Issuu on Google+

AVAYA 6002.1 Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.prep2pass.com/6002.1.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should be used?

A. SAL B. TTY2 C. CLI D. MODEM

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)

A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM

Answer: B, C www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging. Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199 B. View logs real time huntgroup 99 C. Display real time logs hunt group 99 D. List trace hunt-group 4199

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)

A. Signaling group number B. SIP domain C. Transport Method D. Extension length E. Hunt Group number

Answer: B, C, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0 application is working properly? (Choose three)

A. Verify the hunt group status B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


C. Call the messaging Hunt Group D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command E. Perform message waiting indication test

Answer: A, C, E www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?

A. V1 and V2 B. V6 and V6 C. V3 and V8 D. V5 and V7

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server. What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?

A. 4 GB RAM B. 8 GB RAM C. 12 GB RAM D. 16 GB RAM

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?

A. Communication manager Web interface B. Console domain Server Management Path management C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?

A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available. B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication C. Server duplication is configured via ¡°Failover¡± option on CDROMs web interface D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0. E. The CM duplex template supports CMM

Answer: A, B, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-


A. Reset B. Restart C. Softboot D. Nvram init

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-7-


prep2pass 6002.1 Exam - Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager