Page 1

IBM 000-N04 000-N04 : IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.prep2pass.com/000-n04.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 An Order can contain Order lines from:

A. Single channel , Single brand B. Single channel , Multiple brand C. Multiple channel , Multiple brand D. All of the above.

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 How is the selection of a Warehouse or distribution centre or Store configured if not specified during order creation?

A. Scheduling rules B. Sourcing rules C. Resource pool D. Available to promise rules.

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 What is the approximate number of public APIs the IBM Sterling Platform has?

A. 500

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


B. 1000 C. 1500 D. 2000

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 Sterling Reverse Logistics enables Customers to:

A. Return goods across any channel regardless of the original channel used during purchase. B. Exchange Goods regardless of the original channel. C. Get a credit for goods regardless of the original channel. D. All of the above.

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 In what business scenario has Delivery & Service Scheduling helped tracked capacity?

A. Truck availability for delivery. B. Service skill to perform service. C. Warehouse capacity to perform order. D. Call Center volume to take call.

Answer: D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 What CAN the IBM Sterling Sourcing Engine do?What CAN? the IBM Sterling Sourcing Engine do?

A. Define warehouse pick tasks for the order. B. Define rules whether the order should be split across warehouses at the header or line level. C. Select the Warehouse. D. Determine if additional orders like transfer or purchase orders are needed to help fulfill the order.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 Sterling return orders can be ______________.

A. exchanges B. uneven exchanges C. wrong Items D. All of the above.

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 Typical customer needs that make Delivery & Service Scheduling a good fit do NOT include:

A. Customer has a team of service people who install product and needs this to be part of the ordering process. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


B. There is no coherence to the order and the delivery fleet making it very difficult to promise a customer a delivery date. C. Customer needs a time card labor management system for their service team. D. Customer wants complete end-to-end visibility from order entry to delivery.

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which of the following is a core function of OMS?

A. Financial Processing B. Finding real-time product availability. C. Web analytics during web order capture. D. Campaign management.

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 Which of the following is TRUE?

A. Sterling Reverse Logistics enables a true cross-channel experience for customers. B. Sterling Reverse Logistics supports return to stock, return to supplier and return from store. C. Sterling Reverse Logistics orchestrates complex return processes including exchange, repair and returns. D. All of the above.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-


Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-7-

Prep2Pass 000-N04 Exam - IBM  

Prep2Pass offers IBM 000-N04 questions and answers for your IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 exam preparation. Do...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you