Issuu on Google+

www.testpassport.com

648-238 Real Exam Questions Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam http://www.testpassport.com/Cisco-Specialist/648-238.asp

CISCO 648-238 real exam questions are prepared b y top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. CISCO 648-238 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport CISCO 648-238 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take CISCO 648-238 exam at testing center.

CISCO 648-238 exam features: 648-238 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase CISCO 648-238 exam 648-238 tested and verified before publishing 648-238 exam questions with exhibits 648-238 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The 648-238 exam is essential and core part of CISCO certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring CISCO certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like 648-238 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This 648-238 test is an important part of CISCO certifications. Testpassport CISCO 648-238 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Order the following resolutions, by pixel count, from lowest to highest. A. D1, HD, QCIF, CIF B. D1, CIF, 4CIF, HD C. QCIF, CIF, D1, HD D. QCIF, D1, CIF, HD Answer: C 2.What are the two differences between interlaced and progressive scan video.? (Choose two.) A. Progressive scan video is generally better with fast-moving objects B. Interlaced video is generally better with fast-moving objects C. Interlaced video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines D. Progressive scan video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines Answer: A,C 3.Where should outdoor surveillance cameras be mounted when nearby sources of light are present? A. The camera should be mounted lower than the light source. B. The camera should be mounted in parallel with the nearest light source. C. The camera should be mounted above the light source. D. Location does not matter, as long as the camera is day/night capable. Answer: A 4.What is the correct camera and lens setup for the use of IR lighting? A. Color camera with IR corrected lens B. A camera with day/night mode and IR corrected lens C. A camera with day/night mode and varifocal lens D. Color camera with varifocal lens Answer: B 5.Which switch port capability is recommended for an MSP server? A. Server switch ports should have 10/100 Mb capability B. Server switch ports should have 1000 Mb capability C. Server switch ports should have 10 Gb capability D. Servers should be connected to PoE-capable switches Answer: B 6.On a converged network infrastructure, which Layer 2 technology can be easily enabled and configured to ensure separation of video surveillance traffic on the network from other sources (such as voice, email, and web browsing)? A. IP routing B. Firewall C. QoS D. VLAN Answer: D

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

7.In addition to bandwidth, which factors should be considered when designing an IP network capable of delivering high-quality surveillance video in real time? A. Minimize jitter and maximize latency B. Minimize latency and maximize jitter C. Minimize both jitter and latency D. Maximize both jitter and latency Answer: C 8.The Cisco Physical Security CPS-MSP-1RU-K9 platform can support which configuration of option cards? A. 1 x CIVS-FC-1P B. 2 x CIVS-ENC-8P C. 2 x CIVS-ENC-16P D. 1 x CIVS-FC-1P and 1 x CIVS-ENC-8P Answer: A 9.Which two of the following Cisco Physical Security MSP servers support an optional secondary power supply? (Choose two.) A. CPS-MSP-1RU-K9 B. CPS-MSP-2RU-K9 C. CPS-MSP-4RU D. CPS-SS-4RU E. CIAC-PAME-1125-K9 Answer: B,C 10.What is the maximum number of internal encoder ports supported by the CPS-MSP-2RU-K9? A. 16 B. 24 C. 32 D. 48 Answer: D

3/3


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase


Testpassport 648 238 Real Exam Questions