Issuu on Google+

www.testpassport.com

C2140-055 Real Exam Questions Rational Automation Framework for WebSphere http://www.testpassport.com/IBM-Certified-Deployment-Professional/C2140-055.asp

IBM C2140-055 real exam questions are prepared b y top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. IBM C2140-055 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport IBM C2140-055 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take IBM C2140-055 exam at testing center.

IBM C2140-055 exam features: C2140-055 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase IBM C2140-055 exam C2140-055 tested and verified before publishing C2140-055 exam questions with exhibits C2140-055 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The C2140-055 exam is essential and core part of IBM certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring IBM certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like C2140-055 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This C2140-055 test is an important part of IBM certifications. Testpassport IBM C2140-055 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which two commands can be used to add actions to Build Forge as libraries? (Choose two.) A. rafw B. rafwEnvBuild C. integrateToBF D. manageBFLibs Answer: C,D 2.Which rafw command option lists all available actions for a given scope.? A. rafw -t B. rafw -h C. rafw -d D. rafw -l Answer: D 3.Which rafw command option is used to get inline help for a given action? A. rafw -t B. rafw -h C. rafw -d D. rafw -l Answer: C 4.How is additional logging and tracing for debug purposes enabled in RAFW? A. use the RAFW_TRACE environment variable B. change the source code in RAFW_HOME/product/lib/jython/Logger.py C. set the .level key to TRACE in the logging.properties file in RAFW_HOME D. change the .level key in configure.properties file in RAFW_HOME to TRACE Answer: C 5.Which three objects must be installed on the framework server? (Choose three.) A. WebSphere Application Server Base B. Build Forge Agent C. RAFW D. Build Forge Management Console E. WebSphere Portal Deployment Manager Answer: B,C,D 6.What is the purpose of the rafw -t command option? A. to execute an action on a target computer B. to list all available actions for a given scope C. to copy configuration data files from one scope to another in the environment tree D. to import configuration data from an existing cell to its cell definition in the environment tree Answer: A 7.Which three artifacts can be created using the RAFW_EnvironmentGenerationWizard project in the

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Environment wizard? (Choose three.) A. the RAFW collector B. the actual cell in WebSphere C. the <env>-<cell> project in Build Forge D. the <env>-<cell> environment in Build Forge E. the cell definition in RAFW_HOME/user/environments Answer: C,D,E 8.Which two options for the integrateToBF command add actions to Build Forge as libraries? (Choose two.) A. createAll B. createUITab C. createLibraries D. createIntegrationArtifacts Answer: A,C 9.Where is the configuration for the Build Forge integration stored? A. in the build forge database B. the configure.properties file in RAFW_HOME C. in the buildforge.conf file in BF_HOME/product D. in the buildforge.properties file in RAFW_HOME Answer: D 10.Which property in the configure.properties file sets the location of the media directory on target systems running Linux? A. OS_RAFW_HOME B. LINUX_RAFW_HOME C. LINUX_MEDIA_ROOT D. RAFW_MEDIA_ROOT Answer: C

3/3


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase


C2140 055