Issuu on Google+

www.testpassport.com

C2140-132 Real Exam Questions IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1 http://www.testpassport.com/IBM-Certified-Specialist/C2140-132.asp

IBM C2140-132 real exam questions are prepared b y top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. IBM C2140-132 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport IBM C2140-132 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take IBM C2140-132 exam at testing center.

IBM C2140-132 exam features: C2140-132 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase IBM C2140-132 exam C2140-132 tested and verified before publishing C2140-132 exam questions with exhibits C2140-132 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The C2140-132 exam is essential and core part of IBM certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring IBM certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like C2140-132 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This C2140-132 test is an important part of IBM certifications. Testpassport IBM C2140-132 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.) A. Active User B. Super User C. Security Administrator D. Schema Designer E. User Administrator Answer: B,E 2.Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.) A. Project B. UCMUtilityActivity C. Requirement D. Customer E. EnhancementRequest Answer: A,C,D 3.In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified? A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor tab to modify the query. B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor tab to edit the query. C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab, but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query. D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query. Answer: D 4.ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.) A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and Windows. B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects through third-party packages. C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular schema version. D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks. Answer: A,B,C 5.The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.) A. ClearQuest customization B. user preferences C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located Answer: C,D 6.After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides the correct procedure? A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the previous version of the schema C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the same test database D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the previous version of the schema Answer: B 7.An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as? A. READ_ONLY B. MANDATORY C. OPTIONAL D. USE_HOOK E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK Answer: D 8.Which of the following statement is true? A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role. B. The user can createtheir own role. C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema and its hierarchy. D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be withdrawn. Answer: C 9.The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.) A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records represented by that part of the chart C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of change requests Answer: A,C

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

10.The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external program. This method is available in which object? A. Entity B. QueryDef C. EntityDef D. Session Answer: D

4/4


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase


C2140 132