, E, F www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master? (Choose the correct answer)

A. Info type B. Item category C. Material type D. Movement type

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-


Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-7-


Prep2Pass C_TERP10_60 Exam - SAP