Issuu on Google+

HP HP2-E47 Selling HP Value Support Services 10 Q&A

Version DEMO

http://www.prep2pass.com/hp2-e47.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 How can HP Technology Services help customers optimize their IT infrastructure? A. B. C. D.

by implementing Factory Express Services by rationalizing hardware and software support by diversifying IT operations by providing Performance Engineering Services

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 What does HP Insight Remote Support services provide to customers.? A. B. C. D.

insight into the integration of their business processes 24 x 7 remote system monitoring and fast accurate problem solving flexible portfolio of support options remote, off-site repair and fast accurate network use assessments

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 How can HP Technology Services help your customers meet their business challenges? A. B. C. D.

by helping companies outsource their IT operations by enabling processes that shorten time-to-market by helping IT departments obtain the highest performing hardware by enabling the introduction of new networking hardware

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 What are the contributions of HP Technology Services in developing a customer's IT strategy? (Select three.) A. They help customers increase operations efficiency. B. They help reduce reliance on IT. C. They help customers accelerate service delivery. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


D. They help customers accelerate adoption of tablet PCs. E. They help customers move to local IT deployment. F. They help customers enhance their operational flexibility.

Answer: A, C, E, F www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 What is HP's response to the need for IT to enable success through evolving business models, technology advances, and a changing workforce? A. B. C. D.

enterprise-scale Windows deployment high availability, UNIX based infrastructures the Instant-On Enterprise the HP Mission Critical Partnership

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 What is driving the need for HP Technology Services? A. B. C. D.

Localization and the growth of national business operations the increasing need for smaller data centers the increasing need for faster micro-processor speeds the increase of on-line services and remote operations

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 What are the challenges for strategically managing virtualized IT environments? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E.

security and system access issues maintaining firmware, drive and software compatibility the introduction of new mobile devices optimizing desktop PC performance the reduction of overall hardware prices

Answer: A, B www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 How does the customer pay for HP Proactive Select services? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


A. B. C. D.

Proactive Select Service Credits on-off fixed payment on a fault-by-fault basis monthly contact payments

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 According to IDC how much can deployment of HP's Mission Critical Services reduce the cost of running mission critical IT? A. B. C. D.

5% 10% 17% 21%

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 In a HP Critical Service agreement, how quickly after the initial call to HP will a fault be repaired? A. B. C. D.

1 hour 6 hours 12 hours 48 hours

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


Prep2Pass HP2-E47 Exam - Selling HP Value Support Services