Page 1

www.testpassport.com

ST0-120 Real Exam Questions Symantec

Enterprise

Vault

10.0

for

Domino

Tech

Assessment http://www.testpassport.com/STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION/ST0-120.asp

SYMANTEC ST0-120 real exam questions are prepared b y top certified IT professionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. SYMANTEC ST0-120 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides , w ith Testpassport SYMANTEC ST0-120 real exam questions, candidates can be confident to take SYMANTEC ST0-120 exam at testing center.

SYMANTEC ST0-120 exam features: ST0-120 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase SYMANTEC ST0-120 exam ST0-120 tested and verified before publishing ST0-120 exam questions with exhibits ST0-120 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The ST0-120 exam is essential and core part of SYMANTEC certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring SYMANTEC certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like ST0-120 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This ST0-120 test is an important part of SYMANTEC certifications. Testpassport SYMANTEC ST0-120 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company to maintain information? (Select two.) A. data compression B. collections on archived data C. Optimized Single Instance Storage D. migration of data to tape E. item conversion to HTML Answer: AC 2.What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files? A. Archiving makes email available forever. B. Archiving provides a compliance copy of email. C. Archiving prevents users from deleting email. D. Archiving enables efficient search and retrieval of email. Answer: D 3.Which mailbox archiving strategy can be selected with Symantec Enterprise Vault for Domino? A. a combination of age-based and quota-based policies B. a combination of age-based and quota-based policies, starting with large items first C. age-based policy, starting with large items first D. quota-based policy, starting with large items first Answer: C 4.Under which Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) container are EV sites grouped? A. Directory B. Targets C. Archives D. Domains Answer: C 5.What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.) A. Indexes B. Archives C. Vault Store partitions D. Enterprise Vault server cache D. Shopping Basket Answer: AC 6.Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault? A. Directory and Monitoring B. Partition and Vault Store C. Directory and Vault Store D. Fingerprint and Vault Store

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: D 7.What is the purpose of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Directory Service? A. to update the server license file B. to control Symantec Enterprise Vault C. to create the Vault Directory database D. to provide services access to site configuration information Answer: D 8.A company plans to establish five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many Monitoring databases should be planned? A.1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5 Answer: C 9.What is a function of the Task Controller Service in Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV)? A. to interface between the EV tasks and the Scheduler B. to manage EV storage of archived data C. to process results of search requests D. to manage the archiving tasks that archive data from targets Answer: D 10.Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files? A. HTTP B. NRPC C. MAPI D. SMTP Answer: B 11.Between which components does Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway provide access? A. Mailbox Archiving task and Storage Service B. Users Notes client and archives C. Users Notes client and Domino Web Access (DWA) D. Storage Service and Domino Mail server Answer: B 12.Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the environment? A. Indexing of archived data B. Lotus Notes access to archived items C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration D. Searching of the Vault Cache

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: B 13.How many Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway servers are required to support four Domino Journal servers? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 4 Answer: A 14.For which two core databases should an administrator allocate storage before the first Enterprise Vault server is configured? (Select two.) A. Vault Directory database B. Vault Store database C. Reporting database D. Monitoring database E. Fingerprint database Answer: AD 15.A global organization plans to deploy Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV). The organization has a severe limit on the connectivity between two sites. Site A supports four remote offices, and Site B supports eight remote offices. The administrators have determined that a global deployment of EV is unrealistic. How should the organization deploy EV? A. Deploy multiple EV Directories. B. Deploy multiple EV sites that share a single directory. C. Deploy all EV servers in Site A. D. Place the EV Directory database in the larger of the two sites. Answer: A

4/4


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase

Testpassport ST0-120 Real Exam Questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you